Results from the 37th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/12/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jack Murphy Sr 55m 7.30 7.39
(0.09,1.2)
7.39
(0.09,1.2)
7.39
(0.09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Brendan Canarie So 55m 7.42
Jason Farrell Sr 300m 40.13 40.67
(0.54,1.3)
40.67
(0.54,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jordaine Wisdom Sr 300m 40.34 39.68 39.68
Muhammad Ali Sr 600m 1:25.19 1:26.49
(1.30,1.5)
1:26.49
(1.30,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nathan Miller Jr 600m 1:32.06 1:34.01
(1.95,2.1)
1:34.01
(1.95,2.1)
1:34.01
(1.95,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Jemiah Cartagena Fr 600m 1:35.02
Brian Chelli Fr 600m 1:37.86
Miller Anderson Sr 1000m 2:30.98 2:36.19
(5.21,3.3)
2:36.01
(5.03,3.2)
2:31.79
(0.81,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Rendon Sr 1000m 2:35.48 2:38.87
(3.39,2.1)
2:39.58
(4.10,2.6)
2:38.60
(3.12,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Austin Blodgett Sr 1000m 2:47.62 2:55.00
(7.38,4.2)
2:48.97
(1.35,0.8)
2:48.97
(1.35,0.8)
2:48.97
(1.35,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Josh Fernandes Sr 1 mile 4:48.86 4:52.87
(4.01,1.4)
4:42.11 You ROCK! (LY)
Trey Cormier Sr 3000m 9:08.12 8:46.60
James Marks Sr 3000m 9:28.04 9:47.84
(19.80,3.4)
9:47.84
(19.80,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Wisialowski Sr 3000m 9:34.31 10:19.05
(44.74,7.2)
10:19.05
(44.74,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Adam Hanlon Jr 3000m 9:36.31 11:37.15
(2:00.84,17.3)
11:37.15
(2:00.84,17.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sam Frank So 3000m 9:38.66
Luke Dai So 3000m 9:49.42 11:07.34
(1:17.92,11.7)
11:07.34
(1:17.92,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Thomas Sr 3000m 10:01.53 10:11.83
(10.30,1.7)
10:11.83
(10.30,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yonah Goldberg So 3000m 10:03.21
Thomas Robinson So 3000m 10:04.08
Luke Alvarez Jr 3000m 10:07.73
Noe Caplan So 3000m 10:09.35 11:13.88
(1:04.53,9.6)
11:13.88
(1:04.53,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aidan Cattelan So 3000m 10:18.54 10:59.91
(41.37,6.3)
10:59.91
(41.37,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Drew Taylor So 3000m 10:24.10
Jamie Rendon Fr 3000m 10:26.11
Owen Brudz Jr 3000m 10:30.21 10:54.81
(24.60,3.8)
10:54.81
(24.60,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jack Navin So 3000m 10:32.02 10:58.00
(25.98,3.9)
10:58.00
(25.98,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Hodkinson Fr 3000m 10:36.77
Samuel Aronow Fr 3000m 10:41.02
Sean McDaniel Fr 3000m 10:47.78
Joshua Burr Fr 3000m 10:49.33
Emilio Chan So 3000m 10:50.55
Caleb Burr Jr 3000m 10:52.31

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m Relay Team 1:34.07
4x400m Brian Chelli, Nathan Miller, Jemiah Cartagena, Jamie Rendon 4:06.34
4x400m Relay Team 3:38.55
4x800m Noe Caplan, Luke Dai, Yonah Goldberg, Tobias Ruffo 8:53.79
4x800m Relay Team 8:32.04
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 Relay Team 10:22.96

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lexi Nieves Sr 55m 7.89 7.84 7.84
Cecilia Echevarria So 55m 8.04 8.15
(0.11,1.3)
8.15
(0.11,1.3)
8.15
(0.11,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Lexi Nieves Sr 300m 45.06 46.40
(1.34,2.9)
45.17
(0.11,0.2)
45.17
(0.11,0.2)
45.17
(0.11,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Maya Ellavsky So 300m 46.93 47.56
(0.63,1.3)
47.35
(0.42,0.9)
47.35
(0.42,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nora Holmes Fr 300m 47.41 50.55
(3.14,6.2)
50.55
(3.14,6.2)
50.55
(3.14,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Cecilia Echevarria So 300m 48.23 49.03
(0.80,1.6)
49.03
(0.80,1.6)
49.03
(0.80,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Emily Cubbage Jr 600m 1:51.04 1:48.42
Elizabeth Pillow Sr 1000m 3:25.76 3:30.79
(5.03,2.4)
3:30.79
(5.03,2.4)
3:30.79
(5.03,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Miranda Scully Fr 1000m 3:30.48
Anne Tulikangas Sr 1000m 3:33.77
Chloe Nordyke Jr 1000m 3:39.57 3:58.22
(18.65,7.8)
3:58.22
(18.65,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalie Lytle So 1 mile 5:48.57 5:54.63
(6.06,1.7)
5:54.63
(6.06,1.7)
5:54.63
(6.06,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Frankie Lynch Sr 3000m 10:57.27 11:10.13
(12.86,1.9)
11:10.13
(12.86,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scarlett Cistulli Fr 3000m 12:12.88
Edith Chan Sr 3000m 12:16.62
Samantha Kruczek So 3000m 12:24.13
Mina Dickson So 55m Hurdles - 33" 10.73
Rachael Jopeck Jr 55m Hurdles - 33" 12.29 12.56
(0.27,2.1)
12.56
(0.27,2.1)
12.56
(0.27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Dinaka Onoh Jr Shot Put - 3kg 32'6.5 29'2
(3'4.5,11.6)
25'4
(7'2.5,28.5)
31'10.5
(0'8,2.1)
32'7 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Katherine George Jr Shot Put - 3kg 35'1.25 30'8.5
(4'4.75,14.3)
35'4.75 36'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Olivia Bowes Sr Long Jump 17'3 16'7
(0'8,4.0)
15'9.75
(1'5.25,9.1)
15'9.75
(1'5.25,9.1)
18'2 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m Olivia Bowes, Jessica Mason, Lexi Nieves, Catherine Mancini 1:53.31
4x400m Maya Ellavsky, Mia Healer, Jessica Mason, Lexi Nieves 4:23.16
4x400m Jujlia Kobelski, Anne Tulikangas, Katelyn Seidman, Megan Striff-Cave 4:43.13
4x800m Frankie Lynch, Natalie Schaumburger, Mia Healer, Rose Kitz 9:58.39
4x800m Elizabeth Pillow, Natalie Lytle, Chloe Nordyke, Emily Cubbage 10:39.87
Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 Rose Kitz, Catherine Mancini, Miranda Scully, Katherine Sanderson 13:10.28 13:38.29
(28.01)
13:38.29
(28.01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.