2019 Outdoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

CIAC Class L Championships on 5/28/19

Meets considered for qualification:
• 4/2/19 - Simsbury Dual
• 4/12/19 - Hartfield Jamboree
• 4/16/19 - Southington Dual
• 4/23/19 - Farmington Dual
• 4/25/19 - Avon Dual
• 4/30/19 - NWC Dual
• 5/3/19 - Middletown Invite FR/SO
• 5/4/19 - Middletown Invite Varsity
• 5/8/19 - Glastonbury Dual
• 5/11/19 - Greater Hartford Invite
• 5/14/19 - Conard Dual
• 5/21/19 - CCC West Championships
• 5/25/19 - CCC FR/SO Invite

Gender-Event Div Qualification
Standard
Qualifiers Best
Qualify
Mark
G-100m V 13.54

Who's Close?

Lexi Nieves (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 13.33. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/21.13.08
Olivia Bowes (Sr) qualified at Conard Dual on 5/14 with mark of 13.14.13.14
Cecilia Echevarria (So) qualified at Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4 with mark of 13.42. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/21.13.34
Catherine Mancini (Fr) qualified at NWC Dual on 4/30 with mark of 13.54.13.54
G-200m V 28.24

Who's Close?

Lexi Nieves (Sr) qualified at NWC Dual on 4/30 with mark of 27.54. BEST at: Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4.27.14
Jessica Mason (Jr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 27.63. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.27.34
Catherine Mancini (Fr) qualified at Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4 with mark of 27.94.27.94
Cecilia Echevarria (So) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/8 with mark of 28.14.28.14
G-400m V 1:04.74

Who's Close?

Nora Holmes (Fr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 1:04.04. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.1:01.44
Lexi Nieves (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 1:03.10.1:03.10
Mia Healer (So) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 1:03.74. BEST at: NWC Dual on 4/30.1:03.74
G-800m V 2:32.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 2:18.54. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.2:18.54
Rose Kitz (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 2:25.34. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/14.2:24.24
Nora Holmes (Fr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 2:26.34. BEST at: Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4.2:25.92
Mia Healer (So) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 2:30.64. BEST at: Greater Hartford Invite on 5/11.2:25.96
Katherine Sanderson (Fr) qualified at NWC Dual on 4/30 with mark of 2:30.24.2:30.24
Emily Cubbage (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 2:31.44.2:31.44
G-1600m V 5:40.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 5:18.64. BEST at: Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4.5:05.22
Rose Kitz (Jr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 5:24.34.5:24.34
Katherine Sanderson (Fr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 5:34.64. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.5:25.24
Francesca Lynch (Sr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 5:34.94. BEST at: Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4.5:31.20
G-3200m V 12:30.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Jr) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/23 with mark of 11:17.84. BEST at: Greater Hartford Invite on 5/11.11:01.41
Katherine Sanderson (Fr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 12:16.90. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.11:45.74
Francesca Lynch (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 12:14.54. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.11:54.34
Natalie Schaumburger (Jr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 12:26.94. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/14.12:10.74
G-100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.04

Who's Close?

Olivia Bowes (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 18.04. BEST at: Southington Dual on 4/16.17.76
Mina Dickson (So) qualified at Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4 with mark of 17.88.17.88
G-300m Hurdles - 30" V 51.74

Who's Close?

Giovanna Dionicio (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 49.44. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/14.46.74
Nicole Deslauriers (Fr) qualified at Avon Dual on 4/25 with mark of 51.14. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/14.50.44
Mina Dickson (So) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 50.94.50.94
G-High Jump V 4'8

Who's Close?

Taryn Smith (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 4'10. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.5'2
Leann Gardner (Sr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 5'0.5'0
Samantha Tafrate (So) qualified at Farmington Dual on 4/23 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: Avon Dual on 4/25.4'8
G-Pole Vault V 7'6

Who's Close?

Sydney Golas (So) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 8'0. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/21.9'0
Kate Schmucker (So) qualified at Middletown Invite FR/SO on 5/3 with mark of 7'6. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.8'0
G-Long Jump V 15'0

Who's Close?

Olivia Bowes (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 16'0. BEST at: Greater Hartford Invite on 5/11.18'2.25
G-Triple Jump V 32'0

Who's Close?

Olivia Bowes (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 33'3.5. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/21.35'8
Leann Gardner (Sr) qualified at Glastonbury Dual on 5/8 with mark of 32'7.75.32'7.75
G-Shot Put - 4kg V 30'0

Who's Close?

Katherine George (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 35'8. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/14.38'7.25
Dinaka Onoh (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 30'4. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.34'0
Mira Mohler (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 30'6. BEST at: Southington Dual on 4/16.33'2
G-Discus - 1kg V 85'0

Who's Close?

Katherine George (Jr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 94'3.5. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.114'0
Mira Mohler (Jr) qualified at Southington Dual on 4/16 with mark of 91'6. BEST at: Middletown Invite Varsity on 5/4.93'2
Dinaka Onoh (Jr) qualified at NWC Dual on 4/30 with mark of 91'0. BEST at: Greater Hartford Invite on 5/11.91'5
G-Javelin - 600g V 90'0

Who's Close?

Hannah Duzy (So) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 98'6. BEST at: Greater Hartford Invite on 5/11.101'5
Lexi Nieves (Sr) qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 90'7. BEST at: Conard Dual on 5/14.94'1.5
G-4x100m V 54.74
A relay team qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 52.04. BEST at: CCC West Championships on 5/21.50.89
G-4x400m V 4:25.24
A relay team qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 4:15.34. BEST at: Glastonbury Dual on 5/8.4:06.54
G-4x800m V 11:00.24
A relay team qualified at Simsbury Dual on 4/2 with mark of 9:52.54. BEST at: Greater Hartford Invite on 5/11.9:36.38