2020 Indoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1/20

Meets considered for qualification:
• 12/20/19 - Hillhouse Invitational
• 12/21/19 - Hillhouse Invitational
• 12/21/19 - HP Opener
• 12/27/19 - Jack Long Invitational
• 12/28/19 - Marine Corp Classic
• 1/4/20 - Hispanic Games
• 1/8/20 - McReavy Invite
• 1/9/20 - Wesleyan Qualifier
• 1/10/20 - 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
• 1/11/20 - 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
• 1/14/20 - Snowflake Invite
• 1/16/20 - Wesleyan Qualifier
• 1/18/20 - New Balance Games
• 1/18/20 - SCC Coaches Invitational
• 1/25/20 - Hillhouse Track Classic
• 1/25/20 - HPHS Qualifier

Gender-Event Div Qualification
Standard
Qualifiers Best
Qualify
Mark
G-55m V 8.14

Who's Close?

Cecilia Echevarria (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 8.02.8.02
G-300m V 47.24

Who's Close?

Hana Roggendorf (Fr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 46.84. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.45.05
Catherine Mancini (So) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 46.57. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.46.22
G-600m V 1:50.24

Who's Close?

Nora Holmes (So) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 1:43.68.1:43.68
Madeline O'Toole (So) qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 1:50.23. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.1:50.19
G-1000m V 3:30.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 3:09.50. BEST at: 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11.3:00.22
Nora Holmes (So) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 3:01.36.3:01.36
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25 with mark of 3:08.45.3:08.45
Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 3:13.11. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.3:08.72
Mia Healer (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 3:14.20. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.3:10.59
Emily Cubbage (Sr) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 3:22.74.3:22.74
G-1500m V 5:31.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 4:49.44. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.4:47.73
Nora Holmes (So) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 4:58.75.4:58.75
Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:01.69. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.5:00.67
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:06.04.5:06.04
Natalie Schaumburger (Sr) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 5:23.60.5:23.60
G-1600m V 5:55.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 5:21.70.5:21.70
Mia Healer (Jr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 5:36.10.5:36.10
G-1 mile V 5:55.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:08.88. BEST at: New Balance Games on 1/18.5:03.34
Nora Holmes (So) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 5:17.53.5:17.53
Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:22.02. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.5:20.42
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:27.40.5:27.40
Mia Healer (Jr) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 5:42.50.5:42.50
Natalie Schaumburger (Sr) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 5:44.50.5:44.50
G-3000m V 11:57.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 10:36.41.10:36.41
G-3200m V 12:50.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25 with mark of 11:05.71.11:05.71
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 11:15.47.11:15.47
Natalie Schaumburger (Sr) qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 12:17.08.12:17.08
G-55m Hurdles - 33" V 10.44

Who's Close?

Zoe Baker (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 10.26. BEST at: McReavy Invite on 1/8.9.96
Julia Baun (So) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 10.29.10.29
Mina Dickson (Jr) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 10.40.10.40
G-High Jump V 4'8

Who's Close?

Emma Wyatt (Fr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 4'8.4'8
Niija Douglas (Jr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 4'8.4'8
Samantha Tafrate (Jr) qualified at HP Opener on 12/21 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: HPHS Qualifier on 1/25.4'8
G-Pole Vault V 7'0

Who's Close?

Sydney Golas (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 9'0. BEST at: McReavy Invite on 1/8.10'0
Nora Hanlon (So) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 7'6. BEST at: Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16.7'6
G-Long Jump V 14'6

Who's Close?

G-Shot Put - 4kg V 28'0

Who's Close?

Mira Mohler (Sr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 32'7. BEST at: Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16.36'11
Katherine George (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 34'4.25. BEST at: 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11.35'11.78
Dinaka Onoh (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 31'8. BEST at: SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18.35'6.75
Greta Magendantz (Jr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 29'6.5. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.32'6
Bridget Tulikangas (So) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 28'2.25. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.29'10.96
Hannah Duzy (Jr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 29'0. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.29'0.73
G-4x200m V 2:00.00
A relay team qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 1:58.52. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.1:55.23
G-4x400m V 4:38.00
A relay team qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 4:37.83. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.4:22.11
G-4x800m V 11:00.00
A relay team qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 9:49.96.9:49.96
G-Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 V 4:50.00
A relay team qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 4:29.77.4:29.77

CIAC Combined Class LL Championships on 2/13/20

Meets considered for qualification:
• 12/20/19 - Hillhouse Invitational
• 12/21/19 - Hillhouse Invitational
• 12/21/19 - HP Opener
• 12/27/19 - Jack Long Invitational
• 12/28/19 - Marine Corp Classic
• 1/4/20 - Hispanic Games
• 1/8/20 - McReavy Invite
• 1/9/20 - Wesleyan Qualifier
• 1/10/20 - 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
• 1/11/20 - 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic
• 1/14/20 - Snowflake Invite
• 1/16/20 - Wesleyan Qualifier
• 1/18/20 - New Balance Games
• 1/18/20 - SCC Coaches Invitational
• 1/25/20 - Hillhouse Track Classic
• 1/25/20 - HPHS Qualifier
• 2/1/20 - CCC Indoor TF Championship

Gender-Event Div Qualification
Standard
Qualifiers Best
Qualify
Mark
G-55m V 8.04

Who's Close?

Cecilia Echevarria (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 8.02. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.8.00
G-300m V 46.54

Who's Close?

Hana Roggendorf (Fr) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 45.17. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.45.05
Catherine Mancini (So) qualified at Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25 with mark of 46.22.46.22
G-600m V 1:49.74

Who's Close?

Nora Holmes (So) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 1:43.68.1:43.68
Madeline O'Toole (So) qualified at CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1 with mark of 1:49.37.1:49.37
G-1000m V 3:25.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 3:09.50. BEST at: 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11.3:00.22
Nora Holmes (So) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 3:01.36.3:01.36
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25 with mark of 3:08.45.3:08.45
Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 3:13.11. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.3:08.72
Mia Healer (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 3:14.20. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.3:10.59
Emily Cubbage (Sr) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 3:22.74.3:22.74
G-1500m V 5:26.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 4:49.44. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.4:47.73
Nora Holmes (So) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 4:58.75.4:58.75
Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:01.69. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.5:00.67
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:06.04.5:06.04
Natalie Schaumburger (Sr) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 5:23.60.5:23.60
G-1600m V 5:50.24

Who's Close?

Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1 with mark of 5:20.47.5:20.47
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 5:21.70.5:21.70
Mia Healer (Jr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 5:36.10. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.5:31.78
G-1 mile V 5:50.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:08.88. BEST at: New Balance Games on 1/18.5:03.34
Nora Holmes (So) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 5:17.53.5:17.53
Rose Kitz (Sr) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:22.02. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.5:20.42
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Marine Corp Classic on 12/28 with mark of 5:27.40.5:27.40
Mia Healer (Jr) qualified at 38th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic on 1/11 with mark of 5:42.50.5:42.50
Natalie Schaumburger (Sr) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 5:44.50.5:44.50
G-3000m V 11:48.24

Who's Close?

Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 10:36.41.10:36.41
G-3200m V 12:40.24

Who's Close?

Jenna Zydanowicz (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25 with mark of 11:05.71.11:05.71
Katherine Sanderson (So) qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 11:15.47.11:15.47
Natalie Schaumburger (Sr) qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 12:17.08. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.12:08.40
G-55m Hurdles - 33" V 10.24

Who's Close?

Zoe Baker (Jr) qualified at Hispanic Games on 1/4 with mark of 10.13. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.9.74
G-High Jump V 4'8

Who's Close?

Emma Wyatt (Fr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 4'8.4'8
Niija Douglas (Jr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 4'8.4'8
Samantha Tafrate (Jr) qualified at HP Opener on 12/21 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.4'8
G-Pole Vault V 7'6

Who's Close?

Sydney Golas (Jr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 9'0. BEST at: McReavy Invite on 1/8.10'0
Nora Hanlon (So) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 7'6. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.8'0
G-Long Jump V 14'6

Who's Close?

G-Shot Put - 4kg V 28'0

Who's Close?

Katherine George (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 34'4.25. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.38'2.25
Mira Mohler (Sr) qualified at Jack Long Invitational on 12/27 with mark of 32'7. BEST at: Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16.36'11
Dinaka Onoh (Sr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 31'8. BEST at: SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18.35'6.75
Greta Magendantz (Jr) qualified at Wesleyan Qualifier on 1/16 with mark of 29'6.5. BEST at: Hillhouse Track Classic on 1/25.32'6
Hannah Duzy (Jr) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 29'0. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.31'9.75
Bridget Tulikangas (So) qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 28'2.25. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.29'10.96
G-4x200m V 2:00.00
A relay team qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 1:58.52. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.1:54.01
G-4x400m V 4:38.00
A relay team qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 4:37.83. BEST at: Hispanic Games on 1/4.4:22.11
G-4x800m V 11:00.00
A relay team qualified at Hillhouse Invitational on 12/21 with mark of 9:49.96. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.9:45.42
G-Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 V 4:50.00
A relay team qualified at SCC Coaches Invitational on 1/18 with mark of 4:29.77. BEST at: CCC Indoor TF Championship on 2/1.4:19.43