Results from the Hillhouse Invite on 12/21/19

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements    Qualification Marks

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Regalbuti, John So 300m V 40.06
Bernier, Noah So 300m V 41.46
stjohn, Ryan Jr 300m V 43.35
Missal, Rory So 300m V 46.04
Giordano, Ethan Fr 600m F/S 1:35.99
Howes, CJ Fr 600m F/S 1:41.81
Eng, Ethan Jr 600m V 1:42.29
Reeves, Will Fr 600m F/S 1:44.95
Orsini, Eric So 600m V 1:46.87
Missal, Rory So 600m V 1:51.01
Rogala, Dylan Fr 600m F/S 1:56.89
Rivera, Jared Jr 1000m V 3:02.28 3:02.95
(0.67,0.4)
3:02.95
(0.67,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bafuma, Andrew Jr 1000m V 3:11.01
Miceli, Logan So 1000m V 3:31.68 3:33.89
(2.21,1.0)
3:33.89
(2.21,1.0)
3:33.89
(2.21,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Jeff Jr 1000m V 3:50.74 3:36.83 3:36.83 3:36.83
Jordan, Mason So 1600m V 5:24.63 5:38.11
(13.48,4.0)
5:38.11
(13.48,4.0)
5:38.11
(13.48,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marukovich, Milan Fr 1600m F/S 5:37.95
Dorio, Kevin Fr 1600m F/S 6:01.57
Dunne, Greg Fr 1600m F/S 6:30.48
Penta, Anthony Sr Long Jump V 18'8 19'4.5 20'9.05 You ROCK! (QUAL!)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Anthony Penta, Ethan Eng, Ethan Giordano, Brendan Kiyak 1:43.01 1:37.33 1:38.28 1:36.19

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Plourde, Emma Sr 300m V 47.16 48.32
(1.16,2.4)
47.69
(0.53,1.1)
46.17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
Hourigan, Caitlyn Fr 300m V 49.40
Zaczynski, Hailey Fr 300m V 49.88
O'Connor, Kayleigh So 300m V 51.54
Szuba, Nicole Fr 300m V 52.22
Sheline, Meghan Sr 600m V 1:54.44 1:49.68 1:48.39 1:48.39
Lynch, Brooke Sr 600m V 2:01.50 2:00.73 1:59.39 1:52.60
Bialko, Alex Fr 600m F/S 2:04.96
Hourigan, Caitlyn Fr 600m F/S 2:09.12
Kania, Samantha So 600m V 2:10.35 2:09.67 2:11.80
(1.45,1.1)
2:00.27 You ROCK! (LR)
Kenefick, Lily So 600m V 2:10.70
Wahnowsky, Skylar Fr 600m F/S 2:17.19
O'Connor, Kayleigh So 600m V 2:17.86
Moquete, Anny Sr 1000m V 3:26.70 3:30.54
(3.84,1.8)
3:24.44 3:23.95 You ROCK! (LY, QUAL!)
Famiglietti, Jenna Jr 1000m V 3:50.18 3:48.56 3:48.56 3:48.56
Macmullen, Victoria So 1000m V 3:56.87
Bissoni, Megan So 1000m V 3:56.99
Morgan, Jenna Jr 1000m V 3:58.05
Verrilli, Lauren Jr 1600m V 5:42.27 5:47.68
(5.41,1.6)
5:36.59 5:29.00 You ROCK! (LY, QUAL!)
Scalise, Sofia Fr 1600m F/S 6:20.92
Kosior, Faith Jr 1600m V 7:07.20 6:38.22 6:29.34 6:14.93
Mckinstry, Kaelynn Fr 1600m F/S 7:07.92
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 25'3 26'6 26'6
Lafontaine, Sara Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 25'6 23'8
(1'10,7.7)
24'2
(1'4,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Padden, Alexandra Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 28'9.75 28'11 28'11 You ROCK! (QUAL!)
Cardillo, Trinity Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 43'0 38'7.5
(4'4.5,11.3)
39'7.5
(3'4.5,8.5)
43'6 You ROCK! (LY, LR, QUAL!)
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr High Jump V 4'2
Garrison, Sydney Sr High Jump V 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'3 5'4.75 You ROCK! (LY, QUAL!)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x200m V Nina Muir, Kayla Pelletier, Bethany Andrews, lindsey Catlin 2:01.22 1:53.68 1:52.75 1:52.24
4x200m V Stella Blanchard, Riley Kofsuske, Alexis Strong, monika kryzanski 2:07.22 1:53.68 1:52.75 1:52.24

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.