Simi Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahn, Matthew | Jr | V | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | 3 | 44/127 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/18 | 16:57.4 (0:30,2.9) |
16:57.4 (0:30,2.9) |
16:57.4 (0:30,2.9) |
16:57 (0:29,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Diaz, Alejandro | Jr | V | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | 3 | 20/127 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/18 | 16:23.1 (0:26,2.6) |
16:23.1 (0:26,2.6) |
16:23.1 (0:26,2.6) |
16:11 (0:13,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Goodwin, Jacob | Jr | V | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | 3 | 66/127 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/17 | 16:45 | ||||
Moncada, Joshua | Jr | V | 15:36.7 | 5:12 | 3 | 11/127 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 15:59.8 (0:23,2.4) |
16:19 (0:42,4.3) |
15:59.8 (0:23,2.4) |
16:00 (0:23,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Teasdale, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:23.7 | 5:08 | 3 | 3/127 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/20 | 15:11.2 | 15:11.2 | 15:11.2 | 15:11 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Williams, Bradley | So | V | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | 3 | 23/127 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 16:03.1 (0:03,0.3) |
16:03.1 (0:03,0.3) |
16:03.1 (0:03,0.3) |
15:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Williams, Nick | So | V | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | 3 | 28/127 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/18 | 16:13 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/18 | 79:07 0:45 |
3 | 5:16 | 5:08 | 5:23 | 80 | 5:14 | 78:50 | 78:50 | 78:50 | 77:53 79:39 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Andrew Teasdale (2), Joshua Moncada (10), Alejandro Diaz (19), Bradley Williams (22), Nick Williams (27) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Torres | Sr | Channel Islands | 15:19.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Andrie Acedo | Sr | Kaiser | 15:21.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Teasdale | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:23.7 | 5:08 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/20 | 15:11.2 | 15:11.2 | 15:11.2 | |
4 | Jacob Moran | Jr | Serrano | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Gideon Pichardo | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Jason Peterson | Sr | San Marcos | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Vincente Huerta | Jr | Claremont | 15:35.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Cowgill | Jr | Claremont | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Aj Reyes | Jr | Claremont | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | Shane Ely | Jr | Sunny Hills | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Moncada | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:36.7 | 5:12 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 16:00 (0:23) |
16:19 (0:42) |
16:00 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Albert Serrano | Sr | Saugus | 15:37.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Boon Andrews | Sr | Saugus | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Kaufmann | Jr | Saugus | 15:37.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Juan Enciso | Sr | Saugus | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Drake Nienow | Jr | Westlake | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Adam Trafecanty | So | Claremont | 15:46.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Al-rawi | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Patrick Fee | Sr | Sunny Hills | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
20 | Alejandro Diaz | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:57.4 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/18 | 16:23 (0:26) |
16:23 (0:26) |
16:23 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Blake Gallardo | Fr | Saugus | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Graves | Sr | Hemet | 15:59.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Bradley Williams | So | Simi Valley | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 16:03 (0:03) |
16:03 (0:03) |
16:03 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Michael Carpenter | So | Claremont | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Alejandro Cerero | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Jared Alcaraz | So | Sunny Hills | 16:06.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Ian Crocker | So | Serrano | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Nick Williams | So | Simi Valley | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/18 | ||||
29 | Brennan Betts | Jr | Serrano | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
30 | Zachariah Budd | Jr | Serrano | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Lucio Rivas | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:12.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Blake Bertrand | So | Claremont | 16:12.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Owen Kobett | Fr | Westlake | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Bloomington | 16:16.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Pugliano | Jr | San Marcos | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Will Snyder | So | San Marcos | 16:16.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Mario Amaro | Sr | Cerritos | 16:19.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Jose Munguia | Jr | Tustin | 16:23.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Jordan Al-rawi | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | Antonio Diaz | Fr | Claremont | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
42 | Noe Vicente | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Jaineel Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Ahn | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/18 | 16:57 (0:30) |
16:57 (0:30) |
16:57 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Zachariah Verley | Jr | Oak Hills | 16:27.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
46 | Chris Mosley | Sr | Saugus | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
47 | Michael Saurez | Sr | Channel Islands | 16:28.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Rheinschild | So | San Marcos | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Cole Sawires Yager | So | Cerritos | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Eduardo De La Torre | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Serna | So | Serrano | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Jared Gomez | Jr | Channel Islands | 16:35.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
53 | Fredrick Inada | Sr | Cerritos | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Verley | Fr | Oak Hills | 16:38.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Kurt Kaihara | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Titan Teachman | Jr | Westlake | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Yosuan Sosa | Sr | Channel Islands | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
58 | David Flores | Fr | Tustin | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Granados | Sr | West Covina | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
60 | Tj Von Busch | Sr | Saugus | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Barnes | Sr | Serrano | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
62 | Ben Browen | Sr | Hemet | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Joe Castillo | Sr | Bloomington | 16:47.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Gillard | Sr | Serrano | 16:47.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Ricardo Franco | So | Grand Terrace | 16:48.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Goodwin | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/17 | ||||
67 | Adam Burroughs | Fr | Westlake | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Marcus Romero | Sr | Grand Terrace | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Hullander | Sr | San Marcos | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Edgar Gonzalez | Jr | Norte Vista | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
71 | Eduardo Reyes | So | Bloomington | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
72 | Guadalupe Sanchez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:57.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Cory Hiner | So | Hemet | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Vraj Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 17:05.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
75 | David Hernandez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
76 | Fin Roessler | Jr | Hemet | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Adrian Rios | So | Tustin | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | Peaceval Amajoyi | So | Bloomington | 17:09.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | Ty Burre | Sr | San Marcos | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
80 | David Dinklage | Sr | San Marcos | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
81 | Eduardo Perez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Nilo Antunez | So | Tustin | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
83 | Alan Nguyen | So | La Quinta (W) | 17:16.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Channel Islands | 17:17.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
85 | Marc Choi | Jr | Westlake | 17:19.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Kenith Gonzalez | Sr | Oak Hills | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
87 | Juan Carapia | Fr | Tustin | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Burr | Sr | Westlake | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Francisco Murillo | So | West Covina | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Torrey Joo | So | Westlake | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
91 | Christian Torres | So | Tustin | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Christian Saldana | Jr | West Covina | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Isaiah Zamorano | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Arthur Bravo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Kenneth Esquivel | Sr | Tustin | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
96 | Ivan Vargas | So | Norte Vista | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | David Ortiz | Jr | Bloomington | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
98 | Michael Anrei Giordano | Fr | Cerritos | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Nava | So | Bloomington | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
100 | Carlo Giron | Sr | Oak Hills | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Felix | Jr | Bloomington | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
102 | Beau Riesland | Sr | Hemet | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
103 | Justin Kaukani | Sr | Hemet | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Andres Ortega | Sr | Grand Terrace | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | Jason Velasco | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | William Tong | So | West Covina | 18:02.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
107 | Elijah Plascencia | Jr | Hemet | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Miguel Briceno | Sr | Norte Vista | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Navarro | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
110 | Raul Moreno | Sr | West Covina | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
111 | Diego Moreno | Jr | Grand Terrace | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
112 | Juan Bolanos | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Sebastian Nava | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Derek Daproza | Jr | West Covina | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Christian Reyes | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Ramon Avila | Sr | West Covina | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Theo Figueroa | Sr | Grand Terrace | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Miguel Sanchez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Abel Velasco | Fr | Oak Hills | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Abraham Martinez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Ramirez | Fr | Grand Terrace | 18:40.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
122 | Jose De Alba | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Adam Gonzalez | Sr | Grand Terrace | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Saul Madariaga Martinez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Dang | Sr | Cerritos | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
126 | Daniel Quintero | Jr | San Gorgonio | 21:42.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Tony Bui | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
78:34 15:43 5:14 |
60 | Vincente Huerta Jr 15:35 5:12 6 |
Ryan Cowgill Jr 15:35 5:12 7 |
Aj Reyes Jr 15:35 5:12 8 |
Adam Trafecanty So 15:47 5:16 16 |
Michael Carpenter So 16:02 5:21 23 |
Blake Bertrand So 16:13 5:24 31 |
Antonio Diaz Fr 16:26 5:29 40 |
2 | Saugus 7-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:21 |
78:29 15:42 5:14 |
70 | Albert Serrano Sr 15:37 5:12 11 |
Boon Andrews Sr 15:37 5:12 12 |
Jacob Kaufmann Jr 15:38 5:13 13 |
Juan Enciso Sr 15:38 5:13 14 |
Blake Gallardo Fr 15:58 5:19 20 |
Chris Mosley Sr 16:28 5:29 45 |
Tj Von Busch Sr 16:41 5:34 59 |
3 | Sunny Hills 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 0:39 |
78:54 15:47 5:16 |
73 | Gideon Pichardo Sr 15:28 5:09 4 |
Shane Ely Jr 15:36 5:12 9 |
Kyle Al-rawi Sr 15:48 5:16 17 |
Patrick Fee Sr 15:56 5:19 18 |
Jared Alcaraz So 16:07 5:22 25 |
Jordan Al-rawi Sr 16:25 5:28 39 |
Kurt Kaihara Sr 16:38 5:33 54 |
4 | Simi Valley 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
79:07 15:49 5:16 |
80 | Andrew Teasdale Sr 15:24 5:08 2 |
Joshua Moncada Jr 15:37 5:12 10 |
Alejandro Diaz Jr 15:57 5:19 19 |
Bradley Williams So 16:01 5:20 22 |
Nick Williams So 16:09 5:23 27 |
Matthew Ahn Jr 16:28 5:29 43 |
Jacob Goodwin Jr 16:49 5:36 65 |
5 | Serrano 3-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
80:32 16:06 5:22 |
136 | Jacob Moran Jr 15:27 5:09 3 |
Ian Crocker So 16:08 5:23 26 |
Brennan Betts Jr 16:10 5:23 28 |
Zachariah Budd Jr 16:12 5:24 29 |
Joseph Serna So 16:35 5:32 50 |
Tyler Barnes Sr 16:42 5:34 60 |
Ryan Gillard Sr 16:48 5:36 63 |
6 | Channel Islands 1-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
80:42 16:08 5:23 |
152 | Ricardo Torres Sr 15:20 5:07 1 |
Alejandro Cerero Jr 16:06 5:22 24 |
Lucio Rivas Jr 16:12 5:24 30 |
Michael Saurez Sr 16:29 5:30 46 |
Jared Gomez Jr 16:35 5:32 51 |
Yosuan Sosa Sr 16:39 5:33 56 |
Daniel Hernandez So 17:18 5:46 82 |
7 | San Marcos 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
81:30 16:18 5:26 |
189 | Jason Peterson Sr 15:31 5:10 5 |
Dominic Pugliano Jr 16:16 5:25 34 |
Will Snyder So 16:16 5:25 35 |
Kyle Rheinschild So 16:32 5:31 47 |
Ryan Hullander Sr 16:55 5:38 68 |
Ty Burre Sr 17:10 5:43 78 |
David Dinklage Sr 17:10 5:43 79 |
8 | Westlake 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:35 |
82:47 16:33 5:31 |
251 | Drake Nienow Jr 15:44 5:15 15 |
Owen Kobett Fr 16:15 5:25 32 |
Titan Teachman Jr 16:39 5:33 55 |
Adam Burroughs Fr 16:50 5:37 66 |
Marc Choi Jr 17:19 5:46 83 |
Andrew Burr Sr 17:25 5:48 86 |
Torrey Joo So 17:37 5:52 88 |
8 | Cerritos 11-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:46 |
83:01 16:36 5:32 |
251 | Mario Amaro Sr 16:20 5:27 36 |
Jaineel Patel Sr 16:28 5:29 42 |
Cole Sawires Yager So 16:32 5:31 48 |
Fredrick Inada Sr 16:36 5:32 52 |
Vraj Patel Sr 17:06 5:42 73 |
Michael Anrei Giordano Fr 17:46 5:55 96 |
Patrick Dang Sr 19:06 6:22 123 |
10 | Hemet 9-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:56 |
84:45 16:57 5:39 |
329 | Tyler Graves Sr 15:59 5:20 21 |
Ben Browen Sr 16:44 5:35 61 |
Cory Hiner So 16:58 5:39 72 |
Fin Roessler Jr 17:08 5:43 75 |
Beau Riesland Sr 17:55 5:58 100 |
Justin Kaukani Sr 17:58 5:59 101 |
Elijah Plascencia Jr 18:03 6:01 105 |
11 | Tustin 13-12-13-13-11 Gap: 1:00 |
84:50 16:58 5:39 |
337 | Jose Munguia Jr 16:23 5:28 38 |
David Flores Fr 16:40 5:33 57 |
Adrian Rios So 17:09 5:43 76 |
Nilo Antunez So 17:14 5:45 81 |
Juan Carapia Fr 17:24 5:48 85 |
Christian Torres So 17:37 5:52 89 |
Kenneth Esquivel Sr 17:41 5:54 93 |
11 | Bloomington 10-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:26 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
337 | Luis Garcia Sr 16:16 5:25 33 |
Joe Castillo Sr 16:48 5:36 62 |
Eduardo Reyes So 16:57 5:39 70 |
Peaceval Amajoyi So 17:10 5:43 77 |
David Ortiz Jr 17:43 5:54 95 |
Kevin Nava So 17:48 5:56 97 |
Christopher Felix Jr 17:54 5:58 99 |
13 | Norte Vista 12-9-10-11-13 Gap: 1:42 |
85:29 17:06 5:42 |
347 | Daniel Gonzalez Jr 16:22 5:27 37 |
Noe Vicente Sr 16:27 5:29 41 |
Edgar Gonzalez Jr 16:56 5:39 69 |
Ivan Vargas So 17:41 5:54 94 |
Miguel Briceno Sr 18:04 6:01 106 |
Jose De Alba Jr 18:42 6:14 120 |
|
14 | Oak Hills 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:33 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
382 | Zachariah Verley Jr 16:28 5:29 44 |
Gabriel Verley Fr 16:38 5:33 53 |
Kenith Gonzalez Sr 17:23 5:48 84 |
Carlo Giron Sr 17:52 5:57 98 |
Jason Velasco Jr 18:01 6:00 103 |
Juan Bolanos Jr 18:08 6:03 110 |
Abel Velasco Fr 18:40 6:13 117 |
15 | Santa Ana Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:30 |
86:20 17:16 5:45 |
393 | Eduardo De La Torre Sr 16:34 5:31 49 |
Guadalupe Sanchez Sr 16:58 5:39 71 |
David Hernandez Sr 17:06 5:42 74 |
Arthur Bravo So 17:37 5:52 92 |
Jonathan Navarro Sr 18:05 6:02 107 |
Sebastian Nava So 18:12 6:04 111 |
Miguel Sanchez Sr 18:39 6:13 116 |
16 | West Covina 16-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:24 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
447 | Isaac Granados Sr 16:41 5:34 58 |
Francisco Murillo So 17:35 5:52 87 |
Christian Saldana Jr 17:37 5:52 90 |
William Tong So 18:03 6:01 104 |
Raul Moreno Sr 18:05 6:02 108 |
Derek Daproza Jr 18:13 6:04 112 |
Ramon Avila Sr 18:27 6:09 114 |
17 | Grand Terrace 17-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:41 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
457 | Ricardo Franco So 16:48 5:36 64 |
Marcus Romero Sr 16:53 5:38 67 |
Andres Ortega Sr 17:59 6:00 102 |
Diego Moreno Jr 18:06 6:02 109 |
Theo Figueroa Sr 18:29 6:10 115 |
Brandon Ramirez Fr 18:40 6:13 119 |
Adam Gonzalez Sr 18:50 6:17 121 |
18 | San Gorgonio 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:42 |
90:54 18:11 6:04 |
524 | Eduardo Perez Jr 17:14 5:45 80 |
Isaiah Zamorano Sr 17:37 5:52 91 |
Christian Reyes Sr 18:27 6:09 113 |
Abraham Martinez Sr 18:40 6:13 118 |
Saul Madariaga Martinez Jr 18:56 6:19 122 |
Daniel Quintero Jr 21:42 7:14 124 |
Tony Bui Fr 21:47 7:16 125 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.