Results from the APU Distance Meet of Champions on 3/28/09

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Mills, Maxx Sr 400m V 49.29
Glass, Gerard Sr 400m V 50.65
Childers, Nick Sr 800m V 1:59.30
Rackleff, Tyler Jr 800m V 1:59.80
Dickerson, Kyle Sr 800m V 2:01.00
Bauer, Aaron Sr 800m V 2:03.80
Messerly, Brandon Fr 800m V 2:06.60
Rigali, Ryan Jr 800m V 2:06.80
Woodside, Drew So 800m V 2:08.10
McClure, Kon So 800m V 2:11.30
Rivera, Joe Sr 800m V 2:12.50
Jeffords, Andy Fr 800m V 2:13.40
Von Gonten, Matthew Jr 800m V 2:13.40
Hewitt, Michael Fr 800m V 2:14.00
Thomas, Preston Sr 800m V 2:14.30
Emery, Brenden Fr 800m V 2:14.50
Rothery, Brent Fr 800m V 2:16.30
Blake, Jarrod Jr 800m V 2:17.40
Bergstrom, Tanner So 800m V 2:18.80
Carrillo, Eddie Fr 800m V 2:19.60
Acevedo, Cristian Fr 800m V 2:19.60
Nagra, Sim 800m V 2:24.00
Velarde, Matt So 800m V 2:24.30
Clarke, Logan Fr 800m V 2:25.10
Shoebotham, Dane Fr 800m V 2:25.50
Burke, Conor Fr 800m V 2:26.50
Norton, Alex Jr 800m V 2:27.00
Estrada, Steven 800m V 2:27.20
Stowers, Robert Fr 800m V 2:28.40
Cormier, Patrick Fr 800m V 2:40.70
Sasscer, Zack Sr 800m V 2:55.30
Dickerson, Kyle Sr 1600m V 4:32.10
Fronk, Karson So 1600m V 4:33.70
Childers, Nick Sr 1600m V 4:34.00
Vordahl, Chris Sr 1600m V 4:35.50
Rigali, Ryan Jr 1600m V 4:38.20
Bauer, Aaron Sr 1600m V 4:38.80
Fraser, William Sr 1600m V 4:41.50
Storkersen, Jordan Jr 1600m V 4:43.40
Rogers, Richard Sr 1600m V 4:46.20
Mattoon, John So 1600m V 4:46.30
Woodside, Drew So 1600m V 4:47.50
Messerly, Brandon Fr 1600m V 4:49.20
Chamberlain, Kevin Fr 1600m V 4:51.20
McClure, Kon So 1600m V 4:52.80
Emery, Brenden Fr 1600m V 4:56.20
Peters, Dillon Jr 1600m V 4:58.50
Blake, Jarrod Jr 1600m V 4:59.40
Rivera, Joe Sr 1600m V 5:00.20
Von Gonten, Matthew Jr 1600m V 5:00.30
Thomas, Preston Sr 1600m V 5:03.10
Jeffords, Andy Fr 1600m V 5:04.90
Pimienta, Ty So 1600m V 5:07.60
Bermudez, Isaac So 1600m V 5:09.20
Bergstrom, Tanner So 1600m V 5:09.30
Rothery, Brent Fr 1600m V 5:10.80
Carrillo, Eddie Fr 1600m V 5:15.80
Hewitt, Michael Fr 1600m V 5:20.30
Shoebotham, Dane Fr 1600m V 5:22.40
Clarke, Logan Fr 1600m V 5:24.80
Norton, Alex Jr 1600m V 5:27.40
Pierson, Trevor Fr 1600m V 5:27.70
Acevedo, Cristian Fr 1600m V 5:29.60
Estrada, Steven 1600m V 5:34.50
Burke, Conor Fr 1600m V 5:36.60
Velarde, Matt So 1600m V 5:44.90
Stowers, Robert Fr 1600m V 5:45.70
Cormier, Patrick Fr 1600m V 5:55.10
Nagra, Sim 1600m V 6:00.20
Sasscer, Zack Sr 1600m V 6:07.40
Ciochetto, Jake Fr 3200m V 9:51.20
Mattoon, John So 3200m V 10:12.50
Vordahl, Chris Sr 3200m V 10:18.10
Storkersen, Jordan Jr 3200m V 10:19.90
Rogers, Richard Sr 3200m V 10:21.10
Chamberlain, Kevin Fr 3200m V 10:30.20
Fraser, William Sr 3200m V 10:45.00
Peters, Dillon Jr 3200m V 10:52.70
Bermudez, Isaac So 3200m V 11:12.60
Pimienta, Ty So 3200m V 11:18.90
Pierson, Trevor Fr 3200m V 11:47.90

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
McClain, Meghan So 800m V 2:16.70
Emery, Shannon So 800m V 2:21.70
Pecha, Amber Jr 800m V 2:21.90
Slamal, Alec Jr 800m V 2:22.00
Belmudes, Monique Sr 800m V 2:23.00
Bauer, Carly Fr 800m V 2:24.20
Lopez, Blanca Sr 800m V 2:29.50
Calhoun, Chanel So 800m V 2:32.60
Velazquez, Erin Fr 800m V 2:32.70
Williams, Morgan Fr 800m V 2:32.70
Bales, Alia So 800m V 2:35.50
Morabe, Alexis Fr 800m V 2:35.70
Gornik, Andrea 800m V 2:37.10
Cabrera, Alexis Fr 800m V 2:37.80
Reider, Andrea So 800m V 2:39.60
Etheridge, Rachele 800m V 2:42.80
Molstre, Kelsey So 800m V 2:46.50
Brink, Erica Fr 800m V 2:48.50
Maggiacomo, Taylor Fr 800m V 2:49.80
Smith, Tiffany 800m V 2:54.60
DeAvila, Corina Jr 800m V 2:58.60
Lawson, Sadye So 800m V 3:02.70
Steffan, Holly 800m V 3:04.40
Boyle, Una 800m V 3:17.10
Johnson, Anna So 1600m V 5:09.00
Johnson, Katie So 1600m V 5:15.20
Morabe, Samantha Jr 1600m V 5:24.20
Emery, Shannon So 1600m V 5:26.40
Belmudes, Monique Sr 1600m V 5:26.80
Wilson, Heather Sr 1600m V 5:27.30
Lopez, Blanca Sr 1600m V 5:31.30
Blake, Allison So 1600m V 5:32.30
McClain, Meghan So 1600m V 5:33.00
Bauer, Carly Fr 1600m V 5:35.30
Slamal, Alec Jr 1600m V 5:35.70
Velazquez, Erin Fr 1600m V 5:36.10
Pecha, Amber Jr 1600m V 5:39.30
Blake, Alex Sr 1600m V 5:39.40
Mandel, Pauline Fr 1600m V 5:41.30
Barrese, Katie Sr 1600m V 5:45.10 5:21.37
Morabe, Alexis Fr 1600m V 5:47.10
Bales, Alia So 1600m V 5:47.70
Williams, Morgan Fr 1600m V 5:51.10
Calhoun, Chanel So 1600m V 5:52.30
Gornik, Andrea 1600m V 5:53.90
Hustleby, Olivia Sr 1600m V 5:57.60
Reider, Andrea So 1600m V 5:59.70
Cormier, Jennifer So 1600m V 6:00.10
Brink, Taylor Jr 1600m V 6:02.80
Molstre, Kelsey So 1600m V 6:13.90
Etheridge, Rachele 1600m V 6:15.20
Maggiacomo, Taylor Fr 1600m V 6:16.20
Brink, Erica Fr 1600m V 6:21.00
DeAvila, Corina Jr 1600m V 6:44.00
Lawson, Sadye So 1600m V 6:58.60
Smith, Tiffany 1600m V 7:01.60
Steffan, Holly 1600m V 7:02.40
Boyle, Una 1600m V 7:16.60
Johnson, Anna So 3200m V 10:56.50
Johnson, Katie So 3200m V 11:00.70
Wilson, Heather Sr 3200m V 11:17.30 11:54.56
(37.26,5.2)
11:54.56
(37.26,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blake, Allison So 3200m V 11:39.20
Barrese, Katie Sr 3200m V 11:42.00 11:24.17
Morabe, Samantha Jr 3200m V 11:52.10
Mandel, Pauline Fr 3200m V 11:53.70
Blake, Alex Sr 3200m V 12:06.00
Hustleby, Olivia Sr 3200m V 12:19.80
Cormier, Jennifer So 3200m V 12:35.50
Brink, Taylor Jr 3200m V 13:11.60

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.