Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amogha Dahal | Jr | JV | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | 3 | 106/209 | 6/12 | 19/36 | 9/13 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:11 | |
Andrei Ludovice | So | So | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | 3 | 43/162 | 3/10 | 15/36 | 6/14 | 20:15 (1:59,9.8) |
20:15 (1:59,9.8) |
20:15 (1:59,9.8) |
18:22 (0:05,0.5) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brandon Nakao | So | So | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | 3 | 133/162 | 10/10 | 33/36 | 8/10 | 21:29 (0:21,1.6) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Brendan Hicks | So | V | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | 3 | 102/184 | 4/7 | 7/36 | 15/28 | 18:15 (1:08,6.2) |
18:15 (1:08,6.2) |
18:15 (1:08,6.2) |
16:42 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Bryce Grohmann | Fr | Fr | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | 3 | 75/271 | 2/6 | 18/36 | 17/17 | 19:12 (0:23,2.0) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Christopher Thi | So | So | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 85/162 | 4/10 | 23/36 | 12/14 | 20:11 (0:43,3.6) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Cody Mebed | Fr | Fr | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 3 | 127/271 | 4/6 | 25/36 | 16/16 | 18:53 | ||||
David Barber | Fr | Fr | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | 3 | 109/271 | 3/6 | 22/36 | 17/17 | 19:38 (0:14,1.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
David Speckler | So | JV | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | 3 | 207/209 | 12/12 | 36/36 | 11/11 | 26:11 (1:07,4.2) |
26:11 (1:07,4.2) |
26:11 (1:07,4.2) |
25:38 (0:33,2.1) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dennis Bui | Sr | JV | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | 3 | 147/209 | 9/12 | 28/36 | 9/12 | 21:31 (1:32,7.1) |
21:31 (1:32,7.1) |
21:31 (1:32,7.1) |
18:19 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gaganjyot Arora | Jr | JV | 25:02.7 | 8:21 | 3 | 206/209 | 11/12 | 35/36 | 11/11 | 25:06 (0:03,0.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Gary Nguyen | Sr | JV | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 126/209 | 8/12 | 21/36 | 9/13 | 21:09 (1:46,8.4) |
21:09 (1:46,8.4) |
21:09 (1:46,8.4) |
18:32 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Huy Nguyen | Jr | JV | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | 3 | 20/209 | 1/12 | 5/36 | 6/16 | 17:00 (0:04,0.3) |
17:00 (0:04,0.3) |
17:00 (0:04,0.3) |
15:59 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jacob Ferris | So | V | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | 3 | 109/184 | 5/7 | 8/36 | 12/27 | 18:41 (1:29,7.9) |
18:41 (1:29,7.9) |
18:41 (1:29,7.9) |
16:27 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jimmy Ly | So | So | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | 3 | 118/162 | 8/10 | 30/36 | 10/13 | 21:13 (0:59,4.6) |
21:13 (0:59,4.6) |
21:13 (0:59,4.6) |
19:48 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Johnny Huynh | Jr | JV | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | 3 | 93/209 | 4/12 | 16/36 | 9/14 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:13 | |
Jonathan Juhala | Jr | JV | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | 3 | 163/209 | 10/12 | 31/36 | 10/11 | 20:31 (0:02,0.2) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Jonathon Guevara | Jr | V | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | 3 | 69/184 | 1/7 | 3/36 | 26/28 | 17:08 (0:20,2.0) |
17:08 (0:20,2.0) |
17:08 (0:20,2.0) |
16:06 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kevin Zimmerle | Fr | V | 16:55 | 5:38 | 3 | 84/184 | 2/7 | 4/36 | 22/28 | 16:43 | ||||
Marc Tadros | So | So | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | 3 | 4/162 | 1/10 | 2/36 | 4/15 | 17:43 (1:18,7.3) |
17:43 (1:18,7.3) |
17:43 (1:18,7.3) |
15:45 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Matthew Messick | Jr | JV | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | 3 | 119/209 | 7/12 | 20/36 | 9/13 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 16:49 | |
Matthew Villanueva | So | So | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | 3 | 107/162 | 6/10 | 27/36 | 11/14 | 19:50 | ||||
Nic Barber | So | V | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | 3 | 119/184 | 6/7 | 10/36 | 9/24 | 18:30 (1:12,6.4) |
18:30 (1:12,6.4) |
18:30 (1:12,6.4) |
17:04 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Noah Carr | Sr | JV | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 34/209 | 2/12 | 9/36 | 5/16 | 17:41 (0:25,2.4) |
17:41 (0:25,2.4) |
17:06 | 16:26 | #PR! (LY, LR) |
Phong Co | Fr | Fr | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | 3 | 233/271 | 6/6 | 34/36 | 16/16 | 21:29 | ||||
Robbi Dietz | So | So | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | 3 | 23/162 | 2/10 | 11/36 | 4/15 | 21:25 (3:47,17.7) |
21:25 (3:47,17.7) |
21:25 (3:47,17.7) |
17:52 (0:14,1.3) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ryan Perez | Fr | Fr | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | 3 | 140/271 | 5/6 | 26/36 | 14/16 | 20:02 (0:04,0.4) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Tanner Grohmann | So | V | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | 3 | 92/184 | 3/7 | 6/36 | 17/28 | 18:27 (1:26,7.8) |
18:27 (1:26,7.8) |
18:27 (1:26,7.8) |
16:46 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Thomas Akiona | So | So | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | 3 | 117/162 | 7/10 | 29/36 | 10/13 | 21:48 (1:36,7.3) |
21:48 (1:36,7.3) |
21:48 (1:36,7.3) |
20:34 (0:22,1.8) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Nguyen | So | So | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | 3 | 127/162 | 9/10 | 32/36 | 8/11 | 21:10 (0:17,1.4) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Vincent Trang | Sr | JV | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | 3 | 98/209 | 5/12 | 17/36 | 9/13 | 19:18 (0:31,2.7) |
19:18 (0:31,2.7) |
19:18 (0:31,2.7) |
18:05 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
William Hua | Sr | V | 15:12.4 | 5:04 | 3 | 14/101 | 1/1 | 1/36 | 7/18 | 15:39 (0:27,2.8) |
15:39 (0:27,2.8) |
15:39 (0:27,2.8) |
14:54 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
William Messick | Jr | V | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | 3 | 142/184 | 7/7 | 12/36 | 9/19 | 17:55 (0:08,0.8) |
17:55 (0:08,0.8) |
17:55 (0:08,0.8) |
17:12 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yasir Khaleq | So | So | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | 3 | 88/162 | 5/10 | 24/36 | 10/14 | 19:50 (0:20,1.7) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Yuki Watanabe | Fr | Fr | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | 3 | 40/271 | 1/6 | 14/36 | 14/17 | 19:05 (0:57,5.0) |
#PR! (DPR) | |||
Zachary Goldstein | Jr | JV | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | 3 | 56/209 | 3/12 | 13/36 | 7/15 | 18:35 (0:42,3.7) |
18:35 (0:42,3.7) |
18:35 (0:42,3.7) |
17:12 | #PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/27 | 85:03 0:25 |
3 | 5:40 | 5:36 | 5:44 | 451 | 5:17 | 82:27 | 82:27 | 78:05 | 27:45 79:17 |
Jonathon Guevara (68), Kevin Zimmerle (83), Tanner Grohmann (91), Brendan Hicks (101), Jacob Ferris (108) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/14 | 91:17 3:05 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:28 | 6:30 | 211 | 5:32 | 90:13 | 90:13 | 86:24 | 82:59 84:27 |
Marc Tadros (4), Robbi Dietz (23), Andrei Ludovice (40), Christopher Thi (71), Yasir Khaleq (73) | |
So 2nd 5 | 8/10 | 102:25 1:10 |
3 | 6:50 | 6:39 | 7:03 | 205 | 5:58 | 98:57 | 89:47 | 88:01 97:40 |
Matthew Villanueva (32), Thomas Akiona (39), Jimmy Ly (40), Tyler Nguyen (45), Brandon Nakao (49) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 8/13 | 89:32 1:51 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:39 | 6:16 | 226 | 5:24 | 91:51 (2:19,2.5) |
91:51 (2:19,2.5) |
84:02 | 83:06 87:13 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Huy Nguyen (20), Noah Carr (29), Zachary Goldstein (43), Johnny Huynh (65), Vincent Trang (69) |
JV 2nd 5 | 8/11 | 98:03 1:31 |
3 | 6:32 | 6:19 | 6:50 | 233 | 5:41 | 102:28 (4:25,4.3) |
102:28 (4:25,4.3) |
88:35 | 88:35 97:53 |
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR) | Amogha Dahal (34), Matthew Messick (38), Gary Nguyen (41), Dennis Bui (54), Jonathan Juhala (66) |
Fr 1st 5 | 16/16 | 96:01 1:50 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:03 | 6:39 | 390 | 5:35 | 91:36 | 91:36 | 87:33 | 87:33 97:03 |
#TEAM PR! (SDTR) | Yuki Watanabe (38), Bryce Grohmann (67), David Barber (87), Cody Mebed (97), Ryan Perez (101) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Tamagno | Sr | Brea Olinda | 14:31.8 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Mason Coppi | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:40 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Dylan Scarsone | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 14:45.1 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Jack Landgraf | So | Dana Hills | 14:47.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Burkhardt | Sr | Jserra | 14:53.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Jake Ogden | Sr | Dana Hills | 14:58.2 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Chance Lamberth | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 15:03.7 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | Jorge Suarez | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:03.7 | 5:01 | |||||||
9 | Giovanni Orellana | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:04.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Hough | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:08.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Suda | Sr | Tesoro | 15:09.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Dalton Tanner | Jr | Canyon (Ana) | 15:10.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Carter Christman | Sr | Tesoro | 15:11.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | William Hua | Sr | Fountain Valley | 15:12.4 | 5:04 | 1/1 | 1/36 | 7/18 | 15:39 (0:27) |
15:39 (0:27) |
15:39 (0:27) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Michael Biedebach | Sr | El Toro | 15:12.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | John Turner | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:16.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | Ben Wilson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 15:18.6 | 5:06 | |||||||
18 | Colin Stein | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:21.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Kyle Hess | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:22.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Joe Tobin | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:26.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | Clyde Ford | Sr | El Toro | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
22 | Cory Purves | Sr | El Toro | 15:32.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Wilfert | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Ryuya Souther | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:36.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
25 | Daniel White | Fr | San Juan Hills | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
26 | Adam Villela | Sr | El Modena | 15:37.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Robertson | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:43.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Vargas | So | El Toro | 15:44.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Leif Hellgren | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Connor Dunne | Sr | San Clemente | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Mcnulty | So | Brea Olinda | 15:46.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Bush | So | Tesoro | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Myers | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:47.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Max Groff | Sr | El Toro | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Perez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:49.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
36 | Evan Duran | Sr | Woodbridge | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Orr | Sr | Huntington Beach | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Alekos Mitchel | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
39 | Logan Stites | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:51.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Jose Carlos De Jesus | Jr | San Clemente | 15:52.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Sean Mcconville | Jr | Woodbridge | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Gunnar Robinson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
43 | David White | Sr | San Juan Hills | 15:55.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
44 | Christian Wehrli | So | Tesoro | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Smolyanov | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Josh O'neill | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
47 | Erik Herrera | Sr | Newport Harbor | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
48 | Pedro Mier | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
49 | Raj Chaudhari | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Stephens | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:01.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | Travis Gradijan | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 16:01.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Paragas | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Marcos Martinez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:05.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Perez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:05.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Rule | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:06.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
56 | Patrick Polk | Jr | Canyon (Ana) | 16:06.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | John Dempsey | So | Brea Olinda | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
58 | Julian Lasting | So | San Juan Hills | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
59 | Ezra Zuidema | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Shuirman | Sr | El Toro | 16:11.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | Sean Riley | Sr | San Clemente | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
62 | Lars Mitchel | Fr | Huntington Beach | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Brody Ray | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:12.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Patrick Riley | Fr | San Clemente | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Juan Pedroza | So | Godinez Fundamental | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
66 | Chris Selevos | Sr | Canyon (Ana) | 16:13.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Pedro Alvarez | Sr | El Toro | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
68 | Chris Perez | Sr | Jserra | 16:20.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Mark Field | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:21.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Drew Arguelles | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Ronan Corlett | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Armando Gonzalez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Peter Herold | Fr | Jserra | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Salvador Garcia | So | Godinez Fundamental | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Mikael Rodgers | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:26.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
76 | Tim Hulse | Sr | Tesoro | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Christ | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Kaeden Carabba | Sr | San Clemente | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Finkley | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:28.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Agama | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Briggs | Jr | Jserra | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Reed | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Jack Mosher | Sr | Jserra | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
84 | Chad Gibbon | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Prescott Leatherwood | Jr | Huntington Beach | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Asher Richland | Jr | Tesoro | 16:37.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | Roberto Arzate | So | Godinez Fundamental | 16:38.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
88 | Dalton Bourne | So | San Juan Hills | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Chris Figueroa | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Toffoli | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
91 | Slone Smith | So | Tesoro | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Seanliam Mccarthy | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Noah Berrios | Jr | Jserra | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Le | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:05.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Rhamseys Garcia | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Alex Araujo | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | San Clemente | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Nico Abusaid | Jr | Jserra | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Jake Smith | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | Sean Arnold | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Lin | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Pacheco | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 15:31.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Jesus Moreno | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 15:36.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Abraham Gonzalez | Jr | Katella | 15:37.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Stuart Kendall | So | Foothill -ss | 15:39.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Gus Weiss | Jr | Edison -ss | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Adams | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:42.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Brayden Metoyer | So | El Modena | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Frisone | So | Valencia (Pl) | 15:45.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Richard Kuciemba | Jr | Capo Valley | 15:52.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Sam Vandorpe | So | Mater Dei -ss | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Colin Hines | Sr | Marina -ss | 15:53.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Kredo | Jr | Capo Valley | 15:54.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Matt Stein | Sr | Villa Park | 15:55.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Jose Moreno | Sr | Beckman | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Irving Acevedo | Jr | Segerstrom | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Jeremiah Gil | Sr | Segerstrom | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Bond | Jr | Edison -ss | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Timothy Davis | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Nery Tello | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Adrian Ramirez | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:04.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Drake Butler | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Alex Janbo | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Humza Munir | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Kenny Jones | Sr | Marina -ss | 16:08.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Brett Hickman | So | Mission Viejo | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Bray | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Luis Chavez | So | Mission Viejo | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
28 | Francisco Avila | So | Santa Ana | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Timo Dohm | So | Valencia (Pl) | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
30 | David Castro | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
31 | Endy Alvarado | So | Segerstrom | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | John Wacker | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Rodgers | So | Foothill -ss | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Albert Partida | So | Troy | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Luis Villagomez | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:17.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Dinuk Amarasinghe | Jr | Villa Park | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Raymond Gomez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Cayden Ruiz | So | Valencia (Pl) | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
40 | Jalon Flores | Sr | Marina -ss | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Kanamori | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Albert Lorenzana | Sr | Villa Park | 16:25.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Kurtis Sandford | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Leon | Sr | Foothill -ss | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Nico Pedraza | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:30.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
46 | Juwan Stephen | Sr | Loara | 16:34.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Jorge Sanchez-velazquez | Sr | Troy | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Luis Bustos | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Chris Bui | Jr | Villa Park | 16:38.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Luis Cuatlayolt | So | Santa Ana | 16:38.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
51 | Brandon Bandley | So | Los Alamitos | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Hunt | Jr | Foothill -ss | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Edgar Sanchez | So | Segerstrom | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
54 | Ryan Eugenio | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
55 | Nelson Flores | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Abraham Spitzertilchin | Sr | Tustin | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Gideon Pichardo | So | Sunny Hills | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Omar Sanchez | So | Western | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Klaus Quinonez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Tim Andrews | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Erik Perez | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 16:45.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Juan Luna | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Reinhardt | Sr | Beckman | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Samayao | Sr | Marina -ss | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Derek D'amelia | So | Troy | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Ayrton Svenson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Carlos Hernandez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
68 | Steve Sosa | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 16:47.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
69 | Jonathon Guevara | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 3/36 | 26/28 | 17:08 (0:20) |
17:08 (0:20) |
17:08 (0:20) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
70 | Kevin Mar | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 16:48.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Christensen | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
72 | Ricardo Ochoa | Sr | Villa Park | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
73 | Jose Pedroza | Sr | Tustin | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
74 | Luke Hilberath | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:51.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
75 | Davis Smith | Jr | Edison -ss | 16:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
76 | Lizandro Hernandez | Jr | El Modena | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Ybarra | Jr | Tustin | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
78 | Zachary Cushing-murray | Sr | Foothill -ss | 16:52.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
79 | Michael Hughes | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
80 | Adam Saba | Fr | Mater Dei -ss | 16:52.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
81 | Nathan Reem | Sr | Foothill -ss | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
82 | Brian Tagle | Jr | Foothill -ss | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Francisco Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 16:54.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Zimmerle | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 4/36 | 22/28 | ||||
85 | Spencer Kubo | Sr | Troy | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Nick Krohn | So | Valencia (Pl) | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Connor Schwarz | Fr | Edison -ss | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | James Vu | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Justin Amaro | So | Santa Ana | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Isaac Banez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Neeson | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Tanner Grohmann | So | Fountain Valley | 17:00.6 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 6/36 | 17/28 | 18:27 (1:26) |
18:27 (1:26) |
18:27 (1:26) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Luc La Montagne | So | Laguna Beach | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Cody Groom | Fr | Edison -ss | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Jose Catalan | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Samuel Garcia | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Eric Kawana | Sr | University -ss | 17:04.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Nava | Sr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Whitlock | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Jordan Aw-rawi | So | Sunny Hills | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Aw-rawi | So | Sunny Hills | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Brendan Hicks | So | Fountain Valley | 17:07.3 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 7/36 | 15/28 | 18:15 (1:08) |
18:15 (1:08) |
18:15 (1:08) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Kurt Kaihara | So | Sunny Hills | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Guadarrama | Jr | Tustin | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
105 | Harrison Kollias | Sr | Beckman | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Penn Neilson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Rafael Aguilar | Sr | Western | 17:11.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
108 | Bradley Lopez | So | Loara | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Ferris | So | Fountain Valley | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 8/36 | 12/27 | 18:41 (1:29) |
18:41 (1:29) |
18:41 (1:29) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Mackhai Nguyen | Sr | University -ss | 17:12.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
111 | Noah Mcgranahan | Jr | Troy | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Stumpf | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:13.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
113 | Christian Acosta | Sr | El Modena | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Taylor | So | Los Alamitos | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Manuel Arjon | Sr | Loara | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
116 | Peter Swan | Sr | Marina -ss | 17:16.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Baird | Fr | Edison -ss | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Christopher Gutierrez | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Nic Barber | So | Fountain Valley | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 10/36 | 9/24 | 18:30 (1:12) |
18:30 (1:12) |
18:30 (1:12) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
120 | Lucidi Massimo | So | Laguna Beach | 17:18.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
121 | Jason Rayburn | So | Edison -ss | 17:18.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
122 | Jaden Orr | So | Laguna Beach | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
123 | Geoffrey Delorie | Jr | Marina -ss | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Ryan Watts | So | Los Alamitos | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Antony Nguyen | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Spencer Mordy | So | Capo Valley | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
127 | Jorge Armenta | Jr | Santiago (Gg) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
128 | Jared Berryman | So | Los Alamitos | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
129 | Stuart Smith | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
130 | Christian Defoe | Sr | Mater Dei -ss | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Brian Leyva | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
132 | Esteban Pantoja | Sr | Katella | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
133 | Damian Lazaro | Jr | Loara | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
134 | Michael Fitzpatrick | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
135 | Ben Lueken | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
136 | Santiago Organista | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Husband | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
138 | Eric Schwartz | Sr | Fullerton | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
139 | Lachlan Anderson | So | Mater Dei -ss | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
140 | Arturo Ochoa | So | Villa Park | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
141 | Richard Hernandes | Jr | Western | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | William Messick | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:46.6 | 5:56 | 7/7 | 12/36 | 9/19 | 17:55 (0:08) |
17:55 (0:08) |
17:55 (0:08) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
143 | Derek Lee | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Eli Tita | Sr | University -ss | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
145 | Paul Yoo | So | Troy | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
146 | Steven Bishay | Sr | Troy | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Michael De Leon | Jr | Fullerton | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
148 | Charles Alagos | Jr | Kennedy -ss | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
149 | William Choi | Jr | Beckman | 18:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Noah Holguin | Jr | Western | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
151 | Luke Ruan | Jr | University -ss | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Mason Huynh | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:05.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Franklin | Sr | Kennedy -ss | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Foster Matsukubo | Jr | Beckman | 18:05.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
155 | Michael Castro | So | El Modena | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
156 | Michael Vazquez | Sr | Katella | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
157 | Ake Subannarat | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
158 | Andy Tran | Sr | La Quinta (W) | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
159 | Christian Dambeanu | Jr | Western | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
160 | Irvin Cortez | Sr | Western | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
161 | Gerald Delorie | Jr | Marina -ss | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
162 | Hayato Kato | Jr | University -ss | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
163 | Vito Canuso | Sr | Villa Park | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
164 | Roberto Ramirez | Sr | Katella | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
165 | Edgar Pineda | So | Loara | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
166 | Alexis Vega | Jr | Loara | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
167 | Grant Goacher | So | Beckman | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
168 | Mason Pitz | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
169 | Samuel Cafferty | So | Fullerton | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
170 | Dillen Padhiar | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 18:33.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
171 | Francisco Munoz | So | El Modena | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
172 | Christian Yousling | So | Fullerton | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
173 | Kevin Izguerra | So | Fullerton | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
174 | Cedric Ngo | Jr | La Quinta (W) | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
175 | Hieu Tran | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
176 | Bilal Syed | So | Beckman | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
177 | Antor Paul | Sr | University -ss | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
178 | Roy Facundo | Sr | Tustin | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
179 | Doanh Tran | Jr | Loara | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
180 | Dewey Flournoy | Sr | Tustin | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
181 | James Gui | Sr | University -ss | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
182 | Denmar Feliciano | So | Kennedy -ss | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Tustin | 19:16.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
184 | Jarod Venegas | So | El Modena | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia (Pl) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
79:09 15:50 5:17 |
56 | David Pacheco Jr 15:32 5:11 1 |
Jesus Moreno Jr 15:37 5:12 2 |
Ethan Frisone So 15:45 5:15 7 |
Nery Tello Jr 16:02 5:21 18 |
Timo Dohm So 16:14 5:25 28 |
Cayden Ruiz So 16:21 5:27 38 |
Nick Krohn So 16:55 5:38 85 |
2 | Mission Viejo 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
80:14 16:03 5:21 |
97 | Ethan Adams Jr 15:43 5:14 5 |
Timothy Davis Sr 15:58 5:19 17 |
Brett Hickman So 16:09 5:23 24 |
Dylan Bray Jr 16:11 5:24 25 |
Luis Chavez So 16:13 5:24 26 |
Kurtis Sandford Sr 16:30 5:30 42 |
Luke Hilberath Jr 16:51 5:37 73 |
3 | Segerstrom 11-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
81:29 16:18 5:26 |
158 | Irving Acevedo Jr 15:57 5:19 14 |
Jeremiah Gil Sr 15:58 5:19 15 |
Endy Alvarado So 16:16 5:25 30 |
Luis Bustos Sr 16:38 5:33 47 |
Edgar Sanchez So 16:41 5:34 52 |
Juan Luna Sr 16:46 5:35 61 |
Brian Leyva Sr 17:34 5:51 129 |
4 | Santa Ana 12-9-8-7-4 Gap: 0:39 |
82:09 16:26 5:29 |
193 | Adrian Ramirez Jr 16:04 5:21 19 |
Francisco Avila So 16:13 5:24 27 |
Nico Pedraza Sr 16:31 5:30 44 |
Luis Cuatlayolt So 16:38 5:33 49 |
Nelson Flores Sr 16:43 5:34 54 |
Justin Amaro So 16:58 5:39 88 |
|
5 | Foothill -ss 2-7-6-4-5 Gap: 1:13 |
81:58 16:24 5:28 |
206 | Stuart Kendall So 15:39 5:13 3 |
Jacob Rodgers So 16:16 5:25 32 |
Andrew Leon Sr 16:31 5:30 43 |
Matthew Hunt Jr 16:40 5:33 51 |
Zachary Cushing-murray Sr 16:52 5:37 77 |
Nathan Reem Sr 16:53 5:38 80 |
Brian Tagle Jr 16:54 5:38 81 |
6 | Villa Park 9-10-7-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
82:06 16:25 5:28 |
208 | Matt Stein Sr 15:56 5:19 12 |
Dinuk Amarasinghe Jr 16:18 5:26 36 |
Albert Lorenzana Sr 16:26 5:29 41 |
Chris Bui Jr 16:38 5:33 48 |
Ricardo Ochoa Sr 16:49 5:36 71 |
Arturo Ochoa So 17:43 5:54 137 |
Vito Canuso Sr 18:25 6:08 159 |
7 | Marina -ss 8-6-4-5-7 Gap: 1:23 |
82:27 16:29 5:30 |
250 | Colin Hines Sr 15:54 5:18 10 |
Kenny Jones Sr 16:08 5:23 23 |
Jalon Flores Sr 16:22 5:27 39 |
Jonathan Samayao Sr 16:47 5:36 63 |
Peter Swan Sr 17:17 5:46 115 |
Geoffrey Delorie Jr 17:25 5:48 121 |
Gerald Delorie Jr 18:21 6:07 157 |
8 | Edison -ss 3-3-9-9-8 Gap: 1:20 |
82:30 16:30 5:30 |
273 | Gus Weiss Jr 15:42 5:14 4 |
Tyler Bond Jr 15:58 5:19 16 |
Davis Smith Jr 16:52 5:37 74 |
Connor Schwarz Fr 16:56 5:39 86 |
Cody Groom Fr 17:03 5:41 93 |
Tyler Baird Fr 17:18 5:46 116 |
Jason Rayburn So 17:19 5:46 120 |
9 | Mater Dei -ss 7-8-5-8-9 Gap: 1:41 |
82:54 16:35 5:32 |
282 | Sam Vandorpe So 15:53 5:18 9 |
John Wacker Fr 16:16 5:25 31 |
Luis Villagomez Sr 16:18 5:26 35 |
Adam Saba Fr 16:53 5:38 79 |
Christian Defoe Sr 17:34 5:51 128 |
Lachlan Anderson So 17:43 5:54 136 |
|
10 | Aliso Niguel 15-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:51 |
83:12 16:38 5:33 |
300 | Humza Munir Jr 16:08 5:23 22 |
Matthew Kanamori Jr 16:24 5:28 40 |
Mitchell Christensen Jr 16:48 5:36 70 |
Michael Hughes So 16:53 5:38 78 |
Ryan Neeson So 16:59 5:40 90 |
Ben Lueken Sr 17:41 5:54 132 |
Ake Subannarat Sr 18:09 6:03 153 |
11 | Santiago (Gg) 16-12-14-13-11 Gap: 0:48 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
334 | David Castro Jr 16:16 5:25 29 |
Bryan Hernandez Jr 16:17 5:26 34 |
Francisco Hernandez Sr 16:54 5:38 82 |
Jose Catalan Jr 17:04 5:41 94 |
Samuel Garcia Jr 17:04 5:41 95 |
Joseph Nava Sr 17:05 5:42 97 |
Jorge Armenta Jr 17:32 5:51 125 |
11 | Laguna Beach 13-14-13-12-11 Gap: 1:01 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
334 | Drake Butler Sr 16:05 5:22 20 |
Tim Andrews Sr 16:45 5:35 59 |
Ayrton Svenson Jr 16:47 5:36 65 |
Luc La Montagne So 17:02 5:41 92 |
Ryan Whitlock Jr 17:06 5:42 98 |
Penn Neilson Sr 17:11 5:44 105 |
Lucidi Massimo So 17:19 5:46 119 |
13 | Troy 17-14-11-11-13 Gap: 0:57 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
337 | Albert Partida So 16:16 5:25 33 |
Jorge Sanchez-velazquez Sr 16:37 5:32 46 |
Derek D'amelia So 16:47 5:36 64 |
Spencer Kubo Sr 16:55 5:38 84 |
Noah Mcgranahan Jr 17:13 5:44 110 |
Paul Yoo So 17:51 5:57 142 |
Steven Bishay Sr 17:52 5:57 143 |
14 | Capo Valley 6-2-11-14-14 Gap: 1:48 |
84:32 16:54 5:38 |
401 | Richard Kuciemba Jr 15:53 5:18 8 |
Kyle Kredo Jr 15:54 5:18 11 |
Spencer Mordy So 17:32 5:51 124 |
Stuart Smith Sr 17:33 5:51 127 |
Michael Fitzpatrick Jr 17:41 5:54 131 |
Jacob Husband Sr 17:42 5:54 134 |
Derek Lee Sr 17:47 5:56 140 |
15 | Sunny Hills 21-20-20-16-15 Gap: 0:26 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
410 | Ryan Eugenio Jr 16:43 5:34 53 |
Gideon Pichardo So 16:45 5:35 56 |
Jordan Aw-rawi So 17:07 5:42 99 |
Kyle Aw-rawi So 17:07 5:42 100 |
Kurt Kaihara So 17:09 5:43 102 |
||
16 | Los Alamitos 20-18-18-16-16 Gap: 0:35 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
421 | Brandon Bandley So 16:40 5:33 50 |
Klaus Quinonez Fr 16:45 5:35 58 |
Isaac Banez Jr 16:59 5:40 89 |
Andrew Stumpf Jr 17:14 5:45 111 |
Jacob Taylor So 17:14 5:45 113 |
Ryan Watts So 17:26 5:49 122 |
Jared Berryman So 17:33 5:51 126 |
17 | Fountain Valley 25-23-22-20-17 Gap: 0:25 |
85:03 17:01 5:40 |
451 | Jonathon Guevara Jr 16:48 5:36 68 |
Kevin Zimmerle Fr 16:55 5:38 83 |
Tanner Grohmann So 17:01 5:40 91 |
Brendan Hicks So 17:07 5:42 101 |
Jacob Ferris So 17:12 5:44 108 |
Nic Barber So 17:19 5:46 118 |
William Messick Jr 17:47 5:56 139 |
18 | Beckman 10-13-16-19-18 Gap: 2:09 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
476 | Jose Moreno Sr 15:57 5:19 13 |
Tyler Reinhardt Sr 16:46 5:35 62 |
Harrison Kollias Sr 17:11 5:44 104 |
William Choi Jr 18:02 6:01 146 |
Foster Matsukubo Jr 18:06 6:02 151 |
Grant Goacher So 18:30 6:10 162 |
Bilal Syed So 18:53 6:18 170 |
19 | Tustin 22-21-19-15-19 Gap: 2:23 |
86:40 17:20 5:47 |
478 | Abraham Spitzertilchin Sr 16:43 5:34 55 |
Jose Pedroza Sr 16:49 5:36 72 |
Anthony Ybarra Jr 16:52 5:37 76 |
Adrian Guadarrama Jr 17:09 5:43 103 |
Roy Facundo Sr 19:06 6:22 172 |
Dewey Flournoy Sr 19:10 6:23 174 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 19:17 6:26 177 |
20 | Bolsa Grande 18-17-15-18-20 Gap: 2:24 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
488 | Raymond Gomez Jr 16:20 5:27 37 |
Carlos Hernandez Sr 16:48 5:36 66 |
Steve Sosa Jr 16:48 5:36 67 |
Mason Huynh Jr 18:05 6:02 149 |
Hieu Tran Jr 18:44 6:15 169 |
||
21 | El Modena 5-16-17-21-21 Gap: 2:52 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
510 | Brayden Metoyer So 15:43 5:14 6 |
Lizandro Hernandez Jr 16:52 5:37 75 |
Christian Acosta Sr 17:14 5:45 112 |
Michael Castro So 18:08 6:03 152 |
Francisco Munoz So 18:35 6:12 165 |
Jarod Venegas So 19:22 6:27 178 |
|
22 | Kennedy -ss 24-22-23-22-22 Gap: 1:13 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
524 | Erik Perez Sr 16:46 5:35 60 |
Kevin Mar Jr 16:48 5:36 69 |
Christopher Gutierrez Jr 17:18 5:46 117 |
Santiago Organista Jr 17:41 5:54 133 |
Charles Alagos Jr 17:58 5:59 145 |
Aaron Franklin Sr 18:05 6:02 150 |
Denmar Feliciano So 19:13 6:24 176 |
23 | La Quinta (W) 14-18-21-23-23 Gap: 2:26 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
549 | Alex Janbo Sr 16:08 5:23 21 |
James Vu Jr 16:56 5:39 87 |
Antony Nguyen Sr 17:30 5:50 123 |
Andy Tran Sr 18:11 6:04 154 |
Dillen Padhiar Jr 18:34 6:11 164 |
Cedric Ngo Jr 18:42 6:14 168 |
|
24 | Loara 19-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:53 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
556 | Juwan Stephen Sr 16:34 5:31 45 |
Bradley Lopez So 17:11 5:44 107 |
Manuel Arjon Sr 17:15 5:45 114 |
Damian Lazaro Jr 17:40 5:53 130 |
Edgar Pineda So 18:27 6:09 160 |
Alexis Vega Jr 18:28 6:09 161 |
Doanh Tran Jr 19:08 6:23 173 |
25 | Western 23-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:27 |
87:56 17:35 5:52 |
603 | Omar Sanchez So 16:45 5:35 57 |
Rafael Aguilar Sr 17:11 5:44 106 |
Richard Hernandes Jr 17:44 5:55 138 |
Noah Holguin Jr 18:03 6:01 147 |
Christian Dambeanu Jr 18:13 6:04 155 |
Irvin Cortez Sr 18:14 6:05 156 |
|
26 | University -ss 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:19 |
88:34 17:43 5:54 |
652 | Eric Kawana Sr 17:05 5:42 96 |
Mackhai Nguyen Sr 17:13 5:44 109 |
Eli Tita Sr 17:47 5:56 141 |
Luke Ruan Jr 18:05 6:02 148 |
Hayato Kato Jr 18:24 6:08 158 |
Antor Paul Sr 19:03 6:21 171 |
James Gui Sr 19:12 6:24 175 |
27 | Fullerton 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 0:58 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
775 | Eric Schwartz Sr 17:42 5:54 135 |
Michael De Leon Jr 17:58 5:59 144 |
Samuel Cafferty So 18:33 6:11 163 |
Christian Yousling So 18:40 6:13 166 |
Kevin Izguerra So 18:40 6:13 167 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Llopis | So | Trabuco Hills | 15:57.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Sebastian Arias | So | Dana Hills | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Caleb Dodd | So | El Toro | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Marc Tadros | So | Fountain Valley | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | 1/10 | 2/36 | 4/15 | 17:43 (1:18) |
17:43 (1:18) |
17:43 (1:18) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Angel Alvarez | So | El Toro | 16:26.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Garcia | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Josh Dowdy | So | Dana Hills | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Luis Palos | So | El Toro | 16:40.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Nick Newkirk | So | Dana Hills | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Myles Baynard-jones | So | El Toro | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Brandon Sanchez | So | Dana Hills | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Ford | So | El Toro | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Dewalt | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Wissmueller | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Brendan Watts | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Nick Picone | So | Foothill -ss | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Bobby Rodgers | So | Dana Hills | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Smith | So | Huntington Beach | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Sagan Svoboda | So | Dana Hills | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Caden Denker | So | Dana Hills | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Schechter | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Dean Yacubian | So | Los Alamitos | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Robbi Dietz | So | Fountain Valley | 17:37.7 | 5:53 | 2/10 | 11/36 | 4/15 | 21:25 (3:47) |
21:25 (3:47) |
21:25 (3:47) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Anthony Barrera | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Riley Togashi | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Casey Baldwin | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Jose Luis Pluma | So | Valencia (Pl) | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Kim | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Victor Mendoza | So | Katella | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Grant Cota | So | Dana Hills | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Kane Hertsch | So | San Clemente | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Brad Hartwyk | So | Los Alamitos | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Miguel Cortes | So | Katella | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Sam Turley | So | Los Alamitos | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Angel Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Tyler Serfas | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Nicolas Guzman | So | Katella | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Jarrod Delin | So | Troy | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Miller | So | Los Alamitos | 18:05.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Guzman | Fr | Katella | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Micah Calderon | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Nick Pelonis | So | Los Alamitos | 18:15.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Andrei Ludovice | So | Fountain Valley | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | 3/10 | 15/36 | 6/14 | 20:15 (1:59) |
20:15 (1:59) |
20:15 (1:59) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Nathan Spidell | So | Troy | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Nullmeyer | So | San Clemente | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Xavier Smith | So | El Toro | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Cole Petty | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Micah Ivory | So | Dana Hills | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Kyle Recker | So | Los Alamitos | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
50 | Josh Mc Farland | So | Huntington Beach | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Miles Knight | So | Huntington Beach | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Derek Tran | So | Troy | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Leonel Merida | So | Godinez Fundamental | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Wolff | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Clay Nikniai | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Currie | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Vilchis | So | University -ss | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Jose Ramirez | So | San Clemente | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
59 | Evan Chase | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Anthony Cho | So | Troy | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Issac Chung | So | Troy | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Adam Broughman | So | Huntington Beach | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Jose Verdin | So | Katella | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Ficke | So | Los Alamitos | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Michael Lee | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Hayden Sanders | So | San Clemente | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Jack Polucha | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Jimmy Garcia | So | Katella | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Corbin Procuniar | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Zaccary Bradt | So | Los Alamitos | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Gabe Dorr | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Raul Cruz | So | Katella | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Mealio | So | Troy | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Michael Metcalfe | So | Los Alamitos | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Jack Birle | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Andres Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Steven Lam | So | Katella | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Hurtado | So | El Toro | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Anthony Apodaca | So | Troy | 19:22.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Periera | So | Beckman | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Steven Camacho | So | El Toro | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Bryce Leyvas | So | El Toro | 19:25.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | William Hirsh | So | San Clemente | 19:25.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Diego Jimenez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Thi | So | Fountain Valley | 19:28 | 6:29 | 4/10 | 23/36 | 12/14 | ||||
86 | Lim Lee | So | Los Alamitos | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Kim | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Yasir Khaleq | So | Fountain Valley | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | 5/10 | 24/36 | 10/14 | ||||
89 | Toben Torres | So | Los Alamitos | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Musashi Doreus | So | San Clemente | 19:32.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Donovan Gomi | So | Beckman | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Quentin Fatigati | So | Beckman | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Oswald | Jr | Beckman | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Abdoh | So | Beckman | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Alvarez | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
96 | Elia Fararji | So | Los Alamitos | 19:38.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
97 | Hanson Nguyen | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Austin Sun | So | Troy | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | David Orozco | So | Godinez Fundamental | 19:47.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Kim | So | Troy | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Owen Russell | So | San Clemente | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Yi | So | Troy | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Mccarter | So | San Clemente | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Sean Mccarty | So | San Clemente | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Zach Bustamante | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Raymond Vasco | So | Beckman | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Villanueva | So | Fountain Valley | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | 6/10 | 27/36 | 11/14 | ||||
108 | Diego Gandara | So | Los Alamitos | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Deacon | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Jordan Yokoyama | So | Troy | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Jackson Nordberg | So | Los Alamitos | 20:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Jordan Slaton | So | San Clemente | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Pae | So | Beckman | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Nick Boles | So | Trabuco Hills | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Sandler | So | El Toro | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | David Lujan | So | Beckman | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
117 | Thomas Akiona | So | Fountain Valley | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | 7/10 | 29/36 | 10/13 | 21:48 (1:36) |
21:48 (1:36) |
21:48 (1:36) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
118 | Jimmy Ly | So | Fountain Valley | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | 8/10 | 30/36 | 10/13 | 21:13 (0:59) |
21:13 (0:59) |
21:13 (0:59) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
119 | Inhauk Choi | So | Troy | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
120 | Julian Sorrentino | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Adam Asher | So | Foothill -ss | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Jack Penner | So | Foothill -ss | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Tung | Sr | Beckman | 20:30.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Jake Hudelson | So | San Clemente | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Craig Hilby | So | University -ss | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Mark Ballard | So | San Clemente | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | 9/10 | 32/36 | 8/11 | ||||
128 | Brandon Nguyen | So | Troy | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Zidbeck | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Tommy Nguyen | So | Beckman | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Neil Thompson | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Chad Gillen | So | Huntington Beach | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Nakao | So | Fountain Valley | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | 10/10 | 33/36 | 8/10 | ||||
134 | Cole Fatone | So | Los Alamitos | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Abhishek Kulkami | So | Los Alamitos | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
136 | Cole Schnieder | So | Los Alamitos | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
137 | Samuel Najera | So | Godinez Fundamental | 21:29.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Brian Johnson | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
139 | Michael Abad | So | Aliso Niguel | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
140 | Kenneth Celis | So | Los Alamitos | 21:32.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Casey Carrillo | So | Foothill -ss | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Villareal | So | El Toro | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | Jorge Olmos | Fr | San Clemente | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
144 | Evan Harlow | So | San Clemente | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
145 | Mateo Degracia | So | Los Alamitos | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Finnagin Swartz | So | San Clemente | 22:01.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
147 | Robert Adams | So | Huntington Beach | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
148 | Lucas Martinez | So | Huntington Beach | 22:20.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
149 | Benjamin Gallagher | So | Valencia (Pl) | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Leonard | So | Valencia (Pl) | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
151 | Kyle Moore | So | Valencia (Pl) | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
152 | Timothy Li | So | Troy | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Emilio Cain | So | Huntington Beach | 22:51.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
154 | Carlos Mogrovejo | So | Los Alamitos | 22:55.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
155 | Anthony Pacheco | So | Godinez Fundamental | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Ryan Peng | So | Los Alamitos | 23:36.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
157 | Taylor Williams | So | Foothill -ss | 23:39.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
158 | Addison Schwarz | So | Beckman | 23:43.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
159 | Mario Robles | So | Godinez Fundamental | 23:46.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
160 | Roberto Rios | So | Godinez Fundamental | 23:47.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
161 | Nicholas Nojiri | So | Huntington Beach | 24:12.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
162 | Eli Spotts | So | Foothill -ss | 27:12.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
38 | Caleb Dodd So 16:14 5:25 3 |
Angel Alvarez So 16:27 5:29 5 |
Luis Palos So 16:40 5:33 8 |
Myles Baynard-jones So 16:45 5:35 10 |
Jeremy Ford So 16:59 5:40 12 |
Xavier Smith So 18:19 6:06 43 |
Matthew Hurtado So 19:19 6:26 66 |
2 | Dana Hills 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
83:27 16:41 5:34 |
46 | Sebastian Arias So 16:03 5:21 2 |
Josh Dowdy So 16:39 5:33 7 |
Nick Newkirk So 16:44 5:35 9 |
Brandon Sanchez So 16:46 5:35 11 |
Bobby Rodgers So 17:16 5:45 17 |
Sagan Svoboda So 17:21 5:47 19 |
Caden Denker So 17:22 5:47 20 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
83:59 16:48 5:36 |
49 | Bryan Llopis So 15:58 5:19 1 |
Ryan Garcia So 16:33 5:31 6 |
Tyler Dewalt So 17:09 5:43 13 |
Ryan Wissmueller So 17:09 5:43 14 |
Brendan Watts So 17:12 5:44 15 |
Andrew Schechter So 17:28 5:49 21 |
Riley Togashi So 17:41 5:54 25 |
4 | Los Alamitos 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
89:56 17:59 6:00 |
157 | Dean Yacubian So 17:30 5:50 22 |
Brad Hartwyk So 18:02 6:01 29 |
Sam Turley So 18:04 6:01 31 |
Kevin Miller So 18:05 6:02 36 |
Nick Pelonis So 18:16 6:05 39 |
Kyle Recker So 18:23 6:08 45 |
Andrew Ficke So 18:50 6:17 56 |
5 | Katella 10-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
90:56 18:11 6:04 |
183 | Victor Mendoza So 17:53 5:58 27 |
Miguel Cortes So 18:03 6:01 30 |
Nicolas Guzman So 18:04 6:01 34 |
Andrew Guzman Fr 18:08 6:03 37 |
Jose Verdin So 18:49 6:16 55 |
Jimmy Garcia So 18:59 6:20 60 |
Raul Cruz So 19:08 6:23 62 |
6 | Fountain Valley 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
91:17 18:15 6:05 |
211 | Marc Tadros So 16:25 5:28 4 |
Robbi Dietz So 17:38 5:53 23 |
Andrei Ludovice So 18:17 6:06 40 |
Christopher Thi So 19:28 6:29 71 |
Yasir Khaleq So 19:30 6:30 73 |
Matthew Villanueva So 19:58 6:39 83 |
Thomas Akiona So 20:12 6:44 85 |
7 | Troy 13-11-11-10-7 Gap: 0:43 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
229 | Jarrod Delin So 18:05 6:02 35 |
Nathan Spidell So 18:18 6:06 41 |
Derek Tran So 18:36 6:12 48 |
Anthony Cho So 18:46 6:15 52 |
Issac Chung So 18:48 6:16 53 |
Ryan Mealio So 19:09 6:23 63 |
Anthony Apodaca So 19:23 6:28 67 |
8 | Godinez Fundamental 8-6-7-8-8 Gap: 1:48 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
240 | Anthony Barrera So 17:39 5:53 24 |
Angel Ramirez So 18:04 6:01 32 |
Leonel Merida So 18:37 6:12 49 |
Andres Ramirez So 19:13 6:24 65 |
Diego Jimenez Fr 19:27 6:29 70 |
David Orozco So 19:48 6:36 79 |
Samuel Najera So 21:30 7:10 90 |
9 | San Clemente 11-10-10-11-9 Gap: 1:27 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
247 | Kane Hertsch So 17:58 5:59 28 |
Joshua Nullmeyer So 18:19 6:06 42 |
Jose Ramirez So 18:45 6:15 50 |
Hayden Sanders So 18:59 6:20 58 |
William Hirsh So 19:26 6:29 69 |
Musashi Doreus So 19:33 6:31 74 |
Owen Russell So 19:51 6:37 80 |
10 | Huntington Beach 6-8-8-7-10 Gap: 3:45 |
94:16 18:51 6:17 |
254 | Hunter Smith So 17:19 5:46 18 |
Josh Mc Farland So 18:31 6:10 46 |
Miles Knight So 18:33 6:11 47 |
Adam Broughman So 18:49 6:16 54 |
Chad Gillen So 21:04 7:01 89 |
Brian Johnson Fr 21:30 7:10 91 |
Robert Adams So 22:05 7:22 93 |
11 | Valencia (Pl) 9-8-9-9-11 Gap: 2:29 |
93:57 18:47 6:16 |
258 | Jose Luis Pluma So 17:49 5:56 26 |
Micah Calderon So 18:12 6:04 38 |
Evan Chase So 18:46 6:15 51 |
Michael Lee So 18:53 6:18 57 |
Julian Sorrentino So 20:18 6:46 86 |
Benjamin Gallagher So 22:24 7:28 94 |
Joseph Leonard So 22:30 7:30 95 |
12 | Aliso Niguel 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:07 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
261 | Tyler Serfas So 18:04 6:01 33 |
Cole Petty So 18:20 6:07 44 |
Jack Polucha So 18:59 6:20 59 |
Gabe Dorr So 19:07 6:22 61 |
Jack Birle So 19:11 6:24 64 |
Nathan Kim So 19:28 6:29 72 |
Zach Bustamante So 19:56 6:39 81 |
13 | Beckman 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 0:13 |
97:48 19:34 6:31 |
374 | Nicholas Periera So 19:24 6:28 68 |
Donovan Gomi So 19:35 6:32 75 |
Quentin Fatigati So 19:36 6:32 76 |
Joshua Oswald Jr 19:36 6:32 77 |
Cameron Abdoh So 19:37 6:32 78 |
Raymond Vasco So 19:57 6:39 82 |
Daniel Pae So 20:04 6:41 84 |
14 | Foothill -ss 5-13-13-13-14 Gap: 6:26 |
103:19 20:40 6:53 |
379 | Nick Picone So 17:14 5:45 16 |
Adam Asher So 20:18 6:46 87 |
Jack Penner So 20:30 6:50 88 |
Casey Carrillo So 21:37 7:12 92 |
Taylor Williams So 23:40 7:53 96 |
Eli Spotts So 27:12 9:04 97 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
17 | Andrew Schechter So 17:28 5:49 1 |
Riley Togashi So 17:41 5:54 2 |
Casey Baldwin So 17:44 5:55 3 |
Joshua Kim So 17:52 5:57 4 |
Nicholas Wolff So 18:41 6:14 7 |
Clay Nikniai So 18:42 6:14 8 |
Matthew Currie So 18:44 6:15 9 |
2 | Los Alamitos 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
58 | Kyle Recker So 18:23 6:08 6 |
Andrew Ficke So 18:50 6:17 10 |
Zaccary Bradt So 19:04 6:21 11 |
Michael Metcalfe So 19:11 6:24 13 |
Lim Lee So 19:28 6:29 18 |
Toben Torres So 19:31 6:30 20 |
Elia Fararji So 19:38 6:33 22 |
3 | El Toro 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
96:37 19:19 6:26 |
89 | Xavier Smith So 18:19 6:06 5 |
Matthew Hurtado So 19:19 6:26 14 |
Steven Camacho So 19:25 6:28 16 |
Bryce Leyvas So 19:25 6:28 17 |
Tyler Sandler So 20:09 6:43 37 |
Daniel Villareal So 21:43 7:14 53 |
|
4 | Troy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
97:58 19:36 6:32 |
102 | Ryan Mealio So 19:09 6:23 12 |
Anthony Apodaca So 19:23 6:28 15 |
Austin Sun So 19:44 6:35 23 |
Joshua Kim So 19:50 6:37 25 |
Ethan Yi So 19:52 6:37 27 |
Jordan Yokoyama So 20:01 6:40 34 |
Inhauk Choi So 20:14 6:45 41 |
5 | San Clemente 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
99:13 19:51 6:37 |
139 | Musashi Doreus So 19:33 6:31 21 |
Owen Russell So 19:51 6:37 26 |
Kyle Mccarter So 19:52 6:37 28 |
Sean Mccarty So 19:55 6:38 29 |
Jordan Slaton So 20:03 6:41 35 |
Jake Hudelson So 20:34 6:51 43 |
Mark Ballard So 20:48 6:56 44 |
6 | Aliso Niguel 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:34 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
176 | Nathan Kim So 19:28 6:29 19 |
Zach Bustamante So 19:56 6:39 30 |
Daniel Deacon So 20:01 6:40 33 |
Matthew Zidbeck So 21:01 7:00 46 |
Neil Thompson So 21:03 7:01 48 |
Michael Abad So 21:31 7:10 52 |
|
7 | Beckman 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
101:43 20:21 6:47 |
194 | Raymond Vasco So 19:57 6:39 31 |
Daniel Pae So 20:04 6:41 36 |
David Lujan So 20:10 6:43 38 |
Ryan Tung Sr 20:31 6:50 42 |
Tommy Nguyen So 21:01 7:00 47 |
Addison Schwarz So 23:44 7:55 58 |
|
8 | Fountain Valley 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
205 | Matthew Villanueva So 19:58 6:39 32 |
Thomas Akiona So 20:12 6:44 39 |
Jimmy Ly So 20:14 6:45 40 |
Tyler Nguyen So 20:52 6:57 45 |
Brandon Nakao So 21:08 7:03 49 |
||
9 | Godinez Fundamental 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:00 |
111:55 22:23 7:28 |
250 | David Orozco So 19:48 6:36 24 |
Samuel Najera So 21:30 7:10 50 |
Anthony Pacheco So 23:04 7:41 57 |
Mario Robles So 23:46 7:55 59 |
Roberto Rios So 23:47 7:56 60 |
||
10 | Huntington Beach 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:43 |
112:59 22:36 7:32 |
277 | Brian Johnson Fr 21:30 7:10 51 |
Robert Adams So 22:05 7:22 54 |
Lucas Martinez So 22:20 7:27 55 |
Emilio Cain So 22:52 7:37 56 |
Nicholas Nojiri So 24:12 8:04 61 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Fabian | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:58.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Max Gray | Sr | El Toro | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Matt Konopka | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Kainan Short | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:07.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Elias Santillan | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Caden Wiles | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:16.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Gabe Aquino | Jr | El Toro | 16:21.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Alias Mejia | Sr | El Toro | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Will Worth | Jr | Edison -ss | 16:30.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Jose Moreno | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Loew | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Max Batterton | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Wisdom | Sr | El Toro | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Hayashibara | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Nicholas Dorsett | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Noah Logan | Sr | El Toro | 16:48.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Sean Neuman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:50.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Khai Nguyen | Jr | El Toro | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Schultz | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Huy Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | 1/12 | 5/36 | 6/16 | 17:00 (0:04) |
17:00 (0:04) |
17:00 (0:04) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Nicolas Robinson | Sr | El Toro | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Nicholas O'briensky | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Jordi Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Evan Harper | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Zach Wheeler | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Shivam Patel | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Michael Flores | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Kush Attal | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Sam Baker | Sr | El Toro | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Nicolas Mcclure | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | David Breen | Sr | San Clemente | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Gerardo Rincon | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Steve Arce | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Noah Carr | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:16 | 5:45 | 2/12 | 9/36 | 5/16 | 17:41 (0:25) |
17:41 (0:25) |
17:06 | #PR! (LY, LR) |
35 | Luke Deal | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Robbie Salac | Sr | Troy | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Victor Mora | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Ulph | Sr | San Clemente | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Jay Simpson | Jr | Edison -ss | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Alexander Reid | Jr | El Toro | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Raul Carrion | Sr | El Toro | 17:24.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Julio Pizano | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Jonnah Lee | Jr | Troy | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Pedro Galindo | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Brandon Sharp | So | Edison -ss | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Hoffman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Boyd | Sr | El Toro | 17:35.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Leo Acosta | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Mateo Nicanor | So | Santa Ana | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Ian Mcgrew | Sr | Foothill -ss | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Armando Hernandez | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Michael Cruz | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Wehan | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
54 | Khoi Le | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
55 | Kevin Moreland | Jr | Edison -ss | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Zachary Goldstein | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | 3/12 | 13/36 | 7/15 | 18:35 (0:42) |
18:35 (0:42) |
18:35 (0:42) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Ethan Lau | Jr | El Toro | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | James West | Sr | San Clemente | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Joaquin Dorantes | Sr | Edison -ss | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Ali Ajaj | Sr | El Toro | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Blackwelder | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Marcus Harrell | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Lemos | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Chris Widin | Jr | Foothill -ss | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Ocampo | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Ehrich | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Coughlin | Sr | San Clemente | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Ortiz | Sr | San Clemente | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Brian Street | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Jackson | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:17.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Brandon Born | Jr | San Clemente | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Eddie Cortez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
75 | Roger Lopez | Jr | San Clemente | 18:18.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Hayden Hill | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | James Ustick | Jr | San Clemente | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Suzuki | Jr | Troy | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Christopher Nicol | Jr | San Clemente | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Antonio Garcia | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Jillian Cruzada | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Aguirre | So | Santa Ana | 18:29.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Justin Castillo | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Grant Allan | Jr | El Toro | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Quetzal Martinez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Ian Ayers | Jr | San Clemente | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Cameron Hurd | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Cameron Mcbride | Sr | Foothill -ss | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Jacob Nguyen | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Alvarez | Sr | Edison -ss | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Dominic Rodarti | Jr | San Clemente | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Will Mocnik | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
93 | Johnny Huynh | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | 4/12 | 16/36 | 9/14 | 17:51 | 17:51 | 17:51 | |
94 | Will Grodahl | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Brett Miller | Jr | University -ss | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Gibbel | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Michael Olmos | Jr | San Clemente | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Trang | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | 5/12 | 17/36 | 9/13 | 19:18 (0:31) |
19:18 (0:31) |
19:18 (0:31) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Kyle Lira | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Joshua Shook | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:48.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Searson | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Roman Huante | Jr | Edison -ss | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Vargas | Sr | Foothill -ss | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Randy Woodson | Sr | Foothill -ss | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
105 | Ian Smith | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Amogha Dahal | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | 6/12 | 19/36 | 9/13 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:53 | |
107 | Lawrence Xu | Jr | University -ss | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Jorge Pineda | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Justin Dominguez | So | Santa Ana | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Hartline | Jr | El Toro | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Head | Sr | San Clemente | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
112 | Isaias Castilleja | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 19:03.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
113 | Mitchell Hartigan | Sr | San Clemente | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
114 | Giovanny Parra | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
115 | Esteban Aguilar | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Allred | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Jake Bettinelli | Sr | San Clemente | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Mirsaid Mirvokhidov | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Matthew Messick | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:14.8 | 6:25 | 7/12 | 20/36 | 9/13 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | |
120 | Alex Hurwitz | Sr | University -ss | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Zach Dignan | Jr | University -ss | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Jared Scott | Sr | San Clemente | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Joe Masterson | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Kyle Streuter | Jr | San Clemente | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Kristian Varela | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
126 | Gary Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | 8/12 | 21/36 | 9/13 | 21:09 (1:46) |
21:09 (1:46) |
21:09 (1:46) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
127 | Aj Emick | Sr | Foothill -ss | 19:23.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
128 | Kyler Goto | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
129 | Chaz Lawson | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
130 | Sergio Luna | Jr | San Clemente | 19:26.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
131 | Ozan Erdal | Sr | University -ss | 19:26.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
132 | Tanner Jensma | Jr | San Clemente | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Oscar Figueroa | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Ulises Flores | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
135 | Sean O'bannon | Sr | Foothill -ss | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
136 | Jorge Molina | So | Santa Ana | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Connor Chase | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Jimi Anderson | So | Edison -ss | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Sickler | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:39.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Manneh | Sr | Beckman | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Connor Lazich | Jr | Edison -ss | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Jingyuan Li | So | University -ss | 19:45.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
143 | Kenneth Howard | Sr | Beckman | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
144 | Timothy Cannon | Jr | Foothill -ss | 19:53.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
145 | Heron Contreras | Jr | University -ss | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
146 | Kyle Frank | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
147 | Dennis Bui | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | 9/12 | 28/36 | 9/12 | 21:31 (1:32) |
21:31 (1:32) |
21:31 (1:32) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
148 | Steve Ramirez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
149 | Nick Lee | Jr | Foothill -ss | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
150 | Dillon Selby | Jr | San Clemente | 20:01.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
151 | Pacific Eng | Jr | University -ss | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
152 | Jackson Oehling | Jr | Huntington Beach | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
153 | Michael Bui | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Schulte | Jr | San Clemente | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
155 | Connor Martino | Jr | University -ss | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Margolin | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Isaac Smith | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Samuel Schultz | Sr | San Clemente | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | Hari Garg | Sr | University -ss | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
160 | Jonathan Rulison | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
161 | Brandon Mariscal | Jr | Foothill -ss | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
162 | Charles Mcdonald | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 20:26.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Juhala | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | 10/12 | 31/36 | 10/11 | ||||
164 | Andrew Pallette | Jr | Foothill -ss | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Coltyn Steinheimer | Jr | San Clemente | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
166 | Ryan Artuz | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:38.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Colin Davies | Jr | San Clemente | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Slava Dubourdieu | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Ernesto Zepeda | So | Santa Ana | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | Eugene Krug | Sr | San Clemente | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
171 | John Williams | Sr | Foothill -ss | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
172 | Zachary Corey | Jr | Edison -ss | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Corey Bland | Sr | San Clemente | 20:56.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
174 | Cole Regas | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Garret Clubb | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
176 | Bryan Kim | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 21:00.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Macko | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
178 | Manuel Arellano | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
179 | David Shaw | Jr | University -ss | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
180 | Noah Kalkanian | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Justin Wang | Sr | University -ss | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
182 | Keegen Beres | Jr | Foothill -ss | 21:29.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
183 | Marcos Villar | Jr | Foothill -ss | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Rafael Horta | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:35.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | Jacob Bregman | Jr | San Clemente | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Austin Koford | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
187 | Cordell Smith | Sr | San Clemente | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
188 | Steven Medina | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
189 | Derek Reese | Jr | San Clemente | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
190 | Scott Vlasic | Sr | San Clemente | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Lambert | Jr | University -ss | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
192 | Luv Amin | Sr | San Clemente | 21:58.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
193 | Alec Tak | Jr | Beckman | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
194 | Tyson Moore | Jr | Beckman | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
195 | Lance Ding | Fr | San Clemente | 22:55.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
196 | Justin Fair | Jr | University -ss | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
197 | Noah Rosas | Jr | Los Alamitos | 23:03.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
198 | Trevor Stearns | Sr | University -ss | 23:06.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
199 | Moo Kim | Sr | University -ss | 23:17.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
200 | Edgar Cisneros | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 23:20.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
201 | Cooper Hendries | So | Edison -ss | 23:43.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
202 | Kent Sato | Sr | University -ss | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
203 | Jacob Feuerborn | Sr | University -ss | 23:54.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
204 | Sonny Ortega | So | Santa Ana | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
205 | Aaron Handa | Jr | San Clemente | 24:49.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
206 | Gaganjyot Arora | Jr | Fountain Valley | 25:02.7 | 8:21 | 11/12 | 35/36 | 11/11 | ||||
207 | David Speckler | So | Fountain Valley | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | 12/12 | 36/36 | 11/11 | 26:11 (1:07) |
26:11 (1:07) |
26:11 (1:07) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
208 | Jose De Dios | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
209 | Roberto Ramos | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 27:42.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
81:04 16:13 5:24 |
25 | David Fabian Jr 15:59 5:20 1 |
Matt Konopka Sr 16:06 5:22 3 |
Kainan Short Sr 16:08 5:23 4 |
Elias Santillan Sr 16:17 5:26 5 |
Max Batterton Sr 16:35 5:32 12 |
Ryan Schultz Sr 16:56 5:39 19 |
Evan Harper Jr 17:02 5:41 23 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
82:14 16:27 5:29 |
46 | Max Gray Sr 16:01 5:20 2 |
Gabe Aquino Jr 16:22 5:27 7 |
Alias Mejia Sr 16:27 5:29 8 |
Christopher Wisdom Sr 16:36 5:32 13 |
Noah Logan Sr 16:49 5:36 16 |
Khai Nguyen Jr 16:53 5:38 18 |
Nicolas Robinson Sr 17:00 5:40 21 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
83:07 16:37 5:32 |
63 | Caden Wiles Sr 16:17 5:26 6 |
Jordan Loew Sr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Trevor Hayashibara Jr 16:39 5:33 14 |
Nicholas Dorsett Jr 16:47 5:36 15 |
Sean Neuman Sr 16:50 5:37 17 |
Nicholas O'briensky Sr 17:01 5:40 22 |
Zach Wheeler Sr 17:03 5:41 24 |
4 | Valencia (Pl) 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:15 |
86:20 17:16 5:45 |
141 | Jose Moreno Jr 16:32 5:31 10 |
Shivam Patel Jr 17:04 5:41 25 |
Steve Arce Sr 17:14 5:45 28 |
Leo Acosta Sr 17:43 5:54 37 |
Michael Cruz Sr 17:47 5:56 41 |
Jacob Lemos Jr 18:06 6:02 47 |
Christopher Ehrich Jr 18:12 6:04 51 |
5 | Edison -ss 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
87:12 17:26 5:49 |
165 | Will Worth Jr 16:31 5:30 9 |
Jay Simpson Jr 17:23 5:48 33 |
Brandon Sharp So 17:31 5:50 36 |
Kevin Moreland Jr 17:51 5:57 42 |
Joaquin Dorantes Sr 17:57 5:59 45 |
Adrian Solis Jr 18:07 6:02 48 |
Andrew Alvarez Sr 18:37 6:12 63 |
6 | Godinez Fundamental 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:54 |
87:44 17:33 5:51 |
178 | Gerardo Rincon Sr 17:09 5:43 27 |
Victor Mora Jr 17:21 5:47 31 |
Julio Pizano Jr 17:25 5:48 34 |
Armando Hernandez Sr 17:46 5:55 40 |
Marcus Harrell Jr 18:03 6:01 46 |
Isaac Ocampo Jr 18:09 6:03 50 |
Giovanny Parra Jr 19:09 6:23 78 |
7 | San Clemente 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
207 | David Breen Sr 17:09 5:43 26 |
Nicholas Ulph Sr 17:23 5:48 32 |
James West Sr 17:57 5:59 44 |
Kyle Coughlin Sr 18:14 6:05 52 |
Matthew Ortiz Sr 18:14 6:05 53 |
Brandon Born Jr 18:18 6:06 56 |
Roger Lopez Jr 18:19 6:06 57 |
8 | Fountain Valley 6-6-6-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
226 | Huy Nguyen Jr 16:57 5:39 20 |
Noah Carr Sr 17:16 5:45 29 |
Zachary Goldstein Jr 17:53 5:58 43 |
Johnny Huynh Jr 18:39 6:13 65 |
Vincent Trang Sr 18:47 6:16 69 |
Amogha Dahal Jr 18:57 6:19 74 |
Matthew Messick Jr 19:15 6:25 80 |
9 | Santa Ana 11-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
91:55 18:23 6:08 |
288 | Mateo Nicanor So 17:44 5:55 38 |
Ricardo Ortiz Sr 18:15 6:05 54 |
Antonio Garcia Jr 18:28 6:09 59 |
Jonathan Aguirre So 18:30 6:10 60 |
Justin Dominguez So 19:00 6:20 77 |
Jorge Molina So 19:36 6:32 87 |
Ernesto Zepeda So 20:48 6:56 91 |
10 | Aliso Niguel 10-12-12-12-10 Gap: 1:18 |
91:53 18:23 6:08 |
291 | Pedro Galindo Sr 17:27 5:49 35 |
Hayden Hill Sr 18:19 6:06 58 |
Will Mocnik Jr 18:38 6:13 64 |
Will Grodahl Jr 18:43 6:14 66 |
Matthew Gibbel Jr 18:45 6:15 68 |
Matthew Searson Jr 18:52 6:17 71 |
Jorge Pineda Jr 18:59 6:20 76 |
11 | Los Alamitos 9-9-9-10-11 Gap: 1:52 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
295 | Luke Deal Jr 17:20 5:47 30 |
Brian Street Jr 18:15 6:05 55 |
Quetzal Martinez Sr 18:31 6:10 61 |
Kyle Lira Jr 18:48 6:16 70 |
Dylan Allred Jr 19:12 6:24 79 |
Joe Masterson Jr 19:19 6:26 83 |
Jordan Sickler Jr 19:40 6:33 88 |
11 | Foothill -ss 12-10-10-11-11 Gap: 1:12 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
295 | Ian Mcgrew Sr 17:44 5:55 39 |
Chris Widin Jr 18:09 6:03 49 |
Cameron Mcbride Sr 18:36 6:12 62 |
Andrew Vargas Sr 18:55 6:18 72 |
Randy Woodson Sr 18:56 6:19 73 |
Aj Emick Sr 19:24 6:28 84 |
Sean O'bannon Sr 19:35 6:32 86 |
13 | University -ss 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:43 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
390 | Brett Miller Jr 18:43 6:14 67 |
Lawrence Xu Jr 18:58 6:19 75 |
Alex Hurwitz Sr 19:16 6:25 81 |
Zach Dignan Jr 19:18 6:26 82 |
Ozan Erdal Sr 19:26 6:29 85 |
Jingyuan Li So 19:45 6:35 89 |
Heron Contreras Jr 19:56 6:39 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:07 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
26 | Nicholas O'briensky Sr 17:01 5:40 3 |
Zach Wheeler Sr 17:03 5:41 4 |
Michael Flores Jr 17:04 5:41 5 |
Kush Attal Jr 17:06 5:42 6 |
Nicolas Mcclure Jr 17:08 5:43 8 |
Matthew Hoffman Jr 17:34 5:51 11 |
Khoi Le Jr 17:48 5:56 13 |
2 | El Toro 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
29 | Khai Nguyen Jr 16:53 5:38 1 |
Nicolas Robinson Sr 17:00 5:40 2 |
Sam Baker Sr 17:07 5:42 7 |
Alexander Reid Jr 17:24 5:48 9 |
Raul Carrion Sr 17:24 5:48 10 |
Christopher Boyd Sr 17:36 5:52 12 |
Ethan Lau Jr 17:56 5:59 14 |
3 | Valencia (Pl) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:22 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
98 | Jacob Lemos Jr 18:06 6:02 15 |
Christopher Ehrich Jr 18:12 6:04 18 |
Tyler Jackson Jr 18:18 6:06 19 |
Eddie Cortez Sr 18:19 6:06 21 |
Jillian Cruzada Sr 18:28 6:09 25 |
Justin Castillo Sr 18:30 6:10 26 |
Jacob Nguyen Sr 18:37 6:12 28 |
4 | San Clemente 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:14 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
116 | Brandon Born Jr 18:18 6:06 20 |
Roger Lopez Jr 18:19 6:06 22 |
James Ustick Jr 18:24 6:08 23 |
Christopher Nicol Jr 18:26 6:09 24 |
Ian Ayers Jr 18:32 6:11 27 |
Dominic Rodarti Jr 18:38 6:13 30 |
Michael Olmos Jr 18:46 6:15 31 |
5 | Edison -ss 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
94:56 18:59 6:20 |
174 | Adrian Solis Jr 18:07 6:02 16 |
Andrew Alvarez Sr 18:37 6:12 29 |
Roman Huante Jr 18:53 6:18 33 |
Jimi Anderson So 19:37 6:32 47 |
Connor Lazich Jr 19:41 6:34 49 |
Zachary Corey Jr 20:55 6:58 71 |
Cooper Hendries So 23:44 7:55 75 |
6 | Godinez Fundamental 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
183 | Isaac Ocampo Jr 18:09 6:03 17 |
Giovanny Parra Jr 19:09 6:23 37 |
Kristian Varela Sr 19:20 6:27 40 |
Oscar Figueroa Sr 19:34 6:31 44 |
Ulises Flores Sr 19:34 6:31 45 |
Steve Ramirez Jr 19:59 6:40 55 |
Michael Bui Jr 20:07 6:42 58 |
7 | Aliso Niguel 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:22 |
96:36 19:19 6:26 |
206 | Matthew Searson Jr 18:52 6:17 32 |
Jorge Pineda Jr 18:59 6:20 35 |
Isaias Castilleja Sr 19:04 6:21 36 |
Chaz Lawson Jr 19:26 6:29 43 |
Matthew Margolin Jr 20:14 6:45 60 |
Isaac Smith Jr 20:15 6:45 61 |
Charles Mcdonald Sr 20:27 6:49 65 |
8 | Fountain Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
233 | Amogha Dahal Jr 18:57 6:19 34 |
Matthew Messick Jr 19:15 6:25 38 |
Gary Nguyen Sr 19:23 6:28 41 |
Dennis Bui Sr 19:59 6:40 54 |
Jonathan Juhala Jr 20:29 6:50 66 |
Gaganjyot Arora Jr 25:03 8:21 76 |
David Speckler So 25:05 8:22 77 |
9 | Foothill -ss 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:02 |
99:18 19:52 6:37 |
259 | Aj Emick Sr 19:24 6:28 42 |
Sean O'bannon Sr 19:35 6:32 46 |
Timothy Cannon Jr 19:54 6:38 51 |
Nick Lee Jr 20:00 6:40 56 |
Brandon Mariscal Jr 20:26 6:49 64 |
Andrew Pallette Jr 20:30 6:50 67 |
John Williams Sr 20:53 6:58 70 |
10 | Los Alamitos 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:20 |
99:55 19:59 6:40 |
271 | Joe Masterson Jr 19:19 6:26 39 |
Jordan Sickler Jr 19:40 6:33 48 |
Kyle Frank Sr 19:56 6:39 53 |
Jonathan Rulison Jr 20:22 6:47 63 |
Ryan Artuz Sr 20:39 6:53 68 |
Slava Dubourdieu Jr 20:47 6:56 69 |
Austin Koford Sr 21:38 7:13 74 |
11 | University -ss 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:35 |
100:15 20:03 6:41 |
280 | Jingyuan Li So 19:45 6:35 50 |
Heron Contreras Jr 19:56 6:39 52 |
Pacific Eng Jr 20:03 6:41 57 |
Connor Martino Jr 20:11 6:44 59 |
Hari Garg Sr 20:20 6:47 62 |
David Shaw Jr 21:08 7:03 72 |
Justin Wang Sr 21:25 7:08 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Fuller | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:10.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Cole Andrew | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:29.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Josh Kutcher | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Jaryd Dukes | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Bailey Ipcizade | Fr | Beckman | 16:56.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Evan Davis | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:05.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Manuel Sarinana | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Ostgaard | Fr | El Toro | 17:11.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Jason Leland | Fr | El Toro | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Lowe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Lowe | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Dawson Chute | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Garrett Hough | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Gozanlez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Eddie Wagenseller | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Jason Gunn | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Jesse Moncur | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Abhishek Nisha Anish | Fr | University -ss | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Justin Gambill | Fr | Beckman | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Beau Aguilar | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Aleman | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Jake Lindborg | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Christian Britton | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Brian Kelly | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Oskar Lindstrom | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:38.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Rese Douglas | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Muto | Fr | Beckman | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
28 | William Mcnee | Fr | San Clemente | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Sech | Fr | San Clemente | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Brian Soriano | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Fernando Mendez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Joey Park | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Chapin Page | Fr | Edison -ss | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Noah Semone | Fr | Edison -ss | 17:49.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Kalen Yokoyama | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:50.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Shoichi Omoto | Fr | Troy | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Drew Myers | Fr | Troy | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Reese Beehler | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Thaheer Hassim | Fr | El Toro | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Yuki Watanabe | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | 1/6 | 14/36 | 14/17 | ||||
41 | Kaleb Yemaneberhane | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | James Miller | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Cyrus Brower | Fr | University -ss | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Caleb Lee | Fr | Beckman | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Soowan Lee | Fr | Beckman | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Houston Reese | Fr | Foothill -ss | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Alberto Julio | Fr | Katella | 18:13.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Joshua Escalante | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Javier Perez | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Adam Bell | Fr | San Clemente | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Walker Redmond | Fr | San Clemente | 18:15.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Nick Van Meter | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Peter Mendez | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Abraham Serrano | Fr | Foothill -ss | 18:20.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Kaden Stephen | Fr | San Clemente | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Ian Augsburger | Fr | Edison -ss | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Rodrigo Tapia | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:23.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Matt Nossovitch | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Elias Cannesson | Fr | University -ss | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Blake Norwood | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Jose Maldonado | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Keanu Graham | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Adrian Cruz | Fr | Katella | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Brody O'neill | Fr | Foothill -ss | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Jonas Hartline | Fr | El Toro | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Connor Lam | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Rich | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
68 | Drew Koesel | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Gerhard | Fr | San Clemente | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Adan Garcia | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
71 | Justin Loranger | Fr | El Toro | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Edgar Baeza | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Wilson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Conner Bramel | Fr | Foothill -ss | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Bryce Grohmann | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | 2/6 | 18/36 | 17/17 | ||||
76 | Hunter Roe | Fr | San Clemente | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Schaal | Fr | University -ss | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
78 | Jessie Lataban | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Nicholas Morena | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Massimo Fry | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
81 | Kai Hamilton | Fr | El Toro | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
82 | Chris Rodriguez | Fr | Foothill -ss | 18:57.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
83 | Payton Kubalsky | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Mikey Winters | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Tressler | Fr | El Toro | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Max Ludwig | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Cullinane | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Baxter | Fr | San Clemente | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Cortes | Fr | Katella | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Ramirez | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Schultz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
92 | Zach Wilcox | Fr | Foothill -ss | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Jose Clavijo | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Jack Lalonde | Fr | San Clemente | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Sam Kammerman | Fr | University -ss | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
96 | Sam Neuhaus | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Michaels | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Sean Leech | Fr | El Toro | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
100 | Cortland Navarette | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Trevor Welsh | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:17.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Noah Lee | Fr | Troy | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Jovany Velazquez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Zilu Yang | Fr | Troy | 19:18.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Kohl Hertz | Fr | University -ss | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Mckade Koepnick | Fr | El Toro | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Patrick Martinez | Fr | Troy | 19:23.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Drake Mercer | Fr | San Clemente | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | David Barber | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | 3/6 | 22/36 | 17/17 | ||||
110 | Reggie Lizama | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:25.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
111 | Christian Perez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Alexander Morales | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Carrera | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Dang | Fr | Troy | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Dhanvi Desu | Fr | University -ss | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Battle | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Connor Dishno | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Christian Park | So | Beckman | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | David Calvert | Fr | Foothill -ss | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Lachlan Keller | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Justin Ortiz Luis | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
122 | Zachary Baillie | Fr | Edison -ss | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Max Solomon | Fr | University -ss | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Blake Burdick | Fr | Beckman | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Max Peters | Fr | Foothill -ss | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
126 | Ellis Huke | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
127 | Cody Mebed | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:42.7 | 6:34 | 4/6 | 25/36 | 16/16 | ||||
128 | Kyle Bui | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
129 | Liam Mchugh | Fr | Foothill -ss | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
130 | Evan Williams | Fr | El Toro | 19:45.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
131 | Sean Shimohara | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
132 | Jacob Ferrufino | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
133 | Phillip Birney | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Jordan Jessen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
135 | Loukas Van Leeuwen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
136 | Sam Zapata | Fr | Foothill -ss | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Brett Christian | Fr | Foothill -ss | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | William Moon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
139 | Justin Bennett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
140 | Ryan Perez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:57.6 | 6:39 | 5/6 | 26/36 | 14/16 | ||||
141 | Tyler Malad | Fr | San Clemente | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
142 | Trenton Platt | Fr | El Toro | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Young | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Kim | Fr | El Toro | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
145 | Luke Ismagil | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
146 | Jeffery Bienstock | Fr | University -ss | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
147 | Spencer Sischo | Fr | San Clemente | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Samuel Burrell | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Eldridge | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
150 | Dylan O'connor | Fr | San Clemente | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Behnke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
152 | Isaac Nieves | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Fram | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
154 | Preston Hong | Fr | University -ss | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
155 | Jack Ord | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
156 | Avery Steinhilber | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:21.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
157 | Gerardo Flores | Fr | El Toro | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
158 | Steven Sarkisian | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
159 | Khaleel Abodul | Fr | University -ss | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | Osvaldo Torres | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
161 | Samuel Mendoza | Fr | El Toro | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Erik Martin | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Jimmy Luis | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
164 | Gustavo Corralejo | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
165 | J'von Leong | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:35.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
166 | Egan Bosch | Fr | Beckman | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
167 | Hongkyun Chung | Fr | Beckman | 20:37.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
168 | Tristan Pallanes | Fr | El Toro | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
169 | Joshua Rudolph | Fr | Edison -ss | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
170 | Dylan Giolas | Fr | University -ss | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
171 | Eli Manchester | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
172 | Bruce Tuan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
173 | Joshua Williams | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
174 | Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck | Fr | San Clemente | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
175 | Maxwell Ankrom | Fr | San Clemente | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
176 | Nicholas Le | Fr | University -ss | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
177 | Tobi Nagai | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
178 | Diego Lopez | Fr | University -ss | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
179 | Evan Praiser | Fr | University -ss | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
180 | Sam Adler | Fr | Beckman | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
181 | Calvin Lee | Fr | University -ss | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
182 | Jordan Chen | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
183 | Nathan Lingga | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
184 | Johan Morales | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:05.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
185 | Dylan Brophy | Fr | San Clemente | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
186 | Andrey Afshar | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:09.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
187 | Richard Hettish | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
188 | Spencer Kandel | Fr | El Toro | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Kenya Cheng | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Ezra Garcia | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
191 | Marcus Chan | Fr | Troy | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
192 | Dane Williams | Fr | Edison -ss | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
193 | Justin Chen | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
194 | Luke Werschmidt | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
195 | Jordy Juarez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:23.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
196 | Edward Yoo | Fr | Troy | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
197 | Ruben Gutierrez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
198 | Oliver Corpus | Fr | University -ss | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
199 | Dylan Davey | Fr | San Clemente | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
200 | Adrian Escalante | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:34.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
201 | Ethan Richmai | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
202 | Alex Mantere | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
203 | Beckett Stiles | Fr | San Clemente | 21:40.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
204 | Parker Peterson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
205 | Jakob Gonzalez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:41.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
206 | Ryan Provencio | Fr | San Clemente | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
207 | Remy Streichenberger | Fr | Foothill -ss | 21:43.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
208 | Luke Fields | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
209 | Isaac Guerrero | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:54.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
210 | Trevor Mccall | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:54.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
211 | Wesley King | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
212 | Jacob Kennedy | Fr | Edison -ss | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
213 | Asbiel Fleites | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
214 | Ryan Knott | Fr | Foothill -ss | 21:57.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
215 | Spencer Vu | Fr | El Toro | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
216 | Alex Ridgers | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
217 | Roan Makwana | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:01.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
218 | Jeffrey Mann | Jr | Beckman | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
219 | Liam Thorpe | Fr | Foothill -ss | 22:12.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
220 | Eleazar Ureiro | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
221 | Michael Alonso | Fr | Foothill -ss | 22:17.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
222 | Arman Ambia | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
223 | Kevin Jentes | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
224 | Evan Mclaughlin | Fr | University -ss | 22:24.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
225 | Garrett Ho | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
226 | Silas Kim | Fr | Foothill -ss | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
227 | Wyatt Llewellyn | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
228 | Justin Moreno | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:33.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
229 | Ray Corpus | Fr | University -ss | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
230 | Andy Polizzotto | Fr | Edison -ss | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
231 | Robert Beddome | Fr | University -ss | 22:37.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
232 | Joshua Zou | Fr | University -ss | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
233 | Phong Co | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | 6/6 | 34/36 | 16/16 | ||||
234 | Cameron Hagen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:51.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
235 | Zachary Schulz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:54.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
236 | Charles Feuerborn | Fr | University -ss | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
237 | Christia N Ambario | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
238 | Albert Yeam | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:03.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
239 | Tanner Christy | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:05.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
240 | Josh Cohen-duran | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:10.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
241 | Max Ginsburg | Fr | Beckman | 23:18.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
242 | Zac Stout | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:18.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
243 | Daniel Zwisler | Fr | San Clemente | 23:28.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
244 | Tor Thompson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
245 | Cole Scott | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
246 | Jacob Walker | Fr | El Toro | 23:37.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
247 | Yarin Heffes | Fr | University -ss | 23:39.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
248 | Vincent Truong | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:45.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
249 | Amir Samadoff | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 23:46.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
250 | Kento Zollinger | Fr | University -ss | 23:58.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
251 | Joshua Summers | So | Huntington Beach | 23:59.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
252 | Neil Dudheker | Fr | San Clemente | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
253 | Kevin Simpson | Fr | Edison -ss | 24:04.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
254 | Anthony Rivera | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
255 | Nick Stablow | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 24:24.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
256 | Kenny Kim | Fr | Beckman | 24:39.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
257 | Kyle Lee | Fr | Beckman | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
258 | Jacob Mcnair | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 24:51.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
259 | Sean Wauters | Fr | Los Alamitos | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
260 | Lucas Terrey | Fr | San Clemente | 24:53.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
261 | Chase Hallam | Fr | San Clemente | 25:00.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
262 | Gavin Harden | Fr | San Clemente | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
263 | Jakob Davis | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:24.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
264 | Alex Shellow | Fr | Beckman | 25:54.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
265 | Shreyas Hukkeri | Fr | University -ss | 26:12.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
266 | Tyler Peltier | Fr | Beckman | 26:47.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
267 | Christian Almanzan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:06.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
268 | Jason Huang | Fr | Huntington Beach | 27:07.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
269 | Arumugam Ainesh | Fr | University -ss | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
270 | Matthew Teufel | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:42.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
271 | Brett Iwanski | Fr | Foothill -ss | 30:30.7 | 10:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
25 | Simon Fuller Fr 16:10 5:23 1 |
Cole Andrew Fr 16:30 5:30 2 |
Josh Kutcher Fr 16:43 5:34 3 |
Evan Davis Fr 17:05 5:42 6 |
Garrett Hough Fr 17:17 5:46 13 |
Eddie Wagenseller Fr 17:24 5:48 15 |
Beau Aguilar Fr 17:35 5:52 20 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 6-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
83 | Joshua Lowe Fr 17:12 5:44 10 |
Jacob Lowe Fr 17:12 5:44 11 |
Dawson Chute Fr 17:13 5:44 12 |
Jesse Moncur Fr 17:33 5:51 17 |
Kalen Yokoyama Fr 17:51 5:57 33 |
Reese Beehler Fr 18:05 6:02 36 |
Keanu Graham Fr 18:30 6:10 57 |
3 | Beckman 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
132 | Bailey Ipcizade Fr 16:57 5:39 5 |
Justin Gambill Fr 17:34 5:51 19 |
Ryan Muto Fr 17:40 5:53 25 |
Caleb Lee Fr 18:12 6:04 41 |
Soowan Lee Fr 18:12 6:04 42 |
Christian Park So 19:38 6:33 91 |
Blake Burdick Fr 19:42 6:34 96 |
4 | Santa Ana 4-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
158 | Manuel Sarinana Fr 17:09 5:43 7 |
Jesus Aleman Fr 17:37 5:52 21 |
Brian Soriano Fr 17:42 5:54 28 |
Peter Mendez Fr 18:18 6:06 49 |
Rodrigo Tapia Fr 18:23 6:08 53 |
Edgar Baeza Fr 18:44 6:15 65 |
Jose Clavijo Fr 19:06 6:22 79 |
5 | El Toro 5-2-4-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
89:49 17:58 5:59 |
177 | Joseph Ostgaard Fr 17:11 5:44 8 |
Jason Leland Fr 17:12 5:44 9 |
Thaheer Hassim Fr 18:06 6:02 37 |
Jonas Hartline Fr 18:37 6:12 59 |
Justin Loranger Fr 18:43 6:14 64 |
Kai Hamilton Fr 18:56 6:19 71 |
Brandon Tressler Fr 19:00 6:20 74 |
6 | Aliso Niguel 2-5-7-7-6 Gap: 1:52 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
188 | Jaryd Dukes Fr 16:48 5:36 4 |
Brian Kelly Fr 17:38 5:53 23 |
Joshua Escalante Fr 18:14 6:05 44 |
Jose Maldonado Fr 18:27 6:09 56 |
Drew Koesel Fr 18:39 6:13 61 |
Max Ludwig Fr 19:00 6:20 75 |
Dylan Cullinane Fr 19:01 6:20 76 |
7 | Huntington Beach 8-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:23 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
192 | Jason Gunn Fr 17:32 5:51 16 |
Jake Lindborg Fr 17:37 5:52 22 |
Rese Douglas Fr 17:40 5:53 24 |
Ethan Rich Fr 18:39 6:13 60 |
Nicholas Morena Fr 18:55 6:18 70 |
Ethan Schultz Fr 19:04 6:21 77 |
Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr 19:52 6:37 100 |
8 | San Clemente 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:40 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
197 | William Mcnee Fr 17:41 5:54 26 |
Elijah Sech Fr 17:42 5:54 27 |
Adam Bell Fr 18:16 6:05 46 |
Walker Redmond Fr 18:16 6:05 47 |
Kaden Stephen Fr 18:21 6:07 51 |
Jacob Gerhard Fr 18:41 6:14 62 |
Hunter Roe Fr 18:52 6:17 68 |
9 | Godinez Fundamental 7-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:14 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
255 | Anthony Gozanlez Fr 17:20 5:47 14 |
Fernando Mendez Fr 17:42 5:54 29 |
Javier Perez Fr 18:15 6:05 45 |
Adan Garcia Fr 18:42 6:14 63 |
Gustavo Corralejo Fr 20:34 6:51 104 |
Johan Morales Fr 21:06 7:02 107 |
Asbiel Fleites Fr 21:57 7:19 110 |
10 | University -ss 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
261 | Abhishek Nisha Anish Fr 17:34 5:51 18 |
Cyrus Brower Fr 18:10 6:03 40 |
Elias Cannesson Fr 18:26 6:09 54 |
Kyle Schaal Fr 18:55 6:18 69 |
Sam Kammerman Fr 19:11 6:24 80 |
Kohl Hertz Fr 19:20 6:27 85 |
Dhanvi Desu Fr 19:36 6:32 90 |
11 | Foothill -ss 16-15-12-12-11 Gap: 0:45 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
289 | Houston Reese Fr 18:13 6:04 43 |
Abraham Serrano Fr 18:20 6:07 50 |
Brody O'neill Fr 18:35 6:12 58 |
Conner Bramel Fr 18:47 6:16 66 |
Chris Rodriguez Fr 18:57 6:19 72 |
Zach Wilcox Fr 19:05 6:22 78 |
David Calvert Fr 19:39 6:33 92 |
12 | Edison -ss 12-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:12 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
312 | Chapin Page Fr 17:49 5:56 31 |
Noah Semone Fr 17:50 5:57 32 |
Ian Augsburger Fr 18:22 6:07 52 |
Zachary Baillie Fr 19:39 6:33 95 |
Luke Ismagil Fr 20:01 6:40 102 |
Joshua Rudolph Fr 20:42 6:54 105 |
Dane Williams Fr 21:15 7:05 109 |
13 | Troy 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:27 |
94:00 18:48 6:16 |
322 | Shoichi Omoto Fr 17:57 5:59 34 |
Drew Myers Fr 18:03 6:01 35 |
Noah Lee Fr 19:18 6:26 83 |
Zilu Yang Fr 19:19 6:26 84 |
Patrick Martinez Fr 19:24 6:28 86 |
Ryan Dang Fr 19:34 6:31 89 |
Marcus Chan Fr 21:15 7:05 108 |
14 | Valencia (Pl) 11-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:53 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
340 | Joey Park Fr 17:47 5:56 30 |
Blake Norwood Fr 18:27 6:09 55 |
Mikey Winters Fr 18:59 6:20 73 |
Christian Perez Fr 19:29 6:30 88 |
Justin Ortiz Luis Fr 19:39 6:33 94 |
Osvaldo Torres Fr 20:26 6:49 103 |
Jordan Chen Fr 21:03 7:01 106 |
15 | Los Alamitos 15-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:30 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
343 | Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr 18:10 6:03 39 |
Nick Van Meter Fr 18:16 6:05 48 |
Joseph Rivas Fr 19:16 6:25 81 |
Cortland Navarette Fr 19:17 6:26 82 |
Lachlan Keller Fr 19:39 6:33 93 |
Sean Shimohara Fr 19:47 6:36 98 |
Jacob Ferrufino Fr 19:48 6:36 99 |
16 | Fountain Valley 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:50 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
390 | Yuki Watanabe Fr 18:08 6:03 38 |
Bryce Grohmann Fr 18:49 6:16 67 |
David Barber Fr 19:24 6:28 87 |
Cody Mebed Fr 19:43 6:34 97 |
Ryan Perez Fr 19:58 6:39 101 |
Phong Co Fr 22:52 7:37 111 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.