Results from the Santa Rosa Twilight Invite on 3/22/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ramirez, Severin Sr 100m 11.17 10.98 11.24
(0.07,0.6)
11.23
(0.06,0.5)
10.70 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Cunningham, Spencer Sr 100m 11.95 12.12
(0.17,1.4)
12.21
(0.26,2.1)
12.21
(0.26,2.1)
11.50 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Wood, Cody So 100m 12.12 12.15
(0.03,0.2)
12.10 12.10 11.50 Way to GO! (LY)
Richards, Jack So 100m 12.48 12.23 12.23 12.23
Chen, Ethan Jr 100m 12.54 12.81
(0.27,2.1)
12.71
(0.17,1.3)
12.71
(0.17,1.3)
12.12 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Pragasa, Brandon Sr 100m 12.73 12.59 12.59 12.59
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian Fr 100m 12.81
Shaw, Jeremiah So 100m 12.81 12.81
(0,0.0)
12.81
(0,0.0)
12.81
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bocalig, Ethan Fr 100m 13.14 13.76
(0.62,4.5)
13.76
(0.62,4.5)
13.76
(0.62,4.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Rogers, Bennett Jr 100m 13.15
Corona, Jorge So 100m 13.38 13.49
(0.11,0.8)
13.49
(0.11,0.8)
13.49
(0.11,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Malpartida Rodriguez, Juan So 100m 13.60 13.45 13.45 13.45
Ramirez Paz, Miguel Jr 100m 13.67 14.69
(1.02,6.9)
13.86
(0.19,1.4)
13.86
(0.19,1.4)
12.74 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Cunningham, Spencer Sr 200m 24.71 24.68 24.53 24.34
Wood, Cody So 200m 24.92 25.55
(0.63,2.5)
24.06 24.06 23.80 Way to GO! (LY)
Richards, Jack So 200m 26.11 25.03 25.03 25.03
Shaw, Jeremiah So 200m 26.14 26.50
(0.36,1.4)
26.50
(0.36,1.4)
26.50
(0.36,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian Fr 200m 26.82 27.22
(0.40,1.5)
27.22
(0.40,1.5)
27.22
(0.40,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Corona, Jorge So 200m 28.97 28.44 28.44 28.44
Cordova, Marcus Fr 200m 30.48
Van Arden, Tyler Sr 400m 51.23 50.78 51.30
(0.07,0.1)
51.30
(0.07,0.1)
49.83 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
McCloud, William Sr 400m 53.25 51.99 50.90 50.90
White, Jacob Sr 400m 56.46 56.13 55.29 55.29
Below, Walker Fr 400m 59.43
Hirth, Kyle So 800m 2:24.76 2:21.24 2:21.24 2:21.24
Smail, Rory Jr 1600m 4:26.69 4:26.97
(0.28,0.1)
4:30.40
(3.71,1.4)
4:26.97
(0.28,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr 1600m 4:38.72 4:39.27
(0.55,0.2)
4:39.27
(0.55,0.2)
4:39.27
(0.55,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr 1600m 4:49.33 4:49.41
(0.08,0.0)
4:49.41
(0.08,0.0)
4:49.41
(0.08,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Page, Jason Fr 1600m 5:07.53 5:03.59 5:03.59 5:03.59
Singleton, Tristan Jr 1600m 5:15.30 5:00.22 5:11.32 5:11.32 4:57.70
Cooper, Patrick So 1600m 5:18.55 5:06.27 5:06.27 5:06.27
Mandeville, Chilo Jr 1600m 5:25.01 5:31.28
(6.27,1.9)
5:17.50 5:17.50 5:16.73 Way to GO! (LY)
Candalera, Tristan Sr 1600m 5:45.74 6:03.10
(17.36,4.8)
5:44.99 5:44.99 5:44.99 Way to GO! (LY)
Pugh, Owen Jr 3200m 10:08.34 10:18.05
(9.71,1.6)
10:14.33
(5.99,1.0)
10:14.33
(5.99,1.0)
10:14.33
(5.99,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Frankl, Harrison Sr 3200m 10:12.71 9:43.75 10:06.52 10:06.52 9:39.41
Donohue, Jacob Fr 3200m 10:13.97 9:57.53 9:57.53 9:57.53
Pickle, Jack Jr 3200m 10:21.81 10:39.62
(17.81,2.8)
10:23.24
(1.43,0.2)
10:06.05 10:06.05 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 3200m 10:24.65 10:39.52
(14.87,2.3)
10:19.44 10:07.89 10:07.89 Way to GO! (LY)
Philip, Patrick Jr 3200m 10:29.37 10:28.90 10:05.61 10:05.61
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr 3200m 10:31.03 10:21.54 10:03.90 10:03.90
Pragasa, Brandon Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" 45.71 45.90
(0.19,0.4)
45.90
(0.19,0.4)
45.90
(0.19,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chang, Joshua Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" 49.06 46.95 46.95 46.95
Leitch, Elijah Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 25'3
Leitch, Elijah Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 47'4 49'11 49'11 49'11
Leitch, Sam So Discus - 1.6kg V 69'9 84'8 84'8 84'8
Salmon, Luca So High Jump V 5'4 5'2
(0'2,3.2)
5'6 5'6 5'8 Way to GO! (LY)
Adams, Mason Sr High Jump V 5'8 5'8
(0,0.0)
6'0 6'3 6'3 Way to GO! (LY)
Malpartida Rodriguez, Juan So Long Jump V 14'2
Corona, Jorge So Long Jump V 14'6 11'8.25
(2'9.75,24.1)
11'8.25
(2'9.75,24.1)
11'8.25
(2'9.75,24.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian Fr Long Jump V 15'4
Rogers, Bennett Jr Long Jump V 16'2 16'8 16'8 16'8
Chen, Ethan Jr Long Jump V 16'8 16'3
(0'5,2.6)
17'10.25 17'10.25 17'10.25 Way to GO! (LY)
Salmon, Luca So Long Jump V 17'2 14'6
(2'8,18.4)
16'6.5
(0'7.5,3.8)
17'0
(0'2,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Richards, Jack So Long Jump V 17'4 15'1.5
(2'2.5,14.6)
15'1.5
(2'2.5,14.6)
15'1.5
(2'2.5,14.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr Long Jump V 18'1 18'1
(0,0.0)
19'0 19'0 19'0 Way to GO! (LY)
Adams, Mason Sr Long Jump V 18'10 19'3 20'1 20'1 20'7

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Maria Carrillo A 45.83
4x100m Maria Carrillo B 48.50
4x400m Maria Carrillo A 3:29.20

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Murphy, Francena So 100m 13.48 13.62
(0.14,1.0)
13.62
(0.14,1.0)
13.62
(0.14,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Madsen, McKenzie Sr 100m 13.87 13.75 13.75 13.75
Gierok, Epiphany Jr 100m 13.90 14.11
(0.21,1.5)
14.29
(0.39,2.7)
14.29
(0.39,2.7)
13.30 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Adams, Shanti Jr 100m 13.95 13.44 13.59 13.59 13.18
Murphy, Francena So 200m 28.33 27.93 27.93 27.93
Ouye, Lianah Jr 200m 28.54 28.76
(0.22,0.8)
29.23
(0.69,2.4)
28.76
(0.22,0.8)
27.20 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Gierok, Epiphany Jr 200m 29.23 28.86 29.52
(0.29,1.0)
29.52
(0.29,1.0)
28.80 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Adams, Shanti Jr 200m 29.24 28.07 28.07 27.76
Hermsen, Zoe Sr 200m 29.40 28.59 28.59 28.59
Rowe, Kiely Sr 400m 1:03.02 1:03.73
(0.71,1.1)
1:03.27
(0.25,0.4)
1:03.27
(0.25,0.4)
58.91 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Moore, Dylan Fr 400m 1:07.74 1:07.87
(0.13,0.2)
1:07.87
(0.13,0.2)
1:07.87
(0.13,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pehlke, Shelby So 400m 1:08.52 1:07.93 1:07.93 1:07.93
Joerger, Haley Jr 400m 1:12.00 1:12.45
(0.45,0.6)
1:10.11 Way to GO! (LR)
Mattice, Vivien Fr 800m 2:26.53 2:27.68
(1.15,0.8)
2:27.68
(1.15,0.8)
2:27.68
(1.15,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Leano, Talia Sr 800m 2:29.21 2:27.92 2:31.67
(2.46,1.6)
2:31.67
(2.46,1.6)
2:18.47 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Jensen, Anahita Jr 800m 2:38.44 2:38.85
(0.41,0.3)
2:42.92
(4.48,2.7)
2:42.92
(4.48,2.7)
2:36.55 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Civello, Ellie Sr 800m 2:43.47 2:42.85 2:45.55
(2.08,1.3)
2:45.55
(2.08,1.3)
2:37.69 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Joerger, Haley Jr 800m 3:02.95 2:47.93 2:47.93 2:42.50
Rivera, Sara Fr 800m 3:07.46 2:56.85 2:56.85 2:56.85
Wuu, Sage Sr 800m 3:09.47 3:04.69 3:04.69 3:04.69
Avelar, Cristina Jr 800m 3:18.33 3:02.09 3:02.09 3:02.09
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 1600m 5:09.89 5:09.89
(0,0.0)
5:12.44
(2.55,0.8)
5:12.44
(2.55,0.8)
5:00.01 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Morris, Nicole So 1600m 5:24.83 5:27.85
(3.02,0.9)
5:28.04
(3.21,1.0)
5:28.04
(3.21,1.0)
5:19.41 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 1600m 5:26.30 5:23.56 5:21.16 5:21.16 5:20.83
Busienei, Ashley Fr 1600m 5:37.33 5:33.13 5:33.13 5:33.13
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 1600m 5:45.13 5:48.73
(3.60,1.0)
5:38.36 5:38.36 5:38.36 Way to GO! (LY)
Rivera, Sara Fr 1600m 6:43.39 6:59.05
(15.66,3.7)
6:59.05
(15.66,3.7)
6:59.05
(15.66,3.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Parker, Joy Fr 1600m 6:43.78 6:52.34
(8.56,2.1)
6:52.34
(8.56,2.1)
6:52.34
(8.56,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Wuu, Sage Sr 1600m 7:01.59 6:57.05 7:04.90
(3.31,0.8)
7:04.90
(3.31,0.8)
6:48.25 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Avelar, Cristina Jr 1600m 7:14.65 7:31.25
(16.60,3.7)
7:16.52
(1.87,0.4)
7:16.52
(1.87,0.4)
7:00.14 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Orosz, Beth So 100m Hurdles - 33" 19.40 19.92
(0.52,2.6)
19.92
(0.52,2.6)
19.92
(0.52,2.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Samii, Bella Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 26'2.25 26'9.25 25'11.5
(0'2.75,0.9)
26'5.5 28'0 Way to GO! (LR)
Samii, Bella Jr Discus - 1kg V 94'10 82'7
(12'3,14.8)
90'6
(4'4,4.8)
90'6
(4'4,4.8)
99'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Orosz, Beth So High Jump 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Le Bechec, Juliette Jr Long Jump V 12'5 13'3.75 13'3.75 13'3.75
Madsen, McKenzie Sr Long Jump V 12'11 15'7 15'7 15'7
Le Bechec, Juliette Jr Triple Jump 26'2 28'5.25 28'5.25 28'5.25

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Maria Carrillo A 53.20
4x400m Maria Carrillo A 4:17.40
4x400m Maria Carrillo B 4:30.40

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.