Results from the Santa Rosa Twilight Invitational on 4/7/17

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ramirez, Severin So 100m 11.18 11.56
(0.38,3.3)
11.55
(0.37,3.2)
11.36
(0.18,1.6)
10.93 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Downing, Nathan Jr 100m 11.30 11.77
(0.47,4.0)
11.46
(0.16,1.4)
11.46
(0.16,1.4)
11.15 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Coffey, Demetre Jr 100m 11.68 11.69
(0.01,0.1)
11.67 11.67 Way to GO! (LY)
Do, Raini Sr 100m 12.17 11.87 11.87
Cunningham, Spencer So 100m 12.28 12.64
(0.36,2.8)
12.63
(0.35,2.8)
12.17 12.17 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Mangada, Marlow Fr 100m 12.31 13.06
(0.75,5.7)
12.86
(0.55,4.3)
12.86
(0.55,4.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Herculson, Gavin Jr 100m 12.37 11.85 11.11
Wolski, Marcus Fr 100m 12.69 12.89
(0.20,1.6)
12.89
(0.20,1.6)
12.89
(0.20,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Poulter, Tevin Jr 100m 13.05 13.16
(0.11,0.8)
12.70 12.70 Way to GO! (LR)
Chen, Ethan Fr 100m 13.16 12.49 12.49
Ayala, Johnathan So 100m 13.24 13.90
(0.66,4.7)
13.90
(0.66,4.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gutteridge, Alex Fr 100m 13.42 13.17 13.17
Downing, Nathan Jr 200m 24.23 24.98
(0.75,3.0)
23.80 23.25 Way to GO! (LY)
Mangada, Marlow Fr 200m 24.64
Cunningham, Spencer So 200m 24.88 25.89
(1.01,3.9)
25.93
(1.05,4.0)
25.52
(0.64,2.5)
25.52
(0.64,2.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Do, Raini Sr 200m 25.29 25.34
(0.05,0.2)
25.05 Way to GO! (LR)
Ayala, Johnathan So 200m 27.32 27.63
(0.31,1.1)
27.63
(0.31,1.1)
27.63
(0.31,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chen, Ethan Fr 200m 27.66 27.53 27.53
McCloud, William So 400m 52.36
Van Arden, Tyler So 400m 52.82 52.82
(0,0.0)
52.82
(0,0.0)
52.82
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Jr 400m 54.25 56.16
(1.91,3.4)
56.16
(1.91,3.4)
56.16
(1.91,3.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bassi, Adesh Jr 400m 55.03 55.07
(0.04,0.1)
55.09
(0.06,0.1)
55.09
(0.06,0.1)
54.64 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Civello, Blake Sr 400m 56.04 55.74
Chang, Joshua So 400m 59.27 1:04.74
(5.47,8.4)
1:04.74
(5.47,8.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Chui, Alex Fr 400m 59.37 59.92
(0.55,0.9)
59.18 59.18 Way to GO! (LR)
Gutteridge, Alex Fr 400m 1:01.56 1:02.14
(0.58,0.9)
1:02.14
(0.58,0.9)
1:02.14
(0.58,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
McCloud, William So 800m 2:06.54 2:11.43
(4.89,3.7)
2:02.56 2:02.56 Way to GO! (LY)
Civello, Blake Sr 800m 2:08.16 2:03.67 2:01.71
Swinth, Colton Fr 1600m 4:41.36 4:39.81 4:39.81
Frankl, Harrison So 1600m 4:45.63 5:50.95
(1:05.32,18.6)
4:39.84 4:39.84 Way to GO! (LY)
Wright, Jacob Jr 1600m 4:49.64 4:51.30
(1.66,0.6)
4:51.40
(1.76,0.6)
4:51.40
(1.76,0.6)
4:36.84 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Kapustka, Pierce Fr 1600m 4:50.27 4:42.38 4:42.38
Buck, AJ So 1600m 4:56.12 4:55.89 4:55.89
Singleton, Tristan Fr 1600m 4:57.70 5:06.62
(8.92,2.9)
5:06.62
(8.92,2.9)
5:06.62
(8.92,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Fr 1600m 4:58.75 5:04.64
(5.89,1.9)
5:02.55
(3.80,1.3)
5:02.55
(3.80,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mendoza, Luis Sr 1600m 5:03.70 5:10.18
(6.48,2.1)
5:10.18
(6.48,2.1)
5:10.18
(6.48,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Altenberg, Matthew Jr 1600m 5:06.95 5:56.00
(49.05,13.8)
5:10.50
(3.55,1.1)
5:10.50
(3.55,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mandeville, Chilo Fr 1600m 5:21.64 5:25.00
(3.36,1.0)
5:19.85 5:19.85 Way to GO! (LR)
Chinn, Bryce So 1600m 5:28.96 5:29.22
(0.26,0.1)
5:29.22
(0.26,0.1)
5:18.00 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Pickle, Jack Fr 1600m 5:32.99 5:45.00
(12.01,3.5)
5:39.36
(6.37,1.9)
5:39.36
(6.37,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Omiple, Bernard So 1600m 5:34.98 5:49.64
(14.66,4.2)
5:37.28
(2.30,0.7)
5:37.28
(2.30,0.7)
5:37.28
(2.30,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Desjardins, Eric So 1600m 5:38.00 5:39.61
(1.61,0.5)
5:39.61
(1.61,0.5)
5:15.11 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Phuong, Kyle So 1600m 5:48.38
Candalera, Tristan So 1600m 5:53.41 6:05.66
(12.25,3.4)
6:03.45
(10.04,2.8)
6:03.45
(10.04,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Luke So 1600m 6:16.98 6:16.46 6:16.46
Cao, Kobe So 1600m 6:31.48 6:49.08
(17.60,4.3)
6:38.07
(6.59,1.7)
6:38.07
(6.59,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Lawson, Ben Jr 3200m 9:45.99 10:05.00
(19.01,3.1)
10:13.10
(27.11,4.4)
9:50.50
(4.51,0.8)
9:50.50
(4.51,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Smail, Rory Fr 3200m 10:09.22 10:22.20
(12.98,2.1)
10:17.70
(8.48,1.4)
10:17.70
(8.48,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Lindemann, Zach Jr 3200m 10:29.74 10:05.80 10:05.80
Altenberg, Matthew Jr 3200m 10:46.41 10:55.00
(8.59,1.3)
10:55.00
(8.59,1.3)
10:52.69
(6.28,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Mandeville, Chilo Fr 3200m 12:02.77 12:15.10
(12.33,1.7)
12:15.10
(12.33,1.7)
12:15.10
(12.33,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Nelson, Zack Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" 15.52 16.41
(0.89,5.4)
15.54
(0.02,0.1)
15.54
(0.02,0.1)
15.54
(0.02,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" 17.55 18.19
(0.64,3.5)
18.05
(0.50,2.8)
18.05
(0.50,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
De La Torre, Cameron Jr 300m Hurdles - 33" 40.97 44.14
(3.17,7.2)
41.39
(0.42,1.0)
40.89 40.89 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Nelson, Zack Sr 300m Hurdles - 33" 42.16 43.43
(1.27,2.9)
43.91
(1.75,4.0)
43.88
(1.72,3.9)
42.81
(0.65,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Herculson, Gavin Jr 300m Hurdles - 33" 43.66 44.71
(1.05,2.3)
44.71
(1.05,2.3)
44.71
(1.05,2.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus Fr 300m Hurdles - 33" 44.18 44.93
(0.75,1.7)
44.93
(0.75,1.7)
44.93
(0.75,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Singleton, Tristan Fr 300m Hurdles - 33" 49.80 51.93
(2.13,4.1)
51.93
(2.13,4.1)
51.93
(2.13,4.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Willat, Ryan Jr Shot Put - 12lb 30'4 28'6
(1'10,6.4)
32'7.5 32'7.5 Way to GO! (LY)
Tucker, Sean Sr Shot Put - 12lb 30'10 31'6.25 31'6.25
Poulter, Tevin Jr Shot Put - 12lb 33'1 34'11.75 35'4
Tucker, Sean Sr Discus - 1.6kg 72'3 77'6 77'6
Willat, Ryan Jr Discus - 1.6kg 93'7 90'2
(3'5,3.8)
88'4
(5'3,5.9)
88'4
(5'3,5.9)
98'8 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan Fr High Jump 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'4 5'4 Way to GO! (LR)
Adams, Mason So High Jump 5'10 5'6
(0'4,6.1)
5'6
(0'4,6.1)
5'10
(0,0.0)
5'10
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Moeller, Michael Fr Pole Vault 7'6
Turley, Benjamin Fr Pole Vault 7'6
White, Jacob So Pole Vault 8'6
Plattus, Cooper So Pole Vault 12'0 9'6
(2'6,26.3)
11'0
(1'0,9.1)
12'0
(0,0.0)
12'0
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Poulter, Tevin Jr Long Jump 14'8 16'4 16'4
Offenbacher, Hunter So Long Jump 15'8.5 17'1 18'5
Murgatroyd, Ryan Fr Long Jump 15'10.75 17'7.5 17'7.5
Adams, Mason So Long Jump 18'1 19'4.5 19'4.5
Adams, Mason So Triple Jump 36'10 38'7 38'7

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Nathan Downing, Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffey, Tyler Van Arden 43.87 43.53 43.53 42.41
4x400m V Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffey, Cameron De La Torre, Tyler Van Arden 3:33.59 3:28.10 3:28.10 3:17.59

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Nicholes, Olivia So 100m 13.48 13.51
(0.03,0.2)
13.82
(0.34,2.5)
13.59
(0.11,0.8)
13.37 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Aanenson, Sarah Fr 100m 13.68 13.87
(0.19,1.4)
13.44 13.44 Way to GO! (LR)
Miller, Jazmyn So 100m 14.01 14.38
(0.37,2.6)
14.29
(0.28,2.0)
14.29
(0.28,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gierok, Epiphany Fr 100m 14.64 15.04
(0.40,2.7)
14.20 14.20 Way to GO! (LR)
Hermsen, Zoe So 100m 14.66 13.78 13.78
Muchow, Francesca Jr 100m 15.13 15.60
(0.47,3.0)
15.60
(0.47,3.0)
15.60
(0.47,3.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Damron, Avery Fr 100m 15.29
Bent, Shae Jr 100m 15.80 13.98 13.98
Gubsa, Eden Jr 100m 20.23
Rowe, Kiely So 200m 26.85 27.63
(0.78,2.8)
27.63
(0.78,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Leano, Talia So 200m 28.49
Jensen, Anahita Fr 200m 29.85
Hermsen, Zoe So 200m 29.99 30.34
(0.35,1.2)
30.34
(0.35,1.2)
30.34
(0.35,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gierok, Epiphany Fr 200m 30.49 30.88
(0.39,1.3)
30.88
(0.39,1.3)
30.88
(0.39,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Fr 200m 31.01 30.32 30.32
Polk, Assata Jr 400m 59.67 1:00.58
(0.91,1.5)
1:00.22
(0.55,0.9)
1:00.22
(0.55,0.9)
59.03 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Rowe, Kiely So 400m 1:00.11 1:00.68
(0.57,0.9)
59.94 58.91 Way to GO! (LY)
Leano, Talia So 400m 1:03.22 1:04.75
(1.53,2.4)
1:01.94 Way to GO! (LY)
Jensen, Anahita Fr 400m 1:07.81 1:06.43 1:06.43
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Fr 400m 1:08.80 1:08.88
(0.08,0.1)
1:08.88
(0.08,0.1)
1:08.88
(0.08,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Caballero, Danielle Sr 400m 1:09.78 1:09.42 1:09.42
Damron, Avery Fr 400m 1:10.86 1:14.13
(3.27,4.4)
1:14.13
(3.27,4.4)
1:14.13
(3.27,4.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Muchow, Francesca Jr 400m 1:10.98 1:12.70
(1.72,2.4)
1:12.70
(1.72,2.4)
1:12.70
(1.72,2.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Joerger, Haley Fr 400m 1:12.45 1:10.11 1:10.11
McCorquodale, Julia Fr 400m 1:15.33 1:15.69
(0.36,0.5)
1:15.69
(0.36,0.5)
1:15.69
(0.36,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moessing, Audrey Fr 800m 2:40.32 2:43.10
(2.78,1.7)
2:36.52 2:36.52 Way to GO! (LR)
Raymond, Lily Sr 800m 2:42.90 2:50.30
(7.40,4.3)
2:44.49
(1.59,1.0)
2:35.34 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Civello, Ellie So 800m 2:44.94 2:50.44
(5.50,3.2)
2:45.61
(0.67,0.4)
2:45.61
(0.67,0.4)
2:45.61
(0.67,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Joerger, Haley Fr 800m 2:45.43 2:48.20
(2.77,1.6)
2:47.00
(1.57,0.9)
2:47.00
(1.57,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Caballero, Danielle Sr 800m 2:46.57 2:45.00 2:40.47
McCorquodale, Julia Fr 800m 2:51.35 2:49.20 2:49.20
Armstrong, Aimee So 1600m 5:07.35 5:20.72
(13.37,4.2)
5:17.35
(10.00,3.2)
5:17.35
(10.00,3.2)
5:17.02
(9.67,3.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hirth, Jasmin Fr 1600m 5:33.75 5:30.73 5:30.73
Buenrostro, Karen Sr 1600m 5:42.79 6:00.50
(17.71,4.9)
5:49.70
(6.91,2.0)
5:45.84
(3.05,0.9)
5:45.84
(3.05,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Moessing, Audrey Fr 1600m 5:47.52 5:48.63
(1.11,0.3)
5:48.63
(1.11,0.3)
5:48.63
(1.11,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Huntsinger, Emma Fr 1600m 6:08.01 6:05.74 6:05.74
Lu, Jamie Fr 1600m 6:31.91 6:42.00
(10.09,2.5)
6:40.93
(9.02,2.2)
6:40.93
(9.02,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Nguyen, Sara Fr 1600m 6:33.38 6:37.93
(4.55,1.1)
6:34.08
(0.70,0.2)
6:34.08
(0.70,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Avelar, Cristina Fr 1600m 7:09.04 7:02.78 7:02.78
Garcia, Elizabeth Sr 1600m 7:09.83 7:16.55
(6.72,1.5)
7:16.55
(6.72,1.5)
7:16.55
(6.72,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Wuu, Sage So 1600m 7:25.17 7:37.00
(11.83,2.6)
7:29.64
(4.47,1.0)
7:29.64
(4.47,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Rivers, Shaien So 1600m 8:05.79
Buenrostro, Karen Sr 3200m 12:18.81 12:39.75
(20.94,2.8)
12:31.50
(12.69,1.7)
12:31.50
(12.69,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Field, Meghan So 3200m 12:40.34 12:33.90 12:01.47
Sanusi, Habibah Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 15.41 16.22
(0.81,5.0)
15.44
(0.03,0.2)
15.44
(0.03,0.2)
15.44
(0.03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Segraves, Lucy Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" 17.39 16.22 16.00
Nicholes, Olivia So 100m Hurdles - 33" 17.52 17.69
(0.17,1.0)
17.87
(0.35,2.0)
17.79
(0.27,1.5)
17.44 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Stercl, Jessica So 100m Hurdles - 33" 17.91 18.07
(0.16,0.9)
16.80 16.80 Way to GO! (LY)
Olhiser, Brooke Fr 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.70 18.18 18.18
Sanusi, Habibah Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" 47.47 49.79
(2.32,4.7)
50.04
(2.57,5.1)
48.33
(0.86,1.8)
48.33
(0.86,1.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Stercl, Jessica So 300m Hurdles - 30" 50.83 53.25
(2.42,4.5)
52.86
(2.03,3.8)
49.86 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Segraves, Lucy Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" 51.44 49.70 48.43
Murray, Faith Fr Shot Put - 4kg 18'9 18'10.75 18'10.75
Helbig, Felicia Fr Shot Put - 4kg 19'0.5 19'8 19'8
Candelario, Chloe Fr Shot Put - 4kg 21'4 20'6
(0'10,4.1)
21'6.5 21'6.5 Way to GO! (LR)
Furchey, Alyson Sr Shot Put - 4kg 24'0 24'7 25'2
Murray, Faith Fr Discus - 1kg 49'9 41'5
(8'4,20.1)
41'5
(8'4,20.1)
41'5
(8'4,20.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Helbig, Felicia Fr Discus - 1kg 59'7 50'4
(9'3,18.4)
51'2
(8'5,16.4)
51'2
(8'5,16.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Candelario, Chloe Fr Discus - 1kg 72'0 66'0
(6'0,9.1)
72'5 72'5 Way to GO! (LR)
Furchey, Alyson Sr Discus - 1kg 83'1 78'11
(4'2,5.3)
78'11
(4'2,5.3)
78'11
(4'2,5.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Young, Emily Jr High Jump 4'0 4'2 4'4
Bica, Iris Jr High Jump 4'6 4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'4
(0'2,3.8)
4'4
(0'2,3.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Murray, Faith Fr Pole Vault 6'0 6'0
(0,0.0)
6'0
(0,0.0)
6'0
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bica, Iris Jr Pole Vault 8'0 6'0
(2'0,33.3)
9'0 9'0 Way to GO! (LY)
Hermsen, Zoe So Long Jump 11'9.5
Miller, Jazmyn So Long Jump 13'5.5
Aanenson, Sarah Fr Long Jump 15'0.5 15'6.75 15'6.75

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Habibah Sanusi, Assata Polk, Olivia Nicholes, Sarah Aanenson 49.86 50.01
(0.15)
50.01
(0.15)
49.59 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
4x400m V Kiely Rowe, Aimee Armstrong, Sarah Aanenson, Assata Polk 4:13.99 4:13.36 4:08.60 3:54.82

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.