Results from the Hartford Public #1 on 12/16/17

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony Lim Sr 55m V 6.98
Isaiah Lizardi Fr 55m V 7.27
William Irwin Fr 300m V 44.10
Sean Dyson Fr 300m V 46.10
Brendan Canarie Fr 300m V 46.30
Brecon Morgan Fr 300m V 52.20
Noe Caplan Fr 1000m V 3:12.51
Tobey Siegel Fr 1000m V 3:13.37
Yonah Goldberg Fr 1000m V 3:19.78
Luke Dai Fr 1000m V 3:24.12
Leo Sullivan So 1000m V 3:25.87
Jack Navin Fr 1000m V 3:27.35
Benjamin Sanderson Fr 1000m V 3:31.07
Jonathan Leonidas Fr 1000m V 3:54.69
Luke Alvarez So 1600m V 5:21.60
Aidan Cattelan Fr 1600m V 5:35.40
James Rozario Fr 1600m V 5:44.20
Caleb Burr So 1600m V 6:02.60
Emilio Chan Fr 1600m V 6:04.20
Matthew Barrows So 1600m V 6:04.50
Emeka Moemeka Fr 1600m V 6:11.60
Jack Mccann Fr 1600m V 6:17.30
Joseph Snider So 1600m V 6:18.90
Brandon Beecher Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 38'7.5 37'7.25
(1'0.25,2.7)
37'7.25
(1'0.25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Crizauld Francois Jr High Jump V 5'4 5'2
(0'2,3.2)
5'4
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xavier Philips Jr High Jump V 5'9 5'4
(0'5,7.8)
5'6
(0'3,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Darrell Mickey Sr High Jump V 6'0 5'6
(0'6,9.1)
5'6
(0'6,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Anthony Lim Sr Long Jump V 19'2
Darrell Mickey Sr Long Jump V 19'5 20'7.75

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Nabeel Gulaid, Max Plenby, David Lyons, Mohamed Ahmed 1:52.45 1:34.95 1:34.93
4x200m V William Irwin, Brendan Canarie, Sean Dyson, Dylan Heinen 1:54.79 1:34.95 1:34.93

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Lexi Nieves Jr 55m V 8.13 8.32
(0.19,2.3)
7.93 You ROCK! (LY)
Lauren Turner Fr 55m V 9.76
Molly Zelms Fr 55m V 10.00
Maya Perdomo Fr 300m V 54.90
Isabelle Danehy Fr 300m V 57.10
Megan Striff-Cave Jr 600m V 2:02.70
Elizabeth Pillow Jr 600m V 2:04.00
Natalie Schaumburger So 1000m V 3:36.66
Ashlyn Delaney Sr 1000m V 3:54.73
Chloe Nordyke So 1000m V 3:58.22
Julia Tran Fr 1000m V 4:24.22
Elena Schaumburger So 1600m V 6:20.40 6:18.84
Genevieve Laforte Fr 1600m V 6:44.90
Sarah Weitz Fr 1600m V 6:49.50
Delnaz Amroliwalla So Shot Put - 3kg V 19'3
Layla Malhas So Shot Put - 3kg V 21'4
Jaxson Hart Jr Shot Put - 3kg V 22'6
Dinaka Onoh So Shot Put - 3kg V 24'10 23'8
(1'2,4.9)
23'8
(1'2,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mira Mohler So Shot Put - 3kg V 28'1 27'6
(0'7,2.1)
29'1 You ROCK! (LR)
Katherine George So Shot Put - 3kg V 28'9 28'3
(0'6,1.8)
29'6 You ROCK! (LR)
Alexa Bush Jr High Jump V 4'2
Taryn Smith Jr High Jump V 4'8 4'6
(0'2,3.7)
4'8
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Amman Bhatti Jr Long Jump V 13'8 12'11
(0'9,5.8)
14'2.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Leann Gardner Jr Long Jump V 14'6 14'2.5
(0'3.5,2.1)
15'2 You ROCK! (LR)
Olivia Bowes Jr Long Jump V 16'8

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Isabelle Danehy, Elizabeth Ververis, Ruth Nawy, Mia Picciolo 2:13.22 2:15.80
(2.58)
1:52.21 You ROCK! (LR)
4x200m V Nicole Glisson, Jennifer Zheng, Lia Rosenbloom, Elizabeth Sadler 2:28.22 2:15.80 1:52.21

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.