Oak Park Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/27/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ackerknecht, Caitlyn Fr F/S 14:23.2 7:34 1.9 28/54 5/6 9/33 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barton, Brynna Sr JV 15:40.9 8:15 1.9 51/112 8/27 14/33 3/6
Barylak, Julia Jr JV 15:31.8 8:10 1.9 47/112 6/27 12/33 4/8
Billig, Wendy Sr V 20:10.6 6:44 3 13/49 4/7 4/7 2/8 21:37
(1:26,6.7)
20:11
(0:00,0.0)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Burgess, Solei So F/S 13:14.3 6:58 1.9 4/54 1/6 1/33 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carman, Susan Sr JV 16:37.8 8:45 1.9 68/112 16/27 22/33 2/3
Cruz-Albrecht, Sylvia Jr V 18:15.7 6:05 3 3/49 2/7 2/7 1/8 16:57
Dorado, Shailyn Sr JV 17:01 8:57 1.9 77/112 21/27 27/33 2/3
Driggs, Camille Sr JV 13:21.4 7:02 1.9 5/112 1/27 3/33 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fekrat, Rachel Jr JV 17:01 8:57 1.9 76/112 20/27 26/33 2/3
Gonzalez, Felicity Fr JV 16:31.4 8:42 1.9 67/112 15/27 21/33 3/3
Haddock, Claire Sr JV 17:15.1 9:05 1.9 82/112 24/27 30/33 1/2
Hamiter, Katie Sr V 20:44.7 6:55 3 20/49 6/7 6/7 1/5 21:23
(0:38,3.0)
21:23
(0:38,3.0)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hartmire, Skyler Jr JV 15:30.5 8:10 1.9 45/112 5/27 11/33 4/8
Karkay-Selea, Avianna Sr JV 18:34 9:46 1.9 102/112 27/27 33/33 1/1 17:40 17:40
Maerowitz, Sophie Sr JV 15:41.9 8:16 1.9 52/112 9/27 15/33 3/5
Majhu, Talia Fr JV 16:26.1 8:39 1.9 64/112 13/27 19/33 3/3
Messe, Abigail Jr JV 13:27.3 7:05 1.9 7/112 2/27 5/33 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oates, Molly Sr JV 17:44.5 9:20 1.9 93/112 26/27 32/33 1/1 18:43
(0:59,5.2)
18:43
(0:59,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ong, Gillian Fr JV 15:54.3 8:22 1.9 54/112 10/27 16/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Owens, Savannah Jr V 20:20.3 6:47 3 15/49 5/7 5/7 1/7 20:32
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parrone, Sydney So JV 16:56.9 8:55 1.9 75/112 19/27 25/33 2/3
Patel, Keena Fr F/S 15:03.6 7:56 1.9 34/54 6/6 10/33 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pettit, Madeline Sr JV 14:17 7:31 1.9 17/112 4/27 8/33 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quon, Madeline Sr JV 16:22.8 8:37 1.9 62/112 12/27 18/33 3/3
Reese, Sydney Fr F/S 13:17.7 7:00 1.9 6/54 2/6 2/33 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riker, Elizabeth Sr JV 16:06.3 8:29 1.9 56/112 11/27 17/33 3/3
Ritz, Hannah Sr JV 16:44.9 8:49 1.9 71/112 18/27 24/33 2/3
Robertson, Charlotte Fr JV 17:11.3 9:03 1.9 81/112 23/27 29/33 1/2
Sato, Yui Sr JV 17:20.9 9:08 1.9 85/112 25/27 31/33 1/1
Shulze, Sarah Jr V 18:14.3 6:05 3 2/49 1/7 1/7 2/9 19:58
(1:44,8.7)
19:58
(1:44,8.7)
16:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Spellman, Rachel So F/S 14:15.4 7:30 1.9 25/54 4/6 7/33 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephens, Anna Fr JV 17:03.5 8:59 1.9 80/112 22/27 28/33 2/2
Stephens, Emily Sr V 21:52.2 7:17 3 28/49 7/7 7/7 1/4 21:54
(0:02,0.2)
21:49 20:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Tamaddon, Isabelle So V 19:27 6:29 3 8/49 3/7 3/7 2/8 18:40
Taylor, Angelina So F/S 13:26 7:04 1.9 8/54 3/6 4/33 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Callie So JV 16:31.1 8:42 1.9 66/112 14/27 20/33 3/3
Tolchinsky, Chloe Fr JV 16:42.2 8:47 1.9 70/112 17/27 23/33 2/3
Tsai, Sophia Sr JV 15:37 8:13 1.9 50/112 7/27 13/33 4/6
Verdin, Elizabeth Jr JV 13:43.4 7:13 1.9 10/112 3/27 6/33 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 96:28
2:06
3 6:26 6:05 6:47 32 6:26 100:15
(3:48,3.8)
94:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Shulze (2), Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht (3), Isabelle Tamaddon (6), Wendy Billig (10), Savannah Owens (11)
JV 1st 5 3/8 70:20
2:09
1.9 7:24 7:02 8:10 71 7:01 88:18
(17:59,20.4)
88:18
(17:59,20.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Camille Driggs (5), Abigail Messe (7), Elizabeth Verdin (10), Madeline Pettit (17), Skyler Hartmire (32)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 78:26
0:23
1.9 8:15 8:10 8:22 84 7:38 Julia Barylak (14), Sophia Tsai (16), Brynna Barton (17), Sophie Maerowitz (18), Gillian Ong (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 81:58
0:25
1.9 8:38 8:29 8:42 71 8:03 Elizabeth Riker (11), Madeline Quon (13), Talia Majhu (14), Callie Taylor (16), Felicity Gonzalez (17)
JV 4th 5 2/3 84:03
0:23
1.9 8:51 8:45 8:57 39 8:30 Susan Carman (5), Chloe Tolchinsky (6), Hannah Ritz (7), Sydney Parrone (10), Rachel Fekrat (11)
JV 5th 5 1/1 85:52
0:20
1.9 9:02 8:57 9:08 15 9:02 Shailyn Dorado (1), Anna Stephens (2), Charlotte Robertson (3), Claire Haddock (4), Yui Sato (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 68:37
1:09
1.9 7:13 6:58 7:34 71 7:05 Solei Burgess (4), Sydney Reese (6), Angelina Taylor (8), Rachel Spellman (25), Caitlyn Ackerknecht (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jill Walker Fr Simi Valley HS 17:56.3 5:59
2 Sarah Shulze Jr Oak Park 18:14.3 6:05 1/7 1/7 2/9 19:58
(1:44)
19:58
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht Jr Oak Park 18:15.7 6:05 2/7 2/7 1/8
4 Nevaeh Walla Jr Moorpark HS 18:55.8 6:19
5 Stephanie Pham Sr Simi Valley HS 19:08.8 6:23
6 Gianna Gonzales So Simi Valley HS 19:16.4 6:25
7 Janiah Brown Jr Calabasas HS 19:25.9 6:29
8 Isabelle Tamaddon So Oak Park 19:27 6:29 3/7 3/7 2/8
9 Makenna Smollen Jr Simi Valley HS 19:39.6 6:33
10 Madeline Marciano Jr Royal HS 19:49.3 6:36
11 Jordyn Walla Fr Moorpark HS 19:49.8 6:37
12 Mackenzie Kelley Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:01.2 6:40
13 Wendy Billig Sr Oak Park 20:10.6 6:44 4/7 4/7 2/8 21:37
(1:26)
20:11
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Kelly Wade Jr Moorpark HS 20:14.9 6:45
15 Savannah Owens Jr Oak Park 20:20.3 6:47 5/7 5/7 1/7
16 Vanessa Cabral Fr Moorpark HS 20:20.4 6:47
17 Emily Richmond Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:27.9 6:49
18 Abgail Jones Fr Simi Valley HS 20:37.8 6:53
19 Adriana Perez Sr Royal HS 20:41.5 6:54
20 Katie Hamiter Sr Oak Park 20:44.7 6:55 6/7 6/7 1/5 21:23
(0:38)
21:23
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Kayla Klusman Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:55.5 6:59
22 Danica Kern So Agoura HS 20:58 6:59
23 Daphne Delmar Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:00.1 7:00
24 Ashley O'toole Sr Simi Valley HS 21:02.6 7:01
25 Veronica Perry Fr Agoura HS 21:07.5 7:03
26 Lauren Hill So Agoura HS 21:30 7:10
27 Grace Morrissey Sr Royal HS 21:47.8 7:16
28 Emily Stephens Sr Oak Park 21:52.2 7:17 7/7 7/7 1/4 21:54
(0:02)
21:49 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Lisa Motz Fr Royal HS 21:57.4 7:19
30 Anika Schlenker So Agoura HS 21:59 7:20
31 Maya Harris Sr Agoura HS 22:02.1 7:21
32 Araceli Fernandez Jr Hueneme 22:03.7 7:21
33 Makayla Brown Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:19 7:26
34 Andrea Mendoza Sr Royal HS 22:19.7 7:27
35 Carley Sanders Jr Agoura HS 22:31.2 7:30
36 Mary Scott Sr Thousand Oaks HS 22:36.7 7:32
37 Evelyn Nieto Jr Hueneme 22:38.5 7:33
38 Amee Davis Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:46.8 7:36
39 Julia Fogel Jr Agoura HS 22:55.1 7:38
40 Candice Hernandez Sr Hueneme 23:05.5 7:42
41 Joanna Abarca Jr Santa Paula HS 23:57.8 7:59
42 Esther Gomez Jr Hueneme 24:13.2 8:04
43 Melody Salazar So Hueneme 24:20.7 8:07
44 Camila Mendez Jr Santa Paula HS 24:26.5 8:09
45 Carmen Juarez Jr Hueneme 25:26.2 8:29
46 Angelique Vidal Fr Santa Paula HS 25:45 8:35
47 Karen Barrera Jr Hueneme 25:59.4 8:40
48 Lizeth Parrilla Fr Santa Paula HS 28:30.5 9:30
49 Melissa Rodriguez Sr Santa Paula HS 28:52.3 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
96:39
19:20
6:27
30 Jill Walker
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Stephani Pham
Sr
19:09
6:23
4
Gianna Gonzales
So
19:16
6:25
5
Makenna Smollen
Jr
19:40
6:33
7
Abgail Jones
Fr
20:38
6:53
13
Ashley O'toole
Sr
21:03
7:01
19




2 Oak Park
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
96:28
19:18
6:26
32 Sarah Shulze
Jr
18:14
6:05
2
Sylvia Cruz-Alb
Jr
18:16
6:05
3
Isabelle Tamaddon
So
19:27
6:29
6
Wendy Billig
Sr
20:11
6:44
10
Savannah Owens
Jr
20:20
6:47
11
Katie Hamiter
Sr
20:45
6:55
15
Emily Stephens
Sr
21:52
7:17
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Thousand Oaks HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
104:44
20:57
6:59
83 Mackenzi Kelley
Fr
20:01
6:40
9
Emily Richmond
Fr
20:28
6:49
12
Kayla Klusman
Sr
20:56
6:59
16
Daphne Delmar
Fr
21:00
7:00
18
Makayla Brown
Fr
22:19
7:26
28
Mary Scott
Sr
22:37
7:32
31
Amee Davis
Fr
22:47
7:36
33
4 Royal HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
106:36
21:19
7:06
97 Madeline Marciano
Jr
19:49
6:36
8
Adriana Perez
Sr
20:42
6:54
14
Grace Morrisse
Sr
21:48
7:16
22
Lisa Motz
Fr
21:57
7:19
24
Andrea Mendoza
Sr
22:20
7:27
29








5 Agoura HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
107:37
21:31
7:10
109 Danica Kern
So
20:58
6:59
17
Veronica Perry
Fr
21:08
7:03
20
Lauren Hill
So
21:30
7:10
21
Anika Schlenke
So
21:59
7:20
25
Maya Harris
Sr
22:02
7:21
26
Carley Sanders
Jr
22:31
7:30
30
Julia Fogel
Jr
22:55
7:38
34
6 Hueneme
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
116:22
23:16
7:45
169 Araceli Fernande
Jr
22:04
7:21
27
Evelyn Nieto
Jr
22:39
7:33
32
Candice Hernande
Sr
23:06
7:42
35
Esther Gomez
Jr
24:13
8:04
37
Melody Salazar
So
24:21
8:07
38
Carmen Juarez
Jr
25:26
8:29
40
Karen Barrera
Jr
25:59
8:40
42
7 Santa Paula HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:55
131:32
26:18
8:46
203 Joanna Abarca
Jr
23:58
7:59
36
Camila Mendez
Jr
24:27
8:09
39
Angeliqu Vidal
Fr
25:45
8:35
41
Lizeth Parrilla
Fr
28:31
9:30
43
Melissa Rodrigue
Sr
28:52
9:37
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Christensen Fr Simi Valley HS 12:57.5 6:49
2 Elizabeth Hsu Jr Simi Valley HS 13:13.7 6:58
3 Olivia Ortega Sr Simi Valley HS 13:14.5 6:58
4 Jasmine Nieva Jr Moorpark HS 13:17.9 7:00
5 Camille Driggs Sr Oak Park 13:21.4 7:02 1/27 3/33 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jacqueline Nieva Jr Moorpark HS 13:22.4 7:02
7 Abigail Messe Jr Oak Park 13:27.3 7:05 2/27 5/33 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Angelina Lim So Simi Valley HS 13:32.3 7:08
9 Anna Mulay Jr Simi Valley HS 13:42.4 7:13
10 Elizabeth Verdin Jr Oak Park 13:43.4 7:13 3/27 6/33 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Skylar Purvis Jr Simi Valley HS 13:46.1 7:15
12 Emma Topolcsik Jr Simi Valley HS 13:46.5 7:15
13 Samantha Geyer Jr Agoura HS 13:47.7 7:16
14 Leslie Alvarez Sr Thousand Oaks HS 13:59.4 7:22
15 Jessica Halsema Jr Moorpark HS 14:11.8 7:28
16 Lily Laugharn Jr Agoura HS 14:14.9 7:30
17 Madeline Pettit Sr Oak Park 14:17 7:31 4/27 8/33 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Yanelli Rodriguez Jr Buena HS 14:20.2 7:33
19 Anya Vertanessian Sr Agoura HS 14:31.6 7:39
20 Isabella Rondon Fr Simi Valley HS 14:33.3 7:40
21 Shelby Carroll Jr Moorpark HS 14:33.8 7:40
22 Arianna Crovetto Fr Agoura HS 14:42.1 7:44
23 Evelyn Rodriguez Jr Buena HS 14:42.2 7:44
24 Maya Kamen Jr Agoura HS 14:42.3 7:44
25 Ashlyn Mosites Jr Moorpark HS 14:46.2 7:46
26 Nicole Couture Sr Thousand Oaks HS 14:49 7:48
27 Ellen Clark Fr Royal HS 14:53.9 7:50
28 Michelle Wu Sr Moorpark HS 14:55.1 7:51
29 Ella Fortney Sr Thousand Oaks HS 14:55.4 7:51
30 Angela Pacheco So Moorpark HS 15:01.5 7:54
31 Estefani Gutierrez Fr Moorpark HS 15:02.6 7:55
32 Abigail Loredo Fr Simi Valley HS 15:04.2 7:56
33 Emily Fogel Jr Agoura HS 15:04.6 7:56
34 Jennifer Raigoza So Moorpark HS 15:06.8 7:57
35 Sarah Segal Jr Moorpark HS 15:07.1 7:57
36 Catherine Spivey Fr Moorpark HS 15:07.3 7:58
37 Michelle Le So Moorpark HS 15:14 8:01
38 Vanessa Oliveros So Buena HS 15:18.9 8:04
39 Vivian Lu So Moorpark HS 15:20.3 8:04
40 Nadya Calderon Jr Moorpark HS 15:21.4 8:05
41 Shannon Riedley Sr Simi Valley HS 15:21.6 8:05
42 Anabella Moreno Jr Moorpark HS 15:22.4 8:05
43 Rebecca Rich Sr Agoura HS 15:25.9 8:07
44 Emily Beebe So Simi Valley HS 15:30.2 8:10
45 Skyler Hartmire Jr Oak Park 15:30.5 8:10 5/27 11/33 4/8
46 Whitney Weymouth So Moorpark HS 15:31.6 8:10
47 Julia Barylak Jr Oak Park 15:31.8 8:10 6/27 12/33 4/8
48 Luna Orozco Fr Simi Valley HS 15:34.7 8:12
49 Sophia Nguyen So Simi Valley HS 15:35.7 8:12
50 Sophia Tsai Sr Oak Park 15:37 8:13 7/27 13/33 4/6
51 Brynna Barton Sr Oak Park 15:40.9 8:15 8/27 14/33 3/6
52 Sophie Maerowitz Sr Oak Park 15:41.9 8:16 9/27 15/33 3/5
53 Jordan Ruiz Fr Moorpark HS 15:51.9 8:21
54 Gillian Ong Fr Oak Park 15:54.3 8:22 10/27 16/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jessica Naranjo Jr Hueneme 16:05.6 8:28
56 Elizabeth Riker Sr Oak Park 16:06.3 8:29 11/27 17/33 3/3
57 Elyse Geralde So Moorpark HS 16:06.9 8:29
58 Aranza Cardona Fr Hueneme 16:08.3 8:30
59 Wendy Ambriz Jr Hueneme 16:08.7 8:30
60 Jessica West Sr Simi Valley HS 16:16.6 8:34
61 Michelle Elhai So Royal HS 16:20.7 8:36
62 Madeline Quon Sr Oak Park 16:22.8 8:37 12/27 18/33 3/3
63 Anna Henson Jr Moorpark HS 16:23.3 8:38
64 Talia Majhu Fr Oak Park 16:26.1 8:39 13/27 19/33 3/3
65 Ashley Kilmnick Fr Simi Valley HS 16:30 8:41
66 Callie Taylor So Oak Park 16:31.1 8:42 14/27 20/33 3/3
67 Felicity Gonzalez Fr Oak Park 16:31.4 8:42 15/27 21/33 3/3
68 Susan Carman Sr Oak Park 16:37.8 8:45 16/27 22/33 2/3
69 Sarai Mendoza Fr Thousand Oaks HS 16:39.3 8:46
70 Chloe Tolchinsky Fr Oak Park 16:42.2 8:47 17/27 23/33 2/3
71 Hannah Ritz Sr Oak Park 16:44.9 8:49 18/27 24/33 2/3
72 Arielle Domingo Jr Moorpark HS 16:48 8:51
73 Brianna Schafheitle Jr Agoura HS 16:53 8:53
74 Michelle Garcia So Moorpark HS 16:55 8:54
75 Sydney Parrone So Oak Park 16:56.9 8:55 19/27 25/33 2/3
76 Rachel Fekrat Jr Oak Park 17:01 8:57 20/27 26/33 2/3
77 Shailyn Dorado Sr Oak Park 17:01 8:57 21/27 27/33 2/3
78 Olivia Hymas So Moorpark HS 17:01.3 8:58
79 Jennifer Martinez Fr Hueneme 17:01.3 8:58
80 Anna Stephens Fr Oak Park 17:03.5 8:59 22/27 28/33 2/2
81 Charlotte Robertson Fr Oak Park 17:11.3 9:03 23/27 29/33 1/2
82 Claire Haddock Sr Oak Park 17:15.1 9:05 24/27 30/33 1/2
83 Victoria Nguyen Jr Simi Valley HS 17:16.7 9:06
84 Gabriella Pimentel Fr Moorpark HS 17:19.4 9:07
85 Yui Sato Sr Oak Park 17:20.9 9:08 25/27 31/33 1/1
86 Celia Lanza Jr Simi Valley HS 17:22.5 9:09
87 Emily Beach Sr Simi Valley HS 17:25.7 9:10
88 Brianna Torres So Thousand Oaks HS 17:25.7 9:10
89 Paola Banuelos Jr Buena HS 17:27.3 9:11
90 Cecely Zamora Jr Simi Valley HS 17:28.6 9:12
91 Abigail Muir Fr Agoura HS 17:29.3 9:12
92 May Hamza So Simi Valley HS 17:33.9 9:15
93 Molly Oates Sr Oak Park 17:44.5 9:20 26/27 32/33 1/1 18:43
(0:59)
18:43
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Sofia Mastroianni Fr Buena HS 17:51.3 9:24
95 Cait Seaton So Thousand Oaks HS 17:54.6 9:26
96 Crystal Garcia Jr Hueneme 17:55 9:26
97 Nancy Ambriz Jr Hueneme 17:55.2 9:26
98 Katie Daniels Fr Thousand Oaks HS 17:57.4 9:27
99 Celeste Rodriguez Jr Buena HS 18:09.2 9:33
100 Victoria Reynolds Fr Thousand Oaks HS 18:26.7 9:42
101 Jazmin Ortega So Santa Paula HS 18:27.7 9:43
102 Avianna Karkay-Selea Sr Oak Park 18:34 9:46 27/27 33/33 1/1 17:40 17:40
103 Noelia Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula HS 19:02.4 10:01
104 Emmalee Hanshaw So Moorpark HS 19:04.3 10:02
105 Gizzelle Guzman So Buena HS 19:23.2 10:12
106 Amanda Ruiz Jr Simi Valley HS 19:24.4 10:13
107 Jeanette Quijas Jr Santa Paula HS 19:33.1 10:17
108 Julia Nicely Fr Buena HS 19:46.4 10:24
109 Maycie Cereghino Fr Thousand Oaks HS 20:00.8 10:32
110 Yessica Zavala So Santa Paula HS 20:17.8 10:41
111 Ahtziri Coronel So Santa Paula HS 22:51.5 12:02
112 Destyni Zavala Sr Santa Paula HS 25:14.7 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
66:40
13:20
7:01
23 Sierra Christen
Fr
12:58
6:49
1
Elizabet Hsu
Jr
13:14
6:58
2
Olivia Ortega
Sr
13:15
6:58
3
Angelina Lim
So
13:32
7:08
8
Anna Mulay
Jr
13:42
7:13
9
Skylar Purvis
Jr
13:46
7:15
11
Emma Topolcsi
Jr
13:47
7:15
12
2 Moorpark HS
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
70:12
14:02
7:23
69 Jasmine Nieva
Jr
13:18
7:00
4
Jacqueli Nieva
Jr
13:22
7:02
6
Jessica Halsema
Jr
14:12
7:28
15
Shelby Carroll
Jr
14:34
7:40
20
Ashlyn Mosites
Jr
14:46
7:46
24
Michelle Wu
Sr
14:55
7:51
26
Angela Pacheco
So
15:02
7:54
28
3 Oak Park
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:09
70:20
14:04
7:24
71 Camille Driggs
Sr
13:21
7:02
5
Abigail Messe
Jr
13:27
7:05
7
Elizabet Verdin
Jr
13:43
7:13
10
Madeline Pettit
Sr
14:17
7:31
17
Skyler Hartmire
Jr
15:31
8:10
32
Julia Barylak
Jr
15:32
8:10
33
Sophia Tsai
Sr
15:37
8:13
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Agoura HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
71:59
14:24
7:35
92 Samantha Geyer
Jr
13:48
7:16
13
Lily Laugharn
Jr
14:15
7:30
16
Anya Vertanes
Sr
14:32
7:39
19
Arianna Crovetto
Fr
14:42
7:44
21
Maya Kamen
Jr
14:42
7:44
23
Emily Fogel
Jr
15:05
7:56
29
Rebecca Rich
Sr
15:26
8:07
31
5 Thousand Oaks HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
77:49
15:34
8:11
144 Leslie Alvarez
Sr
13:59
7:22
14
Nicole Couture
Sr
14:49
7:48
25
Ella Fortney
Sr
14:55
7:51
27
Sarai Mendoza
Fr
16:39
8:46
38
Brianna Torres
So
17:26
9:10
40
Cait Seaton
So
17:55
9:26
43
Katie Daniels
Fr
17:57
9:27
46
6 Buena HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
79:40
15:56
8:23
153 Yanelli Rodrigue
Jr
14:20
7:33
18
Evelyn Rodrigue
Jr
14:42
7:44
22
Vanessa Oliveros
So
15:19
8:04
30
Paola Banuelos
Jr
17:27
9:11
41
Sofia Mastroia
Fr
17:51
9:24
42
Celeste Rodrigue
Jr
18:09
9:33
47
Gizzelle Guzman
So
19:23
10:12
50
7 Hueneme
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
83:19
16:40
8:46
191 Jessica Naranjo
Jr
16:06
8:28
35
Aranza Cardona
Fr
16:08
8:30
36
Wendy Ambriz
Jr
16:09
8:30
37
Jennifer Martinez
Fr
17:01
8:58
39
Crystal Garcia
Jr
17:55
9:26
44
Nancy Ambriz
Jr
17:55
9:26
45




8 Santa Paula HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:24
100:13
20:03
10:33
253 Jazmin Ortega
So
18:28
9:43
48
Noelia Valdovin
Jr
19:02
10:01
49
Jeanette Quijas
Jr
19:33
10:17
51
Yessica Zavala
So
20:18
10:41
52
Ahtziri Coronel
So
22:52
12:02
53
Destyni Zavala
Sr
25:15
13:17
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
72:32
14:30
7:38
25 Skylar Purvis
Jr
13:46
7:15
1
Emma Topolcsi
Jr
13:47
7:15
2
Isabella Rondon
Fr
14:33
7:40
3
Abigail Loredo
Fr
15:04
7:56
7
Shannon Riedley
Sr
15:22
8:05
12
Emily Beebe
So
15:30
8:10
13
Luna Orozco
Fr
15:35
8:12
15
2 Moorpark HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
75:13
15:03
7:55
32 Michelle Wu
Sr
14:55
7:51
4
Angela Pacheco
So
15:02
7:54
5
Estefani Gutierre
Fr
15:03
7:55
6
Jennifer Raigoza
So
15:07
7:57
8
Sarah Segal
Jr
15:07
7:57
9
Catherin Spivey
Fr
15:07
7:58
10
Michelle Le
So
15:14
8:01
11
3 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
78:26
15:41
8:15
84 Julia Barylak
Jr
15:32
8:10
14
Sophia Tsai
Sr
15:37
8:13
16
Brynna Barton
Sr
15:41
8:15
17
Sophie Maerowit
Sr
15:42
8:16
18
Gillian Ong
Fr
15:54
8:22
19
Elizabet Riker
Sr
16:06
8:29
20
Madeline Quon
Sr
16:23
8:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
76:25
15:17
8:03
15 Catherin Spivey
Fr
15:07
7:58
1
Michelle Le
So
15:14
8:01
2
Vivian Lu
So
15:20
8:04
3
Nadya Calderon
Jr
15:21
8:05
4
Anabella Moreno
Jr
15:22
8:05
5
Whitney Weymouth
So
15:32
8:10
7
Jordan Ruiz
Fr
15:52
8:21
10
2 Simi Valley HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
79:27
15:53
8:22
50 Emily Beebe
So
15:30
8:10
6
Luna Orozco
Fr
15:35
8:12
8
Sophia Nguyen
So
15:36
8:12
9
Jessica West
Sr
16:17
8:34
12
Ashley Kilmnick
Fr
16:30
8:41
15
Victoria Nguyen
Jr
17:17
9:06
20
Celia Lanza
Jr
17:23
9:09
21
3 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
81:58
16:24
8:38
71 Elizabet Riker
Sr
16:06
8:29
11
Madeline Quon
Sr
16:23
8:37
13
Talia Majhu
Fr
16:26
8:39
14
Callie Taylor
So
16:31
8:42
16
Felicity Gonzalez
Fr
16:31
8:42
17
Susan Carman
Sr
16:38
8:45
18
Chloe Tolchins
Fr
16:42
8:47
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
80:42
16:08
8:30
18 Whitney Weymouth
So
15:32
8:10
1
Jordan Ruiz
Fr
15:52
8:21
2
Elyse Geralde
So
16:07
8:29
3
Anna Henson
Jr
16:23
8:38
4
Arielle Domingo
Jr
16:48
8:51
8
Michelle Garcia
So
16:55
8:54
9
Olivia Hymas
So
17:01
8:58
13
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
84:03
16:49
8:51
39 Susan Carman
Sr
16:38
8:45
5
Chloe Tolchins
Fr
16:42
8:47
6
Hannah Ritz
Sr
16:45
8:49
7
Sydney Parrone
So
16:57
8:55
10
Rachel Fekrat
Jr
17:01
8:57
11
Shailyn Dorado
Sr
17:01
8:57
12
Anna Stephens
Fr
17:04
8:59
14
3 Simi Valley HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
87:07
17:25
9:10
85 Victoria Nguyen
Jr
17:17
9:06
15
Celia Lanza
Jr
17:23
9:09
16
Emily Beach
Sr
17:26
9:10
17
Cecely Zamora
Jr
17:29
9:12
18
May Hamza
So
17:34
9:15
19
Amanda Ruiz
Jr
19:24
10:13
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
85:52
17:10
9:02
15 Shailyn Dorado
Sr
17:01
8:57
1
Anna Stephens
Fr
17:04
8:59
2
Charlott Robertso
Fr
17:11
9:03
3
Claire Haddock
Sr
17:15
9:05
4
Yui Sato
Sr
17:21
9:08
5
Molly Oates
Sr
17:45
9:20
6
Avianna Karkay-S
Sr
18:34
9:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aminah Merchant Fr Agoura HS 12:28.2 6:34
2 Chloe Denham Fr Moorpark HS 12:44.1 6:42
3 Yauelin Villapando Fr Hueneme 13:09.1 6:55
4 Solei Burgess So Oak Park 13:14.3 6:58 1/6 1/33 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Bridget Edwards Fr Moorpark HS 13:16.6 6:59
6 Sydney Reese Fr Oak Park 13:17.7 7:00 2/6 2/33 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Genavieve Herrera Fr Buena HS 13:20 7:01
8 Angelina Taylor So Oak Park 13:26 7:04 3/6 4/33 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jazalyn Ramos Fr Santa Paula HS 13:28.3 7:05
10 Rachel Lamb So Moorpark HS 13:30.3 7:06
11 Ashlan Larson Fr Moorpark HS 13:44.9 7:14
12 Nora Shah Fr Santa Paula HS 13:44.9 7:14
13 Faith Johannes-squires So Buena HS 13:47.5 7:16
14 Samantha Greene So Simi Valley HS 13:48 7:16
15 Allison Ortega So Simi Valley HS 13:49.5 7:17
16 Hannah Levy So Agoura HS 13:50.5 7:17
17 Erika Diaz Fr Simi Valley HS 13:51.2 7:17
18 Giselle Escobar Fr Santa Paula HS 13:55.1 7:20
19 Olivia Rasmussen So Moorpark HS 13:58.8 7:21
20 Sarah Moore Fr Thousand Oaks HS 14:02.5 7:23
21 Caroline Ellis So Moorpark HS 14:05.7 7:25
22 Sydney Bellamy So Simi Valley HS 14:11 7:28
23 Kaitlyn Lewis So Simi Valley HS 14:11.3 7:28
24 Cynthia Jaras So Moorpark HS 14:13.1 7:29
25 Rachel Spellman So Oak Park 14:15.4 7:30 4/6 7/33 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Alyssa Beebe So Simi Valley HS 14:15.8 7:30
27 Sara Mccomb Fr Agoura HS 14:22.6 7:34
28 Caitlyn Ackerknecht Fr Oak Park 14:23.2 7:34 5/6 9/33 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Quinn Lewis Fr Buena HS 14:23.2 7:34
30 Olivia Velasquez Fr Simi Valley HS 14:27.5 7:37
31 Hidaly Hernandez Fr Hueneme 14:28 7:37
32 Emily Pacheco So Moorpark HS 14:44.5 7:46
33 Kylie Olguin Fr Simi Valley HS 14:56 7:52
34 Keena Patel Fr Oak Park 15:03.6 7:56 6/6 10/33 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Rebekah Larreynaga Fr Agoura HS 15:07.4 7:58
36 Ana Norton So Thousand Oaks HS 15:09.1 7:58
37 Emily Sarak Fr Buena HS 15:10.7 7:59
38 Leila Herschenfeld Fr Agoura HS 15:11.9 8:00
39 Shelly Martin Fr Hueneme 15:21.4 8:05
40 Daisy Gutierrez Fr Santa Paula HS 15:25.1 8:07
41 Estella Torres Fr Hueneme 15:28.7 8:09
42 Alainah Campos Fr Santa Paula HS 15:36.7 8:13
43 Layne Hawkins Fr Thousand Oaks HS 15:37.8 8:14
44 Melissa Mundwiller Fr Thousand Oaks HS 15:48.7 8:19
45 Annika Haberl So Thousand Oaks HS 15:48.8 8:19
46 Hayley Jackson Fr Buena HS 15:55.2 8:23
47 Sophia Leighton So Hueneme 16:11.3 8:31
48 Savannah Gonzalez So Hueneme 16:38.6 8:46
49 Itzel Huizar Fr Hueneme 16:53.8 8:54
50 Rosely Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 16:59.6 8:57
51 Irene Viveros Fr Santa Paula HS 17:00.3 8:57
52 Shaylee Peterson Fr Buena HS 17:16.5 9:06
53 Catherine Nolan Fr Thousand Oaks HS 17:31.1 9:13
54 Madeline Osborn Fr Buena HS 17:36.9 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
67:15
13:27
7:05
47 Chloe Denham
Fr
12:44
6:42
2
Bridget Edwards
Fr
13:17
6:59
5
Rachel Lamb
So
13:30
7:06
10
Ashlan Larson
Fr
13:45
7:14
11
Olivia Rasmusse
So
13:59
7:21
19
Caroline Ellis
So
14:06
7:25
21
Cynthia Jaras
So
14:13
7:29
24
2 Oak Park
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
68:37
13:43
7:13
71 Solei Burgess
So
13:14
6:58
4
Sydney Reese
Fr
13:18
7:00
6
Angelina Taylor
So
13:26
7:04
8
Rachel Spellman
So
14:15
7:30
25
Caitlyn Ackerkne
Fr
14:23
7:34
28
Keena Patel
Fr
15:04
7:56
32




3 Simi Valley HS
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:23
69:51
13:58
7:21
91 Samantha Greene
So
13:48
7:16
14
Allison Ortega
So
13:50
7:17
15
Erika Diaz
Fr
13:51
7:17
17
Sydney Bellamy
So
14:11
7:28
22
Kaitlyn Lewis
So
14:11
7:28
23
Alyssa Beebe
So
14:16
7:30
26
Olivia Velasque
Fr
14:28
7:37
30
4 Agoura HS
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
71:01
14:12
7:28
113 Aminah Merchant
Fr
12:28
6:34
1
Hannah Levy
So
13:51
7:17
16
Sara Mccomb
Fr
14:23
7:34
27
Rebekah Larreyna
Fr
15:07
7:58
33
Leila Herschen
Fr
15:12
8:00
36








5 Santa Paula HS
6-5-3-4-5
Gap: 2:08
72:10
14:26
7:36
117 Jazalyn Ramos
Fr
13:28
7:05
9
Nora Shah
Fr
13:45
7:14
12
Giselle Escobar
Fr
13:55
7:20
18
Daisy Gutierre
Fr
15:25
8:07
38
Alainah Campos
Fr
15:37
8:13
40
Rosely Jimenez
So
17:00
8:57
48
Irene Viveros
Fr
17:00
8:57
49
6 Buena HS
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
72:37
14:31
7:39
128 Genaviev Herrera
Fr
13:20
7:01
7
Faith Johannes
So
13:48
7:16
13
Quinn Lewis
Fr
14:23
7:34
29
Emily Sarak
Fr
15:11
7:59
35
Hayley Jackson
Fr
15:55
8:23
44
Shaylee Peterson
Fr
17:17
9:06
50
Madeline Osborn
Fr
17:37
9:16
52
7 Hueneme
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
74:39
14:56
7:51
155 Yauelin Villapan
Fr
13:09
6:55
3
Hidaly Hernande
Fr
14:28
7:37
31
Shelly Martin
Fr
15:21
8:05
37
Estella Torres
Fr
15:29
8:09
39
Sophia Leighton
So
16:11
8:31
45
Savannah Gonzalez
So
16:39
8:46
46
Itzel Huizar
Fr
16:54
8:54
47
8 Thousand Oaks HS
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
76:27
15:17
8:03
180 Sarah Moore
Fr
14:03
7:23
20
Ana Norton
So
15:09
7:58
34
Layne Hawkins
Fr
15:38
8:14
41
Melissa Mundwill
Fr
15:49
8:19
42
Annika Haberl
So
15:49
8:19
43
Catherin Nolan
Fr
17:31
9:13
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 1.9 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 1.9 mi
Fr D1 Pedro Calderon, Fr, 10:34.2, Channel Islands HS Newbury Park HS, 55:58.2, 32
Fr D2 Tyler Garces, Fr, 10:50, Santa Paula HS Santa Paula HS, 56:47.1, 31
Fr D3 Oliver Pick, Fr, 10:48.1, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 55:39.9, 23
JV D1 Bronson Miller, Jr, 17:45, Camarillo HS Westlake HS, 93:26.2, 32
JV D2 Gavin Grant, Sr, 17:08.9, Thousand Oaks HS Thousand Oaks HS, 89:01.8, 22
JV D3 Jakob Villasenor, Sr, 17:50.5, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 91:08.9, 15
So D1 Clayton Mathews, So, 10:16.7, Ventura HS Ventura HS, 56:33.5, 44
So D2 Ryan Koepnick, So, 10:06.5, Agoura HS Agoura HS, 52:10.1, 27
So D3 Jesus Martinez, So, 10:57.5, Fillmore HS Foothill Technology, 58:53.3, 17
V D1 Ricardo Torres, Sr, 15:41.9, Channel Islands HS Channel Islands HS, 83:28.2, 40
V D2 Andrew Teasdale, Fr, 15:49.9, Simi Valley HS Thousand Oaks HS, 82:49.6, 52
V D3 Henry Pick, Jr, 16:14.6, Foothill Technology Foothill Technology, 83:44.7, 32