Results from the Arcadia Invitational on 4/9/16

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Quintana, Nelson Sr 800m V 1:51.97 1:54.75
(2.78,2.4)
1:55.30
(3.33,2.9)
1:55.00
(3.03,2.6)
1:53.43
(1.46,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Garcia, Michael Sr 1 mile 4:25.91
Jones, Ryan Sr 1 mile 4:27.72
Bowen, Wesley Jr 1 mile 4:28.85
Spencer, Cole Sr 3200m V 8:59.42 9:02.90
(3.48,0.6)
9:30.53
(31.11,5.5)
9:20.71
(21.29,3.8)
8:59.45
(0.03,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Cortes, Isaac Sr 3200m V 9:00.28 9:29.12
(28.84,5.1)
9:29.12
(28.84,5.1)
9:23.29
(23.01,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Dodds, Spencer Sr 3200m V 9:01.60 9:11.65
(10.05,1.8)
9:28.89
(27.29,4.8)
9:18.24
(16.64,3.0)
9:09.10
(7.50,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Carvajal, Carlos So 3200m 9:21.62 9:27.37
(5.75,1.0)
9:27.37
(5.75,1.0)
9:27.37
(5.75,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Korgan, Jacob So 3200m 9:33.80 9:31.44 9:31.44
Ruiz, Anthony Jr 3200m 9:42.55 9:40.44 9:40.44
Ruger, Jeremiah Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" 39.94 39.65 39.65
Knowlton, Seth Sr Discus - 1.6kg 192'3 140'2.25
(52'0.75,37.1)
158'2
(34'1,21.5)
192'3
(0,0.0)
192'3
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wright, Johann Sr Long Jump 20'10 21'11 21'11
Stevenson, CJ So Triple Jump 43'3 43'11.5 43'11.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Johann Wright, Mikel Barkley, Mamadu Mansaray, Justin Willis 43.54
4x400m Jeremiah Ruger, Hunter King, Nelson Quintana, Nick Kane 3:32.94
4x800m V Nelson Quintana, Tony Robinson, Michael Garcia, Alvin Yu 8:02.09 8:19.97
(17.88)
8:02.58
(0.49)
8:02.58
(0.49)
7:37.09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
4x1600m V Justin Eipp, Carlos Carvajal, Jacob Korgan, Alvin Yu 18:30.17 20:23.32
(1:53.15)
You ROCK! (SR)
4x1600m V Solomon Fountain, Cole Spencer, Isaac Cortes, Spencer Dodds 16:55.85 20:23.32
(3:27.47)
You ROCK! (SR)
4x1600m V Tony Robinson, Ryan Jones, Wesley Bowen, Michael Garcia 17:39.28 20:23.32
(2:44.04)
You ROCK! (SR)
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 V Mikel Barkley, Justin Willis, Jeremiah Ruger, Nelson Quintana 3:41.54 3:34.25 4:06.50
(24.96)
4:06.50
(24.96)
3:26.37 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Tony Robinson, Nick Kane, Nelson Quintana, Solomon Fountain 10:15.70 10:34.23
(18.53)
10:43.44
(27.74)
10:38.30
(22.60)
10:05.35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Wesley Bowen, Hunter King, Michael Garcia, Ryan Jones 10:31.14 10:34.23
(3.09)
10:43.44
(12.30)
10:38.30
(7.16)
10:05.35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Green, Kolonnie Fr 400m 56.11 57.37
(1.26,2.2)
57.37
(1.26,2.2)
57.37
(1.26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Talpash, Ally Jr 800m 2:16.91 2:16.12 2:16.12
Lawson, Taylor Sr 800m 2:21.21 2:17.93 2:17.93
Beatty, Kiyena Jr 1 mile 5:05.78 4:58.43
Rice, Nicole Jr 1 mile V 5:08.09 5:01.15 5:01.15
Ungrady, Alyssa Sr 1 mile 5:12.77 5:10.93 5:10.93
Pflughoft, Sandra So 1 mile 5:17.72
Walker, Taylor Sr 1 mile 5:18.66
Stinger, Desi Sr 1 mile V 5:20.96 5:00.30 5:00.30
Ambroziak, Maya Jr 1 mile 5:21.04
Pflughoft, Sandra So 3200m V 10:56.26 10:51.24 10:48.46
Ungrady, Alex Sr Pole Vault 9'10 11'0 11'1
Morgan, Lindsey Jr Pole Vault 9'10 10'10 10'10
Stevenson, Ciynamon Sr Triple Jump 39'10.5 39'5.11
(0'5.39,1.1)
38'2.5
(1'8,4.4)
39'8.25
(0'2.25,0.5)
40'7 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m Taylor Lawson, Ally Talpash, Skyler Bollinger, Sarah Workman 4:10.89 4:02.58 3:50.23
4x800m V Ally Talpash, Kiyena Beatty, Destiny Collins, Kolonnie Green 9:14.70 9:35.14
(20.44)
9:36.34
(21.64)
9:36.34
(21.64)
9:14.43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
4x800m V Taylor Lawson, Alyssa Ungrady, Sarah Workman, Michelle Mcintosh 9:29.09 9:35.14
(6.05)
9:36.34
(7.25)
9:36.34
(7.25)
9:14.43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
4x800m V Savannah Ek, Maya Ambroziak, Sandra Pflughoft, Kaylee Saville 9:31.22 9:35.14
(3.92)
9:36.34
(5.12)
9:36.34
(5.12)
9:14.43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
4x1600m V Desi Stinger, Nicole Rice, Evelyn Mandel, Destiny Collins 20:17.75 19:58.71 22:27.71
(2:09.96)
22:27.71
(2:09.96)
19:53.81 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x1600m V Kiyena Beatty, Taylor Walker, Michelle Mcintosh, Sandra Pflughoft 20:55.52 19:58.71 22:27.71
(1:32.19)
22:27.71
(1:32.19)
19:53.81 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x1600m V Alyssa Ungrady, Maya Ambroziak, Ally Talpash, Sarah Workman 21:22.41 19:58.71 22:27.71
(1:05.30)
22:27.71
(1:05.30)
19:53.81 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x1600m V Kaylee Saville, Emily Clause, Skyler Bollinger, Katya Candray 21:39.80 19:58.71 22:27.71
(47.91)
22:27.71
(47.91)
19:53.81 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x1600m V Kolonnie Green, Sarah Workman, Fatima Cortes, Taylor Lawson 21:51.37 19:58.71 22:27.71
(36.34)
22:27.71
(36.34)
19:53.81 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Distance Medley 2-2-4-8 V Ciynamon Stevenson, Morgan Taylor, Kolonnie Green, Taylor Lawson 4:11.23 4:15.29
(4.06)
4:08.21 4:08.21 You ROCK! (LY)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Evelyn Mandel, Kolonnie Green, Ally Talpash, Destiny Collins 11:48.65 11:49.59
(0.94)
12:22.19
(33.54)
12:22.19
(33.54)
11:46.92 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Kiyena Beatty, Skyler Bollinger, Taylor Lawson, Nicole Rice 12:15.97 11:49.59 12:22.19
(6.22)
12:22.19
(6.22)
11:46.92 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 V Taylor Walker, Sarah Workman, Alyssa Ungrady, Desi Stinger 12:36.56 11:49.59 12:22.19 12:22.19 11:46.92

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.