Oak Park Results from the Coastal Canyon League #1 at Arroyo Vista Park on 9/27/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barylak, Julia | Sr | JV | 23:26.11 | 8:03 | 2.91 | 50/87 | 15/25 | 28/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Bleau, Angie | Fr | JV | 25:49.47 | 8:52 | 2.91 | 80/87 | 24/25 | 38/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Chau, Emma | Fr | V | 19:34.96 | 6:44 | 2.91 | 25/34 | 7/7 | 7/39 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chou, Shannon | So | JV | 23:03.4 | 7:55 | 2.91 | 42/87 | 13/25 | 26/39 | 1/4 | |||||
Cruz-Albrecht, Athena | Jr | JV | 21:13.4 | 7:18 | 2.91 | 19/87 | 5/25 | 16/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Cruz-Albrecht, Sylvia | Sr | V | 16:53.75 | 5:48 | 2.91 | 3/34 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eghbali, Maya | Fr | JV | 22:47.88 | 7:50 | 2.91 | 35/87 | 10/25 | 23/39 | 1/4 | |||||
Farnsworth, Audrey | Jr | JV | 22:19.92 | 7:40 | 2.91 | 26/87 | 7/25 | 20/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Fekrat, Rachel | Sr | JV | 24:59.43 | 8:35 | 2.91 | 73/87 | 23/25 | 37/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Jag, Neha | Fr | F/S | 20:51.93 | 7:10 | 2.91 | 17/35 | 4/7 | 14/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Majhu, Talia | So | JV | 23:42.13 | 8:09 | 2.91 | 53/87 | 16/25 | 30/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Mathers, Jacqueline | So | F/S | 19:46.3 | 6:48 | 2.91 | 3/35 | 1/7 | 8/39 | 3/6 | |||||
Messe, Abigail | Sr | JV | 20:16.59 | 6:58 | 2.91 | 3/87 | 1/25 | 11/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Nicholson, Lauren | So | F/S | 21:49.21 | 7:30 | 2.91 | 28/35 | 6/7 | 18/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Ong, Gillian | So | F/S | 20:09.01 | 6:55 | 2.91 | 6/35 | 2/7 | 9/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Owens, Savannah | Sr | V | 18:42.08 | 6:26 | 2.91 | 12/34 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Parrone, Madison | Fr | JV | 22:26.42 | 7:43 | 2.91 | 29/87 | 8/25 | 21/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Patel, Keena | So | JV | 22:45.58 | 7:49 | 2.91 | 34/87 | 9/25 | 22/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reale, Siena | Fr | F/S | 23:28.3 | 8:04 | 2.91 | 33/35 | 7/7 | 29/39 | 3/4 | |||||
Reese, Sydney | So | F/S | 21:34.39 | 7:25 | 2.91 | 25/35 | 5/7 | 17/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Rhode, Jeanne | Fr | JV | 23:01.91 | 7:55 | 2.91 | 41/87 | 12/25 | 25/39 | 1/4 | |||||
Sadraie, Kayla | Fr | JV | 24:01.51 | 8:15 | 2.91 | 60/87 | 19/25 | 33/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Scarano, Andrea | So | JV | 22:52.91 | 7:52 | 2.91 | 36/87 | 11/25 | 24/39 | 1/4 | |||||
Shulze, Sarah | Sr | V | 16:20.46 | 5:37 | 2.91 | 1/34 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Spellman, Rachel | Jr | JV | 20:38.57 | 7:06 | 2.91 | 9/87 | 2/25 | 12/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Stephens, Anna | So | JV | 26:30.95 | 9:07 | 2.91 | 84/87 | 25/25 | 39/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Sunshine, Noa | So | JV | 24:00.81 | 8:15 | 2.91 | 59/87 | 18/25 | 32/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Tamaddon, Isabelle | Jr | V | 18:07.64 | 6:14 | 2.91 | 6/34 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/5 | |||||
Taylor, Angelina | Jr | V | 18:49.99 | 6:28 | 2.91 | 16/34 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor, Callie | Jr | JV | 24:57.06 | 8:34 | 2.91 | 72/87 | 22/25 | 36/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Tolchinsky, Chloe | So | JV | 23:44.9 | 8:10 | 2.91 | 54/87 | 17/25 | 31/39 | 1/3 | |||||
Tong, Alina | Jr | JV | 22:08.39 | 7:36 | 2.91 | 23/87 | 6/25 | 19/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Tong, Elisha | Fr | F/S | 20:12.96 | 6:57 | 2.91 | 7/35 | 3/7 | 10/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tsai, Sara | Fr | JV | 24:28.52 | 8:25 | 2.91 | 66/87 | 20/25 | 34/39 | 1/2 | |||||
Venegas, Madison | Sr | JV | 21:08.59 | 7:16 | 2.91 | 18/87 | 4/25 | 15/39 | 3/5 | |||||
Verdin, Elizabeth | Sr | JV | 20:49.51 | 7:09 | 2.91 | 13/87 | 3/25 | 13/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Vidriezca, Analise | Fr | V | 19:32.47 | 6:43 | 2.91 | 24/34 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 2/5 | |||||
Volk, Marley | Jr | JV | 24:36.78 | 8:27 | 2.91 | 69/87 | 21/25 | 35/39 | 1/1 | |||||
Zamfir, Rachel | So | JV | 23:23.35 | 8:02 | 2.91 | 48/87 | 14/25 | 27/39 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 88:54 2:30 |
2.91 | 6:07 | 5:37 | 6:28 | 38 | 6:07 | Sarah Shulze (1), Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht (3), Isabelle Tamaddon (6), Savannah Owens (12), Angelina Taylor (16) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/5 | 104:07 0:57 |
2.91 | 7:09 | 6:58 | 7:18 | 62 | 7:01 | Abigail Messe (3), Rachel Spellman (9), Elizabeth Verdin (13), Madison Venegas (18), Athena Cruz-Albrecht (19) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 112:28 0:39 |
2.91 | 7:44 | 7:36 | 7:50 | 35 | 7:39 | Alina Tong (3), Audrey Farnsworth (4), Madison Parrone (7), Keena Patel (10), Maya Eghbali (11) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 115:48 0:33 |
2.91 | 7:58 | 7:52 | 8:03 | 21 | 7:58 | Andrea Scarano (1), Jeanne Rhode (2), Shannon Chou (3), Rachel Zamfir (7), Julia Barylak (8) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 119:58 0:46 |
2.91 | 8:15 | 8:09 | 8:25 | 16 | 8:15 | Talia Majhu (1), Chloe Tolchinsky (2), Noa Sunshine (3), Kayla Sadraie (4), Sara Tsai (6) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 126:54 1:54 |
2.91 | 8:43 | 8:27 | 9:07 | 15 | 8:43 | Marley Volk (1), Callie Taylor (2), Rachel Fekrat (3), Angie Bleau (4), Anna Stephens (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/5 | 102:35 1:48 |
2.91 | 7:03 | 6:48 | 7:25 | 58 | 6:58 | Jacqueline Mathers (3), Gillian Ong (6), Elisha Tong (7), Neha Jag (17), Sydney Reese (25) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Shulze | Sr | Oak Park | 16:20.46 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 1/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Jill Walker | So | Simi Valley | 16:38.73 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht | Sr | Oak Park | 16:53.75 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Georgia Mccorkle | Fr | Agoura | 17:32.02 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Nevaeh Walla | Sr | Moorpark | 17:55.91 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Isabelle Tamaddon | Jr | Oak Park | 18:07.64 | 6:14 | 3/7 | 3/39 | 1/5 | ||||
7 | Gianna Gonzales | Jr | Simi Valley | 18:21.33 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Annie West | Fr | CAMA | 18:29.93 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Wade | Sr | Moorpark | 18:30.59 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Kayla Akina | Sr | Moorpark | 18:33.56 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Bridget Edwards | So | Moorpark | 18:38.73 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Savannah Owens | Sr | Oak Park | 18:42.08 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/39 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Aminah Merchant | So | Agoura | 18:45.31 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Hill | Jr | Agoura | 18:48.45 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Sierra Klemann | Jr | CAMA | 18:49.43 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Angelina Taylor | Jr | Oak Park | 18:49.99 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 5/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Venus Venegas | Sr | CAMA | 19:02.46 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Andrea Gonzalez | Sr | CAMA | 19:03.45 | 6:33 | |||||||
19 | Allison Linskey | Sr | CAMA | 19:07.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Megan Markow | Jr | Agoura | 19:07.56 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Chloe Denham | So | Moorpark | 19:14.44 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Danica Kern | Jr | Agoura | 19:14.55 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Jasmine Nieva | Sr | Moorpark | 19:19.65 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Analise Vidriezca | Fr | Oak Park | 19:32.47 | 6:43 | 6/7 | 6/39 | 2/5 | ||||
25 | Emma Chau | Fr | Oak Park | 19:34.96 | 6:44 | 7/7 | 7/39 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Makenna Smollen | Sr | Simi Valley | 19:39.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Anna Barlow | So | CAMA | 19:42.33 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Aynilian | Sr | Agoura | 19:44.73 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Elizabeth Hsu | Sr | Simi Valley | 19:46.97 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Caitlin Fitzgerald | So | CAMA | 19:53.73 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Lynette Ruiz | So | Simi Valley | 20:04.22 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Lexi Darley | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:11.83 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Allison Ortega | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:16.36 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Julia Fogel | Sr | Agoura | 21:06.86 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:30 |
88:54 17:47 6:07 |
38 | Sarah Shulze Sr 16:20 5:37 1 |
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht Sr 16:54 5:48 3 |
Isabelle Tamaddon Jr 18:08 6:14 6 |
Savannah Owens Sr 18:42 6:26 12 |
Angelina Taylor Jr 18:50 6:28 16 |
Analise Vidriezca Fr 19:32 6:43 24 |
Emma Chau Fr 19:35 6:44 25 |
2 | Moorpark 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
92:53 18:35 6:23 |
56 | Nevaeh Walla Sr 17:56 6:10 5 |
Kelly Wade Sr 18:31 6:22 9 |
Kayla Akina Sr 18:34 6:23 10 |
Bridget Edwards So 18:39 6:24 11 |
Chloe Denham So 19:14 6:37 21 |
Jasmine Nieva Sr 19:20 6:39 23 |
|
3 | Agoura 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
93:28 18:42 6:25 |
73 | Georgia Mccorkle Fr 17:32 6:02 4 |
Aminah Merchant So 18:45 6:27 13 |
Lauren Hill Jr 18:48 6:28 14 |
Megan Markow Jr 19:08 6:34 20 |
Danica Kern Jr 19:15 6:37 22 |
Natalie Aynilian Sr 19:45 6:47 28 |
Julia Fogel Sr 21:07 7:15 34 |
4 | CAMA 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
94:32 18:54 6:30 |
77 | Annie West Fr 18:30 6:21 8 |
Sierra Klemann Jr 18:49 6:28 15 |
Venus Venegas Sr 19:02 6:33 17 |
Andrea Gonzalez Sr 19:03 6:33 18 |
Allison Linskey Sr 19:07 6:34 19 |
Anna Barlow So 19:42 6:46 27 |
Caitlin Fitzgerald So 19:54 6:50 30 |
5 | Simi Valley 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 3:25 |
94:31 18:54 6:30 |
95 | Jill Walker So 16:39 5:43 2 |
Gianna Gonzales Jr 18:21 6:18 7 |
Makenna Smollen Sr 19:40 6:45 26 |
Elizabeth Hsu Sr 19:47 6:48 29 |
Lynette Ruiz So 20:04 6:54 31 |
Lexi Darley Fr 20:12 6:56 32 |
Allison Ortega Jr 20:16 6:58 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Syenna Ponce | Jr | Moorpark | 19:55.85 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Emily Beebe | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:12.72 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Abigail Messe | Sr | Oak Park | 20:16.59 | 6:58 | 1/25 | 11/39 | 3/5 | ||||
4 | Alyssa Beebe | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:22.51 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Bellamy | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:23.02 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Abbie Jones | So | Simi Valley | 20:25.04 | 7:01 | |||||||
7 | Carley Sanders | Sr | Agoura | 20:29.95 | 7:03 | |||||||
8 | Anika Schlenker | Jr | Agoura | 20:30.92 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Spellman | Jr | Oak Park | 20:38.57 | 7:06 | 2/25 | 12/39 | 3/5 | ||||
10 | Kaitlyn Lewis | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:40.55 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Rachel Lamb | Jr | Moorpark | 20:44.36 | 7:08 | |||||||
12 | Samantha Greene | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:45.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
13 | Elizabeth Verdin | Sr | Oak Park | 20:49.51 | 7:09 | 3/25 | 13/39 | 2/5 | ||||
14 | Caroline Ellis | Jr | Moorpark | 20:52.81 | 7:11 | |||||||
15 | Ericka Diaz | Jr | Simi Valley | 20:59.82 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Geyer | Sr | Agoura | 21:02.58 | 7:14 | |||||||
17 | Cynthia Jaras | Jr | Moorpark | 21:02.95 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Madison Venegas | Sr | Oak Park | 21:08.59 | 7:16 | 4/25 | 15/39 | 3/5 | ||||
19 | Athena Cruz-Albrecht | Jr | Oak Park | 21:13.4 | 7:18 | 5/25 | 16/39 | 2/5 | ||||
20 | Chloe Garcia | Fr | CAMA | 21:28.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Levy | Jr | Agoura | 21:52.12 | 7:31 | |||||||
22 | Emily Pacheco | Jr | Moorpark | 21:55.75 | 7:32 | |||||||
23 | Alina Tong | Jr | Oak Park | 22:08.39 | 7:36 | 6/25 | 19/39 | 2/5 | ||||
24 | Ingelin Paulsen | Sr | CAMA | 22:14.44 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Sadie Moody | Fr | CAMA | 22:16.96 | 7:39 | |||||||
26 | Audrey Farnsworth | Jr | Oak Park | 22:19.92 | 7:40 | 7/25 | 20/39 | 2/5 | ||||
27 | Nadya Calderon | Sr | Moorpark | 22:20.91 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Skyler Purvis | Sr | Simi Valley | 22:26.31 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Madison Parrone | Fr | Oak Park | 22:26.42 | 7:43 | 8/25 | 21/39 | 2/5 | ||||
30 | Miroslava Hernandez | So | CAMA | 22:27.36 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Whitney Weymouth | Jr | Moorpark | 22:28.73 | 7:43 | |||||||
32 | Gwen Metheny | Fr | Moorpark | 22:38.12 | 7:47 | |||||||
33 | Maya Kamen | Sr | Agoura | 22:38.22 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Keena Patel | So | Oak Park | 22:45.58 | 7:49 | 9/25 | 22/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Maya Eghbali | Fr | Oak Park | 22:47.88 | 7:50 | 10/25 | 23/39 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Andrea Scarano | So | Oak Park | 22:52.91 | 7:52 | 11/25 | 24/39 | 1/4 | ||||
37 | Shaeley Hicks | Jr | CAMA | 22:55.24 | 7:53 | |||||||
38 | Nhi Le | Fr | Moorpark | 22:57.07 | 7:53 | |||||||
39 | Ali Ria | Fr | Simi Valley | 22:58.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Halsema | Sr | Moorpark | 22:59.33 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Jeanne Rhode | Fr | Oak Park | 23:01.91 | 7:55 | 12/25 | 25/39 | 1/4 | ||||
42 | Shannon Chou | So | Oak Park | 23:03.4 | 7:55 | 13/25 | 26/39 | 1/4 | ||||
43 | Skylar Klemann | Fr | CAMA | 23:05.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
44 | Emily Sassower | So | CAMA | 23:08.47 | 7:57 | |||||||
45 | Shelby Carroll | Sr | Moorpark | 23:09.91 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Lesly Jaras | So | Moorpark | 23:15.17 | 7:59 | |||||||
47 | Simone Juarez | Fr | Moorpark | 23:22.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
48 | Rachel Zamfir | So | Oak Park | 23:23.35 | 8:02 | 14/25 | 27/39 | 1/4 | ||||
49 | Lily Laugharn | Sr | Agoura | 23:26.05 | 8:03 | |||||||
50 | Julia Barylak | Sr | Oak Park | 23:26.11 | 8:03 | 15/25 | 28/39 | 1/3 | ||||
51 | Liliana Germann | So | CAMA | 23:32.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Catherine Wolfe | Jr | CAMA | 23:39.68 | 8:08 | |||||||
53 | Talia Majhu | So | Oak Park | 23:42.13 | 8:09 | 16/25 | 30/39 | 1/3 | ||||
54 | Chloe Tolchinsky | So | Oak Park | 23:44.9 | 8:10 | 17/25 | 31/39 | 1/3 | ||||
55 | Kaitlyn Terry | So | CAMA | 23:47.22 | 8:10 | |||||||
56 | Kaethe Zappacosta | So | CAMA | 23:47.44 | 8:11 | |||||||
57 | Cecilia Costilla | So | CAMA | 23:47.45 | 8:11 | |||||||
58 | Emily Fogel | Sr | Agoura | 23:55.76 | 8:13 | |||||||
59 | Noa Sunshine | So | Oak Park | 24:00.81 | 8:15 | 18/25 | 32/39 | 1/3 | ||||
60 | Kayla Sadraie | Fr | Oak Park | 24:01.51 | 8:15 | 19/25 | 33/39 | 1/3 | ||||
61 | Victoria Nguyen | Sr | Simi Valley | 24:08.21 | 8:18 | |||||||
62 | Gema Toledo | Sr | Moorpark | 24:14.73 | 8:20 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Raigoza | Jr | Moorpark | 24:14.82 | 8:20 | |||||||
64 | Anna Henson | Sr | Moorpark | 24:23.32 | 8:23 | |||||||
65 | Anise Dellith-moser | Jr | CAMA | 24:26.36 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Sara Tsai | Fr | Oak Park | 24:28.52 | 8:25 | 20/25 | 34/39 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Atalie Wager | Jr | CAMA | 24:34.55 | 8:27 | |||||||
68 | Sarah Segal | Sr | Moorpark | 24:34.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
69 | Marley Volk | Jr | Oak Park | 24:36.78 | 8:27 | 21/25 | 35/39 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Kate Quinn | Jr | Agoura | 24:38.14 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Danica Spence | Fr | CAMA | 24:40.42 | 8:29 | |||||||
72 | Callie Taylor | Jr | Oak Park | 24:57.06 | 8:34 | 22/25 | 36/39 | 1/1 | ||||
73 | Rachel Fekrat | Sr | Oak Park | 24:59.43 | 8:35 | 23/25 | 37/39 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Lizbeth Vega | So | CAMA | 25:03.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Cecely Zamora | Sr | Simi Valley | 25:14.97 | 8:41 | |||||||
76 | Arielle Domingo | Sr | Moorpark | 25:18.95 | 8:42 | |||||||
77 | Brooklyn Stirling | Jr | CAMA | 25:25.84 | 8:44 | |||||||
78 | Katherin Oritz | Simi Valley | 25:30.97 | 8:46 | ||||||||
79 | Sophia Michiels | Jr | Simi Valley | 25:33.06 | 8:47 | |||||||
80 | Angie Bleau | Fr | Oak Park | 25:49.47 | 8:52 | 24/25 | 38/39 | 1/1 | ||||
81 | Landrie Teasdale | Fr | Simi Valley | 26:03.25 | 8:57 | |||||||
82 | Abby Muir | So | Agoura | 26:03.96 | 8:57 | |||||||
83 | Michelle Garcia | Jr | Moorpark | 26:04.36 | 8:58 | |||||||
84 | Anna Stephens | So | Oak Park | 26:30.95 | 9:07 | 25/25 | 39/39 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Gabriella Pimentel | So | Moorpark | 27:29.46 | 9:27 | |||||||
86 | Katelyn Fiacco | So | CAMA | 27:51.98 | 9:35 | |||||||
87 | Arelly Guitierrez | So | CAMA | 27:56.57 | 9:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simi Valley 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
102:04 20:25 7:01 |
27 | Emily Beebe Jr 20:13 6:57 2 |
Alyssa Beebe Jr 20:23 7:00 4 |
Sydney Bellamy Jr 20:23 7:00 5 |
Abbie Jones So 20:25 7:01 6 |
Kaitlyn Lewis Jr 20:41 7:06 10 |
Samantha Greene Jr 20:45 7:08 12 |
Ericka Diaz Jr 21:00 7:13 15 |
2 | Oak Park 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
104:07 20:49 7:09 |
62 | Abigail Messe Sr 20:17 6:58 3 |
Rachel Spellman Jr 20:39 7:06 9 |
Elizabeth Verdin Sr 20:50 7:09 13 |
Madison Venegas Sr 21:09 7:16 18 |
Athena Cruz-Albrecht Jr 21:13 7:18 19 |
Alina Tong Jr 22:08 7:36 23 |
Audrey Farnsworth Jr 22:20 7:40 26 |
3 | Moorpark 1-2-3-2-3 Gap: 2:00 |
104:32 20:54 7:11 |
65 | Syenna Ponce Jr 19:56 6:51 1 |
Rachel Lamb Jr 20:44 7:08 11 |
Caroline Ellis Jr 20:53 7:11 14 |
Cynthia Jaras Jr 21:03 7:14 17 |
Emily Pacheco Jr 21:56 7:32 22 |
Nadya Calderon Sr 22:21 7:41 27 |
Whitney Weymouth Jr 22:29 7:43 29 |
4 | Agoura 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
106:34 21:19 7:19 |
82 | Carley Sanders Sr 20:30 7:03 7 |
Anika Schlenker Jr 20:31 7:03 8 |
Samantha Geyer Sr 21:03 7:14 16 |
Hannah Levy Jr 21:52 7:31 21 |
Maya Kamen Sr 22:38 7:47 30 |
Lily Laugharn Sr 23:26 8:03 34 |
Emily Fogel Sr 23:56 8:13 35 |
5 | CAMA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:27 |
111:22 22:16 7:39 |
128 | Chloe Garcia Fr 21:28 7:23 20 |
Ingelin Paulsen Sr 22:14 7:39 24 |
Sadie Moody Fr 22:17 7:39 25 |
Miroslava Hernandez So 22:27 7:43 28 |
Shaeley Hicks Jr 22:55 7:53 31 |
Skylar Klemann Fr 23:06 7:56 32 |
Emily Sassower So 23:08 7:57 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:39 |
112:28 22:30 7:44 |
35 | Alina Tong Jr 22:08 7:36 3 |
Audrey Farnsworth Jr 22:20 7:40 4 |
Madison Parrone Fr 22:26 7:43 7 |
Keena Patel So 22:46 7:49 10 |
Maya Eghbali Fr 22:48 7:50 11 |
Andrea Scarano So 22:53 7:52 12 |
Jeanne Rhode Fr 23:02 7:55 16 |
2 | Simi Valley 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:23 |
111:18 22:16 7:39 |
49 | Samantha Greene Jr 20:45 7:08 1 |
Ericka Diaz Jr 21:00 7:13 2 |
Skyler Purvis Sr 22:26 7:43 6 |
Ali Ria Fr 22:58 7:54 14 |
Victoria Nguyen Sr 24:08 8:18 26 |
Cecely Zamora Sr 25:15 8:41 27 |
Katherin Oritz - 25:31 8:46 28 |
3 | Moorpark 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
113:24 22:41 7:48 |
50 | Nadya Calderon Sr 22:21 7:41 5 |
Whitney Weymouth Jr 22:29 7:43 8 |
Gwen Metheny Fr 22:38 7:47 9 |
Nhi Le Fr 22:57 7:53 13 |
Jessica Halsema Sr 22:59 7:54 15 |
Shelby Carroll Sr 23:10 7:58 19 |
Lesly Jaras So 23:15 7:59 20 |
4 | CAMA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
117:14 23:27 8:03 |
101 | Skylar Klemann Fr 23:06 7:56 17 |
Emily Sassower So 23:08 7:57 18 |
Liliana Germann So 23:33 8:05 21 |
Catherine Wolfe Jr 23:40 8:08 22 |
Kaitlyn Terry So 23:47 8:10 23 |
Kaethe Zappacosta So 23:47 8:11 24 |
Cecilia Costilla So 23:47 8:11 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
115:48 23:10 7:58 |
21 | Andrea Scarano So 22:53 7:52 1 |
Jeanne Rhode Fr 23:02 7:55 2 |
Shannon Chou So 23:03 7:55 3 |
Rachel Zamfir So 23:23 8:02 7 |
Julia Barylak Sr 23:26 8:03 8 |
Talia Majhu So 23:42 8:09 9 |
Chloe Tolchinsky So 23:45 8:10 10 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
118:17 23:39 8:08 |
42 | Shelby Carroll Sr 23:10 7:58 4 |
Lesly Jaras So 23:15 7:59 5 |
Simone Juarez Fr 23:22 8:02 6 |
Gema Toledo Sr 24:15 8:20 13 |
Jennifer Raigoza Jr 24:15 8:20 14 |
Anna Henson Sr 24:23 8:23 15 |
Sarah Segal Sr 24:35 8:27 18 |
3 | CAMA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
121:16 24:15 8:20 |
75 | Kaethe Zappacosta So 23:47 8:11 11 |
Cecilia Costilla So 23:47 8:11 12 |
Anise Dellith-moser Jr 24:26 8:24 16 |
Atalie Wager Jr 24:35 8:27 17 |
Danica Spence Fr 24:40 8:29 19 |
Lizbeth Vega So 25:03 8:37 20 |
Brooklyn Stirling Jr 25:26 8:44 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
119:58 24:00 8:15 |
16 | Talia Majhu So 23:42 8:09 1 |
Chloe Tolchinsky So 23:45 8:10 2 |
Noa Sunshine So 24:01 8:15 3 |
Kayla Sadraie Fr 24:02 8:15 4 |
Sara Tsai Fr 24:29 8:25 6 |
Marley Volk Jr 24:37 8:27 8 |
Callie Taylor Jr 24:57 8:34 9 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:06 |
127:51 25:34 8:47 |
45 | Anna Henson Sr 24:23 8:23 5 |
Sarah Segal Sr 24:35 8:27 7 |
Arielle Domingo Sr 25:19 8:42 10 |
Michelle Garcia Jr 26:04 8:58 11 |
Gabriella Pimentel So 27:29 9:27 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
126:54 25:23 8:43 |
15 | Marley Volk Jr 24:37 8:27 1 |
Callie Taylor Jr 24:57 8:34 2 |
Rachel Fekrat Sr 24:59 8:35 3 |
Angie Bleau Fr 25:49 8:52 4 |
Anna Stephens So 26:31 9:07 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veronica Perry | So | Agoura | 19:29.24 | 6:42 | |||||||
2 | Victoria Gonzalez | So | CAMA | 19:35.74 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Jacqueline Mathers | So | Oak Park | 19:46.3 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 8/39 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Skyler Rusch | So | Simi Valley | 19:52.94 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Kelsey Heffernan | Fr | Agoura | 20:00.25 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Gillian Ong | So | Oak Park | 20:09.01 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 9/39 | 2/5 | ||||
7 | Elisha Tong | Fr | Oak Park | 20:12.96 | 6:57 | 3/7 | 10/39 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Ashlyn Hodgson | Fr | CAMA | 20:14.43 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Whetten | Fr | CAMA | 20:17.06 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Velasquez | So | Simi Valley | 20:18.31 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Summer Schweitz | Fr | Simi Valley | 20:22.89 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Abby Loredo | So | Simi Valley | 20:24.86 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Brittany Widerburg | Fr | CAMA | 20:32.33 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Phoebe Roberts | Fr | Agoura | 20:35.17 | 7:04 | |||||||
15 | Emily Santos | So | CAMA | 20:40.21 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Isabella Rondon | So | Simi Valley | 20:42.97 | 7:07 | |||||||
17 | Neha Jag | Fr | Oak Park | 20:51.93 | 7:10 | 4/7 | 14/39 | 3/5 | ||||
18 | Sabrina Kievman | Fr | Moorpark | 20:54.86 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Vanessa Cabral | So | Moorpark | 20:56.48 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Vanessa Costilla | So | CAMA | 21:05.08 | 7:15 | |||||||
21 | Emma Hughes | Fr | CAMA | 21:08.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Faith Bray | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:20.76 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Oulu Zhang | So | Agoura | 21:30.29 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Luna Orozco | So | Simi Valley | 21:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Sydney Reese | So | Oak Park | 21:34.39 | 7:25 | 5/7 | 17/39 | 3/5 | ||||
26 | Rebecca Hamilton | So | Moorpark | 21:40.36 | 7:27 | |||||||
27 | Sara Mccomb | So | Agoura | 21:42.32 | 7:28 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Nicholson | So | Oak Park | 21:49.21 | 7:30 | 6/7 | 18/39 | 3/5 | ||||
29 | Jordan Ruiz | So | Moorpark | 22:30.21 | 7:44 | |||||||
30 | Isabella Berger | So | Agoura | 22:31.34 | 7:44 | |||||||
31 | Lisa Motz | So | Royal HS | 22:56.34 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Nuvia Jaras | Fr | Moorpark | 22:59.17 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Siena Reale | Fr | Oak Park | 23:28.3 | 8:04 | 7/7 | 29/39 | 3/4 | ||||
34 | Elle Rauschenberger | Fr | Moorpark | 23:44.64 | 8:10 | |||||||
35 | Estefani Gutierrez | So | Moorpark | 24:29.73 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAMA 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
101:20 20:16 6:58 |
47 | Victoria Gonzalez So 19:36 6:44 2 |
Ashlyn Hodgson Fr 20:14 6:57 8 |
Lauren Whetten Fr 20:17 6:58 9 |
Brittany Widerburg Fr 20:32 7:03 13 |
Emily Santos So 20:40 7:06 15 |
Vanessa Costilla So 21:05 7:15 20 |
Emma Hughes Fr 21:09 7:16 21 |
2 | Simi Valley 4-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:50 |
101:42 20:20 6:59 |
53 | Skyler Rusch So 19:53 6:50 4 |
Olivia Velasquez So 20:18 6:59 10 |
Summer Schweitz Fr 20:23 7:00 11 |
Abby Loredo So 20:25 7:01 12 |
Isabella Rondon So 20:43 7:07 16 |
Faith Bray Fr 21:21 7:20 22 |
Luna Orozco So 21:34 7:25 24 |
3 | Oak Park 3-2-1-2-3 Gap: 1:48 |
102:35 20:31 7:03 |
58 | Jacqueline Mathers So 19:46 6:48 3 |
Gillian Ong So 20:09 6:55 6 |
Elisha Tong Fr 20:13 6:57 7 |
Neha Jag Fr 20:52 7:10 17 |
Sydney Reese So 21:34 7:25 25 |
Lauren Nicholson So 21:49 7:30 28 |
Siena Reale Fr 23:28 8:04 32 |
4 | Agoura 1-1-3-4-4 Gap: 2:13 |
103:17 20:39 7:06 |
70 | Veronica Perry So 19:29 6:42 1 |
Kelsey Heffernan Fr 20:00 6:52 5 |
Phoebe Roberts Fr 20:35 7:04 14 |
Oulu Zhang So 21:30 7:23 23 |
Sara Mccomb So 21:42 7:28 27 |
Isabella Berger So 22:31 7:44 30 |
|
5 | Moorpark 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
109:01 21:48 7:30 |
123 | Sabrina Kievman Fr 20:55 7:11 18 |
Vanessa Cabral So 20:56 7:12 19 |
Rebecca Hamilton So 21:40 7:27 26 |
Jordan Ruiz So 22:30 7:44 29 |
Nuvia Jaras Fr 22:59 7:54 31 |
Elle Rauschenberger Fr 23:45 8:10 33 |
Estefani Gutierrez So 24:30 8:25 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.