Results from the League Meet #1 on 2/27/14

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Miguel Torrijos Sr 100m 12.78 12.84
(0.06,0.5)
12.53 Hen hao! (LY)
Jalan Ziyad Jr 100m 13.02 13.67
(0.65,4.8)
13.91
(0.89,6.4)
13.67
(0.65,4.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Siow Jr 100m 14.05
Min Yang Fr 100m 15.06
Jalan Ziyad Jr 200m 26.21 28.03
(1.82,6.5)
28.21
(2.00,7.1)
28.03
(1.82,6.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Miguel Torrijos Sr 200m 26.23 26.74
(0.51,1.9)
24.99 Hen hao! (LY)
Eric Ota Jr 200m 28.04 27.21
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 200m 29.09
Ryan Siow Jr 200m 29.28 27.49
Cameron Clark Fr 200m 30.26
William Brown Sr 400m 56.02 56.91
(0.89,1.6)
56.43
(0.41,0.7)
56.43
(0.41,0.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Eric Ota Jr 400m 1:02.62 1:07.08
(4.46,6.6)
1:07.08
(4.46,6.6)
1:07.08
(4.46,6.6)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 400m 1:05.94
Mateo Galguera So 400m 1:08.76
Gabriel Elliott Sr 800m 2:04.29 2:10.78
(6.49,5.0)
2:11.28
(6.99,5.3)
2:05.14
(0.85,0.7)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 800m 2:24.01 2:38.22
(14.21,9.0)
2:43.97
(19.96,12.2)
2:38.22
(14.21,9.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Ethan Gross Fr 800m 2:24.56
Connor Ottati Fr 800m 2:29.10
Dylan Ratner Fr 800m 2:39.47
Tanner Shaw Sr 1600m 4:36.84 4:29.78
Dawson Reckers Fr 1600m 4:56.14
Anthony Ottati So 1600m 4:58.18 5:28.73
(30.55,9.3)
5:06.79
(8.61,2.8)
5:06.79
(8.61,2.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Alexander Ball Sr 1600m 5:05.43 5:11.61
(6.18,2.0)
5:04.83 Hen hao! (LY)
Nicholas Morales Jr 1600m 5:19.69 5:37.93
(18.24,5.4)
5:20.39
(0.70,0.2)
5:19.27 Hen hao! (LY, LR)
Krishan Canzius Sr 1600m 5:27.52 5:36.56
(9.04,2.7)
5:36.56
(9.04,2.7)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Tanner Shaw Sr 3200m 10:05.80 10:14.54
(8.74,1.4)
10:10.95
(5.15,0.8)
10:03.70 Hen hao! (LY, LR)
Min Yang Fr High Jump V 1'0
Jacob Glenn Fr High Jump V 4'10
AJ Udom Sr High Jump V 5'2 5'0
(0'2,3.3)
4'8
(0'6,10.7)
5'0
(0'2,3.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Cameron Clark Fr Long Jump 13'1
Eric Ota Jr Long Jump 13'9 12'11
(0'10,6.5)
13'6
(0'3,1.9)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
William Brown Sr Long Jump 14'3
AJ Udom Sr Long Jump V 16'7 15'4
(1'3,8.2)
18'6.5 Hen hao! (LR)
AJ Udom Sr Triple Jump V 36'7.5 37'4.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Eric Ota, Miguel Rodriguez, Jalan Ziyad, Miguel Torrijos 51.13 48.73 45.09
4x400m V William Brown, Alexander Ball, Nicholas Morales, Gabriel Elliott 3:50.96 3:57.59
(6.63)
3:54.35
(3.39)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avery Burrell So 100m 14.70 14.74
(0.04,0.3)
14.74
(0.04,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Emily Arroyo Fr 100m 14.71
Avery Burrell So 200m 30.90 31.56
(0.66,2.1)
31.56
(0.66,2.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Natasha Mamondol Jr 400m 1:16.97 1:13.53
Grace Brown Fr 800m 2:28.91
Rebecca Elliott So 800m 2:34.76
Grace Brown Fr 1600m 5:35.91
Vidya Ramaswamy So 1600m 6:25.49
Delaney Inamine Jr 3200m 12:12.78 13:29.94
(1:17.16,9.5)
12:45.23
(32.45,4.2)
12:14.01
(1.23,0.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Natasha Mamondol Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:05.42 56.86
Emily Arroyo Fr Long Jump 12'10

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Avery Burrell, Emily Arroyo, Natasha Mamondol, Carly Shaw 58.23 54.22 54.22
4x400m V Emily Arroyo, Grace Brown, Vidya Ramaswamy, Rebecca Elliott 4:43.13

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.