Results from the Elm City Coaches Meet on 1/5/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jack Murphy Sr 55m V 7.39
Tyler Bach Fr 55m V 9.50
Isaiah Lizardi So 300m V 38.42
Joseph Morin Sr 300m V 38.59
Yovan Rivera Sr 300m V 39.22
Flavio Clermont Jr 300m V 40.34
Walker Beverly Fr 300m V 43.57
Brennan Margolis Fr 300m V 46.11
Nathan Miller Jr 1000m V 3:02.71
Benjamin Sanderson So 1000m V 3:18.41 3:31.07
(12.66,6.0)
3:31.07
(12.66,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Wilkins So 1000m V 3:20.09
Cole Smith Fr 1000m V 3:22.42
Justin Leopold Fr 1000m V 3:58.85
Brody McCarthy So 1000m V 3:59.16
Israel Henriques So High Jump V 5'4 5'4
(0,0.0)
5'4
(0,0.0)
5'4
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Spencer Martindale Jr High Jump V 5'4
Xavier Philips Sr High Jump V 5'8 5'6
(0'2,3.0)
5'9 You ROCK! (LR)
Israel Henriques So Long Jump V 19'9 15'2
(4'7,30.2)
15'2
(4'7,30.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Joseph Morin, Yovan Rivera, Isaiah Lizardi, Jordaine Wisdom 1:36.82 1:34.92 1:36.23 1:34.67
Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 V Brennan Margolis, Walker Beverly, Brendan Canarie, Nathan Miller 4:13.04 3:46.09 3:46.09 3:39.66

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lexi Nieves Sr 55m V 7.84 7.88
(0.04,0.5)
7.88
(0.04,0.5)
7.88
(0.04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jessica Mason Jr 55m V 7.95 7.94 7.94 7.94
Catherine Mancini Fr 55m V 8.10
Maya Ellavsky So 300m V 47.56 47.35 47.35 47.35
Catherine Mancini Fr 300m V 47.77
Jujlia Kobelski Fr 300m V 49.49
Nora Holmes Fr 300m V 50.55
Charlotte Melnitsky So 300m V 53.67
Ava True Jr 300m V 57.06
Jujlia Kobelski Fr 600m V 2:03.82
Nora Grady Fr 600m V 2:16.94
Ingrid Gibson Fr 600m V 2:18.02
Luna Laila Caplan So 600m V 2:18.62 2:06.95 2:06.95 2:06.95
Grace Winokur Fr 600m V 2:23.50
Rachael Jopeck Jr 55m Hurdles - 33" V 12.56 13.06
(0.50,3.8)
13.06
(0.50,3.8)
13.06
(0.50,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Hannah Duzy So Shot Put - 3kg V 26'11.75
Emma Boulter Sr Shot Put - 3kg V 28'2
Mira Mohler Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 31'5.5 29'1
(2'4.5,8.2)
31'7 31'7 31'7 You ROCK! (LY)
Dinaka Onoh Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 31'10.5 29'2
(2'8.5,9.3)
30'1
(1'9.5,6.0)
30'1
(1'9.5,6.0)
32'7 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Katherine George Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 35'4.75 30'7
(4'9.75,15.7)
35'2.5
(0'2.25,0.5)
35'2.5
(0'2.25,0.5)
36'0 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Fionnuala Sullivan So High Jump V 4'4
Samantha Tafrate So High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'6
(0'2,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taryn Smith Sr High Jump V 4'8 4'8
(0,0.0)
5'0 You ROCK! (LR)
Leann Gardner Sr High Jump V 4'10 4'10
(0,0.0)
4'10
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Julia Cianflone Jr Pole Vault V 7'0 8'0 8'0
Amman Bhatti Sr Long Jump V 13'3.25 13'6.5 13'6 14'2.5
Leann Gardner Sr Long Jump V 13'10.5 14'10.5 13'2.5
(0'8,5.0)
15'2.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Olivia Bowes Sr Long Jump V 15'9.75 16'7 18'2 18'2

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Jessica Mason, Lexi Nieves, Maya Ellavsky, Cecilia Echevarria 1:54.28 2:13.24
(18.96)
1:55.87
(1.59)
1:52.21 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
4x800m V Luna Laila Caplan, Grace Winokur, Nora Grady, Ingrid Gibson 12:47.85 11:04.08 9:36.81 10:12.80 9:36.81
Distance Medley 2-2-4-8 V Taryn Smith, Jujlia Kobelski, Grace Rocheleau, Miranda Scully 5:30.66 5:11.50 4:34.90 4:27.69

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.