Results from the NBL Finals on 5/3/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Scoring Leaders

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Wood, Cody So 100m V 11.50

2!

11.93
(0.43,3.6)
11.55
(0.05,0.4)
11.20 11.20 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Richards, Jack So 100m V 11.75 11.64 11.60 11.60
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian Fr 100m V 11.77 11.85
(0.08,0.7)
11.60 11.60 Way to GO! (LR)
Gutteridge, Alex Jr 100m JV 12.39

6!

12.43
(0.04,0.3)
12.33 12.15 12.15 Way to GO! (LY)
Bocalig, Ethan Fr 100m JV 12.85

1!

12.44 12.20 12.20
Wood, Cody So 200m V 23.62

1!

23.78
(0.16,0.7)
23.20 23.20 Way to GO! (LR)
Richards, Jack So 200m V 24.14 24.20
(0.06,0.2)
24.14
(0,0.0)
24.14
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Peralta Fernandez, Fabian Fr 200m V 24.25 24.41
(0.16,0.7)
24.20 24.20 Way to GO! (LR)
Gutteridge, Alex Jr 200m JV 25.94

2!

26.35
(0.41,1.6)
25.66 25.66 25.66 Way to GO! (LY)
Corona, Jorge So 200m JV 26.53

1!

26.31 26.31 26.31
Ramirez, Severin Sr 400m V 49.65

10!

51.02
(1.37,2.7)
49.00 49.00 Way to GO! (LR)
Van Arden, Tyler Sr 400m V 51.50

6!

50.01 51.79
(0.29,0.6)
49.79 49.79 Way to GO! (LR)
Gillaspie, Conner Fr 400m JV 1:00.04

1!

58.99 58.79 58.79
Swinth, Colton Jr 800m V 2:00.99

8!

1:59.92 2:04.02
(3.03,2.4)
2:04.02
(3.03,2.4)
1:59.92 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
McCloud, William Sr 800m V 2:01.63

4!

1:59.07 2:14.24
(12.61,9.4)
1:58.57 Way to GO! (LR)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 800m V 2:02.67

2!

2:00.10 2:08.20
(5.53,4.3)
2:05.40
(2.73,2.2)
2:00.10 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Pickle, Jack Jr 800m V 2:04.06 2:12.90
(8.84,6.7)
2:09.60
(5.54,4.3)
2:09.60
(5.54,4.3)
2:09.60
(5.54,4.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
McCorquodale, Adam Fr 800m V 2:06.53 2:08.80
(2.27,1.8)
2:08.80
(2.27,1.8)
2:08.80
(2.27,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr 800m V 2:07.31 2:06.50 2:05.90 2:05.90
Singleton, Tristan Jr 800m JV 2:16.77

2!

2:19.97
(3.20,2.3)
2:11.10 2:11.10 Way to GO! (LR)
Cheek, Misha Fr 800m JV 2:20.51 2:23.91
(3.40,2.4)
2:23.91
(3.40,2.4)
2:23.91
(3.40,2.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Swinth, Colton Jr 1600m V 4:22.91

10!

4:21.61 4:21.61 4:21.61
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 1600m V 4:23.76

4!

4:21.70 4:21.70 4:21.70
Smail, Rory Jr 1600m V 4:24.21

2!

4:28.00
(3.79,1.4)
4:21.69 4:21.69 4:21.69 Way to GO! (LY)
Pugh, Owen Jr 1600m V 4:35.14 4:49.30
(14.16,4.9)
4:31.04 4:31.04 Way to GO! (LR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr 1600m V 4:36.33 4:33.67 4:33.67 4:33.67
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr 1600m V 4:49.33 4:41.30 4:41.30 4:41.30
Pickle, Jack Jr 1600m V 4:50.18 5:01.50
(11.32,3.8)
4:40.25 4:40.25 Way to GO! (LR)
Abel, Daniel Sr 1600m JV 5:01.76

1!

5:07.10
(5.34,1.7)
5:07.10
(5.34,1.7)
5:07.10
(5.34,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cooper, Patrick So 1600m JV 5:02.68 5:05.91
(3.23,1.1)
5:02.92
(0.24,0.1)
5:02.92
(0.24,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Singleton, Tristan Jr 1600m JV 5:05.07 5:04.00 5:11.62
(6.55,2.1)
5:04.20 4:57.70 Way to GO! (LR)
Page, Jason Fr 1600m JV 5:05.32 5:10.84
(5.52,1.8)
4:58.38 4:58.38 Way to GO! (LR)
Cheek, Misha Fr 1600m JV 5:31.69 5:00.08 5:00.01 5:00.01
Smail, Rory Jr 3200m V 9:33.75

8!

10:28.10
(54.35,8.7)
9:23.26 9:23.26 Way to GO! (LR)
Frankl, Harrison Sr 3200m V 9:50.71

4!

9:39.41 10:55.00
(1:04.29,9.8)
10:06.52
(15.81,2.6)
9:39.41 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Donohue, Jacob Fr 3200m V 9:54.37

2!

11:18.30
(1:23.93,12.4)
9:57.53
(3.16,0.5)
9:57.53
(3.16,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pugh, Owen Jr 3200m V 9:54.98

1!

10:58.50
(1:03.52,9.6)
11:03.10
(1:08.12,10.3)
10:08.34
(13.36,2.2)
10:08.34
(13.36,2.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 3200m V 9:57.95 11:14.00
(1:16.05,11.3)
10:07.89
(9.94,1.6)
10:07.89
(9.94,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr 3200m V 10:01.52 9:56.59 9:56.59 9:56.59
Philip, Patrick Jr 3200m V 10:11.26 11:28.70
(1:17.44,11.2)
11:16.40
(1:05.14,9.6)
10:05.61 10:05.61 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Page, Jason Fr 3200m JV 11:17.93

2!

11:08.93 11:08.93 11:08.93
Field, Logan So 3200m JV 11:20.57 12:17.20
(56.63,7.7)
11:34.40
(13.83,2.0)
11:04.23 11:04.23 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Rodrigues, Zavier Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 15.15

10!

15.34
(0.19,1.2)
15.34
(0.19,1.2)
15.34
(0.19,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Jagdfeld, Austin So 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 20.22

4!

20.98
(0.76,3.6)
20.80
(0.58,2.8)
20.80
(0.58,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Dold, Trey Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" JV 21.89 19.23 19.23 19.23
Pragasa, Brandon Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 45.58 45.20 44.98 44.98
Below, Walker Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 48.49 48.30 44.90 44.90
Knebel, Aidan Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" JV 50.09

6!

50.37
(0.28,0.6)
49.60 49.60 Way to GO! (LR)
Gillaspie, Conner Fr 300m Hurdles - 36" JV 53.75 54.32
(0.57,1.0)
54.10
(0.35,0.6)
54.10
(0.35,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Leitch, Sam So Discus - 1.6kg JV 90'0

1!

73'0
(17'0,23.3)
83'8
(6'4,7.6)
88'8
(1'4,1.5)
88'8
(1'4,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Gillaspie, Conner Fr High Jump JV 5'1

8!

4'8
(0'5,8.9)
5'0
(0'1,1.7)
5'0
(0'1,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Salmon, Luca So High Jump V 5'8

2!

5'6
(0'2,3.0)
6'0 6'0 6'0 Way to GO! (LY)
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr High Jump V 5'10

6!

5'8
(0'2,2.9)
5'8
(0'2,2.9)
5'10
(0,0.0)
6'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Adams, Mason Sr High Jump V 5'10

6!

6'0 6'0 6'4 6'4
Rodrigues, Zavier Jr High Jump V 6'2

10!

6'0
(0'2,2.8)
6'0
(0'2,2.8)
6'0
(0'2,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Turley, Benjamin Jr Pole Vault V 10'8

4!

9'0
(1'8,18.5)
10'0
(0'8,6.7)
10'0
(0'8,6.7)
10'0
(0'8,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Moeller, Michael Jr Pole Vault V 10'8

6!

9'0
(1'8,18.5)
10'6
(0'2,1.6)
10'7
(0'1,0.8)
11'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Bocalig, Ethan Fr Long Jump JV 18'3.75

10!

17'8.25
(0'7.5,3.5)
18'4 18'4 Way to GO! (LR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr Long Jump V 19'2 17'9.25
(1'4.75,7.9)
19'4.5 19'9.5 19'9.5 Way to GO! (LY)
Adams, Mason Sr Long Jump V 20'0

4!

19'4.5
(0'7.5,3.2)
20'4 20'4 20'7 Way to GO! (LY)
Rogers, Bennett Jr Triple Jump JV 32'10.75 32'5.75
(0'5,1.3)
33'0 33'0 Way to GO! (LR)
Chen, Ethan Jr Triple Jump V 33'8.75 34'0 35'2 35'2
Moeller, Michael Jr Triple Jump V 36'10.5 37'6.25 37'6.25 37'6.25
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr Triple Jump V 37'0.5 37'1.75 36'2.5
(0'10,2.3)
36'2.5
(0'10,2.3)
37'1.75 Way to GO! (LR, SR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Ethan Chen, Jeremiah Shaw, Jack Richards, Cody Wood 46.70

0.5/ea

44.01
4x100m JV Alex Gutteridge, Ethan Bocalig, Jorge Corona, Austin Jagdfeld 48.94

2/ea

48.09 47.70 47.70 46.50
4x400m V William McCloud, Colton Swinth, Cody Wood, Severin Ramirez 3:32.45

2/ea

3:18.73 3:40.60
(8.15)
3:24.20 3:17.59 Way to GO! (LR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Murphy, Francena So 100m V 13.03

1!

13.06
(0.03,0.2)
12.70 12.70 Way to GO! (LR)
Adams, Shanti Jr 100m V 13.21 13.21
(0,0.0)
13.10 13.10 Way to GO! (LR)
Ouye, Lianah Jr 100m V 13.54 13.42 12.90 12.90
Murphy, Francena So 200m V 27.21

1!

27.32
(0.11,0.4)
26.80 26.80 Way to GO! (LR)
Adams, Shanti Jr 200m V 27.54 27.89
(0.35,1.3)
27.46 27.10 27.10 Way to GO! (LY)
Ouye, Lianah Jr 200m V 28.07 27.98 28.15
(0.08,0.3)
27.60 27.20 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Dylan Fr 200m JV 29.62

4!

29.34 29.34 29.34
Madsen, McKenzie Sr 400m V 1:01.79

2!

1:01.80
(0.01,0.0)
1:01.10 1:01.10 Way to GO! (LR)
Hermsen, Zoe Sr 400m V 1:02.77 1:03.77
(1.00,1.6)
1:03.77
(1.00,1.6)
1:03.77
(1.00,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Rowe, Kiely Sr 400m V 1:02.89 1:03.80
(0.91,1.4)
1:04.00
(1.11,1.7)
1:03.00
(0.11,0.2)
58.91 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Moore, Dylan Fr 400m JV 1:08.53

4!

1:08.47 1:07.74 1:07.74
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 800m V 2:19.42

6!

2:24.40
(4.98,3.4)
2:20.87
(1.45,1.0)
2:18.29 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 800m V 2:26.72 2:27.24
(0.52,0.4)
2:25.40 2:25.40 Way to GO! (LR)
Leano, Talia Sr 800m V 2:29.82 2:32.05
(2.23,1.5)
2:26.44 2:18.47 Way to GO! (LR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 800m V 2:30.57 2:33.60
(3.03,2.0)
2:30.30 2:30.30 2:30.30 Way to GO! (LY)
Pehlke, Shelby So 800m V 2:33.69 2:46.90
(13.21,7.9)
2:32.80 2:32.80 2:32.80 Way to GO! (LY)
Jensen, Anahita Jr 800m V 2:35.90 2:36.90
(1.00,0.6)
2:47.40
(11.50,6.9)
2:36.30
(0.40,0.3)
2:36.30
(0.40,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Civello, Ellie Sr 800m V 2:40.80 2:41.30
(0.50,0.3)
2:46.80
(6.00,3.6)
2:43.13
(2.33,1.4)
2:37.69 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Moessing, Audrey Jr 800m V 2:41.77 2:43.00
(1.23,0.8)
2:47.10
(5.33,3.2)
2:38.50 2:33.71 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Joerger, Haley Jr 800m JV 2:49.71

8!

3:02.95
(13.24,7.2)
2:47.93 2:42.50 Way to GO! (LR)
Rivera, Sara Fr 800m JV 2:55.39

1!

2:50.70 2:50.70 2:50.70
Huntsinger, Emma Jr 800m JV 2:59.14 2:58.70 2:45.90 2:45.90 2:45.90
Parker, Joy Fr 800m JV 3:03.13 3:01.60 2:54.50 2:54.50
Wuu, Sage Sr 800m JV 3:07.23 3:26.50
(19.27,9.3)
2:59.00 2:59.00 Way to GO! (LR)
Avelar, Cristina Jr 800m JV 3:10.38 3:34.50
(24.12,11.2)
3:02.09 3:02.09 Way to GO! (LR)
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 1600m V 5:12.27

6!

5:03.55 5:00.22 5:00.22 5:00.01
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 1600m V 5:15.20

4!

5:21.73
(6.53,2.0)
5:55.90
(40.70,11.4)
5:14.59 5:14.59 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Morris, Nicole So 1600m V 5:16.17

2!

5:51.00
(34.83,9.9)
5:19.50
(3.33,1.0)
5:19.41
(3.24,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 1600m V 5:31.39 6:06.20
(34.81,9.5)
5:32.28
(0.89,0.3)
5:32.28
(0.89,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Jensen, Anahita Jr 1600m V 5:40.12 5:44.91
(4.79,1.4)
5:44.91
(4.79,1.4)
5:44.91
(4.79,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moessing, Audrey Jr 1600m V 5:53.54 5:53.84
(0.30,0.1)
5:53.55
(0.01,0.0)
5:47.52 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Huntsinger, Emma Jr 1600m JV 6:02.71

10!

6:11.00
(8.29,2.2)
6:10.77
(8.06,2.2)
6:10.77
(8.06,2.2)
6:03.52
(0.81,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Rivera, Sara Fr 1600m JV 6:13.26 7:10.30
(57.04,13.3)
6:14.28
(1.02,0.3)
6:14.28
(1.02,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Parker, Joy Fr 1600m JV 6:32.20 7:10.50
(38.30,8.9)
6:28.75 6:28.75 Way to GO! (LR)
Wuu, Sage Sr 1600m JV 6:58.16 7:20.60
(22.44,5.1)
6:58.20
(0.04,0.0)
6:40.92 6:40.92 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Avelar, Cristina Jr 1600m JV 7:00.91 7:29.20
(28.29,6.3)
7:39.20
(38.29,8.3)
6:56.14 6:56.14 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Morris, Nicole So 3200m V 11:26.37

8!

11:35.45
(9.08,1.3)
11:47.87
(21.50,3.0)
11:31.89
(5.52,0.8)
11:27.77
(1.40,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Field, Meghan Sr 3200m V 12:07.66

6!

13:11.00
(1:03.34,8.0)
11:55.70 11:55.70 11:55.70 Way to GO! (LY)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 3200m V 12:27.96 12:26.65 12:26.65 12:26.65
Orosz, Beth So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.22 17.70 17.70 17.70
Boyd, Alyssa Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 50.10

6!

50.28
(0.18,0.4)
49.74 49.74 Way to GO! (LR)
Rowe, Kiely Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 57.84 54.62 52.40 52.40
Samii, Bella Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 26'10.5 28'0 26'8.25
(0'2.25,0.7)
27'11 28'0 Way to GO! (LR)
Kelleher, Paige So Shot Put - 4kg V 33'11.5

4!

31'9.25
(2'2.25,6.9)
33'3
(0'8.5,2.1)
33'3
(0'8.5,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Samii, Bella Jr Discus - 1kg V 89'3 91'4 88'8
(0'7,0.7)
101'9 101'9 Way to GO! (LR)
Rowe, Kiely Sr High Jump V 4'4 4'4
(0,0.0)
4'6 4'6 4'6 Way to GO! (LY)
Knebel, Anna Jr High Jump V 4'8

1!

4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'8
(0,0.0)
4'8
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Orosz, Beth So High Jump V 4'10

6!

4'6
(0'4,7.4)
4'11 4'11 Way to GO! (LR)
Seibold, Shaylynn Jr Pole Vault V 7'8 7'6
(0'2,2.2)
8'9 8'9 Way to GO! (LR)
Murray, Faith Jr Pole Vault V 9'4

6!

7'6
(1'10,24.4)
9'0
(0'4,3.7)
9'0
(0'4,3.7)
9'0
(0'4,3.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Seibold, Shaylynn Jr Long Jump V 14'2.75 13'6.25
(0'8.5,5.2)
14'7 14'7 Way to GO! (LR)
Le Bechec, Juliette Jr Long Jump V 14'6 13'8.25
(0'9.75,5.9)
14'6
(0,0.0)
14'6
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Madsen, McKenzie Sr Long Jump V 15'8.75

1!

14'7.5
(1'1.25,7.5)
15'7
(0'1.75,0.9)
15'7
(0'1.75,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Seibold, Shaylynn Jr Triple Jump V 28'8 29'10.75 29'10.75 29'10.75
Le Bechec, Juliette Jr Triple Jump V 29'8 30'0.75 30'3.75 30'3.75

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Shanti Adams, McKenzie Madsen, Lianah Ouye, Francena Murphy 51.56

2/ea

49.65 52.50
(0.94)
50.79 48.24 Way to GO! (LR)
4x400m V Zoe Hermsen, Aimee Armstrong, Kiely Rowe, McKenzie Madsen 4:13.11

2/ea

4:24.30
(11.19)
4:26.00
(12.89)
4:08.83 3:54.82 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
4x400m JV Sara Rivera, Joy Parker, Haley Joerger, Dylan Moore 5:00.81

1/ea

5:05.80
(4.99)
Way to GO! (SR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.