Results from the Big Cat Invitational on 3/2/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ramirez, Severin Sr 100m V 11.23 11.47
(0.24,2.1)
10.99 10.70 Way to GO! (LY)
Wood, Cody So 100m V 12.10 12.47
(0.37,3.0)
12.23
(0.13,1.1)
11.50 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Cunningham, Spencer Sr 100m V 12.21 12.49
(0.28,2.2)
11.79 11.50 Way to GO! (LY)
Richards, Jack So 100m JV 12.64
Chen, Ethan Jr 100m JV 12.71 13.50
(0.79,5.9)
12.60 12.12 Way to GO! (LY)
Gutteridge, Alex Jr 100m JV 13.04 12.75 12.43
Shaw, Jeremiah So 100m JV 13.06
Phuong, Kyle Sr 100m JV 13.31 12.80 12.70
Malpartida Rodriguez, Juan So 100m JV 13.45
Corona, Jorge So 100m JV 13.49
Bocalig, Ethan Fr 100m JV 13.76
Ramirez Paz, Miguel Jr 100m JV 13.86 13.83 12.74
Moeller, Michael Jr 200m V 26.08 26.13
(0.05,0.2)
26.13
(0.05,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pravin, Anib So 200m JV 26.71 26.83
(0.12,0.4)
27.15
(0.44,1.6)
26.83
(0.12,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian Fr 200m JV 27.22
Corona, Jorge So 200m JV 28.44
Pravin, Anib So 400m JV 1:01.62 1:00.42 58.07
Gillaspie, Conner Fr 400m JV 1:02.56
McCorquodale, Adam Fr 800m JV 2:16.08
Swinth, Colton Jr 1600m V 4:31.17 4:32.20
(1.03,0.4)
4:22.48 4:22.04 Way to GO! (LY)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 1600m V 4:34.70 4:35.90
(1.20,0.4)
4:43.15
(8.45,3.0)
4:22.32 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Pugh, Owen Jr 1600m V 4:39.40 4:51.60
(12.20,4.2)
5:00.00
(20.60,6.9)
4:51.60
(12.20,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr 1600m V 4:40.30
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr 1600m V 4:50.37
Cheek, Misha Fr 1600m V 5:03.40
Page, Jason Fr 1600m JV 5:12.40
Abel, Daniel Sr 1600m JV 5:28.00
Mandeville, Chilo Jr 1600m JV 5:28.32 5:30.60
(2.28,0.7)
5:31.28
(2.96,0.9)
5:16.73 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Candalera, Tristan Sr 1600m JV 5:49.91 6:07.16
(17.25,4.7)
5:51.94
(2.03,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Zamora, Daniel Sr 1600m JV 5:55.00
Smail, Rory Jr 3200m V 9:41.70 9:27.46 9:27.46 9:27.46
Donohue, Jacob Fr 3200m V 10:05.74 10:14.74
(9.00,1.5)
10:14.74
(9.00,1.5)
10:14.74
(9.00,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pugh, Owen Jr 3200m V 10:17.52 10:41.60
(24.08,3.8)
10:35.32
(17.80,2.8)
10:16.81 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 3200m V 10:19.44 10:07.89 10:07.89 10:07.89
Pickle, Jack Jr 3200m V 10:23.24 10:06.05 10:06.05 10:06.05
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr 3200m V 10:30.90 10:31.13
(0.23,0.0)
10:31.13
(0.23,0.0)
10:31.13
(0.23,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Jr 3200m V 10:32.95 10:05.61 10:05.61 10:05.61
Field, Logan So 3200m JV 11:04.23 12:07.50
(1:03.27,8.7)
11:40.93
(36.70,5.2)
11:33.99
(29.76,4.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Abel, Daniel Sr 3200m JV 12:06.14
Pragasa, Brandon Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 45.90
Chang, Joshua Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 46.95
Leitch, Elijah Fr Shot Put - 10lb JV 25'2.5
Leitch, Sam So Shot Put - 12lb V 23'9.75 26'3.5 28'1 28'1
Leitch, Elijah Fr Discus - 1.6kg JV 49'11
Rarick, Nick Jr Discus - 1.6kg JV 59'9 48'5
(11'4,23.4)
60'1 63'8.4 Way to GO! (LY)
Leitch, Sam So Discus - 1.6kg V 84'8 64'7
(20'1,31.1)
68'4
(16'4,23.9)
75'8
(9'0,11.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Kyle So High Jump JV 4'8
Wood, Cody So High Jump V 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'4 5'6 Way to GO! (LY)
Salmon, Luca So High Jump V 5'4 5'0
(0'4,6.7)
5'8 5'8 Way to GO! (LY)
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr High Jump V 5'10 5'4
(0'6,9.4)
5'8
(0'2,2.9)
6'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Adams, Mason Sr High Jump V 6'3 5'4
(0'11,17.2)
6'0
(0'3,4.2)
6'0
(0'3,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Knebel, Aidan Fr Pole Vault JV 7'6
Moeller, Michael Jr Pole Vault V 10'0 9'4
(0'8,7.1)
11'0 Way to GO! (LR)
Corona, Jorge So Long Jump JV 11'8.25
Knebel, Aidan Fr Long Jump JV 13'10.25
Gillaspie, Conner Fr Long Jump JV 14'0.25
Bocalig, Ethan Fr Long Jump JV 15'1
Richards, Jack So Long Jump JV 15'1.5
Chen, Ethan Jr Long Jump JV 16'3.75 14'10
(1'5.75,10.0)
16'5 16'5 Way to GO! (LY)
Dold, Trey Jr Long Jump JV 16'5.75
Rogers, Bennett Jr Long Jump JV 16'8
Adams, Mason Sr Long Jump V 20'0 19'3.5
(0'8.5,3.7)
20'5 20'7 Way to GO! (LY)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carillo 'A' 44.40 42.77 42.41
4x100m JV Maria Carillo 'A' 49.31
4x400m V Maria Carillo 'A' 3:47.84 3:22.62 3:17.59
4x400m V Maria Carillo 'B' 3:36.90 3:22.62 3:17.59

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Shanti Jr 100m V 13.78 14.03
(0.25,1.8)
13.45 13.18 Way to GO! (LY)
Murphy, Francena So 100m V 13.81
Gierok, Epiphany Jr 100m V 14.41 14.28 13.30 13.30
Seibold, Shaylynn Jr 100m V 15.14
Perez, Courtney Jr 100m JV 16.29
Malpartida Rodriguez, Ines Sr 100m JV 16.85
Adams, Shanti Jr 200m V 28.53 27.76 27.76
Hermsen, Zoe Sr 200m V 28.59 30.07
(1.48,4.9)
29.38
(0.79,2.7)
29.04
(0.45,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ouye, Lianah Jr 200m V 28.76 30.43
(1.67,5.5)
28.01 27.20 Way to GO! (LY)
Gierok, Epiphany Jr 200m V 29.52 29.88
(0.36,1.2)
29.20 28.80 Way to GO! (LY)
Pehlke, Shelby So 200m V 29.56
Pehlke, Shelby So 400m V 1:07.93 1:10.47
(2.54,3.6)
1:10.47
(2.54,3.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Moore, Dylan Fr 400m JV 1:09.69
Mattice, Vivien Fr 800m V 2:34.35
Moessing, Audrey Jr 800m V 2:41.04 2:44.33
(3.29,2.0)
2:44.76
(3.72,2.3)
2:33.71 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Jensen, Anahita Jr 800m V 2:43.90 2:42.86 2:37.57 2:36.55
Civello, Ellie Sr 800m V 2:47.63 2:43.31 2:41.30 2:37.69
Joerger, Haley Jr 800m JV 2:47.93 2:46.20 2:42.50
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 1600m V 5:12.44 5:18.90
(6.46,2.0)
5:00.01 5:00.01 Way to GO! (LY)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 1600m V 5:22.60 5:26.40
(3.80,1.2)
5:20.83 5:20.83 Way to GO! (LY)
Morris, Nicole So 1600m V 5:30.09 5:33.50
(3.41,1.0)
5:19.41 5:19.41 Way to GO! (LY)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 1600m V 5:39.55 5:59.10
(19.55,5.4)
5:47.90
(8.35,2.4)
5:47.90
(8.35,2.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Leano, Talia Sr 1600m V 5:49.11 5:50.00
(0.89,0.3)
5:29.54 Way to GO! (LR)
Mattice, Vivien Fr 1600m V 5:51.61
Jensen, Anahita Jr 1600m V 6:00.19
Huntsinger, Emma Jr 1600m JV 6:10.77 6:13.12
(2.35,0.6)
6:03.52 Way to GO! (LR)
Parker, Joy Fr 1600m JV 6:52.34
Avelar, Cristina Jr 1600m JV 7:29.11 7:29.30
(0.19,0.0)
7:49.40
(20.29,4.3)
7:00.14 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 3200m V 11:15.78 11:04.45 11:04.45 11:04.45
Morris, Nicole So 3200m V 11:37.37 12:10.70
(33.33,4.6)
11:31.89 11:31.89 11:27.77 Way to GO! (LY)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 3200m V 11:45.19 11:26.28 11:26.28 11:26.28
Field, Meghan Sr 3200m V 12:09.00 12:33.10
(24.10,3.2)
12:09.68
(0.68,0.1)
11:58.51 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Wuu, Sage Sr 3200m V 15:37.89 15:03.64 15:03.64 15:03.64
Avelar, Cristina Jr 3200m V 16:16.94 16:19.32
(2.38,0.2)
12:28.78 Way to GO! (LR)
Cayetano, Tricia Jr Shot Put - 4kg JV 15'4.5 14'7.5
(0'9,5.1)
16'0 16'0 Way to GO! (LY)
Kelleher, Paige So Shot Put - 4kg JV 22'8.75
Samii, Bella Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 26'5.5 26'2.5
(0'3,1.0)
26'4.75
(0'0.75,0.2)
28'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Cayetano, Tricia Jr Discus - 1kg JV 42'11 33'0
(9'11,30.1)
39'0
(3'11,10.0)
39'0
(3'11,10.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Kelleher, Paige So Discus - 1kg JV 44'7
Knebel, Anna Jr High Jump V 4'4
Murray, Faith Jr Pole Vault V 7'6 7'6
(0,0.0)
8'6 Way to GO! (LR)
Le Bechec, Juliette Jr Long Jump JV 13'3.5
Madsen, McKenzie Sr Long Jump V 13'9.25

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carillo 'A' 54.77 49.10 48.24
4x400m V Maria Carillo 'A' 4:39.75 4:04.36 3:54.82
4x400m V Maria Carillo 'B' 4:29.29 4:04.36 3:54.82

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.