Results from the Hall at Southington on 5/9/17

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Georgie Touch Sr 100m V 11.68
Josh Rivera Sr 100m V 11.72 12.03
(0.31,2.6)
12.03
(0.31,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yovan Rivera So 100m V 11.82
Desmond Richards Jr 100m V 11.94 11.98
(0.04,0.3)
11.98
(0.04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jake Gilden Sr 100m V 12.06
Zuberi Hall Sr 100m V 12.21
Jason Buckman Jr 100m V 12.29
Chris Pang Sr 100m V 12.30 13.29
(0.99,7.4)
13.29
(0.99,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julian Baker Fr 100m V 12.58
Remy Martinez Fr 100m V 13.20
Andy Moise Sr 100m V 13.59 13.57
Zachary Sobel-Pressman Fr 100m V 13.76
Coby Noll Fr 100m V 13.91
Nik Gianoulis Sr 100m V 13.95 14.95
(1.00,6.7)
14.95
(1.00,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peter Fox Sr 100m V 14.20
Jack Hosey Jr 100m V 14.27
Masato Cayford Jr 100m V 14.49
Joseph Marks Sr 100m V 14.63 15.35
(0.72,4.7)
15.35
(0.72,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Weiss Fr 100m V 14.69
Spencer Burke Fr 100m V 14.70
Edward Coursey Fr 100m V 14.83
Arbaz Syed Jr 100m V 14.91
David Lyons Fr 100m V 15.57
Luke Aubin So 100m V 15.57
Jason Chan So 100m V 16.90
Josh Rivera Sr 200m V 23.53 23.71
(0.18,0.8)
23.71
(0.18,0.8)
23.71
(0.18,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Mason Stabile Jr 200m V 23.82 24.94
(1.12,4.5)
24.94
(1.12,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yovan Rivera So 200m V 24.19
Jake Gilden Sr 200m V 24.25
Emory Burke Jr 200m V 24.48
Joseph Morin So 200m V 24.94
Chris Pang Sr 200m V 25.33
Jason Buckman Jr 200m V 25.39
Desmond Richards Jr 200m V 25.54
Julian Baker Fr 200m V 26.00
Remy Martinez Fr 200m V 26.64
Nick Lazzari So 200m V 27.23
Carlos Florez Fr 200m V 27.29
Andy Moise Sr 200m V 28.30
Zachary Sobel-Pressman Fr 200m V 28.33
Nik Gianoulis Sr 200m V 28.41
Peter Fox Sr 200m V 28.87
Jack Hosey Jr 200m V 29.30
Joseph Marks Sr 200m V 30.27
Masato Cayford Jr 200m V 30.38
Andrew Weiss Fr 200m V 30.70
Spencer Burke Fr 200m V 30.71
Arbaz Syed Jr 200m V 31.14
Edward Coursey Fr 200m V 31.60
Luke Aubin So 200m V 33.73
Jason Chan So 200m V 35.52
Miller Anderson So 200m V 9:49.17
Patrick Cassidy Sr 200m V 9:49.81 10:10.59
(20.78,3.4)
9:58.06
(8.25,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dylan Rendon So 200m V 10:03.66
Willem Landis So 200m V 10:06.23 9:59.30 9:59.30
Patrick Daly Jr 200m V 10:22.07 10:27.79
(5.72,0.9)
10:27.79
(5.72,0.9)
10:25.94
(3.87,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Kory Powell Sr 200m V 10:53.76 10:59.45
(5.69,0.9)
10:59.45
(5.69,0.9)
10:59.45
(5.69,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Ryan Rocheleau Sr 200m V 11:09.36
Nathan Miller Fr 200m V 12:08.07
Isaiah Perry So 200m V 12:09.54
Owen Brudz Fr 200m V 12:10.97
Mason Stabile Jr 400m V 51.54 53.32
(1.78,3.3)
53.32
(1.78,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Muhammad Ali So 400m V 53.12
Zuberi Hall Sr 400m V 53.45
Joseph Morin So 400m V 55.34
Cole Canarie Jr 800m V 2:02.10 2:06.05
(3.95,3.1)
2:06.05
(3.95,3.1)
2:04.41
(2.31,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Mack Reynolds So 800m V 2:03.55 2:09.49
(5.94,4.6)
2:09.49
(5.94,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Collin Burkhard Sr 800m V 2:11.33
Brennan Mitchell Sr 800m V 2:12.44
Matthew Thomas So 800m V 2:18.67
Oliver Anderson Sr 800m V 2:20.60
Ethan Penn So 800m V 2:21.60
Jon Schwartz Fr 800m V 2:26.35
Adam Hanlon Fr 800m V 2:32.33
Austin Blodgett So 800m V 2:34.25
Caleb Burr Fr 800m V 2:38.09
Max Harris So 800m V 2:38.27
Ben Connole So 800m V 2:40.25
Luke Alvarez Fr 800m V 2:40.58
Matt Barrows Fr 800m V 2:41.90
Bryce Schieding Fr 800m V 2:42.26
Trey Cormier So 1600m V 4:35.44 4:33.45 4:33.45
Willem Landis So 1600m V 4:36.11
Patrick Keith So 1600m V 4:43.22 4:52.94
(9.72,3.3)
4:53.45
(10.23,3.5)
4:52.94
(9.72,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Josh Fernandes So 1600m V 4:43.80
Jack Wisialowski So 1600m V 4:43.94 4:52.32
(8.38,2.9)
5:01.70
(17.76,5.9)
4:52.32
(8.38,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patrick Daly Jr 1600m V 4:44.13 4:50.71
(6.58,2.3)
4:50.71
(6.58,2.3)
4:50.71
(6.58,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Tommy O'Gorman Sr 1600m V 4:44.81
Jake Rocheleau Jr 1600m V 4:51.15 4:52.23
(1.08,0.4)
4:46.85 You ROCK! (LY)
Austin Blodgett So 1600m V 4:53.47
Andrew Swain Sr 1600m V 4:55.32
Patrick Skwiot Sr 1600m V 5:00.24
Paul Chavey So 1600m V 5:01.02
James Marks So 1600m V 5:04.49 5:20.02
(15.53,4.9)
5:20.02
(15.53,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Hixson Sr 1600m V 5:10.32
Scott Ritter Jr 1600m V 5:22.17
Connor Blodgett Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 15.81 15.16 15.16
Andrew Liew Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 19.30 18.94
Connor Blodgett Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 39.61 39.58 39.58
Nick Lazzari So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 47.06
Andrew Liew Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 47.24 48.90
(1.66,3.4)
48.90
(1.66,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
John Antony So Shot Put - 12lb V 23'3
Alex Liew So Shot Put - 12lb V 27'11
Terry Brown Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 29'7
Tanner Kriedel Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 32'6
Burke Martindale Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 35'11
Brandon Beecher Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 37'4
Christopher Keegan Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 38'2 39'2.5 39'9.5
Tj Demichele Fr Discus - 1.75kg V 48'8
John Antony So Discus - 1.75kg V 67'2
Tanner Kriedel Sr Discus - 1.75kg V 67'7
Terry Brown Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 88'9
Burke Martindale Sr Discus - 1.75kg V 94'9
Christopher Keegan Sr Discus - 1.75kg V 110'6 115'2 115'2
Brandon Beecher Jr Discus - 1.75kg V 113'5
Crizauld Francois So High Jump V 5'4 5'4
(0,0.0)
5'4
(0,0.0)
5'4
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Xavier Philips So High Jump V 5'6 5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Darrell Mickey Jr High Jump V 5'6 5'6
(0,0.0)
5'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benton Weberson So Pole Vault V 8'6
John Robinson Sr Pole Vault V 10'0 10'6 10'6
Carlos Florez Fr Long Jump V 15'8
John Robinson Sr Long Jump V 18'5.05
Emory Burke Jr Long Jump V 18'7.05
Josh Onyirimba Jr Long Jump V 19'3.05 18'10.5
(0'4.55,2.0)
20'0.5 20'0.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Darrell Mickey Jr Long Jump V 19'10.1 19'6.5
(0'3.6,1.5)
20'7.75 20'7.75 You ROCK! (LR)
Carlos Florez Fr Triple Jump V 33'4
Xavier Philips So Triple Jump V 36'5
Darrell Mickey Jr Triple Jump V 38'4 38'0
(0'4,0.9)
39'9.25 39'9.25 You ROCK! (LR)
Crizauld Francois So Triple Jump V 38'5
Josh Onyirimba Jr Triple Jump V 39'5 38'9.25
(0'7.75,1.7)
38'9.25
(0'7.75,1.7)
38'9.25
(0'7.75,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Tj Demichele Fr Javelin - 800g V 67'1
Terry Brown Jr Javelin - 800g V 88'11
Christopher Keegan Sr Javelin - 800g V 94'10 99'8
Brian Albee Jr Javelin - 800g V 95'3 72'8
(22'7,31.1)
72'8
(22'7,31.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tanner Kriedel Sr Javelin - 800g V 131'2
Burke Martindale Sr Javelin - 800g V 140'0

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Relay Team 45.09 45.31
(0.22)
44.31 44.14 You ROCK! (LY)
4x400m V Relay Team 3:36.14 3:31.01 3:31.01 3:30.47
4x800m V Relay Team 9:03.68 8:32.06 8:02.61 8:02.61

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lexi Nieves So 100m V 13.45 13.59
(0.14,1.0)
13.59
(0.14,1.0)
13.59
(0.14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Simone Smith Sr 100m V 13.54 13.84
(0.30,2.2)
13.84
(0.30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taryn Smith So 100m V 14.30 14.50
(0.20,1.4)
14.50
(0.20,1.4)
14.50
(0.20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Megan Striff-Cave So 100m V 15.05
Mia Picciolo Fr 100m V 15.07
Emily Tang So 100m V 15.28 13.75 13.75
Erin Murray Fr 100m V 15.40
Lia Rosenbloom Fr 100m V 16.63
Michaela McCormick So 100m V 16.87
Britt Emerick Fr 100m V 16.93
Marielle Lefebvre Sr 100m V 17.10
Eliana Wolpaw So 100m V 17.10
Olivia Holmes So 100m V 17.16
Sophie Christensen So 100m V 17.24
Talya Rockland So 100m V 17.40
Cecilia Wheeler Fr 100m V 17.52
Surekshya Rai Fr 100m V 18.27
Samilsha Pant Fr 100m V 18.47
Diana Taboada Fr 100m V 18.94
Simone Smith Sr 200m V 27.72 27.91
(0.19,0.7)
28.14
(0.42,1.5)
27.48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lexi Nieves So 200m V 27.93
Megan Striff-Cave So 200m V 31.02
Edith Chan So 200m V 32.42
Erin Murray Fr 200m V 33.01
Emily Tang So 200m V 33.50
Michaela McCormick So 200m V 35.19
Marielle Lefebvre Sr 200m V 35.50
Sophie Christensen So 200m V 35.80
Britt Emerick Fr 200m V 36.15
Cecilia Wheeler Fr 200m V 36.27
Olivia Holmes So 200m V 36.88
Surekshya Rai Fr 200m V 37.75
Samilsha Pant Fr 200m V 39.22
Jessica Mason Fr 400m V 1:02.47 1:02.54
(0.07,0.1)
1:02.54
(0.07,0.1)
1:02.16 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Emily Mohler Jr 400m V 1:06.91
Jenna Zydanowicz Fr 800m V 2:26.64
Hannah Baxer Jr 800m V 2:33.81 2:30.62 2:30.62
Aeva Silverman Fr 800m V 3:14.76
Gabriela Valdiglesias Sr 800m V 3:16.96
Rose Kitz Fr 1600m V 5:31.04 5:40.15
(9.11,2.7)
5:40.15
(9.11,2.7)
5:40.15
(9.11,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Francesca Lynch So 1600m V 5:32.05 5:35.24
(3.19,1.0)
5:35.24
(3.19,1.0)
5:35.24
(3.19,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Lauren Sosa Sr 1600m V 6:23.06 6:26.73
(3.67,0.9)
6:26.73
(3.67,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aeva Silverman Fr 1600m V 6:53.03
Mariel Correa-maynard Jr 1600m V 7:03.00 7:17.38
(14.38,3.3)
7:17.38
(14.38,3.3)
7:17.38
(14.38,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Francesca Lynch So 3200m V 11:53.50 12:11.39
(17.89,2.4)
12:11.39
(17.89,2.4)
12:11.39
(17.89,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Erin Mcguinness So 3200m V 11:57.74
Samya Epps Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.25 18.84 18.82
Aislin Mitchell Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 23.32
Ruth Nawy Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 23.49
Josephine Laforte Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 54.66 55.91
(1.25,2.2)
55.91
(1.25,2.2)
55.91
(1.25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Alexandra Barnett Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 57.44 56.42 55.13
Aislin Mitchell Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:02.13 59.67 59.67
Ruth Nawy Fr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:05.19
Maya Varney Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 12'2.5
Victoria Conlon So Shot Put - 3kg V 15'7
Elizabeth Devine Sr Shot Put - 3kg V 16'8.5
Sophia Finn-McMahon Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 17'0
Levanna (Dan) Hart So Shot Put - 3kg V 21'1.5 18'9
(2'4.5,12.7)
18'9
(2'4.5,12.7)
18'9
(2'4.5,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Dinaka Onoh Fr Shot Put - 3kg V 23'8
Amina Lampkin Sr Shot Put - 3kg V 24'6 22'4
(2'2,9.7)
22'4
(2'2,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Deonna Hightower Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 25'3.5 26'3.5 26'3.5
Katherine George Fr Shot Put - 3kg V 26'11 25'1
(1'10,7.3)
26'0
(0'11,3.5)
26'0
(0'11,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Mira Mohler Fr Shot Put - 3kg V 27'9.5 24'4
(3'5.5,14.2)
24'4
(3'5.5,14.2)
24'4
(3'5.5,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nita Basnet So Discus - 1kg V 28'11.5
Sophia Finn-McMahon Jr Discus - 1kg V 41'11
Elizabeth Devine Sr Discus - 1kg V 42'2.5
Maya Varney Jr Discus - 1kg V 44'1.5 46'3
Levanna (Dan) Hart So Discus - 1kg V 45'10
Deonna Hightower Jr Discus - 1kg V 59'8.5 51'9
(7'11.5,15.4)
51'9
(7'11.5,15.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dinaka Onoh Fr Discus - 1kg V 66'9.5
Amina Lampkin Sr Discus - 1kg V 73'10.5 60'3
(13'7.5,22.6)
60'3
(13'7.5,22.6)
62'7
(11'3.5,18.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Aislin Mitchell Fr High Jump V 3'10
Samya Epps Sr High Jump V 4'2 3'10
(0'4,8.7)
3'10
(0'4,8.7)
3'10
(0'4,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Elizabeth Moran Sr High Jump V 4'4 4'2
(0'2,4.0)
4'2
(0'2,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leann Gardner So High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'8
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Taryn Smith So High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Julia Silverman Sr High Jump V 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'2
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sierra Lyles Sr Pole Vault V 6'6 6'6
(0,0.0)
6'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julia Cianflone Fr Pole Vault V 6'6
Alayshia Hamilton Jr Long Jump V 12'0.5 12'7 12'7
Emily Tang So Long Jump V 12'7
Amman Bhatti So Long Jump V 13'5 13'6.25 13'6.25
Edith Chan So Long Jump V 13'9 13'5
(0'4,2.5)
13'5
(0'4,2.5)
13'5
(0'4,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Josephine Laforte Jr Long Jump V 13'9.5 13'6.5
(0'3,1.8)
13'6.5
(0'3,1.8)
13'6.5
(0'3,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Samya Epps Sr Long Jump V 14'2 13'6
(0'8,4.9)
13'6
(0'8,4.9)
13'6
(0'8,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Leann Gardner So Long Jump V 15'0 14'2.25
(0'9.75,5.7)
14'3.5
(0'8.5,5.0)
15'0.5 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Britt Emerick Fr Triple Jump V 27'0
Josephine Laforte Jr Triple Jump V 29'0 29'4.5 29'4.5
Amman Bhatti So Triple Jump V 29'1 28'8
(0'5,1.5)
28'8
(0'5,1.5)
28'8
(0'5,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Samya Epps Sr Triple Jump V 29'5 26'10
(2'7,9.6)
26'10
(2'7,9.6)
28'11.5
(0'5.5,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Leann Gardner So Triple Jump V 31'9
Sophia Finn-McMahon Jr Javelin - 600g V 27'2
Victoria Conlon So Javelin - 600g V 33'6 27'8
(5'10,21.1)
27'8
(5'10,21.1)
27'8
(5'10,21.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Lauren Barlow So Javelin - 600g V 34'3
Maya Varney Jr Javelin - 600g V 35'4 31'8
(3'8,11.6)
31'8
(3'8,11.6)
31'8
(3'8,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Amina Lampkin Sr Javelin - 600g V 41'10 40'4
(1'6,3.7)
40'4
(1'6,3.7)
43'1 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Deonna Hightower Jr Javelin - 600g V 49'8 53'9
Levanna (Dan) Hart So Javelin - 600g V 52'8 40'8
(12'0,29.5)
40'8
(12'0,29.5)
40'8
(12'0,29.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Elizabeth Devine Sr Javelin - 600g V 55'8
Julia Cianflone Fr Javelin - 600g V 72'7
Alexandra Barnett Sr Javelin - 600g V 80'9 71'1
(9'8,13.6)
82'0 82'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Camille LaRock So Javelin - 600g V 83'1 79'0
(4'1,5.2)
79'0
(4'1,5.2)
79'0
(4'1,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Relay Team 52.16 53.29
(1.13)
51.84 51.84 51.84 You ROCK! (LY)
4x400m V Relay Team 4:43.42 4:21.08 4:21.08 4:19.52
4x800m V Relay Team 10:18.98 10:28.84
(9.86)
10:53.01
(34.03)
10:53.01
(34.03)
10:24.04
(5.06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.