Results from the League Meet #2 on 4/1/11

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Yosof Katiby Sr 100m V 12.69 13.41
(0.72,5.4)
13.41
(0.72,5.4)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Ellis Wilson Fr 100m V 13.50
Tyler Berry Sr 100m V 13.57
Phillip Coney So 100m V 13.70 13.71
(0.01,0.1)
13.71
(0.01,0.1)
13.71
(0.01,0.1)
Hen hao! (LY, LR, PR)
Miguel Torrijos Fr 100m V 13.79
AJ Udom Fr 100m V 14.07
Brennan Middleton Jr 400m V 57.28
Gabriel Elliott Fr 400m V 57.36
Yosof Katiby Sr 400m V 58.33 59.24
(0.91,1.5)
59.24
(0.91,1.5)
Hen hao! (LR, PR)
Tanner Shaw Fr 400m V 59.76
David Kerns So 400m V 1:11.20
Henry Dang Fr 400m V 1:13.67
Gabriel Elliott Fr 800m V 2:15.18
Tanner Shaw Fr 800m V 2:17.99
Dylan Smock Sr 800m V 2:23.45
Brennan Middleton Jr 800m V 2:25.54
Cameron Taylor So 800m V 2:26.68
Alexander Ball Fr 800m V 2:37.72
Cameron Taylor So 1600m V 5:11.16
Wellington Chang So 1600m V 5:17.62 5:03.14
Jonathan White Jr 1600m V 5:20.15
Dylan Smock Sr 1600m V 5:27.34
Pierson Tan Fr 1600m V 5:44.10
Alexander Ball Fr 1600m V 5:54.86
Cameron Taylor So 3200m V 11:29.40
Tanner Shaw Fr 3200m V 11:30.40
Wellington Chang So 3200m V 11:35.50 11:17.14
Pierson Tan Fr 3200m V 13:44.20
Addison Thompson Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 17'2.5
Gabriel Elliott Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 19'9.25
AJ Udom Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 21'0.75
Nijel Ziyad Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 26'3
Brennan Middleton Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 26'11.5
Phillip Coney So Discus - 1.6kg V 35'8
Nijel Ziyad Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 57'0
Wellington Chang So Discus - 1.6kg V 81'5
AJ Udom Fr Long Jump V 14'2
Yosof Katiby Sr Long Jump V 16'7.5
Wellington Chang So Triple Jump V 33'4.5

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Tope Fashoro So 100m V 14.23 13.94
Katie Elzy Jr 100m V 15.06
Stevie Rudolph So 100m V 15.45
Julia Lee Jr 100m V 16.63
Julie Chang So 100m V 18.03
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr 200m V 29.42 28.87
Tope Fashoro So 200m V 30.03 28.56
Miya Moriwaki So 200m V 30.44
Kaia Haney So 200m V 32.12
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr 400m V 1:04.17 1:03.54
Kaia Haney So 400m V 1:13.03
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr 400m V 1:26.13
Julie Chang So 400m V 1:29.63
Asha Brundage-Moore Sr 800m V 2:39.09
Tina Solvik Sr 800m V 2:42.36 2:38.24
Miya Moriwaki So 800m V 2:56.51
Yuzhi Shirley Wang So 800m V 3:03.53
Tina Solvik Sr 1600m V 6:07.55 5:50.84
Yuzhi Shirley Wang So 1600m V 6:40.04
Tina Solvik Sr 3200m V 13:18.20 12:39.24
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 15'4
Kaia Haney So Shot Put - 4kg V 16'6
Katie Elzy Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 26'8 27'3
Minh Trang Nguyen Jr Discus - 1kg V 20'1
Miya Moriwaki So Discus - 1kg V 26'4
Julie Chang So Discus - 1kg V 39'9
Stevie Rudolph So Discus - 1kg V 46'6
Katie Elzy Jr Discus - 1kg V 58'8

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.