Results from the Scrimmage with CSUS on 2/22/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ryan Tomooka So 100m F/S 12.44c 13.06
(0.62,4.7)
12.90
(0.46,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Wilcox Jr 100m V 12.44c 12.35
Ryan Chan Fr 100m F/S 12.64c
Mitchell Yee Jr 100m V 12.94c 12.36
khoung chhor So 100m F/S 13.04c 13.06
(0.02,0.2)
12.82 You ROCK! (LR)
Shavoni Mejia Jr 100m V 13.24c
Dylan Kaye Fr 100m F/S 13.34c
Steve Thomas Fr 100m F/S 13.64c
Vincent Smietana Fr 100m F/S 14.10
Lincoln Lilomaiava Fr 100m F/S 14.14c
Jeremy Ho Jr 100m F/S 18.14c
Ryan Tomooka So 200m F/S 26.34c 27.05
(0.71,2.6)
26.63
(0.29,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
khoung chhor So 200m F/S 27.04c
Ian Koe Fr 400m F/S 57.34c
Owen Dodge So 400m F/S 58.34c
Kendrick Ma Fr 400m F/S 1:01.95
Justin Wong So 400m F/S 1:04.54c
Frank Liu Sr 400m V 1:05.94c
Tom Farahani Sr 400m V 1:41.14c
Noah Strause Jr 800m V 2:21.14c 2:11.68
Alex Ma Jr 800m V 2:22.14c 2:10.56
Blaine Reynolds Fr 800m F/S 2:27.14c
Ryan Oshinsky So 800m F/S 2:28.14c
Jona Nakai Fr 800m F/S 2:33.14c
Philip Yuan So 800m F/S 2:34.14c 2:37.74
(3.60,2.3)
2:30.31 You ROCK! (LR)
Pablo Morales Escobar So 800m F/S 2:47.14c
Aaron Kang Fr 800m F/S 2:50.14c
Ankur Mathur So 800m F/S 2:52.14c 2:38.60
Noah Strause Jr 1600m V 5:02.14c 4:41.41
Owen Dodge So 1600m F/S 5:08.14c 4:59.15
Ryan Oshinsky So 1600m F/S 5:11.14c 5:23.73
(12.59,3.9)
5:23.73
(12.59,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blaine Reynolds Fr 1600m F/S 5:12.14c
Alex Ma Jr 1600m V 5:20.14c 4:59.38
Jona Nakai Fr 1600m F/S 5:35.14c
Philip Yuan So 1600m F/S 5:42.14c 5:27.69
Justin Wong So 1600m F/S 5:44.14c
Aaron Kang Fr 1600m F/S 5:53.14c
Pablo Morales Escobar So 1600m F/S 5:56.14c
Ankur Mathur So 1600m F/S 6:02.14c 5:51.39
Alexander Adelman So 1600m F/S 6:41.14c 6:03.32
Nathan Chu So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 19.24c 18.63
Cameron Ong So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 20.54c 20.04
Raphael Antiporda So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 22.74c
Benjamin Chen So 110m Hurdles - 39" F/S 29.24c
Kevin Flores Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 106'7 85'0.05
(21'6.95,25.4)
95'7
(11'0,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Nembhard Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 125'4 116'5
(8'11,7.7)
116'5
(8'11,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ian Tapueluelu Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 129'6 132'7
Jordan Chang Jr High Jump V 4'0
Shoryoung Gong Fr High Jump F/S 4'6
Joshua Ho Fr High Jump V 4'6
Ege Tinmaz Jr High Jump V 4'6 4'8
Bharath Guduri Jr High Jump V 4'6 4'6
(0,0.0)
4'10 You ROCK! (LR)
Matthew Kwok Fr High Jump F/S 4'10
Blaine Reynolds Fr High Jump F/S 4'10
Owen Dodge So High Jump F/S 5'4 4'10
(0'6,10.3)
5'2
(0'2,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Connor Hong Sr High Jump V 5'4 5'4
(0,0.0)
5'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Shoryoung Gong Fr Pole Vault F/S 7'0
Justin Wong So Pole Vault F/S 8'0 6'6
(1'6,23.1)
9'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Evan Engler Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 6'6
(1'6,23.1)
9'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Ege Tinmaz Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 9'0 You ROCK! (PG)
Bharath Guduri Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 9'0
pablo siguenza Sr Pole Vault V 9'0 7'0
(2'0,28.6)
10'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Aaron Kang Fr Long Jump F/S 11'9.5
Joshua Wing Fr Long Jump F/S 13'1
Jordan Chang Jr Long Jump V 13'2
Joshua Ho Fr Long Jump V 13'3
Ben Marenco Fr Long Jump F/S 14'6
Kendrick Ma Fr Long Jump F/S 15'1
Evan Engler Jr Long Jump V 15'4 13'3.25
(2'0.75,15.5)
14'4
(1'0,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Justin Wong So Long Jump F/S 15'7 16'0
Dylan Kaye Fr Long Jump F/S 16'7.5
Dhruv Singhania Sr Long Jump V 18'10 20'5
Ben Marenco Fr Triple Jump F/S 28'10.5

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m F/S 49.24c 47.70 44.39

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Claire Murphy So 100m F/S 13.74c 15.36
(1.62,10.5)
14.21
(0.47,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Erika Pilpre Fr 100m F/S 13.84c
Erin Calter So 100m F/S 13.84c 14.64
(0.80,5.5)
14.64
(0.80,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Maia Bhaumik Jr 100m V 14.04c 13.56
Amanda Poon Fr 100m F/S 14.24c
Ella Bartlett Fr 100m F/S 14.34c
Jasmin Sanchez Hernandez Jr 100m V 14.50
Harbani Jaggi Fr 100m F/S 14.64c
Lorena Michelle Flores Jr 100m V 15.54c 15.20
Anna Chuakay Sr 100m V 16.44c 13.54
Isabel Chang So 100m F/S 16.84c
Mikayla Kaliski Jr 100m V 17.04c 14.44
Laurel Bolts Jr 100m V 17.34c 14.43
Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr 200m V 34.74c
Harbani Jaggi Fr 400m F/S 1:08.65
Shweta Ashokraj Sr 400m V 1:09.04c 1:03.01
Beata Gold Jr 800m V 2:43.14c 2:23.80
Lydia Villa Sr 800m V 2:51.14c 2:29.89
Sydney Hou So 800m F/S 2:53.14c 3:06.14
(13.00,7.0)
3:06.14
(13.00,7.0)
3:06.14
(13.00,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miwa Ikeda Sr 800m V 3:03.14c 3:05.14
(2.00,1.1)
2:45.94 You ROCK! (LY)
Ariana Tao Fr 800m F/S 3:11.14c
Kimberly Woo Jr 800m V 3:18.14c 2:42.00
Emma Madgic Jr 1600m V 5:11.74c 5:24.14
(12.40,3.8)
5:12.31
(0.57,0.2)
5:03.68 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Beata Gold Jr 1600m V 5:28.14c 5:36.14
(8.00,2.4)
5:15.27 You ROCK! (LY)
Sydney Hou So 1600m F/S 6:03.14c 6:25.14
(22.00,5.7)
6:11.70
(8.56,2.3)
6:11.70
(8.56,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miwa Ikeda Sr 1600m V 6:24.14c 5:59.30
Ariana Tao Fr 1600m F/S 6:35.14c
Kimberly Woo Jr 1600m V 7:10.14c 5:53.35
Marie Pachtner Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.44c 19.48
Kaitlyn Cullins Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 22.64c 20.16
Zoya Low Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 23.54c 20.77
Samantha Sebben Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 51'6
josselyn flores Jr Discus - 1kg V 52'11
Ane Vaenuku Jr Discus - 1kg V 52'11 102'5
Mary Jane Parangan Fr Discus - 1kg F/S 57'5
Nautalie Hemmat So Discus - 1kg F/S 61'2 71'9.5
Sara Hemmat So Discus - 1kg F/S 66'7 77'5.5
Melanie Moore Sr High Jump V 4'0 4'2
Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr High Jump F/S 4'2
Sydney Rose So Pole Vault F/S 5'0 4'0
(1'0,25.0)
7'0 You ROCK! (LY)
Rochelle Leung Sr Pole Vault V 5'0
Grace Bost So Pole Vault F/S 6'0 5'0
(1'0,20.0)
6'0
(0,0.0)
7'0 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Alyssa Huie Fr Pole Vault F/S 6'0
Mina Negahban Jr Pole Vault V 6'0 5'6
(0'6,9.1)
7'6 You ROCK! (LY)
Kelsey Araghi So Pole Vault F/S 6'0 5'0
(1'0,20.0)
6'0
(0,0.0)
7'0 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Melanie Moore Sr Pole Vault V 7'0 8'0
Juliet Bost Sr Pole Vault V 8'0 10'0
SRISHTY BHAVSAR So Long Jump F/S 9'2
Srimaye Samudrala So Long Jump F/S 9'9 11'4
Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr Long Jump F/S 12'0
Maia Bhaumik Jr Long Jump V 12'4 14'10
Ella Bartlett Fr Long Jump F/S 12'8
Mina Negahban Jr Long Jump V 12'10 11'3
(1'7,14.1)
12'2
(0'8,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Juliet Bost Sr Long Jump V 14'1 15'7
Maia Bhaumik Jr Triple Jump V 28'7 32'7.25

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V 57.14c 49.20 49.20
4x100m F/S 55.44c

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.