Results from the Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational on 12/19/15

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Heath Pitt Sr 55m V 7.19
Colin Kuzia 55m V 7.53
Steven Wahlberg Sr 55m V 7.65
Jake Rocheleau So 200m V 11:00.80
Noah Schulman Sr 200m V 11:10.11
Patrick Daly So 200m V 11:17.61
Brennan Mitchell Jr 200m V 11:33.64
Alexander Walshaw Jr 300m V 40.41
Connor Blodgett Jr 600m V 1:36.13
Collin Burkhard Jr 600m V 1:36.48
Dylan Landau So 600m V 1:46.06
Anthony Lim So 600m V 1:46.56
Tommy O'Gorman Jr 1000m V 3:06.16
Grant Bannister Sr 1600m V 4:59.07
Ryan Rocheleau Jr 1600m V 5:25.62
Connor Blodgett Jr 55m Hurdles - 39" V 8.51
Andrew Liew So 55m Hurdles - 39" V 10.71
Niall Rodgers So 55m Hurdles - 39" V 11.61
Christopher Keegan Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 35'11.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Colin Kuzia, Alexander Walshaw, Heath Pitt, Connor Blodgett 1:49.43
4x400m V Anthony Lim, Steven Wahlberg, Dylan Landau, Sean Murphy 4:18.08
4x400m V Joseph Morin, Michael Piao, Muhammad Ali, Naji Middleton 4:29.85
4x800m V Patrick Cassidy, Cole Canarie, Miller Anderson, Trey Cormier 8:56.68
4x800m V Patrick Skwiot, William Ritter, Eric Zeiberg, Nicholas Schuck 10:09.56

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nia Fraser Sr 55m V 8.07
Isabella Livingston So 300m V 48.07
Calla Kremidas So 300m V 50.17
Sierra Lyles Jr 300m V 50.54
Claudia Hess Sr 600m V 1:52.86
Carolyn Roche Sr 1000m V 3:44.99
Lauren Sosa Jr 1600m V 6:30.90
Haley Applebaum Sr 1600m V 6:52.21
Julia Silverman Jr High Jump V 5'0
Claudia Hess Sr Long Jump V 14'5
Nia Fraser Sr Long Jump V 15'4

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Sarah Healy, Isabella Livingston, Claudia Hess, Giovanna Dionicio 1:59.54
4x400m V Hannah Weisenberg, Shayna Fiedler, Maria Maturana, Olivia DeMaio 5:11.93
4x800m V Hannah O'Connell, Seyennah Soto, Sarai Hertz-Velasquez, Gabriela Valdiglesi 11:37.23
4x800m V Emily Mohler, Natalie Nordyke, Josephine Laforte, Giselle Epstein 12:46.64

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.