Results from the Willow Glen Invitational on 3/7/20

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Daniel Rose Jr 100m V 11.64
Josh Koe So 100m F/S 12.14
Jack Hickey So 100m F/S 12.25 12.96
(0.71,5.5)
12.96
(0.71,5.5)
12.96
(0.71,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, SR, PR)
Nathan Lim So 100m F/S 13.06
Ethan Hidajat So 100m F/S 13.32 13.08 13.08
Paul Struble So 100m F/S 13.95
Paul Struble So 200m F/S 28.47
Ian Koe Jr 400m V 50.52 53.20
(2.68,5.0)
50.97
(0.45,0.9)
50.14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Edan Barrios So 400m F/S 55.45 58.06
(2.61,4.5)
55.35 55.35 55.35 You ROCK! (LY)
Bryan Kwan So 400m F/S 59.72
Owen Dodge Sr 800m V 2:05.05 2:09.27
(4.22,3.3)
2:06.60
(1.55,1.2)
2:00.54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG)
Blaine Reynolds Jr 800m V 2:05.46 2:10.74
(5.28,4.0)
2:14.05
(8.59,6.4)
2:04.67 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Daniel Voyles So 800m V 2:06.36 2:17.94
(11.58,8.4)
2:08.41
(2.05,1.6)
2:08.41
(2.05,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Leo Thompson So 800m V 2:12.70 2:24.01
(11.31,7.9)
2:14.16
(1.46,1.1)
2:14.16
(1.46,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Philip Yuan Sr 800m V 2:22.32 2:28.19
(5.87,4.0)
2:20.95 You ROCK! (LR)
Javier Martinez Fr 800m F/S 2:25.14 You ROCK! (PG)
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr 800m F/S 2:31.44 You ROCK! (PG)
Zachary Zane Fr 800m F/S 2:33.64
Haywood Cooper Fr 800m F/S 2:33.97
Ethan Kang Fr 800m F/S 2:34.10
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr 800m F/S 2:34.63
Evan Wu Fr 800m F/S 2:42.27 You ROCK! (PG)
Blaine Reynolds Jr 1600m V 4:31.57 4:43.37
(11.80,4.2)
4:39.51
(7.94,2.8)
4:29.13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Daniel Voyles So 1600m V 4:41.91 5:03.22
(21.31,7.0)
4:46.30
(4.39,1.5)
4:46.30
(4.39,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leo Thompson So 1600m V 4:47.72 5:08.73
(21.01,6.8)
4:52.27
(4.55,1.6)
4:52.27
(4.55,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Dodge Sr 1600m V 4:50.56 5:05.39
(14.83,4.9)
4:49.62 4:49.62 You ROCK! (LY)
Zachary Low So 1600m F/S 5:03.71 5:05.84
(2.13,0.7)
4:55.68 4:55.68 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr 1600m F/S 5:18.81 You ROCK! (PG)
Javier Martinez Fr 1600m F/S 5:20.51 You ROCK! (PG)
Philip Yuan Sr 1600m V 5:22.13 5:15.82 5:08.97
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr 1600m F/S 5:24.89
Ethan Kang Fr 1600m F/S 5:27.22
Haywood Cooper Fr 1600m F/S 5:32.41
Evan Wu Fr 1600m F/S 5:47.27 You ROCK! (PG)
Zachary Zane Fr 1600m F/S 5:49.27 You ROCK! (PG)
Blas Reyes So 65m Hurdles - 39" F/S 12.15
Colin Shew So 65m Hurdles - 39" F/S 13.00
Blas Reyes So 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 50.64 55.46
(4.82,8.7)
52.41
(1.77,3.4)
52.41
(1.77,3.4)
51.13
(0.49,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Colin Shew So 300m Hurdles - 36" F/S 56.42
Lloyd Walter Fr Shot Put - 12lb F/S 32'6
Albert Zheng Fr Shot Put - 12lb F/S 35'2.5
Raphael Antiporda Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 36'8.5 40'5.75 42'2 42'2
Ethan Hidajat So Discus - 1.6kg F/S 73'8 69'9
(3'11,5.6)
74'3 You ROCK! (LR)
Albert Zheng Fr Discus - 1.6kg F/S 77'7
Lloyd Walter Fr Discus - 1.6kg F/S 84'9
Raphael Antiporda Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 126'8.5 120'10
(5'10.5,4.9)
129'2 135'11 You ROCK! (LY)
Edwin Yue Fr High Jump F/S 4'8
August Simenc Fr High Jump F/S 5'0 5'2 5'2 5'2
Shoryoung Gong Jr High Jump V 5'0 5'2 5'4 5'4 5'4
Shoryoung Gong Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 9'6 10'0 10'6
Erik Dodge Fr Pole Vault F/S 9'0
Justin Wong Sr Pole Vault V 10'6 11'0 11'6 12'0
Nathan Lim So Long Jump F/S 15'5.5
Victor Xia Fr Long Jump F/S 15'9 You ROCK! (PG)
Toby Hsieh So Long Jump F/S 16'5.5 14'3
(2'2.5,15.5)
15'10.75
(0'6.75,3.5)
16'4.5
(0'1,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Long Jump F/S 17'2
Bryan Kwan So Long Jump F/S 17'10.5
Dylan Kaye Jr Long Jump V 18'4 17'2
(1'2,6.8)
17'11.5
(0'4.5,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lloyd Walter Fr Long Jump F/S 18'5.5
Bryan Kwan So Triple Jump F/S 34'11

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m F/S Edan Barrios, Toby Hsieh, Jack Hickey, Josh Koe 47.40 49.62
(2.22)
48.55
(1.15)
44.39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ella Bartlett Jr 100m V 14.04 14.35
(0.31,2.2)
14.57
(0.53,3.6)
14.57
(0.53,3.6)
13.93 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR)
Armita Ghajarrahimi Fr 100m F/S 14.48
Halle Ichiuji So 100m V 14.49 13.90 13.95 13.74
Caitlin Kaliski So 100m F/S 14.61 14.39 15.39
(0.78,5.1)
15.39
(0.78,5.1)
14.00 You ROCK! (LR, SR)
Jazene Sacramento So 100m F/S 14.83 14.23 14.23 14.19
Crystal Chu So 100m F/S 14.89 15.00
(0.11,0.7)
14.84 13.34 You ROCK! (LY)
Isabel Chang Sr 100m V 15.62 14.51 14.51
Frances Chua So 100m F/S 16.16 16.42
(0.26,1.6)
16.09 14.74 You ROCK! (LY)
Bianca Figueroa So 100m F/S 16.26
Sophia Walsh Fr 100m F/S 16.30
Isabel Chang Sr 200m V 34.00 31.95 31.95
Mirielle Haslam Sr 400m V 1:07.02 1:06.77 1:08.56
(1.54,2.2)
1:04.11 You ROCK! (LR)
Bailey Cox Jr 400m V 1:10.75 1:08.48 1:06.41 1:06.41
Niyati Reddy Jr 800m V 2:39.10 2:40.21
(1.11,0.7)
2:36.97 2:34.15 You ROCK! (LY)
Mary Torres So 800m V 2:40.52 2:39.37 2:32.96 2:32.96 You ROCK! (PG)
Natalie Teng So 800m F/S 2:43.92 2:39.84 2:38.60 2:33.43
Danielle Sipes So 800m F/S 2:47.68 2:43.48 2:46.84 2:43.48 You ROCK! (PG)
Niyati Reddy Jr 1600m V 5:49.21 5:56.25
(7.04,2.0)
5:41.13 5:40.27 You ROCK! (LY)
Natalie Teng So 1600m F/S 5:56.38 5:53.14 5:45.73 5:45.73
Mary Torres So 1600m V 5:57.18 5:53.70 5:45.57 5:43.94
Danielle Sipes So 1600m F/S 6:05.19 6:02.60 5:58.24 You ROCK! (PG)
Alyssa Huie Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.65 18.00
(0.35,1.9)
17.16 17.16 You ROCK! (LY)
Erica Lin So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 18.62 18.79
(0.17,0.9)
20.03
(1.41,7.0)
20.03
(1.41,7.0)
18.75
(0.13,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Shiho Takatoku So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 20.08 21.02
(0.94,4.5)
19.20 18.99 You ROCK! (LY)
Amanda Hao So 100m Hurdles - 33" F/S 27.63
Elizabeth Ashdown So Shot Put - 4kg V 26'8.5 27'6.5 25'9.5
(0'11,3.6)
29'9 You ROCK! (LR)
Ane Taufahema So Shot Put - 4kg V 28'1 25'3.5
(2'9.5,11.0)
25'3.5
(2'9.5,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Elizabeth Ashdown So Discus - 1kg V 72'9 58'7
(14'2,24.2)
61'7
(11'2,18.1)
76'0 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ane Taufahema So Discus - 1kg V 84'2 84'1
(0'1,0.1)
84'1
(0'1,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sophie Fayet-Faber Jr High Jump V 5'0 4'8
(0'4,7.1)
5'0
(0,0.0)
5'0
(0,0.0)
5'0
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Courtney Tai So Pole Vault F/S 7'0 6'0
(1'0,16.7)
7'6 7'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Grace Bost Sr Pole Vault V 8'0 7'6
(0'6,6.7)
7'6
(0'6,6.7)
8'1 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alyssa Huie Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 7'6
(0'6,6.7)
8'0
(0,0.0)
8'0
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Amanda Hao So Long Jump F/S 12'0.5
Crystal Chu So Long Jump F/S 12'2 12'6.25 12'8 12'10
Shiho Takatoku So Long Jump F/S 14'2.5 12'9.5
(1'5,11.1)
14'4.5 14'4.5 You ROCK! (LY)
Sophie Fayet-Faber Jr Long Jump V 14'6 15'1 14'11 15'7.75
Shiho Takatoku So Triple Jump F/S 28'3
Amanda Hao So Triple Jump F/S 28'6.75
Sophie Fayet-Faber Jr Triple Jump V 29'4 30'4 30'0 30'4
Halle Ichiuji So Triple Jump V 29'6.5 30'8.5 29'7 30'8.5

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Alyssa Huie, Amanda Poon, Ella Bartlett, Halle Ichiuji 54.64 56.49
(1.85)
53.66 49.20 You ROCK! (LY)
4x100m F/S Caitlin Kaliski, Crystal Chu, Jazene Sacramento, Erica Lin 56.35 54.27 53.54 52.24
4x100m F/S Kiana Dokanchi, Amanda Hao, Shiho Takatoku, Bianca Figueroa 1:01.81 54.27 53.54 52.24

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.