Results from the Dan Gabor Invitational on 3/1/14

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Miguel Torrijos Sr 100m V 12.81 12.84
(0.03,0.2)
12.78 12.53 Hen hao! (LY)
Jalan Ziyad Jr 100m V 13.12 13.67
(0.55,4.0)
13.02 13.02 Hen hao! (LY)
Ryan Siow Jr 100m V 14.43 14.05 14.05
Min Yang Fr 100m V 15.10 15.06 15.06
William Brown Sr 400m V 55.96 56.91
(0.95,1.7)
56.02
(0.06,0.1)
56.02
(0.06,0.1)
56.02
(0.06,0.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Eric Ota Jr 400m V 1:03.85 1:07.08
(3.23,4.8)
1:02.62 1:02.62 Hen hao! (LY)
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 400m V 1:04.09 1:05.94
(1.85,2.8)
1:05.94
(1.85,2.8)
1:05.94
(1.85,2.8)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Mateo Galguera So 400m V 1:08.34 1:08.76
(0.42,0.6)
1:08.76
(0.42,0.6)
1:08.76
(0.42,0.6)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Dawson Reckers Fr 800m V 2:09.36
Alexander Ball Sr 800m V 2:14.96 2:22.02
(7.06,5.0)
2:18.47
(3.51,2.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
William Brown Sr 800m V 2:15.73 2:21.97
(6.24,4.4)
2:21.97
(6.24,4.4)
2:16.84
(1.11,0.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Morales Jr 800m V 2:19.62 2:27.93
(8.31,5.6)
2:27.49
(7.87,5.3)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 800m V 2:19.74 2:38.22
(18.48,11.7)
2:24.01
(4.27,3.0)
2:24.01
(4.27,3.0)
2:24.01
(4.27,3.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ethan Gross Fr 800m V 2:24.69 2:24.56 2:24.56
Connor Ottati Fr 800m V 2:28.66 2:29.10
(0.44,0.3)
2:29.10
(0.44,0.3)
2:29.10
(0.44,0.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 800m V 2:35.06 2:38.65
(3.59,2.3)
2:43.66
(8.60,5.3)
2:38.65
(3.59,2.3)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Dylan Ratner Fr 800m V 2:39.46 2:39.47
(0.01,0.0)
2:39.47
(0.01,0.0)
2:39.47
(0.01,0.0)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Tanner Shaw Sr 1600m V 4:29.93 4:36.84
(6.91,2.5)
4:36.84
(6.91,2.5)
4:29.78 Hen hao! (LR, SR)
Dawson Reckers Fr 1600m V 4:44.87 4:56.14
(11.27,3.8)
4:56.14
(11.27,3.8)
4:56.14
(11.27,3.8)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Gabriel Elliott Sr 1600m V 4:47.05 4:37.52
Anthony Ottati So 1600m V 4:54.60 5:28.73
(34.13,10.4)
4:58.18
(3.58,1.2)
4:58.18
(3.58,1.2)
4:58.18
(3.58,1.2)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Alexander Ball Sr 1600m V 5:01.66 5:11.61
(9.95,3.2)
5:05.43
(3.77,1.2)
5:05.43
(3.77,1.2)
5:04.83
(3.17,1.0)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Nicholas Morales Jr 1600m V 5:05.06 5:37.93
(32.87,9.7)
5:19.69
(14.63,4.6)
5:19.69
(14.63,4.6)
5:19.27
(14.21,4.5)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 1600m V 5:20.86 5:24.33
(3.47,1.1)
5:24.33
(3.47,1.1)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Connor Ottati Fr 1600m V 5:31.17
Ethan Gross Fr 1600m V 5:32.21
Anthony Ottati So 3200m V 10:34.35 12:18.91
(1:44.56,14.2)
10:52.61
(18.26,2.8)
10:52.61
(18.26,2.8)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avery Burrell So 100m V 14.31 14.70
(0.39,2.7)
14.70
(0.39,2.7)
14.70
(0.39,2.7)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Carly Shaw Jr 100m V 14.39 13.75
Emily Arroyo Fr 100m V 14.50 14.71
(0.21,1.4)
14.71
(0.21,1.4)
14.71
(0.21,1.4)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Emily Arroyo Fr 400m V 1:11.68
Sandra Pattison Jr 400m V 1:18.59 1:20.06
(1.47,1.8)
1:08.54 Hen hao! (LY)
Natasha Mamondol Jr 400m V 1:19.45 1:16.97 1:13.53
Grace Brown Fr 800m V 2:25.79 2:28.91
(3.12,2.1)
2:28.91
(3.12,2.1)
2:28.91
(3.12,2.1)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Rebecca Elliott So 800m V 2:29.59 2:34.76
(5.17,3.3)
2:34.76
(5.17,3.3)
2:34.76
(5.17,3.3)
Hen hao! (LR, SR, PR)
Rebecca Elliott So 1600m V 5:37.40
Delaney Inamine Jr 1600m V 5:42.44 5:36.45
Delaney Inamine Jr 3200m V 11:59.20 13:29.94
(1:30.74,11.2)
12:12.78
(13.58,1.9)
12:12.78
(13.58,1.9)
12:12.78
(13.58,1.9)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Vidya Ramaswamy So 3200m V 13:24.59

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.