Results from the Dual vs Glastonbury and Avon on 4/5/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Rogers, Kolby Jr 100m V 11.92 12.21
(0.29,2.4)
11.85 You ROCK! (LR)
Carreiro, Johnny So 100m V 12.18
Ringrose, James Sr 100m V 12.27 11.86
Aligata, John Jr 100m V 12.92 13.62
(0.70,5.1)
13.59
(0.67,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beaupre, Jake Jr 100m V 14.84 12.45
Verderame, Joseph Jr 200m V 24.71 24.38
Lamson, Jamie 200m V 25.03
Velez, Carlos So 200m V 27.43
Verderame, Joseph Jr 400m V 54.56 54.07
Porter, Trevor Jr 400m V 56.10 57.36
(1.26,2.2)
57.36
(1.26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Duffy, Teagan Sr 400m V 59.72 54.50
Pratt, Marcel Sr 400m V 1:02.97
Tsangarides, Thomas Sr 400m V 1:03.25
Butlien, Daniel Jr 400m V 1:03.59 1:00.40
Salzillo, Tyler Jr 400m V 1:04.86 1:00.42
Siadat, Kian Jr 400m V 1:05.08 1:03.92
Clingan, Aidan Fr 400m V 1:06.34
Lafontaine, Sean Fr 400m V 1:11.29
Sadzak, Belmin Jr 400m V 1:13.11
Davis, Brian Sr 400m V 1:18.13 1:08.68
Leone, Shane Sr 800m V 2:16.95 2:05.83
Mohr, Jacob Sr 800m V 2:27.34 2:20.64
Kristopik, Evan Fr 800m V 2:35.29
Hoffman, Benjamin Jr 800m V 2:37.14
Chinigo, Alec Fr 800m V 2:47.79
Kohli, Zach So 800m V 2:49.21
Handi, Liam Fr 800m V 2:51.30
Lafontaine, Sean Fr 800m V 2:59.56
Wu, Jeff Fr 800m V 2:59.92
Klau, Samuel Fr 800m V 3:04.83
Penna, Matthew So 1600m V 4:56.79 4:54.78
Ditota, Mike Fr 1600m V 5:29.69 5:32.87
(3.18,1.0)
5:20.85 You ROCK! (LR)
kavanah, shawn Fr 1600m V 5:31.74
Kristopik, Evan Fr 1600m V 5:33.66 5:34.51
(0.85,0.3)
5:34.51
(0.85,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Landino, Jackson Fr 1600m V 5:34.83 5:39.08
(4.25,1.3)
5:35.02
(0.19,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
maciejewski, matthew So 1600m V 5:37.26 5:50.92
(13.66,3.9)
5:50.92
(13.66,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dorsey, Mike Sr 1600m V 5:48.61 5:25.50
Hoffman, Benjamin Jr 1600m V 5:57.80 5:52.26
Wu, Jeff Fr 1600m V 6:34.05
Leone, Conner Sr 3200m V 10:23.89 9:56.52
Penna, Matthew So 3200m V 10:50.34 10:58.80
(8.46,1.3)
10:58.80
(8.46,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Slesinski, Ryan Jr 3200m V 11:40.11 10:37.95
Asido, Ryan So 3200m V 11:40.48 11:47.49
(7.01,1.0)
11:47.49
(7.01,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ditota, Mike Fr 3200m V 12:13.33
Landino, Jackson Fr 3200m V 12:14.46
LaRoche, Josh Fr 3200m V 12:55.34
Rodriguez, Elijah Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 15.85 15.17
McPherson, Craig Jr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 22.19 22.39
(0.20,0.9)
21.70 You ROCK! (LR)
Clynes, Cameron Sr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 47.78 45.17
McPherson, Craig Jr 300m Hurdles - 36" V 51.14 52.93
(1.79,3.4)
52.93
(1.79,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
sagnella, Marco Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 23'1
Lopez, Damian Shot Put - 12lb V 24'2.5
barretta, Ryan So Shot Put - 12lb V 25'2
Andrews, Ryan Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 26'11
Gaudiosi, Michael Shot Put - 12lb V 27'2.5
Brick, Weston Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 27'6
Sullivan, David So Shot Put - 12lb V 29'9
Bouchard, Owen Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 30'8
Jarvis, Keegan Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 32'8 43'3.75
McCarty, Samuel Jr Shot Put - 12lb V 33'2.5 33'6
Monson, Jake Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 43'3 36'3.75
(6'11.25,19.1)
42'0
(1'3,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Balaoing, Michael Discus - 1.6kg V 57'5
Gaudiosi, Michael Discus - 1.6kg V 58'1.5
Bouchard, Owen Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 59'6
Brick, Weston Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 60'2
Lopez, Damian Discus - 1.6kg V 61'1
Nardi, Tom Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 64'0
Sullivan, David So Discus - 1.6kg V 64'7.5
McCarty, Samuel Jr Discus - 1.6kg V 67'2 75'5
Andrews, Ryan Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 73'4
Jarvis, Keegan Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 76'8 90'4
Monson, Jake Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 112'6 95'11
(16'7,17.3)
120'2.5 You ROCK! (LR)
O'Shea, Tim Sr High Jump V 5'2 5'4
Clynes, Cameron Sr High Jump V 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'4 You ROCK! (LR)
Hannigan, Jeffrey Sr High Jump V 5'4 5'10
Ragozzine, Benjamin So Pole Vault V 7'6 8'0
Segrue III, Jeremiah Jr Pole Vault V 8'0 8'6
Chesanow, Aiden Fr Pole Vault V 8'0
Selinske, Casey Jr Pole Vault V 11'0 11'6
Burleigh, Zachary Sr Pole Vault V 11'6 13'6
Tedeschi, Luke Jr Long Jump V 14'11 14'9.5
(0'1.5,0.8)
14'9.5
(0'1.5,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Clynes, Cameron Sr Long Jump V 16'0.25 18'4
Ragozzine, Benjamin So Long Jump V 16'7.25 15'5
(1'2.25,7.7)
16'2
(0'5.25,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rogers, Kolby Jr Long Jump V 19'3 20'6.5
Penta, Anthony So Long Jump V 19'5.25 17'4.5
(2'0.75,11.9)
18'5
(1'0.25,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Penta, Anthony So Triple Jump V 34'3.25 36'10
Hannigan, Jeffrey Sr Triple Jump V 37'2 42'0
Sullivan, David So Javelin - 800g V 101'8
Middendorf, Ryan Sr Javelin - 800g V 107'0
Downes, William Jr Javelin - 800g V 113'3
Lamson, Jamie Javelin - 800g V 136'1
Clynes, Cameron Sr Javelin - 800g V 138'0

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x400m V Relay Team 3:48.37 3:22.54 3:22.54
4x400m V Relay Team 4:02.03 3:22.54 3:22.54
4x400m V Relay Team 4:12.47 3:22.54 3:22.54
4x800m V Relay Team 10:33.56 8:34.17 8:22.30
4x800m V Relay Team 8:36.11 8:34.17 8:22.30
4x800m V Relay Team 9:58.73 8:34.17 8:22.30
4x800m V Relay Team 10:18.52 8:34.17 8:22.30

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Pizzitola, Livvy Fr 100m V 13.50
Przybylski, Samantha Jr 100m V 13.54 13.04
Connolly, Abby Sr 100m V 13.88 13.00
Potamis, Micaela Fr 100m V 14.56
Andrews, Bethany Fr 100m V 14.66
gaudiosi, Taylor Fr 100m V 15.02
Morelli, Hailey Jr 100m V 15.20
Gorski, Veronika Fr 100m V 15.29
Rogers, Kyleigh Fr 100m V 16.00
Hubeny, Hannah Jr 100m V 16.18
Verderame, Natalie Jr 200m V 27.80 26.70
Pizzitola, Livvy Fr 200m V 28.50
Przybylski, Samantha Jr 200m V 28.82 27.73
Connolly, Abby Sr 200m V 29.22 26.92
Potamis, Micaela Fr 200m V 29.95
Flynn, Danielle So 200m V 30.94 29.38
Andrews, Bethany Fr 200m V 31.20
gaudiosi, Taylor Fr 200m V 32.40
Gorski, Veronika Fr 200m V 32.81
Morelli, Hailey Jr 200m V 32.88
Jones, Ariana So 200m V 33.21
Hubeny, Hannah Jr 200m V 34.23
Verderame, Natalie Jr 400m V 1:06.25 1:00.50
Sheline, Meghan So 400m V 1:09.62 1:05.38
Landino, Heather So 400m V 1:16.36
Griffin, jessica Jr 400m V 1:16.40 1:13.48
Rivera, Natalia Jr 400m V 1:18.11 1:10.90
Altomari, Sera Fr 400m V 1:18.72
Imme, Marisa Fr 400m V 1:19.26
Connolly, Cami Fr 400m V 1:19.34
Keegan, Kailey Fr 400m V 1:22.71
Schloesser, Alexanra 400m V 1:23.86
Ryder, Hailey So 400m V 1:24.69
Dunne, Mckenna Fr 400m V 1:25.71
Tabellione, Isabella Fr 400m V 1:26.51
Minkiewicz, Sarah Sr 800m V 2:39.98 2:27.49
Schmarr, Kailey Jr 800m V 2:56.37 4:56.35
(1:59.98,40.5)
2:49.60 You ROCK! (LR)
Perkowski, Amanda Jr 800m V 2:59.42 2:40.60
Koba, Kelly Sr 800m V 3:01.13 2:52.66
Cantillon, Audrey Fr 800m V 3:02.62
Howard, Abigail So 800m V 3:06.33
Phen, Kaylee So 800m V 3:06.56
Starr, Taylor Jr 800m V 3:21.97 3:20.77
Biscoglio, Megan Sr 800m V 3:26.90
Michaud, Grace Fr 1600m V 6:13.16 5:47.47
Schmarr, Kailey Jr 1600m V 6:14.10 6:07.00
Perkowski, Amanda Jr 1600m V 6:23.29 6:39.05
(15.76,3.9)
5:56.30 You ROCK! (LR)
Famiglietti, Jenna Fr 1600m V 6:44.67
Rogala, Jordyn Fr 1600m V 6:45.62 7:03.73
(18.11,4.3)
6:50.77
(5.15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kosior, Faith Fr 1600m V 6:53.07
Pizzitola, Laini Sr 3200m V 13:19.20 13:41.67
(22.47,2.7)
12:49.68 You ROCK! (LR)
Michaud, Grace Fr 3200m V 13:20.44 12:41.28
Adamczyk, Natalia Jr 3200m V 13:46.45 12:53.33
Scalise, Lily So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.49 18.80
Meade, Sarah So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.75 20.44
(0.69,3.4)
19.10 You ROCK! (LR)
Hepp, Maddie So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.20 19.90
Godlewski, Victoria So 100m Hurdles - 33" V 21.65 20.60
McPherson, Julia Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 22.64 19.77
Chaltas, Sophia Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 23.00 22.73
Scalise, Lily So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 53.75 58.77
(5.02,8.5)
56.20
(2.45,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wadolowski, Janette Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 58.48
Meade, Sarah So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:01.04
Hepp, Maddie So 300m Hurdles - 30" V 1:03.17
Cain, Elyse Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 13'11
Michaud, skylar So Shot Put - 4kg V 15'1.75
Maldonado, Katherina So Shot Put - 4kg V 15'5
Robarge, Marissa Jr Shot Put - 4kg V 15'11
DeFelice, Taylor Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 16'4
Lafontaine, Sara Fr Shot Put - 4kg V 17'7
Irwin, Riley So Shot Put - 4kg V 17'11
Zitofsky, Jillian So Shot Put - 4kg V 18'7.5 18'6
(0'1.5,0.7)
18'6
(0'1.5,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hannigan, Deborah Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 23'8 27'2
Padden, Alexandra So Shot Put - 4kg V 25'11 22'2.5
(3'8.5,16.7)
26'6 You ROCK! (LR)
Groll, Julia Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 29'6.5 29'4.25
(0'2.25,0.6)
30'8.5 You ROCK! (LR)
Howe, Amanda Sr Shot Put - 4kg V 38'8.5 42'3.75
Michaud, skylar So Discus - 1kg V 25'10
Irwin, Riley So Discus - 1kg V 43'3
Robarge, Marissa Jr Discus - 1kg V 45'0
DeFelice, Taylor Fr Discus - 1kg V 47'9
Lafontaine, Sara Fr Discus - 1kg V 53'5
Zitofsky, Jillian So Discus - 1kg V 53'5 49'10
(3'7,7.2)
52'1
(1'4,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Padden, Alexandra So Discus - 1kg V 56'8
Hannigan, Deborah Sr Discus - 1kg V 73'4 190'2.88
Groll, Julia Sr Discus - 1kg V 75'8 70'4.5
(5'3.5,7.5)
73'2
(2'6,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Howe, Amanda Sr Discus - 1kg V 139'1 144'8
Markette, Kayla So High Jump V 3'10
Gorski, Veronika Fr High Jump V 4'2
Brocki, Amanda Sr High Jump V 4'6 4'8
Garrison, Sydney So High Jump V 4'6 5'2
Brown, Allie Sr High Jump V 4'6 5'0
Pizzitola, Livvy Fr Pole Vault V 6'6
Markette, Kayla So Pole Vault V 6'6 6'6
(0,0.0)
6'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Godlewski, Victoria So Pole Vault V 6'6 6'6
(0,0.0)
6'6
(0,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shamus-Udicious, Ella So Pole Vault V 6'6
Chaltas, Sophia Jr Long Jump V 10'9.25 12'5
Brocki, Amanda Sr Long Jump V 12'5.5 14'4
Vega, Alijah Jr Long Jump V 12'6 14'7.75
Garrison, Sydney So Long Jump V 13'5 15'1
Shamus-Udicious, Ella So Long Jump V 13'10 11'10
(2'0,16.9)
13'4.5
(0'5.5,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riddick, Tayler Sr Long Jump V 14'10 14'8
(0'2,1.1)
15'7 You ROCK! (LR)
Riddick, Tayler Sr Triple Jump V 30'6.25 32'3.25
Griffin, jessica Jr Javelin - 600g V 84'5 87'0
Wadolowski, Janette Sr Javelin - 600g V 90'0
Groll, Julia Sr Javelin - 600g V 96'8 96'9
Vega, Alijah Jr Javelin - 600g V 101'1 105'4

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Relay Team 52.08 51.06 50.60
4x400m V Relay Team 4:52.61 4:23.81 4:06.77
4x400m V Relay Team 5:20.57 4:23.81 4:06.77
4x800m V Relay Team 11:37.28 10:28.58 8:16.47
4x800m V Relay Team 12:21.05 10:28.58 8:16.47

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.