Results from the Santa Rosa Twilight Invite on 3/23/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ramirez, Severin Jr 100m 10.98 11.55
(0.57,4.9)
11.47
(0.49,4.3)
11.47
(0.49,4.3)
10.93 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 100m 12.12 12.63
(0.51,4.0)
12.23
(0.11,0.9)
12.23
(0.11,0.9)
11.95 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Wood, Cody Fr 100m 12.48 12.15 12.15
Alvarado, Jason Fr 100m 12.49 12.62
(0.13,1.0)
12.62
(0.13,1.0)
12.62
(0.13,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Fair, Dystinend Fr 100m 12.52 13.28
(0.76,5.7)
13.28
(0.76,5.7)
13.28
(0.76,5.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pragasa, Brandon Jr 100m 12.59
Chen, Ethan So 100m 12.81 12.98
(0.17,1.3)
12.98
(0.17,1.3)
12.49 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Moeller, Michael So 100m 13.03
Gutteridge, Alex So 100m 13.18 13.57
(0.39,2.9)
13.17 Way to GO! (LR)
Pravin, Anib Fr 100m 13.19
Anderson, Trevor So 100m 13.36
Qualls, Orion So 100m 13.93
Harralson, Nathan So 100m 14.19 14.81
(0.62,4.2)
14.81
(0.62,4.2)
14.81
(0.62,4.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Turley, Benjamin So 100m 14.21
Cao, Kobe Jr 100m 14.58
Ramirez Paz, Miguel So 100m 14.69
Bassi, Adesh Sr 200m 24.06 25.56
(1.50,5.9)
23.89 Way to GO! (LR)
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 200m 24.68 25.93
(1.25,4.8)
25.03
(0.35,1.4)
25.03
(0.35,1.4)
24.34 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Wood, Cody Fr 200m 25.55 26.25
(0.70,2.7)
25.44 25.44 Way to GO! (LR)
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 400m 50.78 52.82
(2.04,3.9)
51.08
(0.30,0.6)
51.08
(0.30,0.6)
50.45 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
McCloud, William Jr 400m 51.99 53.27
(1.28,2.4)
52.36
(0.37,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Coffey, Demetre Sr 400m 52.10 54.15
(2.05,3.8)
54.15
(2.05,3.8)
51.07 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Bassi, Adesh Sr 400m 53.21 54.05
(0.84,1.6)
54.05
(0.84,1.6)
54.05
(0.84,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr 400m 54.80 54.04
White, Jacob Jr 400m 56.13
Chinn, Bryce Jr 400m 57.17 1:00.84
(3.67,6.0)
1:00.84
(3.67,6.0)
1:00.84
(3.67,6.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chang, Joshua Jr 400m 58.14 59.54
(1.40,2.4)
58.92
(0.78,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wong, Samuel Jr 400m 58.84
Pickle, Jack So 400m 59.46
Pragasa, Brandon Jr 400m 1:00.42
Pravin, Anib Fr 400m 1:00.98
Cayetano, Anton Fr 400m 1:01.20 1:03.26
(2.06,3.3)
1:03.26
(2.06,3.3)
1:03.26
(2.06,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gutteridge, Alex So 400m 1:02.70 1:01.54 1:00.37
Cao, Kobe Jr 400m 1:04.81
Phuong, Kyle Jr 400m 1:04.97
Qualls, Orion So 400m 1:05.16 1:04.44 1:04.44
Ramirez Paz, Miguel So 400m 1:10.71
Swinth, Colton So 800m 2:00.66 2:10.07
(9.41,7.2)
2:05.24
(4.58,3.7)
2:05.24
(4.58,3.7)
2:05.24
(4.58,3.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Kapustka, Pierce So 800m 2:01.17 2:15.63
(14.46,10.7)
2:09.44
(8.27,6.4)
2:09.44
(8.27,6.4)
2:04.63
(3.46,2.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
McCloud, William Jr 800m 2:05.13 2:06.33
(1.20,0.9)
2:04.02 1:58.57 Way to GO! (LR)
Smail, Rory So 1600m 4:26.97 4:43.36
(16.39,5.8)
4:35.18
(8.21,3.0)
4:35.18
(8.21,3.0)
4:35.18
(8.21,3.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Lawson, Ben Sr 1600m 4:29.56 4:34.40
(4.84,1.8)
4:34.40
(4.84,1.8)
4:22.13 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Frankl, Harrison Jr 1600m 4:34.82 4:39.84
(5.02,1.8)
4:32.75 4:32.75 Way to GO! (LY)
Ingram, Taylor Sr 1600m 4:41.39 4:50.09
(8.70,3.0)
4:50.09
(8.70,3.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Pickle, Jack So 1600m 4:51.35 5:39.36
(48.01,14.1)
4:59.73
(8.38,2.8)
4:58.00
(6.65,2.2)
4:58.00
(6.65,2.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wright, Jacob Sr 1600m 4:55.01 4:57.21
(2.20,0.7)
4:56.50
(1.49,0.5)
4:36.84 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Arietta, Matthew Jr 1600m 4:57.35 4:59.31
(1.96,0.7)
4:59.31
(1.96,0.7)
4:59.31
(1.96,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ettedgui, Elijah So 1600m 4:57.90 4:54.53 4:54.53
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar So 1600m 4:59.54 4:58.34 4:58.34
Hirth, Kyle Fr 1600m 5:29.18 5:22.00 5:22.00
Mandeville, Chilo So 1600m 5:31.28 5:30.60 5:16.73
Adams, Luke Jr 1600m 5:44.95 5:54.70
(9.75,2.7)
5:54.70
(9.75,2.7)
5:53.20
(8.25,2.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Hickerson, Cameron So 1600m 5:49.05 5:49.92
(0.87,0.2)
5:49.92
(0.87,0.2)
5:49.92
(0.87,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Candalera, Tristan Jr 1600m 6:03.10 6:05.66
(2.56,0.7)
6:18.68
(15.58,4.1)
6:18.68
(15.58,4.1)
5:51.94 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Frankl, Harrison Jr 3200m 9:53.34 9:43.75 9:43.75
Lindemann, Zach Sr 3200m 10:39.82 9:58.50 9:58.50
Pugh, Owen So 3200m 10:42.64 10:18.05 10:18.05
Field, Logan Fr 3200m 11:41.36 11:39.87 11:39.87
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" 15.21 17.16
(1.95,11.4)
15.37
(0.16,1.0)
15.37
(0.16,1.0)
15.37
(0.16,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus So 110m Hurdles - 39" 17.10 18.19
(1.09,6.0)
18.28
(1.18,6.5)
18.28
(1.18,6.5)
17.07 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Moeller, Eli Fr 110m Hurdles - 39" 19.72 18.19 18.19
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 40.48 40.49
(0.01,0.0)
40.49
(0.01,0.0)
40.49
(0.01,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 42.67
Leitch, Sam Fr Shot Put - 12lb 23'11.5 26'3.5 26'3.5
Navarro, Marcus Sr Shot Put - 12lb 26'0.5 25'4.5
(0'8,2.6)
25'4.5
(0'8,2.6)
25'4.5
(0'8,2.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Willat, Ryan Sr Shot Put - 12lb 31'9.5 33'9.25 35'4
Herrera, Christopher Sr Shot Put - 12lb 44'10 42'2.25
(2'7.75,6.3)
42'2.25
(2'7.75,6.3)
42'2.25
(2'7.75,6.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Navarro, Marcus Sr Discus - 1.6kg 86'2 68'6
(17'8,25.8)
68'6
(17'8,25.8)
68'6
(17'8,25.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Willat, Ryan Sr Discus - 1.6kg 89'11 86'5
(3'6,4.1)
86'5
(3'6,4.1)
98'8 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Herrera, Christopher Sr Discus - 1.6kg 103'10 97'6
(6'4,6.5)
97'6
(6'4,6.5)
97'6
(6'4,6.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Fair, Dystinend Fr High Jump 4'10 5'0 5'0
Salmon, Luca Fr High Jump 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'2
(0,0.0)
5'2
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So High Jump 5'4 5'4
(0,0.0)
5'4
(0,0.0)
5'6 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Adams, Mason Jr High Jump 5'8 5'8
(0,0.0)
5'8
(0,0.0)
6'0 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Moeller, Michael So Pole Vault 8'0 8'6 8'6
Turley, Benjamin So Pole Vault 8'0 8'0
(0,0.0)
8'0
(0,0.0)
8'6 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Plattus, Cooper Jr Pole Vault 12'6 11'0
(1'6,13.6)
12'0
(0'6,4.2)
12'0
(0'6,4.2)
13'10 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Chen, Ethan So Long Jump 15'7 16'3 16'3
Fair, Dystinend Fr Long Jump 16'3 16'5 16'5
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Long Jump 18'1 16'9
(1'4,8.0)
17'4.5
(0'8.5,4.1)
17'4.5
(0'8.5,4.1)
17'7.5
(0'5.5,2.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Mason Jr Long Jump 19'3 18'3
(1'0,5.5)
19'3
(0,0.0)
19'3.5 19'4.5 Way to GO! (LY, LR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Maria Carrillo A 43.02
4x100m Maria Carrillo B 45.72
4x100m Maria Carrillo C 48.84
4x400m Maria Carrillo A 3:27.33
4x400m Maria Carrillo C 4:02.12

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Shanti So 100m 13.44 13.69
(0.25,1.8)
13.69
(0.25,1.8)
13.69
(0.25,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Young, Alivia Sr 100m 15.45 15.84
(0.39,2.5)
15.84
(0.39,2.5)
15.84
(0.39,2.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bucio-Stover, Teadora Jr 100m 18.02
Aanenson, Sarah So 200m 26.63 28.35
(1.72,6.1)
27.97
(1.34,4.8)
27.97
(1.34,4.8)
26.73
(0.10,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ouye, Lianah So 200m 28.76 29.44
(0.68,2.3)
29.44
(0.68,2.3)
29.44
(0.68,2.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gierok, Epiphany So 200m 28.86 31.69
(2.83,8.9)
31.23
(2.37,7.6)
29.88
(1.02,3.4)
29.88
(1.02,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Polk, Assata Sr 400m 1:00.54 1:00.58
(0.04,0.1)
1:00.76
(0.22,0.4)
1:00.76
(0.22,0.4)
58.61 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Rowe, Kiely Jr 400m 1:03.73 1:04.12
(0.39,0.6)
1:04.12
(0.39,0.6)
58.91 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Jensen, Anahita So 400m 1:08.69 1:06.43
Valdez, Leslie So 400m 1:13.88 1:10.48
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 800m 2:19.96 2:26.55
(6.59,4.5)
2:23.21
(3.25,2.3)
2:23.21
(3.25,2.3)
2:20.20
(0.24,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Leano, Talia Jr 800m 2:27.92 2:28.14
(0.22,0.1)
2:31.25
(3.33,2.2)
2:27.97
(0.05,0.0)
2:18.47 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Hirth, Jasmin So 800m 2:29.30 2:30.49
(1.19,0.8)
2:29.51
(0.21,0.1)
2:29.51
(0.21,0.1)
2:29.51
(0.21,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Damron, Avery So 800m 2:31.16 2:40.21
(9.05,5.6)
2:34.12
(2.96,1.9)
2:34.12
(2.96,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Jensen, Anahita So 800m 2:38.85 2:40.33
(1.48,0.9)
2:40.33
(1.48,0.9)
2:40.33
(1.48,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moessing, Audrey So 800m 2:46.11 2:44.33 2:33.71
Pehlke, Shelby Fr 800m 2:50.53 2:49.41 2:49.41
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 1600m 5:08.57 5:24.38
(15.81,4.9)
5:06.99 5:06.99 Way to GO! (LY)
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 1600m 5:52.12 6:00.41
(8.29,2.3)
6:00.41
(8.29,2.3)
5:50.59 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So 1600m 5:53.07 5:48.73 5:48.73
Civello, Ellie Jr 1600m 5:56.91 6:04.63
(7.72,2.1)
6:00.14
(3.23,0.9)
6:00.14
(3.23,0.9)
5:59.99
(3.08,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Joerger, Haley So 1600m 6:04.51 6:01.40 6:01.40
Damron, Avery So 1600m 6:16.29 5:49.04 5:49.04
Lu, Jamie So 1600m 6:17.61 6:38.40
(20.79,5.2)
6:38.40
(20.79,5.2)
6:22.94
(5.33,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Huntsinger, Emma So 1600m 6:22.26 6:16.80 6:05.74
McCorquodale, Julia So 1600m 6:31.56 6:14.69
Nguyen, Sara So 1600m 6:35.39 6:37.93
(2.54,0.6)
6:40.09
(4.70,1.2)
6:36.80
(1.41,0.4)
6:20.74 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Valdez, Leslie So 1600m 6:55.54 6:56.02
(0.48,0.1)
6:56.02
(0.48,0.1)
6:28.94 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Wuu, Sage Jr 1600m 6:57.20 6:57.05 6:57.05
Avelar, Cristina So 1600m 7:31.25 7:31.45
(0.20,0.0)
7:29.30 7:00.14 Way to GO! (LR)
Morris, Nicole Fr 3200m 11:35.19 11:28.59 11:28.59
Field, Meghan Jr 3200m 12:18.75 12:06.37 12:01.47
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" 15.63 16.54
(0.91,5.5)
15.21 15.12 Way to GO! (LY)
Stercl, Jessica Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.85 18.50 16.80
Nied, Savannah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" 18.95 25.46
(6.51,25.6)
25.46
(6.51,25.6)
25.46
(6.51,25.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" 48.79 50.04
(1.25,2.5)
46.99 46.26 Way to GO! (LY)
Stercl, Jessica Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" 54.17 49.86
Candelario, Chloe So Shot Put - 4kg 23'7 20'6
(3'1,15.0)
23'2
(0'5,1.8)
23'2
(0'5,1.8)
24'2 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Samii, Bella So Shot Put - 4kg 26'9.25 26'2.5
(0'6.75,2.1)
26'2.5
(0'6.75,2.1)
26'2.5
(0'6.75,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Candelario, Chloe So Discus - 1kg 59'6 81'4 81'6
Amantite, Angela So Discus - 1kg 68'8 72'8 72'8
Samii, Bella So Discus - 1kg 82'7 79'8
(2'11,3.7)
79'10
(2'9,3.4)
79'10
(2'9,3.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Lonto, Rachel Fr High Jump 4'2 4'2
(0,0.0)
4'2
(0,0.0)
4'2
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Nied, Savannah Sr Pole Vault 10'6 7'6
(3'0,40.0)
10'6
(0,0.0)
11'1 11'1 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Aanenson, Sarah So Long Jump 17'5.5 16'6.75
(0'10.75,5.4)
16'6.75
(0'10.75,5.4)
16'8
(0'9.5,4.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m Maria Carrillo A 50.17
4x400m Maria Carrillo A 4:10.45
4x400m Maria Carrillo B 4:29.99

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.