Fountain Valley Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/8/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abraham Ramos | So | So | 23:34 | 7:51 | 3 | 202/221 | 17/19 | 50/56 | 3/3 | 24:49 (1:15,5.0) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Alan Loi | Jr | V | 16:35 | 5:32 | 3 | 89/213 | 5/8 | 5/56 | 8/27 | 17:41 (1:06,6.2) |
17:41 (1:06,6.2) |
17:41 (1:06,6.2) |
17:30 (0:55,5.2) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Chau | Sr | JV | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 170/209 | 17/20 | 42/56 | 2/2 | 21:44 (0:09,0.7) |
21:44 (0:09,0.7) |
21:44 (0:09,0.7) |
19:11 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Andy Thio | Sr | JV | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 73/209 | 3/20 | 17/56 | 12/22 | 18:34 (0:01,0.1) |
18:34 (0:01,0.1) |
18:34 (0:01,0.1) |
18:12 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Anthony Camargo | So | So | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 108/221 | 9/19 | 28/56 | 3/12 | |||||
Brian Lu | Jr | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 124/213 | 7/8 | 8/56 | 8/19 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | |
Brian Nguyen | Jr | JV | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 146/209 | 13/20 | 35/56 | 2/5 | 19:05 | 19:05 | 19:05 | 18:54 | |
Cheyenne Naeb | Fr | Fr | 22:22 | 7:27 | 3 | 200/269 | 5/9 | 46/56 | 19/22 | |||||
Cuong Nguyen | So | So | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 98/221 | 7/19 | 26/56 | 5/17 | 23:10 (3:47,16.3) |
23:10 (3:47,16.3) |
23:10 (3:47,16.3) |
21:28 (2:05,9.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Daniel Ahn | Fr | Fr | 22:58 | 7:39 | 3 | 227/269 | 7/9 | 49/56 | 17/18 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Pham | So | So | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 148/221 | 12/19 | 37/56 | 2/5 | |||||
Daniel Tran | Jr | JV | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 99/209 | 8/20 | 25/56 | 4/11 | 19:54 (0:41,3.4) |
19:54 (0:41,3.4) |
19:54 (0:41,3.4) |
19:36 (0:23,1.9) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dario Resendiz | Sr | JV | 17:32 | 5:51 | 3 | 34/209 | 1/20 | 11/56 | 9/27 | |||||
David Abraham | Jr | V | 16:19 | 5:26 | 3 | 68/213 | 3/8 | 3/56 | 9/29 | 18:55 (2:36,13.7) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Diego Rivera | So | So | 19:12 | 6:24 | 3 | 90/221 | 6/19 | 24/56 | 6/18 | 19:18 (0:06,0.5) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Dylan Bui | So | So | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 119/221 | 10/19 | 29/56 | 3/11 | 33:56 (14:11,41.8) |
33:56 (14:11,41.8) |
33:56 (14:11,41.8) |
23:29 (3:44,15.9) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Esteban Ortuno | Jr | JV | 23:34 | 7:51 | 3 | 197/209 | 19/20 | 50/56 | 2/2 | 22:52 | 22:52 | 22:52 | 22:52 | |
Ethan Nguyen | So | So | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 138/221 | 11/19 | 31/56 | 3/10 | 20:16 (0:04,0.3) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Galyn Nash | So | So | 16:39 | 5:33 | 3 | 14/221 | 1/19 | 6/56 | 8/28 | 18:36 (1:57,10.5) |
18:36 (1:57,10.5) |
18:36 (1:57,10.5) |
17:16 (0:37,3.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Harrison Edwards | Jr | JV | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 163/209 | 16/20 | 40/56 | 2/3 | 18:25 | 18:25 | 18:25 | 17:45 | |
Hisham Nashef | Jr | JV | 25:28 | 8:29 | 3 | 201/209 | 20/20 | 54/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Hunter DePretto | Jr | JV | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 131/209 | 10/20 | 32/56 | 2/7 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 18:50 | |
Hunter Gulino | Jr | V | 15:18 | 5:06 | 3 | 16/213 | 1/8 | 1/56 | 8/32 | 16:39 (1:21,8.1) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Huy Nguyen | Sr | JV | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 98/209 | 7/20 | 23/56 | 5/15 | 19:47 (0:38,3.2) |
19:47 (0:38,3.2) |
19:47 (0:38,3.2) |
18:07 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
James Gilbert | So | So | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 79/221 | 5/19 | 19/56 | 7/19 | 20:36 (1:50,8.9) |
20:36 (1:50,8.9) |
20:36 (1:50,8.9) |
19:58 (1:12,6.0) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
James Cameron Bald | Fr | Fr | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 65/269 | 3/9 | 22/56 | 10/26 | |||||
Jimmy Moore | So | So | 20:39 | 6:53 | 3 | 150/221 | 13/19 | 38/56 | 2/5 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Johnathan Tran | Fr | Fr | 26:02 | 8:41 | 3 | 255/269 | 9/9 | 56/56 | 14/15 | |||||
Joseph Martinez | So | So | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 45/221 | 4/19 | 14/56 | 5/20 | 18:02 (0:13,1.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Justin Le | Jr | JV | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 144/209 | 12/20 | 34/56 | 2/6 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:27 | |
Kai Sakata | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 76/209 | 4/20 | 18/56 | 7/20 | 19:08 (0:30,2.6) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Kareem Rassmy | So | So | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 191/221 | 16/19 | 47/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Kenneth Barrios | So | So | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 27/221 | 2/19 | 10/56 | 5/24 | 20:18 (3:06,15.3) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Khoa Vo | Jr | JV | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 159/209 | 15/20 | 39/56 | 2/3 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
Kyle Dinsmore | Sr | JV | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 122/209 | 9/20 | 30/56 | 3/8 | 20:38 (0:44,3.6) |
20:38 (0:44,3.6) |
20:38 (0:44,3.6) |
20:02 (0:08,0.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Max Chern | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 126/213 | 8/8 | 9/56 | 5/8 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:21 | |
Michael McComb | Sr | JV | 19:02 | 6:21 | 3 | 92/209 | 6/20 | 21/56 | 5/15 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 16:43 | #PR! (TB) |
Mohsin Rehman | Jr | JV | 20:31 | 6:50 | 3 | 140/209 | 11/20 | 33/56 | 2/7 | 24:16 (3:45,15.5) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Nathan Nguyen | So | So | 22:06 | 7:22 | 3 | 185/221 | 15/19 | 44/56 | 3/3 | 22:04 | ||||
Noah Carr | Fr | Fr | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 29/269 | 1/9 | 15/56 | 15/30 | |||||
Raymond Paz | Sr | JV | 22:17 | 7:26 | 3 | 182/209 | 18/20 | 45/56 | 2/2 | 22:15 | ||||
Richmond Ludwick | So | So | 24:15 | 8:05 | 3 | 207/221 | 18/19 | 52/56 | 3/3 | |||||
Robert Oseguero | So | So | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 107/221 | 8/19 | 27/56 | 4/13 | 20:54 (1:24,6.7) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Ryan Oropeza | So | So | 24:39 | 8:13 | 3 | 209/221 | 19/19 | 53/56 | 1/1 | 33:56 (9:17,27.4) |
33:56 (9:17,27.4) |
33:56 (9:17,27.4) |
26:01 (1:22,5.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ryan Tran | Fr | Fr | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 190/269 | 4/9 | 43/56 | 23/24 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Steven Santiago | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 147/209 | 14/20 | 36/56 | 2/4 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 19:22 | |
Tanner Kinderman | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3 | 112/213 | 6/8 | 7/56 | 8/24 | 17:12 (0:12,1.2) |
17:12 (0:12,1.2) |
17:12 (0:12,1.2) |
16:51 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Thomas Duckson | Sr | V | 15:18 | 5:06 | 3 | 18/213 | 2/8 | 2/56 | 6/32 | 16:26 (1:08,6.9) |
16:26 (1:08,6.9) |
16:26 (1:08,6.9) |
16:11 (0:53,5.5) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Toan Nguyen | Sr | JV | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 82/209 | 5/20 | 20/56 | 6/15 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 17:31 | |
Tucker Francisco | Fr | Fr | 25:36 | 8:32 | 3 | 254/269 | 8/9 | 55/56 | 17/18 | |||||
Tyler Cottle | Sr | JV | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 44/209 | 2/20 | 13/56 | 8/24 | 19:25 (1:37,8.3) |
19:25 (1:37,8.3) |
19:25 (1:37,8.3) |
19:12 (1:24,7.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Uy-Long Ngo | So | So | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 41/221 | 3/19 | 12/56 | 6/22 | 23:42 (6:02,25.5) |
23:42 (6:02,25.5) |
23:42 (6:02,25.5) |
20:41 (3:01,14.6) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
William Gilbert | So | So | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 173/221 | 14/19 | 41/56 | 3/4 | 21:11 | ||||
William Hua | Fr | Fr | 18:21 | 6:07 | 3 | 36/269 | 2/9 | 16/56 | 8/27 | |||||
William Kokal | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 76/213 | 4/8 | 4/56 | 7/28 | 15:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 | 15:43 | |
Wyatt Dasno | Fr | Fr | 22:39 | 7:33 | 3 | 215/269 | 6/9 | 48/56 | 17/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/27 | 79:53 1:17 |
3 | 5:20 | 5:06 | 5:32 | 251 | 5:04 | 78:14 | 78:14 | 78:14 | 27:45 | Hunter Gulino (16), Thomas Duckson (18), David Abraham (64), William Kokal (70), Alan Loi (83) | |
So 1st 5 | 5/19 | 88:06 2:07 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:33 | 6:15 | 184 | 5:24 | 89:30 (1:24,1.6) |
89:30 (1:24,1.6) |
89:30 (1:24,1.6%) |
82:59 | #TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) | Galyn Nash (12), Kenneth Barrios (25), Uy-Long Ngo (38), Joseph Martinez (41), James Gilbert (68) |
So 2nd 5 | 3/11 | 97:20 0:33 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:24 | 6:35 | 91 | 6:07 | 97:08 | 97:08 | 97:08 | 88:01 | Diego Rivera (9), Cuong Nguyen (13), Robert Oseguero (20), Anthony Camargo (21), Dylan Bui (28) | |
So 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 104:59 1:54 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:44 | 7:22 | 51 | 6:39 | 100:14 | 100:14 | 100:14 | 94:47 | Ethan Nguyen (4), Daniel Pham (7), Jimmy Moore (8), William Gilbert (14), Nathan Nguyen (18) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/15 | 91:21 1:18 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:51 | 6:17 | 219 | 5:27 | 90:43 | 90:43 | 90:43 | 83:06 | Dario Resendiz (24), Tyler Cottle (31), Andy Thio (51), Kai Sakata (54), Toan Nguyen (59) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/7 | 97:32 1:12 |
3 | 6:30 | 6:21 | 6:45 | 76 | 5:37 | 102:13 (4:41,4.6) |
102:13 (4:41,4.6) |
102:13 (4:41,4.6%) |
88:35 | #TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael McComb (11), Huy Nguyen (12), Daniel Tran (13), Kyle Dinsmore (18), Hunter DePretto (22) |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 103:17 0:29 |
3 | 6:53 | 6:50 | 7:00 | 50 | 5:45 | 94:35 | Mohsin Rehman (8), Justin Le (9), Brian Nguyen (10), Steven Santiago (11), Khoa Vo (12) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 113:59 4:23 |
3 | 7:36 | 7:02 | 8:29 | 50 | 6:01 | Harrison Edwards (8), Andrew Chau (9), Raymond Paz (10), Esteban Ortuno (11), Hisham Nashef (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 16/22 | 99:59 4:18 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:01 | 7:27 | 384 | 5:40 | 100:56 (0:57,0.9) |
100:56 (0:57,0.9) |
100:56 (0:57,0.9%) |
87:33 | #TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) | Noah Carr (29), William Hua (34), James Cameron Bald (59), Ryan Tran (128), Cheyenne Naeb (134) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miguel Bautista | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Austin Tamagno | Fr | Brea Olinda | 14:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | William Tait | Jr | Redondo Union | 14:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Evan Malone-white | Sr | Redondo Union | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Jose Pacheco | Jr | California | 15:00 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Dustin Herold | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:01 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Christian Vazquez | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Leo Corcoran | Sr | California | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | John Mcandrews | Jr | Loyola | 15:13 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Bueckert | Sr | Maranatha | 15:14 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Sam Bautista | Sr | California | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Matlazomatli Rojas | Jr | California | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Connor Rafferty | Sr | Loyola | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Ruiz | Jr | Cathedral | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Chris Ramirez | Sr | California | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Hunter Gulino | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:18 | 5:06 | 1/8 | 1/56 | 8/32 | ||||
17 | Michael Nevarez | So | Cathedral | 15:18 | 5:06 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Duckson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:18 | 5:06 | 2/8 | 2/56 | 6/32 | 16:26 (1:08) |
16:26 (1:08) |
16:26 (1:08) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Garrett Klatte | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
20 | Brennon Koryta | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
21 | Perry Elerts | Sr | King | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
22 | Josh Lewis | Sr | Loyola | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
23 | Robert Brandt | So | Loyola | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
24 | Josh Roldan | Sr | California | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
25 | Chris Harlan | Sr | Esperanza | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
26 | Steven Vera | Sr | California | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
27 | Elias Munoz | Jr | Cathedral | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
28 | John Janneck | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Alex Berthon | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Efrain Vargas | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Martin Miramontes | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Eris Delatorre | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Abhinav Nagpal | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
34 | Ian Gomez | Jr | Cathedral | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Jesse Lubove | Sr | Loyola | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
36 | James Amondsen | Sr | Cathedral | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Jared Daedler | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Suarez | So | Redondo Union | 15:41 | 5:14 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Llamas | Sr | Esperanza | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
40 | Takehiro Yamaya | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
41 | Arturo Serrano | Sr | Rosemead | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Zachary Ponce | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
43 | Rudy Gonzalez | Jr | California | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
44 | Danny Vargas | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Zambrano | Jr | Loyola | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Bobby Filacchione | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
47 | Dimaggio Orozco | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Bautista | So | California | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
49 | Addison Mendez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Waseem Radi | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Patrick Martin | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Ogan | Sr | Esperanza | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
53 | Luis Ayala | Sr | Cathedral | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Palazzo | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
55 | Trevor Capestany | So | Citrus Valley | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
56 | Weston Templeton | Sr | King | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
57 | Kevin Maeda | Jr | Citrus Valley | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Oscar Gutierrez | Sr | Long Beach Millikan | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Minton | So | Sunny Hills | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
60 | Robert Miyoshi | Sr | Oxford Academy | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
61 | Tomohiro Yamaya | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
62 | Dalton Seckinger | So | King | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
63 | Omar Cornejo | Sr | California | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Rosemead | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Morin | Jr | Loyola | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Johnathan Erickson | Sr | Maranatha | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Geovany Salinas | Jr | Downey | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | David Abraham | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:19 | 5:26 | 3/8 | 3/56 | 9/29 | ||||
69 | Collin Miller | Sr | Cypress | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Nicolas Wells | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Ganesh Tilve | Sr | Cerritos | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | David Moreno | Sr | Rosemead | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Dimitri Kumarage | Sr | South Torrance | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Vilchez | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
75 | Joshua Quarles | Jr | Cerritos | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | William Kokal | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:23 | 5:28 | 4/8 | 4/56 | 7/28 | 15:58 | 15:58 | 15:58 | |
77 | Josh Park | Jr | Esperanza | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
78 | Steven Mosqueda | Jr | Esperanza | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
79 | Garrett Strong | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Holmes | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Raymond Gomez | Sr | Santa Fe | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Clack | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
83 | Thomas Medina | So | Santa Fe | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
84 | Antonio Alcala | Sr | Long Beach Millikan | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
85 | Mark Pang | Sr | Cathedral | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
86 | Matt Freeman | So | Chadwick | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
87 | Aiden Morris | Fr | Citrus Valley | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
88 | Christian Kerr | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
89 | Alan Loi | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:35 | 5:32 | 5/8 | 5/56 | 8/27 | 17:41 (1:06) |
17:41 (1:06) |
17:41 (1:06) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Victor Munoz | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Benjamin Jansen | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Alec Mamrot | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
93 | Matt Okabayashi | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
94 | Frank Ross | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Drew Sato | Sr | Torrance | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
96 | Parker Gutzmann | Jr | King | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
97 | Bray Turner | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Nevarez | Jr | Rosemead | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Enriquez | Sr | King | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
100 | Draven Meredith | Sr | Torrance | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
101 | Anderson Fuentes | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
102 | Jai Chopra | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Cox | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Stevens | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
105 | Ellis Newton | Mayfair | 16:52 | 5:37 | ||||||||
106 | Scott Doyen | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
107 | Brendan Spencer | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
108 | Cody Salter | So | Long Beach Millikan | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
109 | Vaughn Jackson | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Decuyper | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
111 | Gerardo Salazar | Jr | Lakewood | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
112 | Tanner Kinderman | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:00 | 5:40 | 6/8 | 7/56 | 8/24 | 17:12 (0:12) |
17:12 (0:12) |
17:12 (0:12) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Austin Gold | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
114 | David Chun | So | Sunny Hills | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
115 | Jonathan Carranza | Jr | Cerritos | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
116 | Miles Schlenker | Sr | Maranatha | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
117 | Timothy Harvey | Jr | Torrance | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
118 | Jeremy Weidner | Sr | Long Beach Millikan | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
119 | Yujin Okuda | Jr | Torrance | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
120 | Shane Hernandez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
121 | Mitchell Lin | Sr | Cerritos | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
122 | Gabriel Esquivel | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
123 | Robert Sanchez | Sr | King | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
124 | Brian Lu | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | 7/8 | 8/56 | 8/19 | 16:49 | 16:49 | 16:49 | |
125 | Kevin Llamas | Sr | Esperanza | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
126 | Max Chern | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | 8/8 | 9/56 | 5/8 | 15:29 | 15:29 | 15:29 | |
127 | Christopher Casillas | Sr | Downey | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
128 | Nikhil Mohan | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
129 | Raymond Lim | Sr | Cerritos | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
130 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Dominguez | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
131 | Nikolaus Turcaz | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
132 | Josh Sappington | Jr | Yorba Linda | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
133 | Evan Hamilton | Sr | Chadwick | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
134 | Jose Jarquin | So | Santa Fe | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
135 | Peyton Young | Sr | Rosemead | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
136 | Brad Boboc | Jr | Chadwick | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
137 | Flavio Ortiz | Mayfair | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
138 | Daniel Velasquez | Jr | Dominguez | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
139 | Eric Kizziar | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
140 | Kyle Calderon | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
141 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Downey | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Teddy Hetheringtonrauth | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Obinna Omeriondi | Jr | Oxford Academy | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Henry Cox | So | Chadwick | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
145 | Luke Johnston | So | Huntington Beach | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
146 | Miguel Ramirez | Sr | Long Beach Millikan | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
147 | Grant Garcia | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
148 | Austin Human | Sr | Esperanza | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
149 | Moises Valencia | Sr | Chadwick | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
150 | Mathew Guillory | So | Long Beach Millikan | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
151 | Ian Connett | Jr | Torrance | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Jimenez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
153 | Victor Vivar | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
154 | Nate Aasland | Sr | Maranatha | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
155 | Nick Delgado-aldaco | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
156 | Lawrence Maritniez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
157 | Spencer Goodman | So | Long Beach Millikan | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Shepard | Sr | Lakewood | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
159 | Robert Heins | Jr | Cypress | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Gabriel Velasco | Mayfair | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
161 | Jay Matsumoto | Jr | South Torrance | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
162 | Arth Patel | Jr | Cerritos | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
163 | Jesse Banuelos | So | Santa Fe | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
164 | Noah Schlenker | Sr | Maranatha | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
165 | Everhett Lloyd | Mayfair | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
166 | Alan Carlos | Jr | Torrance | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
167 | Will Behenna | Jr | Chadwick | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
168 | Armando Macias | Sr | Downey | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
169 | Morgan Ancheta | Sr | Bellflower | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
170 | Joohyung Hong | Jr | Torrance | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
171 | Cesar Lopez | Mayfair | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
172 | Brandon Arakawa | Sr | Long Beach Millikan | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
173 | Luis Granadeno | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
174 | Brian Salinas | Jr | Downey | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
175 | Michael Godinez | Jr | Santa Fe | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
176 | Sterling Shaner | Sr | Maranatha | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Ackman | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
178 | Justin Huynh | Sr | Cypress | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
179 | Panos Hua | Sr | Rosemead | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
180 | Brian Valencia | Jr | Santa Fe | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
181 | Jose Jantes | Jr | Dominguez | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Ohara | Sr | Torrance | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Gussiaas | Sr | Citrus Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Trinh | So | Chadwick | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
185 | William Olivieri | Sr | Calvary Chapel | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
186 | Angel Cabrera | Sr | Bellflower | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
187 | Kai Dinh | Jr | Oxford Academy | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Winter | Jr | Cypress | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Koenig | Sr | Cypress | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
190 | Daniel Coles | Jr | Long Beach Millikan | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
191 | Martin Sanchez | Jr | Dominguez | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
192 | Michael Castrova | Sr | Calvary Chapel | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
193 | Nick Tone | So | Huntington Beach | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
194 | David Ly | Sr | Long Beach Millikan | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
195 | Aaron Cruz | Jr | Lakewood | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
196 | Juan Zapien | Jr | Dominguez | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
197 | Anthony Santamaria | Sr | Torrance | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
198 | Erik Isakson | Jr | Lakewood | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
199 | Miles Wingfield | Sr | Torrance | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
200 | Dylan Zuelke | So | Long Beach Millikan | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
201 | Matt Green | Sr | Maranatha | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Rios | Jr | Dominguez | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
203 | David Gallardo | Jr | Cypress | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
204 | Jeremy Burns | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
205 | Noah Wickline | Mayfair | 24:14 | 8:05 | ||||||||
206 | Gage Monroe | Mayfair | 24:14 | 8:05 | ||||||||
207 | Kenan O'neal | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
208 | Garrison Galdemez | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
209 | Arnaldo Rendon | So | Dominguez | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
210 | Cooper Dinapoli | So | Long Beach Millikan | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
211 | Harrison Lee | Jr | Cypress | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
212 | Lawrence Benevente | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
213 | Stephen Donahue | Sr | Citrus Valley | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:17 |
75:59 15:12 5:04 |
51 | Jose Pacheco Jr 15:00 5:00 5 |
Leo Corcoran Sr 15:11 5:04 8 |
Sam Bautista Sr 15:15 5:05 11 |
Matlazomatli Rojas Jr 15:16 5:05 12 |
Chris Ramirez Sr 15:17 5:06 15 |
Josh Roldan Sr 15:20 5:07 24 |
Steven Vera Sr 15:24 5:08 26 |
2 | Redondo Union 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 0:44 |
75:57 15:11 5:04 |
70 | William Tait Jr 14:57 4:59 3 |
Evan Malone-white Sr 14:59 5:00 4 |
Dustin Herold Jr 15:01 5:00 6 |
Garrett Klatte Sr 15:19 5:06 19 |
Carlos Suarez So 15:41 5:14 38 |
Takehiro Yamaya Jr 15:44 5:15 40 |
Waseem Radi Jr 15:55 5:18 48 |
3 | Loyola 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:26 |
76:48 15:22 5:07 |
102 | John Mcandrews Jr 15:13 5:04 9 |
Connor Rafferty Sr 15:16 5:05 13 |
Josh Lewis Sr 15:20 5:07 22 |
Robert Brandt So 15:20 5:07 23 |
Jesse Lubove Sr 15:39 5:13 35 |
Aaron Zambrano Jr 15:51 5:17 44 |
Gabriel Morin Jr 16:14 5:25 61 |
4 | Brea Olinda 2-4-5-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
76:54 15:23 5:08 |
116 | Austin Tamagno Fr 14:55 4:58 2 |
Brennon Koryta Jr 15:19 5:06 20 |
John Janneck Sr 15:29 5:10 28 |
Alex Berthon Sr 15:31 5:10 29 |
Jared Daedler Sr 15:40 5:13 37 |
Dimaggio Orozco Jr 15:53 5:18 46 |
Addison Mendez Sr 15:54 5:18 47 |
5 | Cathedral 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:24 |
77:18 15:28 5:09 |
128 | Matthew Ruiz Jr 15:16 5:05 14 |
Michael Nevarez So 15:18 5:06 17 |
Elias Munoz Jr 15:25 5:08 27 |
Ian Gomez Jr 15:39 5:13 34 |
James Amondsen Sr 15:40 5:13 36 |
Luis Ayala Sr 15:59 5:20 51 |
Mark Pang Sr 16:31 5:30 79 |
6 | Long Beach Poly 1-2-3-5-6 Gap: 1:11 |
77:22 15:28 5:09 |
134 | Miguel Bautista Jr 14:50 4:57 1 |
Christian Vazquez Jr 15:07 5:02 7 |
Eris Delatorre Jr 15:37 5:12 32 |
Zachary Ponce Jr 15:47 5:16 42 |
Anthony Palazzo So 16:01 5:20 52 |
Jacob Vilchez Jr 16:22 5:27 68 |
Christian Kerr Jr 16:34 5:31 82 |
7 | Fountain Valley 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
79:53 15:59 5:20 |
251 | Hunter Gulino Jr 15:18 5:06 16 |
Thomas Duckson Sr 15:18 5:06 18 |
David Abraham Jr 16:19 5:26 64 |
William Kokal Sr 16:23 5:28 70 |
Alan Loi Jr 16:35 5:32 83 |
Tanner Kinderman Sr 17:00 5:40 102 |
Brian Lu Jr 17:09 5:43 113 |
8 | Esperanza 10-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:01 |
79:53 15:59 5:20 |
257 | Chris Harlan Sr 15:24 5:08 25 |
Ryan Llamas Sr 15:42 5:14 39 |
Ryan Ogan Sr 15:58 5:19 50 |
Josh Park Jr 16:24 5:28 71 |
Steven Mosqueda Jr 16:25 5:28 72 |
Kevin Llamas Sr 17:10 5:43 114 |
Austin Human Sr 17:50 5:57 134 |
9 | King 9-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
80:59 16:12 5:24 |
314 | Perry Elerts Sr 15:19 5:06 21 |
Weston Templeton Sr 16:04 5:21 54 |
Dalton Seckinger So 16:09 5:23 59 |
Parker Gutzmann Jr 16:40 5:33 89 |
Jacob Enriquez Sr 16:47 5:36 91 |
Robert Sanchez Sr 17:09 5:43 112 |
|
10 | Rosemead 14-13-11-10-10 Gap: 1:44 |
82:30 16:30 5:30 |
379 | Arturo Serrano Sr 15:44 5:15 41 |
Daniel Hernandez Jr 16:13 5:24 60 |
David Moreno Sr 16:20 5:27 67 |
Jesus Nevarez Jr 16:45 5:35 90 |
Peyton Young Sr 17:28 5:49 121 |
Panos Hua Sr 19:05 6:22 158 |
|
11 | Kennedy (La Palma) 12-12-10-12-11 Gap: 2:09 |
82:42 16:32 5:31 |
390 | Martin Miramontes Jr 15:33 5:11 31 |
Patrick Martin Jr 15:56 5:19 49 |
Alec Mamrot Jr 16:37 5:32 86 |
Brendan Spencer Jr 16:54 5:38 98 |
Kyle Calderon Sr 17:42 5:54 126 |
||
11 | Sunny Hills 15-14-14-13-11 Gap: 1:08 |
82:32 16:30 5:30 |
390 | Bobby Filacchione Sr 15:53 5:18 45 |
Anthony Minton So 16:06 5:22 57 |
Victor Munoz Sr 16:36 5:32 84 |
Vaughn Jackson Jr 16:56 5:39 100 |
David Chun So 17:01 5:40 104 |
||
13 | Citrus Valley 16-16-13-11-13 Gap: 1:47 |
82:54 16:35 5:32 |
395 | Trevor Capestany So 16:02 5:21 53 |
Kevin Maeda Jr 16:05 5:22 55 |
Garrett Strong Sr 16:26 5:29 73 |
Aiden Morris Fr 16:32 5:31 81 |
Grant Garcia Jr 17:49 5:56 133 |
Jonathan Jimenez Fr 17:52 5:57 138 |
Nick Delgado-aldaco Sr 17:59 6:00 140 |
14 | Los Alamitos 13-15-16-14-14 Gap: 1:25 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
397 | Abhinav Nagpal Sr 15:39 5:13 33 |
Joshua Holmes Jr 16:27 5:29 74 |
Frank Ross Sr 16:38 5:33 87 |
Jai Chopra Sr 16:49 5:36 93 |
Shane Hernandez Jr 17:04 5:41 110 |
Eric Kizziar Jr 17:42 5:54 125 |
Teddy Hetheringtonrauth Sr 17:47 5:56 128 |
15 | Yorba Linda 23-20-19-18-15 Gap: 0:24 |
83:39 16:44 5:35 |
447 | Kevin Clack Sr 16:29 5:30 76 |
Benjamin Jansen Jr 16:36 5:32 85 |
Nicholas Cox Jr 16:50 5:37 94 |
Jacob Stevens Jr 16:51 5:37 95 |
Scott Doyen Sr 16:53 5:38 97 |
Kevin Decuyper Sr 16:57 5:39 101 |
Austin Gold Jr 17:01 5:40 103 |
16 | Maranatha 6-9-12-15-16 Gap: 3:00 |
84:43 16:57 5:39 |
463 | Kyle Bueckert Sr 15:14 5:05 10 |
Johnathan Erickson Sr 16:15 5:25 62 |
Miles Schlenker Sr 17:02 5:41 106 |
Nate Aasland Sr 17:58 5:59 139 |
Noah Schlenker Sr 18:14 6:05 146 |
Sterling Shaner Sr 18:59 6:20 155 |
Matt Green Sr 21:07 7:02 168 |
17 | Cerritos 21-18-18-19-17 Gap: 0:52 |
84:04 16:49 5:36 |
468 | Ganesh Tilve Sr 16:20 5:27 66 |
Joshua Quarles Jr 16:23 5:28 69 |
Jonathan Carranza Jr 17:02 5:41 105 |
Mitchell Lin Sr 17:07 5:42 111 |
Raymond Lim Sr 17:12 5:44 117 |
Arth Patel Jr 18:12 6:04 144 |
|
18 | Long Beach Millikan 17-17-17-17-18 Gap: 1:44 |
84:22 16:52 5:37 |
473 | Oscar Gutierrez Sr 16:05 5:22 56 |
Antonio Alcala Sr 16:30 5:30 78 |
Cody Salter So 16:55 5:38 99 |
Jeremy Weidner Sr 17:03 5:41 108 |
Miguel Ramirez Sr 17:49 5:56 132 |
Mathew Guillory So 17:51 5:57 136 |
Spencer Goodman So 18:02 6:01 141 |
19 | Huntington Beach 11-10-15-16-19 Gap: 3:31 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
476 | Efrain Vargas Jr 15:32 5:11 30 |
Danny Vargas Jr 15:50 5:17 43 |
Nikhil Mohan Sr 17:11 5:44 116 |
Luke Johnston So 17:48 5:56 131 |
Kevin Ackman Sr 19:03 6:21 156 |
Nick Tone So 20:07 6:42 166 |
|
20 | Torrance 25-22-21-20-20 Gap: 1:11 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
533 | Drew Sato Sr 16:40 5:33 88 |
Draven Meredith Sr 16:48 5:36 92 |
Timothy Harvey Jr 17:02 5:41 107 |
Yujin Okuda Jr 17:03 5:41 109 |
Ian Connett Jr 17:51 5:57 137 |
Alan Carlos Jr 18:22 6:07 148 |
Joohyung Hong Jr 18:39 6:13 151 |
21 | Santa Fe 22-19-20-21-21 Gap: 2:30 |
87:38 17:32 5:51 |
571 | Raymond Gomez Sr 16:29 5:30 75 |
Thomas Medina So 16:30 5:30 77 |
Jose Jarquin So 17:27 5:49 120 |
Jesse Banuelos So 18:13 6:04 145 |
Michael Godinez Jr 18:59 6:20 154 |
Brian Valencia Jr 19:06 6:22 159 |
|
22 | Chadwick 24-24-23-22-22 Gap: 1:20 |
87:05 17:25 5:48 |
586 | Matt Freeman So 16:31 5:30 80 |
Evan Hamilton Sr 17:26 5:49 119 |
Brad Boboc Jr 17:29 5:50 122 |
Henry Cox So 17:48 5:56 130 |
Moises Valencia Sr 17:51 5:57 135 |
Will Behenna Jr 18:29 6:10 149 |
Andrew Trinh So 19:15 6:25 161 |
23 | Downey 19-21-22-23-23 Gap: 2:42 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
608 | Geovany Salinas Jr 16:16 5:25 63 |
Christopher Casillas Sr 17:11 5:44 115 |
Jose Martinez Sr 17:47 5:56 127 |
Armando Macias Sr 18:37 6:12 150 |
Brian Salinas Jr 18:58 6:19 153 |
||
24 | Mayfair 26-26-25-24-24 Gap: 1:49 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
661 | Ellis Newton - 16:52 5:37 96 |
Flavio Ortiz - 17:41 5:54 123 |
Gabriel Velasco - 18:11 6:04 143 |
Everhett Lloyd - 18:15 6:05 147 |
Cesar Lopez - 18:41 6:14 152 |
Noah Wickline - 24:14 8:05 172 |
Gage Monroe - 24:14 8:05 173 |
25 | Cypress 20-25-26-26-25 Gap: 3:14 |
92:35 18:31 6:10 |
691 | Collin Miller Sr 16:19 5:26 65 |
Robert Heins Jr 18:11 6:04 142 |
Justin Huynh Sr 19:03 6:21 157 |
Andrew Winter Jr 19:29 6:30 163 |
Ryan Koenig Sr 19:33 6:31 164 |
David Gallardo Jr 24:14 8:05 170 |
Harrison Lee Jr 24:14 8:05 177 |
26 | Oxford Academy 18-23-24-25-26 Gap: 8:06 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
694 | Robert Miyoshi Sr 16:08 5:23 58 |
Obinna Omeriondi Jr 17:48 5:56 129 |
Kai Dinh Jr 19:23 6:28 162 |
Jeremy Burns Sr 24:14 8:05 171 |
Kenan O'neal Sr 24:14 8:05 174 |
Garrison Galdemez Sr 24:14 8:05 175 |
Lawrence Benevente Sr 24:14 8:05 178 |
27 | Dominguez 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 3:14 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
734 | Andres Garcia Jr 17:17 5:46 118 |
Daniel Velasquez Jr 17:41 5:54 124 |
Jose Jantes Jr 19:09 6:23 160 |
Martin Sanchez Jr 19:49 6:36 165 |
Juan Zapien Jr 20:31 6:50 167 |
Brandon Rios Jr 23:23 7:48 169 |
Arnaldo Rendon So 24:14 8:05 176 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Lofgren | So | South Torrance | 15:32 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Lopez | So | Downey | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Skyler Garcia | So | Brea Olinda | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Jack Thurston | So | Yorba Linda | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Angel Escobar | So | Brea Olinda | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Allan Gomez | So | Cathedral | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Seth Villanueva | So | King | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Alex Trejo | So | California | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Chris Dedio | So | Brea Olinda | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Austin Shellito | So | Brea Olinda | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Jeff Sipple | So | Brea Olinda | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Rolando Phalen | So | King | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Norys | So | King | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Galyn Nash | So | Fountain Valley | 16:39 | 5:33 | 1/19 | 6/56 | 8/28 | 18:36 (1:57) |
18:36 (1:57) |
18:36 (1:57) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Nicolaus Jackowec | So | Loyola | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Will Antonoplis | So | Loyola | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Luke Stevens | So | Redondo Union | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Bailey Tang | So | Rosemead | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Logan Fry | So | Esperanza | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Sergio Rodriguez | So | Redondo Union | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Lopez | So | Loyola | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Sean Cutler | So | Loyola | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Mizukami | So | Torrance | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Zachary Rounds | So | Redondo Union | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Jake Evans | So | Brea Olinda | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Michael Adia | So | Loyola | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Kenneth Barrios | So | Fountain Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | 2/19 | 10/56 | 5/24 | ||||
28 | Jonathan Douglas | So | Redondo Union | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Che Vasnquez-rodriguez | Mayfair | 17:14 | 5:45 | ||||||||
30 | Gabriel Serrano | So | Rosemead | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Erick Penaloza | So | King | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Samm Iwamasa | So | Torrance | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Cody Berg | So | Santa Fe | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | William Chacon | So | California | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Brett Savage | Mayfair | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
36 | Chris Harris | So | Esperanza | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | Chris Polk | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Brennan Bruggeman | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Matt Oca | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Alther | So | Redondo Union | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Uy-Long Ngo | So | Fountain Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3/19 | 12/56 | 6/22 | 23:42 (6:02) |
23:42 (6:02) |
23:42 (6:02) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Erick Ayala | So | Downey | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Josh Wester | So | South Torrance | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Geo Vela | So | Cathedral | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Joseph Martinez | So | Fountain Valley | 17:49 | 5:56 | 4/19 | 14/56 | 5/20 | ||||
46 | Kai Fillipow | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Daylen Kung | So | Torrance | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Beltran | So | Bellflower | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Roland Au | So | Loyola | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Jack Duarte | So | Huntington Beach | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Barragan | So | Sunny Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Jesus Rivera | So | Cathedral | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Timothy Fuentes | So | Torrance | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Robinson | So | South Torrance | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Eric Xu | So | South Torrance | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Chase Johnson | So | Cerritos | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Viray | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Powell | So | Esperanza | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Ricardo Banuelos | So | Loyola | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Keith Ahlstrom | So | Los Alamitos | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Luis Palacios | So | Los Alamitos | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Tristan Perez | So | Loyola | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Brian Parrrish | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Dakota Rodriguez | So | Esperanza | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Manuel Gomez | So | Los Alamitos | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Bryan De Jesus | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Bradley Clark | So | Redondo Union | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Theodore Hyunh | So | Rosemead | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Josiah Marton | So | Yorba Linda | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
70 | Timothy Stevens | So | Calvary Chapel | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
71 | Nef Reyes | So | Esperanza | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Pendleton | So | King | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
73 | Allan Montalvo | So | Sunny Hills | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
74 | Christian Torres | So | California | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Antonio Arce | So | Cathedral | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Cleland | So | King | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Mazza | So | Loyola | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Peter Meyerson | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | James Gilbert | So | Fountain Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | 5/19 | 19/56 | 7/19 | 20:36 (1:50) |
20:36 (1:50) |
20:36 (1:50) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Ryan Ruiz | So | Loyola | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Erik Rodriguez | So | Yorba Linda | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Rio Vazquez | So | Loyola | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Jonathan Javier | So | Los Alamitos | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Torres | So | Santa Fe | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Justin Estrada | So | Yorba Linda | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Adam Connolly | So | Los Alamitos | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Jorge Leon | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Elijah Pelaez | So | Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Adam Aguirre | So | South Torrance | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Diego Rivera | So | Fountain Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | 6/19 | 24/56 | 6/18 | ||||
91 | Ben Mongkolvipakul | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Blakely | So | Redondo Union | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Wilford | So | Los Alamitos | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Hunter Delahoya | So | King | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Gabriel Alcaron | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
96 | Michael Hugh | So | Cerritos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Sergio Hernandez | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Cuong Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | 7/19 | 26/56 | 5/17 | 23:10 (3:47) |
23:10 (3:47) |
23:10 (3:47) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Diego Bordales | So | Loyola | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Asa Mazor-fredman | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Jack Spencer | So | South Torrance | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Sebastian Loo | Fr | Loyola | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Jose Quezada | So | Esperanza | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Sam Russakov | So | Huntington Beach | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Jose Gandara | So | Los Alamitos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Davis Ho | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Robert Oseguero | So | Fountain Valley | 19:30 | 6:30 | 8/19 | 27/56 | 4/13 | ||||
108 | Anthony Camargo | So | Fountain Valley | 19:30 | 6:30 | 9/19 | 28/56 | 3/12 | ||||
109 | Casey Takeda | So | Cerritos | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Logan Welty | So | Esperanza | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Joseph Pham | So | Rosemead | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Leonardo Amador | So | Torrance | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Matt Greenberg | So | Esperanza | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Eddie Robelo | So | Esperanza | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
115 | Philip Cocharea | So | Oxford Academy | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Edward Rah | So | Torrance | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Hanson Khim | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
118 | Eric Arteaga | So | Lakewood | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Dylan Bui | So | Fountain Valley | 19:45 | 6:35 | 10/19 | 29/56 | 3/11 | 33:56 (14:11) |
33:56 (14:11) |
33:56 (14:11) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
120 | Declan Arsenault | So | King | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
121 | Leonel Ponton | So | Bellflower | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Casey Rheaume | So | Los Alamitos | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
123 | Kenny Cruz | So | Long Beach Poly | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Chris Lim | So | Rosemead | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Eduardo Guiterrez | So | Mayfair | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Jared Valadez | So | King | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Yi | So | South Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Luis Lopez | So | Mayfair | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Harold Vasquez | So | Mayfair | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Josh Leddo | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Alfred Daher | So | Yorba Linda | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
132 | Alex Martinez | So | Brea Olinda | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Benjamin Shahon | So | Los Alamitos | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Joshua Trupp | So | King | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Alexis Salas | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Chung | So | South Torrance | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Alex Baldauf | So | South Torrance | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 20:12 | 6:44 | 11/19 | 31/56 | 3/10 | ||||
139 | Tristan Mancisidor | So | Huntington Beach | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Marcus Chong | So | Redondo Union | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Toby Vuong | So | Rosemead | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Gabriel Seace | So | Maranatha | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Connor Stubbelfield | So | Loyola | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Bryan Lim | So | South Torrance | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
145 | Ezekiel Hernandez | So | Torrance | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Taylor | Mayfair | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
147 | Lui Nonaka | So | South Torrance | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Pham | So | Fountain Valley | 20:38 | 6:53 | 12/19 | 37/56 | 2/5 | ||||
149 | Taylor Wallace | So | Mayfair | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Jimmy Moore | So | Fountain Valley | 20:39 | 6:53 | 13/19 | 38/56 | 2/5 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
151 | Chris Rusch | So | Calvary Chapel | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
152 | Cole Rogers | Mayfair | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
153 | Andrew Kim | So | Cerritos | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Zachary Tanimoto | So | South Torrance | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Patrick De La Rosa | So | Cerritos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Michael Lastra | So | Cathedral | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Kishen Rathod | So | Santa Fe | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Spencer Wright | So | Cerritos | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Andrew Osejo | So | Santa Fe | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Allen Chang | So | South Torrance | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
161 | Jeff Kaplan | So | South Torrance | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Chao | So | Cerritos | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
163 | Ryan Yanagi | So | South Torrance | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Michael Bonillas | So | South Torrance | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Austin Jacob | So | Mayfair | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Liam Bowers | So | King | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
167 | Wil Eaton | So | Calvary Chapel | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Steven Si | So | Mayfair | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Aaron Gutierrez | So | Calvary Chapel | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | Dylan Blaauw | So | Los Alamitos | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
171 | Luis Garcia | So | Rosemead | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Chris Belme | So | Huntington Beach | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | William Gilbert | So | Fountain Valley | 21:24 | 7:08 | 14/19 | 41/56 | 3/4 | ||||
174 | Julian Hays | So | Mayfair | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
175 | Jason Triu | So | Rosemead | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Hugo Gutierrez | So | Rosemead | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
177 | Wesley Dufelmeier | So | Loyola | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
178 | Louis Briones | So | Loyola | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
179 | Steven Chang | So | Cerritos | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
180 | Raymundo Virula | So | Loyola | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
181 | Renzulli Nguyen | So | Rosemead | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
182 | Grand Huynn2 | Fr | Rosemead | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
183 | Taylor Vigil | So | Yorba Linda | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
184 | Daniel Salas | So | Cathedral | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
185 | Nathan Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 22:06 | 7:22 | 15/19 | 44/56 | 3/3 | ||||
186 | Myles Furuya | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
187 | Garrett De Bruhl | So | Yorba Linda | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
188 | Cooper Penalosa | So | Yorba Linda | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
189 | Matthew Wauters | So | Los Alamitos | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
190 | Kengo Kawa | So | Sunny Hills | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
191 | Kareem Rassmy | So | Fountain Valley | 22:36 | 7:32 | 16/19 | 47/56 | 3/3 | ||||
192 | Chris Keith | Mayfair | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
193 | Diego Cardenes | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
194 | James Han | So | South Torrance | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
195 | Conner Brown | So | Los Alamitos | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
196 | Shayne Godwin | So | Huntington Beach | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Joesph Cho | So | Cypress | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
198 | Tariq Mihlar | So | South Torrance | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
199 | Otis Chandler | So | Loyola | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
200 | Nick Stenseng | So | Huntington Beach | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
201 | Chris Bowers | So | Esperanza | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
202 | Abraham Ramos | So | Fountain Valley | 23:34 | 7:51 | 17/19 | 50/56 | 3/3 | ||||
203 | Ahmed Jalloh | So | Torrance | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
204 | Colin Brown-greaves | So | Los Alamitos | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
205 | Christian Yates | So | Santa Fe | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
206 | Alex Munoz | Jr | Cathedral | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
207 | Richmond Ludwick | So | Fountain Valley | 24:15 | 8:05 | 18/19 | 52/56 | 3/3 | ||||
208 | Nick Calles | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Oropeza | So | Fountain Valley | 24:39 | 8:13 | 19/19 | 53/56 | 1/1 | 33:56 (9:17) |
33:56 (9:17) |
33:56 (9:17) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
210 | Jorge Aguilar | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
211 | Aaron Bowel | So | Mayfair | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
212 | Jovan Castillo | So | Torrance | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
213 | Powin Chantaduly | So | Cerritos | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
214 | Javier Rojo | So | Torrance | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
215 | Cody Huang | So | Cerritos | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
216 | Arnold Lorenzo | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
217 | Samuel Nierman | So | Los Alamitos | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
218 | Aditya Mistry | So | Cerritos | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
219 | Norris Tapia | So | Miguel Contreras LC | 27:38 | 9:13 | |||||||
220 | Andrew Smith | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 30:53 | 10:18 | |||||||
221 | Yobany Antonio | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 36:44 | 12:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
30 | Skyler Garcia So 15:57 5:19 2 |
Angel Escobar So 16:04 5:21 4 |
Chris Dedio So 16:20 5:27 7 |
Austin Shellito So 16:20 5:27 8 |
Jeff Sipple So 16:20 5:27 9 |
Jake Evans So 17:10 5:43 23 |
Alex Martinez So 20:06 6:42 101 |
2 | Loyola 7-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:30 |
84:35 16:55 5:38 |
90 | Nicolaus Jackowec So 16:41 5:34 13 |
Will Antonoplis So 16:43 5:34 14 |
Alejandro Lopez So 17:00 5:40 19 |
Sean Cutler So 17:00 5:40 20 |
Michael Adia So 17:11 5:44 24 |
Roland Au So 17:56 5:59 44 |
Ricardo Banuelos So 18:08 6:03 53 |
3 | Redondo Union 8-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:54 |
85:41 17:08 5:43 |
118 | Luke Stevens So 16:44 5:35 15 |
Sergio Rodriguez So 16:59 5:40 18 |
Zachary Rounds So 17:07 5:42 22 |
Jonathan Douglas So 17:13 5:44 26 |
Joshua Alther So 17:38 5:53 37 |
Bradley Clark So 18:22 6:07 60 |
Peter Meyerson Fr 18:45 6:15 67 |
4 | King 5-2-2-2-4 Gap: 2:12 |
85:11 17:02 5:41 |
120 | Seth Villanueva So 16:18 5:26 6 |
Rolando Phalen So 16:30 5:30 10 |
Jacob Norys So 16:31 5:30 11 |
Erick Penaloza So 17:22 5:47 29 |
Jacob Pendleton So 18:30 6:10 64 |
Matthew Cleland So 18:43 6:14 66 |
Hunter Delahoya So 19:17 6:26 80 |
5 | Fountain Valley 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:07 |
88:06 17:37 5:52 |
184 | Galyn Nash So 16:39 5:33 12 |
Kenneth Barrios So 17:12 5:44 25 |
Uy-Long Ngo So 17:40 5:53 38 |
Joseph Martinez So 17:49 5:56 41 |
James Gilbert So 18:46 6:15 68 |
Diego Rivera So 19:12 6:24 77 |
Cuong Nguyen So 19:23 6:28 84 |
6 | Long Beach Poly 14-13-10-8-6 Gap: 0:35 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
198 | Chris Polk So 17:32 5:51 34 |
Brennan Bruggeman So 17:33 5:51 35 |
Matt Oca So 17:34 5:51 36 |
Kai Fillipow So 17:50 5:57 42 |
Joshua Viray So 18:07 6:02 51 |
Jorge Leon So 19:03 6:21 74 |
Ben Mongkolvipakul So 19:14 6:25 78 |
7 | South Torrance 1-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:37 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
213 | Nick Lofgren So 15:32 5:11 1 |
Josh Wester So 17:44 5:55 39 |
Thomas Robinson So 18:05 6:02 48 |
Eric Xu So 18:06 6:02 49 |
Adam Aguirre So 19:09 6:23 76 |
Jack Spencer So 19:24 6:28 85 |
Joseph Yi So 20:02 6:41 96 |
8 | Torrance 11-10-8-7-8 Gap: 2:02 |
89:30 17:54 5:58 |
216 | Ryan Mizukami So 17:05 5:42 21 |
Samm Iwamasa So 17:22 5:47 30 |
Daylen Kung So 17:52 5:57 43 |
Timothy Fuentes So 18:04 6:01 47 |
Elijah Pelaez So 19:07 6:22 75 |
Leonardo Amador So 19:35 6:32 92 |
Edward Rah So 19:41 6:34 93 |
9 | Esperanza 10-9-9-10-9 Gap: 1:37 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
222 | Logan Fry So 16:52 5:37 17 |
Chris Harris So 17:27 5:49 33 |
Brandon Powell So 18:07 6:02 52 |
Dakota Rodriguez So 18:21 6:07 57 |
Nef Reyes So 18:29 6:10 63 |
Jose Quezada So 19:26 6:29 86 |
Logan Welty So 19:34 6:31 90 |
10 | Cathedral 4-8-7-9-10 Gap: 4:37 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
265 | Allan Gomez So 16:13 5:24 5 |
Geo Vela So 17:46 5:55 40 |
Jesus Rivera So 18:02 6:01 46 |
Antonio Arce So 18:42 6:14 65 |
Michael Lastra So 20:50 6:57 109 |
Daniel Salas So 22:02 7:21 117 |
Alex Munoz Jr 23:51 7:57 124 |
11 | Rosemead 9-7-10-11-11 Gap: 3:02 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
290 | Bailey Tang So 16:52 5:37 16 |
Gabriel Serrano So 17:16 5:45 28 |
Theodore Hyunh So 18:23 6:08 61 |
Joseph Pham So 19:35 6:32 91 |
Chris Lim So 19:54 6:38 94 |
Toby Vuong So 20:17 6:46 104 |
Luis Garcia So 21:17 7:06 114 |
12 | Yorba Linda 3-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:02 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
306 | Jack Thurston So 16:04 5:21 3 |
Josiah Marton So 18:23 6:08 62 |
Erik Rodriguez So 18:51 6:17 69 |
Justin Estrada So 18:56 6:19 72 |
Alfred Daher So 20:06 6:42 100 |
Taylor Vigil So 22:02 7:21 116 |
Garrett De Bruhl So 22:15 7:25 119 |
13 | Los Alamitos 17-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:48 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
310 | Keith Ahlstrom So 18:12 6:04 54 |
Luis Palacios So 18:13 6:04 55 |
Manuel Gomez So 18:21 6:07 58 |
Jonathan Javier So 18:53 6:18 70 |
Adam Connolly So 19:00 6:20 73 |
Tyler Wilford So 19:16 6:25 79 |
Jose Gandara So 19:29 6:30 88 |
14 | Mayfair 12-11-13-14-14 Gap: 2:51 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
349 | Che Vasnquez-rodriguez - 17:14 5:45 27 |
Brett Savage - 17:25 5:48 32 |
Eduardo Guiterrez So 19:58 6:39 95 |
Luis Lopez So 20:04 6:41 97 |
Harold Vasquez So 20:05 6:42 98 |
Matthew Taylor - 20:33 6:51 105 |
Taylor Wallace So 20:39 6:53 106 |
15 | Cerritos 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:42 |
98:32 19:42 6:34 |
436 | Chase Johnson So 18:06 6:02 50 |
Michael Hugh So 19:22 6:27 82 |
Casey Takeda So 19:33 6:31 89 |
Andrew Kim So 20:43 6:54 107 |
Patrick De La Rosa So 20:48 6:56 108 |
Spencer Wright So 20:50 6:57 111 |
Ryan Chao So 20:55 6:58 113 |
16 | Santa Fe 13-14-15-15-16 Gap: 6:26 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
447 | Cody Berg So 17:24 5:48 31 |
Jonathan Torres So 18:56 6:19 71 |
Kishen Rathod So 20:50 6:57 110 |
Andrew Osejo So 20:51 6:57 112 |
Christian Yates So 23:50 7:57 123 |
||
17 | Huntington Beach 15-16-17-17-17 Gap: 5:00 |
102:00 20:24 6:48 |
471 | Jack Duarte So 17:59 6:00 45 |
Sam Russakov So 19:27 6:29 87 |
Tristan Mancisidor So 20:15 6:45 103 |
Chris Belme So 21:20 7:07 115 |
Shayne Godwin So 22:59 7:40 121 |
Nick Stenseng So 23:23 7:48 122 |
|
18 | Kennedy (La Palma) 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:20 |
102:31 20:30 6:50 |
474 | Brian Parrrish So 18:20 6:07 56 |
Gabriel Alcaron So 19:17 6:26 81 |
Josh Leddo So 20:05 6:42 99 |
Myles Furuya So 22:09 7:23 118 |
Diego Cardenes So 22:40 7:33 120 |
Nick Calles So 24:19 8:06 125 |
Andrew Smith So 30:53 10:18 129 |
19 | Miguel Contreras LC 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 8:06 |
109:17 21:51 7:17 |
497 | Bryan De Jesus So 18:22 6:07 59 |
Sergio Hernandez So 19:22 6:27 83 |
Alexis Salas So 20:07 6:42 102 |
Jorge Aguilar So 24:58 8:19 126 |
Arnold Lorenzo So 26:28 8:49 127 |
Norris Tapia So 27:38 9:13 128 |
Yobany Antonio Jr 36:44 12:15 130 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
91:52 18:22 6:07 |
17 | Roland Au So 17:56 5:59 1 |
Ricardo Banuelos So 18:08 6:03 2 |
Tristan Perez So 18:17 6:06 3 |
Thomas Mazza So 18:44 6:15 5 |
Ryan Ruiz So 18:47 6:16 6 |
Rio Vazquez So 18:52 6:17 7 |
Diego Bordales So 19:23 6:28 14 |
2 | Long Beach Poly 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
96:53 19:23 6:28 |
79 | Jorge Leon So 19:03 6:21 8 |
Ben Mongkolvipakul So 19:14 6:25 10 |
Asa Mazor-fredman So 19:24 6:28 15 |
Davis Ho So 19:29 6:30 19 |
Hanson Khim So 19:43 6:34 27 |
Kenny Cruz So 19:52 6:37 31 |
|
3 | Fountain Valley 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
97:20 19:28 6:29 |
91 | Diego Rivera So 19:12 6:24 9 |
Cuong Nguyen So 19:23 6:28 13 |
Robert Oseguero So 19:30 6:30 20 |
Anthony Camargo So 19:30 6:30 21 |
Dylan Bui So 19:45 6:35 28 |
Ethan Nguyen So 20:12 6:44 38 |
Daniel Pham So 20:38 6:53 44 |
4 | King 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
97:52 19:34 6:31 |
112 | Matthew Cleland So 18:43 6:14 4 |
Hunter Delahoya So 19:17 6:26 12 |
Declan Arsenault So 19:45 6:35 29 |
Jared Valadez So 20:01 6:40 32 |
Joshua Trupp So 20:06 6:42 35 |
Liam Bowers So 21:01 7:00 51 |
|
5 | Los Alamitos 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:51 |
99:48 19:58 6:39 |
146 | Tyler Wilford So 19:16 6:25 11 |
Jose Gandara So 19:29 6:30 18 |
Casey Rheaume So 19:50 6:37 30 |
Benjamin Shahon So 20:06 6:42 34 |
Dylan Blaauw So 21:07 7:02 53 |
Matthew Wauters So 22:20 7:27 61 |
Conner Brown So 22:53 7:38 63 |
6 | Esperanza 7-6-6-5-6 Gap: 4:04 |
101:44 20:21 6:47 |
152 | Jose Quezada So 19:26 6:29 17 |
Logan Welty So 19:34 6:31 22 |
Matt Greenberg So 19:37 6:32 24 |
Eddie Robelo So 19:37 6:32 25 |
Chris Bowers So 23:30 7:50 64 |
||
7 | South Torrance 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
100:10 20:02 6:41 |
162 | Jack Spencer So 19:24 6:28 16 |
Joseph Yi So 20:02 6:41 33 |
Jacob Chung So 20:09 6:43 36 |
Alex Baldauf So 20:10 6:43 37 |
Bryan Lim So 20:25 6:48 40 |
Lui Nonaka So 20:35 6:52 43 |
Zachary Tanimoto So 20:47 6:56 47 |
8 | Torrance 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 5:34 |
108:28 21:42 7:14 |
221 | Leonardo Amador So 19:35 6:32 23 |
Edward Rah So 19:41 6:34 26 |
Ezekiel Hernandez So 20:27 6:49 41 |
Ahmed Jalloh So 23:36 7:52 65 |
Jovan Castillo So 25:09 8:23 66 |
Javier Rojo So 25:54 8:38 68 |
|
9 | Mayfair 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:33 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
235 | Matthew Taylor - 20:33 6:51 42 |
Taylor Wallace So 20:39 6:53 45 |
Cole Rogers - 20:42 6:54 46 |
Austin Jacob So 21:01 7:00 50 |
Steven Si So 21:06 7:02 52 |
Julian Hays So 21:31 7:10 55 |
Chris Keith - 22:36 7:32 62 |
10 | Rosemead 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:35 |
106:43 21:21 7:07 |
265 | Toby Vuong So 20:17 6:46 39 |
Luis Garcia So 21:17 7:06 54 |
Jason Triu So 21:35 7:12 56 |
Hugo Gutierrez So 21:42 7:14 57 |
Renzulli Nguyen So 21:52 7:17 59 |
Grand Huynn2 Fr 21:57 7:19 60 |
|
11 | Cerritos 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:27 |
115:09 23:02 7:41 |
291 | Spencer Wright So 20:50 6:57 48 |
Ryan Chao So 20:55 6:58 49 |
Steven Chang So 21:49 7:16 58 |
Powin Chantaduly So 25:18 8:26 67 |
Cody Huang So 26:17 8:46 69 |
Aditya Mistry So 26:43 8:54 70 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:53 |
99:48 19:58 6:39 |
26 | Rio Vazquez So 18:52 6:17 1 |
Diego Bordales So 19:23 6:28 2 |
Sebastian Loo Fr 19:24 6:28 3 |
Connor Stubbelfield So 20:24 6:48 5 |
Wesley Dufelmeier So 21:45 7:15 15 |
Louis Briones So 21:48 7:16 16 |
Raymundo Virula So 21:51 7:17 17 |
2 | South Torrance 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:23 |
104:06 20:49 6:56 |
48 | Lui Nonaka So 20:35 6:52 6 |
Zachary Tanimoto So 20:47 6:56 9 |
Allen Chang So 20:52 6:57 10 |
Jeff Kaplan So 20:54 6:58 11 |
Ryan Yanagi So 20:58 6:59 12 |
Michael Bonillas So 21:00 7:00 13 |
James Han So 22:52 7:37 20 |
3 | Fountain Valley 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:54 |
104:59 21:00 7:00 |
51 | Ethan Nguyen So 20:12 6:44 4 |
Daniel Pham So 20:38 6:53 7 |
Jimmy Moore So 20:39 6:53 8 |
William Gilbert So 21:24 7:08 14 |
Nathan Nguyen So 22:06 7:22 18 |
Kareem Rassmy So 22:36 7:32 19 |
Abraham Ramos So 23:34 7:51 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Boyer | Jr | Loyola | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Dagmay Demsas | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | David Velasquez | Jr | Cathedral | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Ben Foster | Sr | Loyola | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Sergey Ganous | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Corbin Cahaln | Jr | Loyola | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Trevor Lunde | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Mead | Sr | Loyola | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Phillip Jauregui | Sr | Loyola | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | William Burshinger | Jr | Loyola | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Amorelli | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Zaine Yzaguirre | Sr | Loyola | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Spencer Rogers | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Robert Villagomez | Jr | Loyola | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Zach Zibits | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Arthur Fontana | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Chad Hommes | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | John Davies | Jr | Loyola | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Connor Lunde | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Tyon Westby | Jr | Loyola | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Matt Lyng | Jr | Loyola | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Kenny Veltre | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Josh Deleon | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Brian Finnegan | Jr | Loyola | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Griffin Cohen | Sr | Loyola | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Perez | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Khamneipur | Sr | Loyola | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Tremaan Robbins | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Garret Koontz | Jr | King | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Sam Raycraft | Jr | Loyola | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
32 | Brendon Gutzmann | Jr | King | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Frank Lee | Jr | Cerritos | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Dario Resendiz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | 1/20 | 11/56 | 9/27 | ||||
35 | Samuel Nicks | Jr | Redondo Union | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Rashaad Washington | Sr | Loyola | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Matt Stahl | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | Christian Ojeda | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Brian Torres | Jr | Cathedral | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | California | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Nick Arce | Sr | Cathedral | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Alex Gudino | Jr | California | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Alex Li | Sr | Rosemead | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Cottle | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | 2/20 | 13/56 | 8/24 | 19:25 (1:37) |
19:25 (1:37) |
19:25 (1:37) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Miguel Beltran | Jr | Rosemead | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Nicholas Medina | So | Sunny Hills | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Michael Mccann | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Diego Sanchez | Jr | Bellflower | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Dybens | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Jack Wegleitner | Sr | Loyola | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Henok Eskinder | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Ari Jacinto | Jr | Loyola | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
53 | James Reyes | Jr | Cathedral | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Kyle Paris | Sr | Loyola | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Sean Gardner | Sr | South Torrance | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Kris Yonezaki | Jr | Torrance | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Timothy Pungeaw | Jr | King | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Pedro Esparza | Sr | Sunny Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | John Janos | Jr | California | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Mark Hansberry | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Aaron Jaramillo | Jr | Loyola | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Edwin Aguilar | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Paul Hall | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Jared Rucker | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Andy Esparza | Jr | Rosemead | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
66 | Arthur Caliz | Jr | Cerritos | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
67 | Isaac Kim | Jr | Cerritos | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
68 | Tuliglowski Evan | Sr | Torrance | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
69 | Howard Luu | Jr | Rosemead | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
70 | Ahmad Nawfal | Sr | Esperanza | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Timmy Ro | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Gonzales | Jr | Loyola | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
73 | Andy Thio | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3/20 | 17/56 | 12/22 | 18:34 (0:01) |
18:34 (0:01) |
18:34 (0:01) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Coy Leong | Jr | Cathedral | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Roa | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Kai Sakata | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | 4/20 | 18/56 | 7/20 | ||||
77 | Javin De La Torre | Jr | Esperanza | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Shreyas Tirumala | Jr | South Torrance | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Grossman | Jr | Esperanza | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Schwenker | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Tanisaka | Jr | Torrance | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Toan Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:50 | 6:17 | 5/20 | 20/56 | 6/15 | 18:37 | 18:37 | 18:37 | |
83 | Luke Hatcock | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | John Huson | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Richard Mendez | Jr | Cerritos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Sergio Torres | Jr | Loyola | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
87 | Cameron Ito | Jr | Torrance | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Silva | Sr | Rosemead | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Shawn Pillos | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Sansone | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Kendrick Frankel | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Michael McComb | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | 6/20 | 21/56 | 5/15 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | |
93 | Tommy Gonzalez | Jr | Cathedral | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Max Ellington | Jr | Esperanza | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Richard Vivas | Sr | Torrance | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Kyle Murray | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Brennan | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Huy Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | 7/20 | 23/56 | 5/15 | 19:47 (0:38) |
19:47 (0:38) |
19:47 (0:38) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Daniel Tran | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:13 | 6:24 | 8/20 | 25/56 | 4/11 | 19:54 (0:41) |
19:54 (0:41) |
19:54 (0:41) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
100 | John Molnar | Jr | Loyola | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Raber | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Dominic Peluso | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Nick Gietzen | Jr | South Torrance | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Roy Garza | Jr | Torrance | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Gabe Speake | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Thomas Castro | Jr | Esperanza | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Shane Gill | Jr | Loyola | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Andres Eddowes | Jr | South Torrance | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Levi Grimes | Sr | Maranatha | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Matt Holmes | Jr | South Torrance | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Chris Vo | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Vidal Jovel | Jr | Torrance | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Marcus Muniz | Jr | Downey | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Ted Akiyama | Jr | South Torrance | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Rosay | Jr | Loyola | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Will Hunter | Jr | Esperanza | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
117 | Chase Ott | Sr | Chadwick | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Matt Worden | Jr | Esperanza | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Kim | Jr | Cerritos | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Tyson Gongloff | Jr | Esperanza | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Dinsmore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:54 | 6:38 | 9/20 | 30/56 | 3/8 | 20:38 (0:44) |
20:38 (0:44) |
20:38 (0:44) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Oscar Garcia-ruiz | Jr | Loyola | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Calvin Khuat | Jr | Rosemead | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Kevin Cao | Jr | South Torrance | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Zachary Hammond | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Mario Anguiano | Jr | Cerritos | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Arellano | Sr | Downey | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
129 | Brian Hoang | Sr | Rosemead | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
130 | Christian Redcher | Jr | Sunny Hills | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Hunter DePretto | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:14 | 6:45 | 10/20 | 32/56 | 2/7 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 19:53 | |
132 | Ryan Collins | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Elih Delgado | Jr | South Torrance | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | James Cropp | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Spencer Sabins | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Goy | Jr | Chadwick | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Jeremy Bjelajac | Jr | Loyola | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
138 | Shogo Kono | Jr | Torrance | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Alec Butel | Jr | Sunny Hills | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Mohsin Rehman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | 11/20 | 33/56 | 2/7 | ||||
141 | Danny Do | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Kyle Clark | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
143 | Bemjamin Batres | Jr | Cerritos | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
144 | Justin Le | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:33 | 6:51 | 12/20 | 34/56 | 2/6 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:33 | |
145 | Anthony Bruno | Jr | Torrance | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:36 | 6:52 | 13/20 | 35/56 | 2/5 | 19:05 | 19:05 | 19:05 | |
147 | Steven Santiago | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:37 | 6:52 | 14/20 | 36/56 | 2/4 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 19:35 | |
148 | Austin Perez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Lechuga | Jr | Downey | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
150 | Philip Ninh | Sr | Cerritos | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
151 | Darren Lee | Sr | Cerritos | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
152 | Matt Palmer | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Ricardo Carranza | Sr | Miguel Contreras LC | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
154 | Adam Wolverton | Sr | Torrance | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
155 | Jorge Murguia | Sr | Rosemead | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Mario Garcia | Jr | Downey | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
157 | Dax Javier | So | Cathedral | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
158 | Nick Roberti | Jr | Loyola | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Khoa Vo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:00 | 7:00 | 15/20 | 39/56 | 2/3 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
160 | Austin Adams | Sr | Loyola | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Kunnarith Chea | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Kevin You | Jr | Bellflower | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Harrison Edwards | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:05 | 7:02 | 16/20 | 40/56 | 2/3 | 18:25 | 18:25 | 18:25 | |
164 | Harsh Patel | So | Long Beach Poly | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Extra Male | Mayfair | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
166 | Cooper Wilkerson | Sr | Torrance | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
167 | Ricky Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
168 | Ryan Shoji | Jr | Maranatha | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
169 | Grant Robinson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Chau | Sr | Fountain Valley | 21:35 | 7:12 | 17/20 | 42/56 | 2/2 | 21:44 (0:09) |
21:44 (0:09) |
21:44 (0:09) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
171 | Ricardo Rivas | Sr | Calvary Chapel | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
172 | Patrick De La Fuente | Jr | Cerritos | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
173 | Aidan Warnke | Jr | Long Beach Poly | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
174 | Tyler Graham | Sr | Cerritos | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
175 | Nick Mcenroe | Jr | South Torrance | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
176 | Wayne Chou | Jr | Chadwick | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
177 | Steven Stone | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
178 | Patrick Creeden | Sr | Sunny Hills | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
179 | Luis Loyola | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Leonel Arriola | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
181 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Jr | Torrance | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
182 | Raymond Paz | Sr | Fountain Valley | 22:17 | 7:26 | 18/20 | 45/56 | 2/2 | ||||
183 | Tristan Honda | Sr | Torrance | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
184 | Bala Sridhar | Jr | Cerritos | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
185 | Nick Urzua | Sr | Rosemead | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Prem Muni | Sr | Cerritos | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
187 | Chase Rall | Sr | South Torrance | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
188 | Joseph Guadagno | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
189 | Mathew Tiansay | Jr | Torrance | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
190 | Jon Davis | Jr | Yorba Linda | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
191 | Collin Hardash | Jr | Los Alamitos | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
192 | Reid Newman | Jr | Maranatha | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
193 | Ethan Cohen | Jr | South Torrance | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
194 | Angel Soria | Jr | Miguel Contreras LC | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Ricardo Pena | Sr | Chadwick | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
196 | Brian Doan | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Esteban Ortuno | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:34 | 7:51 | 19/20 | 50/56 | 2/2 | 22:52 | 22:52 | 22:52 | |
198 | Michael Duan | Jr | Chadwick | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
199 | Bryce Morton | Jr | Maranatha | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
200 | Lancelot Huang | Jr | Cerritos | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
201 | Hisham Nashef | Jr | Fountain Valley | 25:28 | 8:29 | 20/20 | 54/56 | 2/2 | ||||
202 | Sean Selby | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
203 | Alex Geffner-mihlsten | Sr | Chadwick | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
204 | Jason Yang | Jr | Oxford Academy | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
205 | Danny Goetz | Sr | Huntington Beach | 28:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
206 | Jourdan Sanvictores | Jr | Cerritos | 29:30 | 9:50 | |||||||
207 | Stephen Shin | Jr | Cerritos | 30:13 | 10:04 | |||||||
208 | Adam D'jamily | So | South Torrance | 31:19 | 10:26 | |||||||
209 | John Collazo | Sr | Chadwick | 33:44 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
81:38 16:20 5:27 |
28 | Steven Boyer Jr 16:03 5:21 1 |
Ben Foster Sr 16:17 5:26 4 |
Corbin Cahaln Jr 16:22 5:27 6 |
Andrew Mead Sr 16:27 5:29 8 |
Phillip Jauregui Sr 16:29 5:30 9 |
William Burshinger Jr 16:39 5:33 11 |
Zaine Yzaguirre Sr 16:50 5:37 13 |
2 | Redondo Union 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
83:46 16:45 5:35 |
60 | Dagmay Demsas Sr 16:10 5:23 2 |
Sergey Ganous Sr 16:21 5:27 5 |
Nicholas Amorelli Jr 16:44 5:35 12 |
Arthur Fontana Sr 16:57 5:39 16 |
Samuel Nicks Jr 17:34 5:51 25 |
Kyle Brennan Sr 19:08 6:23 71 |
Dominic Peluso Sr 19:20 6:27 73 |
3 | Brea Olinda 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
84:36 16:55 5:38 |
79 | Trevor Lunde Jr 16:23 5:28 7 |
Spencer Rogers Sr 16:51 5:37 14 |
Connor Lunde Jr 17:00 5:40 18 |
Kenny Veltre Sr 17:06 5:42 19 |
Joseph Perez Sr 17:16 5:45 21 |
Christian Ojeda Sr 17:38 5:53 27 |
Edwin Aguilar Sr 18:22 6:07 42 |
4 | Cathedral 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
86:10 17:14 5:45 |
107 | David Velasquez Jr 16:12 5:24 3 |
Noah Sanchez Jr 16:32 5:31 10 |
Brian Torres Jr 17:38 5:53 28 |
Nick Arce Sr 17:40 5:53 29 |
James Reyes Jr 18:08 6:03 37 |
Coy Leong Jr 18:35 6:12 52 |
Tommy Gonzalez Jr 19:03 6:21 67 |
5 | Long Beach Poly 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
128 | Zach Zibits Jr 16:53 5:38 15 |
Josh Deleon Sr 17:07 5:42 20 |
Tremaan Robbins Sr 17:24 5:48 22 |
Kevin Dybens Sr 18:03 6:01 35 |
Henok Eskinder Sr 18:06 6:02 36 |
Brandon Roa Jr 18:37 6:12 53 |
John Huson Jr 18:53 6:18 60 |
6 | Fountain Valley 8-6-8-7-6 Gap: 1:18 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
219 | Dario Resendiz Sr 17:32 5:51 24 |
Tyler Cottle Sr 17:48 5:56 31 |
Andy Thio Sr 18:33 6:11 51 |
Kai Sakata Jr 18:38 6:13 54 |
Toan Nguyen Sr 18:50 6:17 59 |
Michael McComb Sr 19:02 6:21 66 |
Huy Nguyen Sr 19:09 6:23 72 |
6 | Rosemead 10-9-9-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
91:28 18:18 6:06 |
219 | Alex Li Sr 17:47 5:56 30 |
Miguel Beltran Jr 17:49 5:56 32 |
Andy Esparza Jr 18:26 6:09 45 |
Howard Luu Jr 18:29 6:10 49 |
Carlos Silva Sr 18:57 6:19 63 |
Calvin Khuat Jr 19:57 6:39 87 |
Brian Hoang Sr 20:10 6:43 91 |
8 | Yorba Linda 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
92:21 18:28 6:09 |
245 | Matt Stahl Sr 17:36 5:52 26 |
Michael Mccann Sr 17:54 5:58 34 |
Jared Rucker Jr 18:25 6:08 44 |
Jackson Sansone Jr 18:58 6:19 65 |
Gabe Speake Jr 19:28 6:29 76 |
Spencer Sabins Jr 20:20 6:47 94 |
Jon Davis Jr 22:42 7:34 101 |
9 | Los Alamitos 6-7-6-9-9 Gap: 2:53 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
256 | Chad Hommes Jr 16:58 5:39 17 |
Mark Hansberry Jr 18:15 6:05 41 |
Paul Hall Jr 18:23 6:08 43 |
Kyle Murray Jr 19:06 6:22 70 |
Pablo Gonzalez Jr 19:51 6:37 85 |
Zachary Hammond Jr 20:01 6:40 89 |
Ryan Collins Jr 20:15 6:45 93 |
10 | Cerritos 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:21 |
93:13 18:39 6:13 |
263 | Frank Lee Jr 17:31 5:50 23 |
Arthur Caliz Jr 18:27 6:09 46 |
Isaac Kim Jr 18:28 6:09 47 |
Richard Mendez Jr 18:55 6:18 61 |
Jonathan Kim Jr 19:52 6:37 86 |
Mario Anguiano Jr 20:02 6:41 90 |
Bemjamin Batres Jr 20:33 6:51 97 |
11 | Torrance 13-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:54 |
93:29 18:42 6:14 |
276 | Kris Yonezaki Jr 18:11 6:04 39 |
Tuliglowski Evan Sr 18:28 6:09 48 |
Jonathan Tanisaka Jr 18:49 6:16 58 |
Cameron Ito Jr 18:56 6:19 62 |
Richard Vivas Sr 19:05 6:22 69 |
Roy Garza Jr 19:27 6:29 75 |
Vidal Jovel Jr 19:39 6:33 80 |
12 | Esperanza 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:00 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
307 | Ahmad Nawfal Sr 18:29 6:10 50 |
Javin De La Torre Jr 18:38 6:13 55 |
Kevin Grossman Jr 18:40 6:13 57 |
Max Ellington Jr 19:03 6:21 68 |
Thomas Castro Jr 19:29 6:30 77 |
Will Hunter Jr 19:49 6:36 82 |
Matt Worden Jr 19:50 6:37 84 |
13 | South Torrance 12-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:25 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
325 | Sean Gardner Sr 18:10 6:03 38 |
Shreyas Tirumala Jr 18:39 6:13 56 |
Nick Gietzen Jr 19:26 6:29 74 |
Andres Eddowes Jr 19:31 6:30 78 |
Matt Holmes Jr 19:35 6:32 79 |
Ted Akiyama Jr 19:42 6:34 81 |
Kevin Cao Jr 19:59 6:40 88 |
13 | Sunny Hills 11-11-11-12-13 Gap: 2:40 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
325 | Nicholas Medina So 17:51 5:57 33 |
Pedro Esparza Sr 18:13 6:04 40 |
Shawn Pillos Jr 18:58 6:19 64 |
Christian Redcher Jr 20:11 6:44 92 |
Alec Butel Jr 20:31 6:50 96 |
Ricky Kim So 21:24 7:08 98 |
Patrick Creeden Sr 22:03 7:21 100 |
15 | Chadwick 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:52 |
108:38 21:44 7:15 |
482 | Chase Ott Sr 19:49 6:36 83 |
Ryan Goy Jr 20:25 6:48 95 |
Wayne Chou Jr 21:47 7:16 99 |
Ricardo Pena Sr 22:56 7:39 102 |
Michael Duan Jr 23:41 7:54 103 |
Alex Geffner-mihlsten Sr 25:30 8:30 104 |
John Collazo Sr 33:44 11:15 105 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
84:21 16:52 5:37 |
15 | William Burshinger Jr 16:39 5:33 1 |
Zaine Yzaguirre Sr 16:50 5:37 2 |
Robert Villagomez Jr 16:52 5:37 3 |
John Davies Jr 17:00 5:40 4 |
Tyon Westby Jr 17:00 5:40 5 |
Matt Lyng Jr 17:04 5:41 6 |
Brian Finnegan Jr 17:12 5:44 7 |
2 | Long Beach Poly 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
67 | Brandon Roa Jr 18:37 6:12 8 |
John Huson Jr 18:53 6:18 9 |
Kendrick Frankel Jr 19:02 6:21 10 |
Chris Vo Jr 19:35 6:32 15 |
James Cropp Jr 20:18 6:46 25 |
Kunnarith Chea Sr 21:03 7:01 35 |
Harsh Patel So 21:06 7:02 36 |
3 | Fountain Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
97:32 19:30 6:30 |
76 | Michael McComb Sr 19:02 6:21 11 |
Huy Nguyen Sr 19:09 6:23 12 |
Daniel Tran Jr 19:13 6:24 13 |
Kyle Dinsmore Sr 19:54 6:38 18 |
Hunter DePretto Jr 20:14 6:45 22 |
Mohsin Rehman Jr 20:31 6:50 27 |
Justin Le Jr 20:33 6:51 30 |
4 | Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
101:02 20:12 6:44 |
121 | Roy Garza Jr 19:27 6:29 14 |
Vidal Jovel Jr 19:39 6:33 16 |
Shogo Kono Jr 20:30 6:50 26 |
Anthony Bruno Jr 20:34 6:51 31 |
Adam Wolverton Sr 20:52 6:57 34 |
Cooper Wilkerson Sr 21:21 7:07 37 |
Jeffrey Zuniga Jr 22:09 7:23 42 |
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
104:22 20:52 6:57 |
145 | Ted Akiyama Jr 19:42 6:34 17 |
Kevin Cao Jr 19:59 6:40 19 |
Elih Delgado Jr 20:17 6:46 24 |
Nick Mcenroe Jr 21:46 7:15 41 |
Chase Rall Sr 22:38 7:33 44 |
Ethan Cohen Jr 22:51 7:37 47 |
Adam D'jamily So 31:19 10:26 48 |
6 | Cerritos 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:36 |
103:43 20:45 6:55 |
154 | Mario Anguiano Jr 20:02 6:41 21 |
Bemjamin Batres Jr 20:33 6:51 29 |
Philip Ninh Sr 20:43 6:54 32 |
Darren Lee Sr 20:47 6:56 33 |
Patrick De La Fuente Jr 21:38 7:13 39 |
Tyler Graham Sr 21:46 7:15 40 |
Bala Sridhar Jr 22:27 7:29 43 |
6 | Los Alamitos 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:38 |
105:00 21:00 7:00 |
154 | Zachary Hammond Jr 20:01 6:40 20 |
Ryan Collins Jr 20:15 6:45 23 |
Kyle Clark Sr 20:32 6:51 28 |
Grant Robinson Jr 21:33 7:11 38 |
Joseph Guadagno Jr 22:39 7:33 45 |
Collin Hardash Jr 22:47 7:36 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
15 | Matt Lyng Jr 17:04 5:41 1 |
Brian Finnegan Jr 17:12 5:44 2 |
Griffin Cohen Sr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Kevin Khamneipur Sr 17:20 5:47 4 |
Sam Raycraft Jr 17:28 5:49 5 |
Rashaad Washington Sr 17:35 5:52 6 |
Jack Wegleitner Sr 18:04 6:01 7 |
2 | Fountain Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
50 | Mohsin Rehman Jr 20:31 6:50 8 |
Justin Le Jr 20:33 6:51 9 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 20:36 6:52 10 |
Steven Santiago Jr 20:37 6:52 11 |
Khoa Vo Jr 21:00 7:00 12 |
Harrison Edwards Jr 21:05 7:02 13 |
Andrew Chau Sr 21:35 7:12 14 |
3 | Cerritos 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:44 |
121:28 24:18 8:06 |
85 | Tyler Graham Sr 21:46 7:15 15 |
Bala Sridhar Jr 22:27 7:29 16 |
Prem Muni Sr 22:32 7:31 17 |
Lancelot Huang Jr 25:13 8:24 18 |
Jourdan Sanvictores Jr 29:30 9:50 19 |
Stephen Shin Jr 30:13 10:04 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
90:10 18:02 6:01 |
15 | Rashaad Washington Sr 17:35 5:52 1 |
Jack Wegleitner Sr 18:04 6:01 2 |
Ari Jacinto Jr 18:06 6:02 3 |
Kyle Paris Sr 18:09 6:03 4 |
Aaron Jaramillo Jr 18:16 6:05 5 |
Ryan Gonzales Jr 18:32 6:11 6 |
Sergio Torres Jr 18:56 6:19 7 |
2 | Fountain Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:23 |
113:59 22:48 7:36 |
50 | Harrison Edwards Jr 21:05 7:02 8 |
Andrew Chau Sr 21:35 7:12 9 |
Raymond Paz Sr 22:17 7:26 10 |
Esteban Ortuno Jr 23:34 7:51 11 |
Hisham Nashef Jr 25:28 8:29 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Pluma | Fr | Downey | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Colby Penn | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Pinon | Fr | Loyola | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Janes | Fr | King | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Justin Dutko | Fr | South Torrance | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Mark Werley | Fr | King | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Daniel G. Gonzalez | Fr | King | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Cole Neuhoff | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Blake Simpson | Fr | King | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Heib | Fr | Los Alamitos | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Camacho | Fr | Rosemead | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Gian Delphin | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Zavala | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Homstad | Fr | Loyola | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Elias | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Brennen Villegas | Mayfair | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
17 | Jim Tapia | Fr | Cathedral | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Verdin | Fr | Loyola | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Boebinger | Fr | King | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Cisco Cuellar | Fr | California | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | David Huff | Fr | King | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Michael Robinson | Fr | King | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Joe Tobin | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Albert Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Ghattas Malki | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Harrison Fox | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | David Yoo | Fr | Cypress | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Noel Echerverria | Fr | California | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Noah Carr | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:04 | 6:01 | 1/9 | 15/56 | 15/30 | ||||
30 | Guillermo Silva | Fr | California | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Zack Joseph | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Riley Whelan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Wyatt Smith | Fr | King | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Eugene Bedolla | Fr | Calvary Chapel | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Atlee | Fr | Loyola | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | William Hua | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | 2/9 | 16/56 | 8/27 | ||||
37 | Michael Caballero | Fr | Cathedral | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Frias | Fr | Citrus Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Santos | Fr | Rosemead | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Preston Ortiz | Fr | Loyola | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Ortega | Fr | Downey | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Christian Infantes | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Murguia Jorge | Sr | Rosemead | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Alfred Tsang | Fr | South Torrance | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Julian Guerrero | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Jayson Schwartz | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Au | Fr | Rosemead | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Izaiah Zuniga | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Luke Lizotte | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Julian Romero | Fr | California | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | William Shadden | Fr | Chadwick | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | E.j. Soholt | Fr | King | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Cypress | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Parker Rivera | Fr | California | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Brian Beal | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | Constantine Banez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Tim Jung | Fr | South Torrance | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Daniel J. Gonzalez | Fr | King | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Nathaniel Frankel | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Miguel Godoy | Fr | Citrus Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Ian Piche' | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Orr | Fr | King | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Beringer | Fr | Loyola | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | James Cameron Bald | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3/9 | 22/56 | 10/26 | ||||
66 | Brenton Havsgaard | Fr | King | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Thomson Nik | Fr | Chadwick | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Dan Franz | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Raymond Segura | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Cox | Fr | Lakewood | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Isaac Mckenzie | Mayfair | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
72 | Xavier Proctor | Fr | Chadwick | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Hayden Barz | Fr | Maranatha | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Antonucci | Fr | Loyola | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Drew Esser | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Adam Havstad | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Quiambao | Fr | King | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Eugene Isaac | Mayfair | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
79 | Michael Hannum | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Joe Bianchi | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Pai | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Edwards | Fr | Cerritos | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Andew Vela | Fr | Cathedral | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Edgar Montiel | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Grand Huynn | Fr | Rosemead | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Timothy Hu | Fr | Rosemead | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Spencer Judy | Fr | Citrus Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Vincent Barzurto | Fr | King | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Talavera | Fr | Cathedral | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | Dalton Schaefer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Chad Martin | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Josue De Simon | Fr | Miguel Contreras LC | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
93 | Joaquin Vargas | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Steven Maciel | Fr | Esperanza | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
95 | Arturo Tiscareno | Fr | Lakewood | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Stuart Ross | Fr | South Torrance | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Falcon | Fr | California | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Christian O'neil | Fr | Loyola | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Giacomo Lovatelli | Fr | Loyola | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Brendon Chi | Fr | Rosemead | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Noah Gonzales | Fr | California | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Marco Montemayor | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Dorch | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Luis Viteri | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Wesley Furukido | Fr | Cerritos | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
106 | Chris Cardona | Fr | Rosemead | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Rangel | Fr | California | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Nicholas Tai | Fr | Cerritos | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Van Horn | Fr | Downey | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Benjamin Winter | Fr | Cypress | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Matthew Martinez | Fr | King | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Marlon Trifuovic | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Josh Min | Fr | South Torrance | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Elijah Tallman | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Jonathon Romero | Fr | Cathedral | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Austin Thomson | Mayfair | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
117 | Nicholas Ramirez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
118 | Atif Shaikh | Fr | South Torrance | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Okihara | Fr | South Torrance | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Alex Belyea | Fr | Oxford Academy | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
121 | Esteban Blanco | Fr | Downey | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
123 | Raymone Radi | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Kenin Ramirez | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Austin Janish | Fr | Loyola | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Finn Veje | Fr | Loyola | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Luke Van Lant | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | Nicholas Lujan | Fr | Torrance | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Dawson Ayon | Fr | Citrus Valley | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Manion | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Quetzal Martinez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Sean Cho | Fr | South Torrance | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Roger Fang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Micah Sakado | Fr | South Torrance | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Grant Tanaka | Fr | Cypress | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Chris Isaacs | Fr | Citrus Valley | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Tyler Karasawa | Fr | Cypress | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Cooper Bahr | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Cooper Fredriksz | Fr | South Torrance | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Connor Murray | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Garrett Kawabata | Fr | South Torrance | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Jd Stendahl | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
143 | Germain Valdez | Fr | California | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
144 | Brayan Gaytan | Fr | California | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
145 | Zachary Quintana | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Oscar Zendejas | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
147 | Aaron Alvarardo | Fr | Cerritos | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Valda Arana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Aziz Motiwalla | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Adolph Rodriguez | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Charlie Jo | Fr | South Torrance | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Sebastian Rogers | Mayfair | 20:42 | 6:54 | ||||||||
153 | Steve Clark | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
154 | Jonathon Ochoa | Fr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
155 | Max Ferguson | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Davis | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Staal | Fr | Torrance | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
158 | Austin Hoffman | Fr | King | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Alex Athanassis | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
160 | Charlie Pan | Fr | Maranatha | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | David Newman | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Daniel Hong | Fr | Torrance | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
163 | Adam Scher | Fr | Cypress | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
164 | Joshua Holter | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Michael Norrbom | Fr | Esperanza | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Alex Trombley | Fr | Torrance | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | Jonathan Ngo | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Touch | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
169 | Nick Albert | Fr | South Torrance | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Kobe Isakson | Fr | Lakewood | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
171 | Quentin Valencia | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Tim Romero | Fr | Esperanza | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
173 | Jay Homer | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Michael Cons | Fr | Cathedral | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
175 | Hiro Yamada | Fr | South Torrance | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
176 | Alex Simpson | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
177 | Jun Jeon | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Gutierrez | Fr | South Torrance | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
179 | Myles O'connell | Fr | Cathedral | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
180 | Mario Mayo | Fr | Torrance | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
181 | Trenton Mccoll | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
182 | Harrison Phillips | Fr | Maranatha | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
183 | Adrian Gastelum | Fr | Long Beach Millikan | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
184 | John Winterburn | Fr | Cypress | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
185 | Elijah Fernandez | Fr | Maranatha | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
186 | Aaron Rapaport | Fr | Chadwick | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Sarquiz | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Weiss | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Andrew Chapin | Fr | Esperanza | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Ryan Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:04 | 7:21 | 4/9 | 43/56 | 23/24 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
191 | Matt Adler | Fr | Long Beach Millikan | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
192 | Zacary Robles | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
193 | Riley Froehlich | Fr | Mayfair | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
194 | Santiago Perez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
195 | Zachary Munder | Fr | Loyola | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
196 | Jacob Meadows | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
197 | Peyton Mcdevitt | Fr | Esperanza | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
198 | David Yoder | Mayfair | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
199 | George Sandoval | Fr | Cerritos | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
200 | Cheyenne Naeb | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:22 | 7:27 | 5/9 | 46/56 | 19/22 | ||||
201 | Fergus Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
202 | Owen Robles | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Cole Goldman | Fr | Long Beach Millikan | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
204 | Robert Ruark | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
205 | Nicolas Spriggs | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
206 | Alex Wong | Fr | Rosemead | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
207 | Bryan Klunk | Fr | Torrance | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
208 | Carlos Garza | Fr | Torrance | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
209 | Peter Silva | Fr | Downey | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
210 | Amir Shahatit | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
211 | Paul Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
212 | Austin Koford | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
213 | Ryan Mullaney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
214 | Kevin Kang | So | South Torrance | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
215 | Wyatt Dasno | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:39 | 7:33 | 6/9 | 48/56 | 17/19 | ||||
216 | Ethan Deguzman | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Tang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
218 | Chris Lein | Fr | Cypress | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
219 | Matthew Salas | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
220 | Dmitri Dyer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
221 | Isaac Elias | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
222 | Jacob Maljian | Fr | Maranatha | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
223 | Jordan Peacock | Fr | Long Beach Poly | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
224 | Jordan Cheung | Fr | Oxford Academy | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
225 | David Hernaiz | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
226 | Evan Okamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
227 | Daniel Ahn | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:58 | 7:39 | 7/9 | 49/56 | 17/18 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
228 | Robert Carlos | Fr | Torrance | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
229 | Peter Tang | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
230 | Amar Patel | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
231 | Denzil Mathew | Sr | Yorba Linda | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
232 | Parker Manley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
233 | Noah Burt | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
234 | Matthew Plunkett | Fr | Brea Olinda | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
235 | Chris Deanda | Fr | Cathedral | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
236 | Ryan Artuz | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
237 | Aaron Franklin | Fr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
238 | Brian Lee | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
239 | Alexander Lytle | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
240 | Christopher Medina | Fr | Santa Fe | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
241 | Chris Mumford | Fr | Cypress | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
242 | Michael Malgeri | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
243 | Wes Hsu | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
244 | Mitchell Wagner | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
245 | Robert Hwang | Fr | Cypress | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
246 | Alan Kim | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
247 | Kyle Miller | Fr | Cypress | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
248 | Jacob Neverez | Fr | California | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
249 | Reion Domingo | Fr | Torrance | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
250 | Jovany Montalvo | Fr | Dominguez | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
251 | Trevor Cotton | Fr | South Torrance | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
252 | Jadon Coleman | Fr | Mayfair | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
253 | Andy Mohtar | Fr | Torrance | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
254 | Tucker Francisco | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:36 | 8:32 | 8/9 | 55/56 | 17/18 | ||||
255 | Johnathan Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:02 | 8:41 | 9/9 | 56/56 | 14/15 | ||||
256 | Nicholas Tanisaka | Fr | Torrance | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
257 | Oscar Ramirez | Fr | Brea Olinda | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
258 | Sawyer Ingersoll | Fr | South Torrance | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
259 | Eugene Blackmun | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
260 | Jonathan Avalos | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
261 | Noah Charlton | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
262 | Mitchell Yoon | Fr | Brea Olinda | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
263 | Kenneth Noguchi | Fr | South Torrance | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
264 | Israel Diaz | Fr | Mayfair | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
265 | Jay Shah | Fr | Cerritos | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
266 | Elber Contreras | Citrus Valley | 27:42 | 9:14 | ||||||||
267 | John Luyben | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
268 | Blake Wickline | Mayfair | 27:42 | 9:14 | ||||||||
269 | Spencer Cavanaugh | Fr | Loyola | 27:42 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
45 | Tyler Janes Fr 16:36 5:32 4 |
Mark Werley Fr 16:48 5:36 6 |
Daniel G. Gonzalez Fr 16:48 5:36 7 |
Blake Simpson Fr 17:09 5:43 9 |
Andrew Boebinger Fr 17:37 5:52 19 |
David Huff Fr 17:40 5:53 21 |
Michael Robinson Fr 17:46 5:55 22 |
2 | Loyola 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
88:17 17:39 5:53 |
106 | Jonathan Pinon Fr 16:34 5:31 3 |
Trevor Homstad Fr 17:26 5:49 14 |
Thomas Verdin Fr 17:34 5:51 18 |
Thomas Atlee Fr 18:18 6:06 33 |
Preston Ortiz Fr 18:25 6:08 38 |
Ryan Beringer Fr 19:06 6:22 58 |
Anthony Antonucci Fr 19:17 6:26 64 |
3 | Redondo Union 8-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
119 | Andrew Zavala Fr 17:24 5:48 13 |
Nicholas Elias Fr 17:28 5:49 15 |
Ghattas Malki Fr 17:54 5:58 25 |
Harrison Fox Fr 17:56 5:59 26 |
Christian Infantes Fr 18:29 6:10 40 |
Nathaniel Frankel Fr 18:58 6:19 55 |
Drew Esser Fr 19:17 6:26 65 |
4 | Los Alamitos 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
161 | Cole Neuhoff Fr 17:07 5:42 8 |
Thomas Heib Fr 17:17 5:46 10 |
Julian Guerrero Fr 18:31 6:10 43 |
Luke Lizotte Fr 18:52 6:17 48 |
Brian Beal Fr 18:54 6:18 52 |
Constantine Banez Fr 18:55 6:18 53 |
Adam Havstad Fr 19:18 6:26 66 |
5 | California 11-8-6-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
178 | Cisco Cuellar Fr 17:38 5:53 20 |
Noel Echerverria Fr 18:02 6:01 28 |
Guillermo Silva Fr 18:11 6:04 30 |
Julian Romero Fr 18:53 6:18 49 |
Parker Rivera Fr 18:54 6:18 51 |
Jonathan Falcon Fr 19:47 6:36 81 |
Noah Gonzales Fr 19:50 6:37 83 |
6 | Rosemead 7-8-7-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
92:21 18:28 6:09 |
207 | Anthony Camacho Fr 17:19 5:46 11 |
Jorge Santos Fr 18:25 6:08 37 |
Murguia Jorge Sr 18:31 6:10 41 |
Nathan Au Fr 18:36 6:12 45 |
Grand Huynn Fr 19:30 6:30 73 |
Timothy Hu Fr 19:32 6:31 74 |
Brendon Chi Fr 19:49 6:36 82 |
7 | South Torrance 5-7-8-8-7 Gap: 2:59 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
228 | Justin Dutko Fr 16:46 5:35 5 |
Alfred Tsang Fr 18:31 6:10 42 |
Anthony Masciotti Fr 18:49 6:16 47 |
Tim Jung Fr 18:55 6:18 54 |
Stuart Ross Fr 19:45 6:35 80 |
Josh Min Fr 20:04 6:41 91 |
Atif Shaikh Fr 20:12 6:44 94 |
8 | Long Beach Poly 2-2-4-7-8 Gap: 3:22 |
92:15 18:27 6:09 |
229 | Colby Penn Fr 16:31 5:30 2 |
Gian Delphin Fr 17:22 5:47 12 |
Izaiah Zuniga Fr 18:38 6:13 46 |
Marco Montemayor Fr 19:51 6:37 84 |
Jacob Dorch Fr 19:53 6:38 85 |
Luke Van Lant Fr 20:24 6:48 98 |
Daniel Manion Fr 20:26 6:49 101 |
9 | Yorba Linda 16-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:28 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
241 | Zack Joseph Fr 18:11 6:04 31 |
Riley Whelan Fr 18:12 6:04 32 |
Jayson Schwartz Fr 18:35 6:12 44 |
Ian Piche' Fr 19:03 6:21 57 |
Dalton Schaefer Fr 19:39 6:33 77 |
Roger Fang Fr 20:28 6:49 102 |
Andrew Valda Arana Fr 20:38 6:53 110 |
10 | Cathedral 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 2:36 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
291 | Jim Tapia Fr 17:32 5:51 17 |
Michael Caballero Fr 18:21 6:07 35 |
Andew Vela Fr 19:29 6:30 71 |
Daniel Talavera Fr 19:38 6:33 76 |
Jonathon Romero Fr 20:08 6:43 92 |
Michael Cons Fr 21:32 7:11 121 |
Myles O'connell Fr 21:45 7:15 122 |
11 | Brea Olinda 12-15-14-11-11 Gap: 2:46 |
96:20 19:16 6:25 |
326 | Joe Tobin Fr 17:47 5:56 23 |
Dan Franz Fr 19:10 6:23 60 |
Michael Hannum Fr 19:25 6:28 68 |
Joe Bianchi Fr 19:25 6:28 69 |
Jd Stendahl Fr 20:33 6:51 106 |
Zachary Quintana Fr 20:36 6:52 107 |
Aziz Motiwalla Fr 20:38 6:53 111 |
12 | Mayfair 9-14-13-13-12 Gap: 3:14 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
350 | Brennen Villegas - 17:28 5:49 16 |
Isaac Mckenzie - 19:14 6:25 62 |
Eugene Isaac - 19:25 6:28 67 |
Austin Thomson - 20:11 6:44 93 |
Sebastian Rogers - 20:42 6:54 112 |
Riley Froehlich Fr 22:10 7:23 129 |
David Yoder - 22:19 7:26 132 |
13 | Downey 1-6-12-12-13 Gap: 6:16 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
362 | Brian Pluma Fr 16:17 5:26 1 |
Jacob Ortega Fr 18:26 6:09 39 |
Nicholas Van Horn Fr 19:55 6:38 89 |
Esteban Blanco Fr 20:17 6:46 96 |
Peter Silva Fr 22:33 7:31 137 |
||
14 | Citrus Valley 17-16-15-15-14 Gap: 2:07 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
371 | Lucas Frias Fr 18:23 6:08 36 |
Miguel Godoy Fr 19:01 6:20 56 |
Spencer Judy Fr 19:34 6:31 75 |
Dawson Ayon Fr 20:26 6:49 100 |
Chris Isaacs Fr 20:30 6:50 104 |
Santiago Perez Fr 22:12 7:24 130 |
Amir Shahatit Fr 22:35 7:32 138 |
15 | Cypress 14-13-15-16-15 Gap: 2:33 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
375 | David Yoo Fr 17:58 5:59 27 |
Daniel Kim Fr 18:54 6:18 50 |
Benjamin Winter Fr 19:55 6:38 90 |
Grant Tanaka Fr 20:30 6:50 103 |
Tyler Karasawa Fr 20:31 6:50 105 |
Adam Scher Fr 21:05 7:02 117 |
John Winterburn Fr 21:55 7:18 125 |
16 | Fountain Valley 15-11-10-14-16 Gap: 4:18 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
384 | Noah Carr Fr 18:04 6:01 29 |
William Hua Fr 18:21 6:07 34 |
James Cameron Bald Fr 19:08 6:23 59 |
Ryan Tran Fr 22:04 7:21 128 |
Cheyenne Naeb Fr 22:22 7:27 134 |
Wyatt Dasno Fr 22:39 7:33 139 |
Daniel Ahn Fr 22:58 7:39 143 |
17 | Santa Fe 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:06 |
98:33 19:43 6:34 |
394 | Raymond Segura Fr 19:12 6:24 61 |
Edgar Montiel Fr 19:30 6:30 72 |
Chad Martin Fr 19:40 6:33 78 |
Luis Viteri Fr 19:53 6:38 86 |
Kenin Ramirez Fr 20:18 6:46 97 |
Oscar Zendejas Fr 20:37 6:52 108 |
David Newman Fr 21:03 7:01 115 |
18 | Cerritos 20-19-18-18-18 Gap: 2:52 |
102:10 20:26 6:49 |
487 | Nathan Edwards Fr 19:27 6:29 70 |
Wesley Furukido Fr 19:53 6:38 87 |
Nicholas Tai Fr 19:54 6:38 88 |
Aaron Alvarardo Fr 20:37 6:52 109 |
George Sandoval Fr 22:19 7:26 133 |
Jay Shah Fr 27:42 9:14 147 |
|
19 | Oxford Academy 13-17-19-19-19 Gap: 5:12 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
545 | Albert Nguyen Fr 17:52 5:57 24 |
Alex Belyea Fr 20:16 6:45 95 |
Ethan Deguzman Fr 22:40 7:33 140 |
Jordan Cheung Fr 22:46 7:35 142 |
Peter Tang Fr 23:04 7:41 144 |
Brian Lee Fr 23:52 7:57 145 |
Wes Hsu Fr 24:08 8:03 146 |
20 | Maranatha 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:28 |
106:42 21:20 7:07 |
568 | Hayden Barz Fr 19:16 6:25 63 |
Charlie Pan Fr 20:57 6:59 114 |
Harrison Phillips Fr 21:48 7:16 124 |
Elijah Fernandez Fr 21:57 7:19 126 |
Jacob Maljian Fr 22:44 7:35 141 |
||
21 | Torrance 22-22-22-22-21 Gap: 1:23 |
105:10 21:02 7:01 |
570 | Nicholas Lujan Fr 20:24 6:48 99 |
Andrew Staal Fr 20:46 6:55 113 |
Daniel Hong Fr 21:05 7:02 116 |
Alex Trombley Fr 21:08 7:03 119 |
Mario Mayo Fr 21:47 7:16 123 |
Bryan Klunk Fr 22:31 7:30 135 |
Carlos Garza Fr 22:31 7:30 136 |
22 | Esperanza 21-21-21-21-22 Gap: 2:34 |
106:36 21:19 7:06 |
575 | Steven Maciel Fr 19:44 6:35 79 |
Michael Norrbom Fr 21:08 7:03 118 |
Tim Romero Fr 21:24 7:08 120 |
Andrew Chapin Fr 22:02 7:21 127 |
Peyton Mcdevitt Fr 22:18 7:26 131 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.