2016 Outdoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

PAL Varsity Trials on 5/6/16

Meets considered for qualification:
• 3/24/16 - PAL Meet 1 Sequoia
• 4/7/16 - PAL Meet 2 Mills High
• 4/14/16 - PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton
• 4/20/16 - PAL Meet 4 Westmoor
• 4/28/16 - PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova

Gender-Event Div Qualification
Standard
Qualifiers Best
Qualify
Mark
B-100m V 12.95

Who's Close?

David Prager (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 11.36.11.36
Antonio Sandoval (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 11.71. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.11.59
Nigel Beckford (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 11.88. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.11.62
Sosiua Tongamoa (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 11.78. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.11.68
Gabriel Campos (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 12.33. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.12.31
Bryant Lin (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 12.73. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.12.32
Kevin Adams (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 12.74. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.12.54
Mason Chen (So) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 12.82. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.12.63
Myles Curry (So) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 12.82.12.82
B-200m V 26.17

Who's Close?

David Prager (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 22.44.22.44
Antonio Sandoval (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 23.50.23.50
Nigel Beckford (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 24.14. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.23.73
Alejandro Tenorio (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 24.79. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.24.09
Sosiua Tongamoa (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 24.51.24.51
Kevin Adams (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 25.15. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.24.64
Dillon Yamani (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 24.76.24.76
Kimon Economou (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 24.97.24.97
Jake Pilgrim (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 25.49.25.49
Bryant Lin (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 25.88.25.88
B-400m V 57.83

Who's Close?

Alejandro Tenorio (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 54.17. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.53.56
Jake Pilgrim (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 55.53.55.53
Kimon Economou (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 57.36. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.56.07
Dillon Yamani (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 57.54. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.57.20
B-800m V 2:15.50

Who's Close?

Ryan McAuliffe (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:05.78.2:05.78
Patrick Lynch (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:08.24.2:08.24
Elliot Quan (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 2:14.21. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.2:10.85
Scott Chow (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:12.88.2:12.88
Jeffery Song (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 2:13.04.2:13.04
B-1600m V 4:57.20

Who's Close?

Ryan McAuliffe (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4:41.23.4:41.23
Jeffery Song (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4:53.36. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.4:53.19
Scott Chow (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4:54.44.4:54.44
B-3200m V 11:07.80

Who's Close?

Ryan McAuliffe (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 10:49.63.10:49.63
Scott Chow (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 10:49.94.10:49.94
Noah Strause (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 11:05.72. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.10:52.01
B-110m Hurdles - 39" V 19.32

Who's Close?

Kevin Arevalo (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 16.02. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.15.16
Aris Recidoro (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 17.89. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.16.72
Tim Stephenson (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 18.41. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.17.01
B-300m Hurdles - 36" V 47.53

Who's Close?

Kevin Arevalo (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 43.80. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.43.61
Aris Recidoro (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 45.31.45.31
B-High Jump V 4'11

Who's Close?

Kimon Economou (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 5'6.5'6
Nigel Beckford (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 5'4.5'4
Tim Stephenson (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 5'2. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.5'4
Connor Hong (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 5'2.5'2
B-Pole Vault V 10'4

Who's Close?

George Marshall (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 10'6.10'6
B-Long Jump V 18'1

Who's Close?

Dhruv Singhania (So) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 18'1. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.19'4.25
Kevin Arevalo (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 19'2.5.19'2.5
Tim Stephenson (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 18'10. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.18'10.25
B-Triple Jump V 36'3

Who's Close?

Dhruv Singhania (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 40'3.40'3
Tim Stephenson (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 37'10.37'10
B-Shot Put - 12lb V 37'8

Who's Close?

Neil Swanson (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 40'0. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.47'9
Edmund Muller (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 45'10. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.47'7
Chris Haupeakui (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 37'10. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.41'2
B-Discus - 1.6kg V 110'8

Who's Close?

Neil Swanson (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 119'7. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.140'8
Arya Habibi (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 114'5. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.117'1
Ian Tapueluelu (So) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 113'4. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.116'3
Edmund Muller (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 116'1.116'1
G-100m V 15.06

Who's Close?

Isis Hughes (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 13.49. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.13.29
Amber Jordan McDonald (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 13.88. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.13.50
Maia Bhaumik (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 13.80. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.13.68
Angelia Lilomavia (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 13.92. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.13.79
Anna Chuakay (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 14.16. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.13.90
Jalene Parangan (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 14.40. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.14.02
Adeline Yu (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 14.11.14.11
Mikayla Kaliski (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 14.73. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.14.44
Gianna Garcia (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 14.98. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.14.93
G-200m V 30.61

Who's Close?

Isis Hughes (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 28.14.28.14
Adeline Yu (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 28.94. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.28.54
Michelle Chow (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 29.70. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.28.77
Anna Chuakay (So) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 29.54. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.28.82
Angelia Lilomavia (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 29.60.29.60
G-400m V 1:09.27

Who's Close?

Magali de Sauvage (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 1:00.64.1:00.64
Shweta Ashokraj (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 1:07.40. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.1:05.94
Michelle Chow (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 1:07.45. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.1:06.80
Adeline Yu (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 1:07.22.1:07.22
G-800m V 2:47.60

Who's Close?

Emma Madgic (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:36.23. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.2:34.94
Beata Gold (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:37.66. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.2:36.35
Margot Bellon (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 2:43.24. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.2:37.87
Zoe Barrie (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 2:39.01.2:39.01
Lydia Villa (So) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 2:42.44.2:42.44
Nicole Wallace (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:46.67. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.2:45.22
Kimberly Woo (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 2:46.61. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.2:45.48
G-1600m V 5:59.60

Who's Close?

Emma Madgic (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 5:42.94. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.5:19.16
Beata Gold (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 5:34.21.5:34.21
Lydia Villa (So) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 5:53.77. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.5:48.97
Zoe Barrie (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 5:58.91. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.5:49.17
Margot Bellon (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 5:54.81.5:54.81
G-3200m V 13:22.30

Who's Close?

Emma Madgic (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 12:04.37.12:04.37
Nicole Wallace (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 13:19.78.13:19.78
G-100m Hurdles - 33" V 19.57

Who's Close?

Magali de Sauvage (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 17.89. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.17.52
Adeline Yu (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 19.26. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.17.77
Vanessa Somoza (So) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 19.41.19.41
Shweta Ashokraj (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 19.56.19.56
G-300m Hurdles - 30" V 56.63

Who's Close?

Magali de Sauvage (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 49.61. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.47.91
Kaley Pon (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 54.99. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.54.42
Shweta Ashokraj (So) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 55.51.55.51
Emily Xu (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 56.33.56.33
G-High Jump V 4'0

Who's Close?

Amber Jordan McDonald (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 4'4. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.4'8
Anna Joshi (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4'8. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.4'8
Vanessa Somoza (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4'8.4'8
Alyson Oross (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4'4. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.4'6
Maia Bhaumik (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 4'0.4'0
Margot Bellon (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 4'0.4'0
Melanie Moore (So) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 4'0.4'0
Nicole Vanson (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 4'0.4'0
G-Pole Vault V 6'5

Who's Close?

Juliet Bost (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 9'0.9'0
Katelyn Wong (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 8'0. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.8'6
Anna Joshi (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 8'0.8'0
Melanie Moore (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 6'6. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.7'0
Stefany Zagorov (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 7'0.7'0
Alberta Zagorov (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28 with mark of 6'6.6'6
Beata Gold (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 6'6.6'6
G-Long Jump V 13'3

Who's Close?

Amber Jordan McDonald (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 14'3. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.15'1
Juliet Bost (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 15'0.15'0
Nicole Vanson (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 14'4. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.14'8.5
Maia Bhaumik (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 14'4.14'4
Alyson Oross (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 13'10. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.13'11.75
Katelyn Wong (So) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 13'11.5.13'11.5
Emily Xu (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 13'11.13'11
Mikayla Kaliski (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 13'5.13'5
Jalene Parangan (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 13'3.25. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.13'3.5
G-Triple Jump V 28'5

Who's Close?

Maia Bhaumik (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7 with mark of 28'10. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.30'1.5
Nicole Vanson (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 30'0.75.30'0.75
Emily Xu (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 29'0.75. BEST at: PAL Meet 2 Mills High on 4/7.29'10
Alyson Oross (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 29'9.5.29'9.5
G-Shot Put - 4kg V 27'0

Who's Close?

Katianna Lafoou (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 34'10.34'10
Cecilia Tapueluelu (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 32'1. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.34'3
Ane Vaenuku (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 27'7. BEST at: PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14.29'7
Hino-O-Holeva Filimoehal (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 27'3. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.27'10
Mexie Muller (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 27'6.5.27'6.5
G-Discus - 1kg V 82'6

Who's Close?

Katianna Lafoou (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 105'5. BEST at: PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20.106'0
Cecilia Tapueluelu (Sr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 86'8. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.90'9
Ane Vaenuku (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 3 Menlo-Atherton on 4/14 with mark of 89'10. BEST at: PAL Meet 5 Terra Nova on 4/28.89'10
Hino-O-Holeva Filimoehal (Jr) qualified at PAL Meet 4 Westmoor on 4/20 with mark of 88'9.88'9
Mexie Muller (Fr) qualified at PAL Meet 1 Sequoia on 3/24 with mark of 84'0.84'0