2014 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Avery Burrell So 100m14.74 14.18 0.56 3.8
Avery Burrell So 200m31.56 30.90 0.66 2.1
Carly Shaw Jr 100m13.75 13.85 -0.10 -0.7
Carly Shaw Jr 200m28.27 29.12 -0.85 -3
Delaney Inamine Jr 1600m5:36.45 5:39.12 -2.67 -0.8
Delaney Inamine Jr 3200m12:14.01 11:59.20 14.81 2
Natasha Mamondol Jr 400m1:13.53 1:13.09 0.44 0.6
Natasha Mamondol Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.86 1:05.42 -8.56 -15.1
Sandra Pattison Jr 400m1:08.54 1:10.12 -1.58 -2.3
Simone Batiste Jr 100m15.01 15.63 -0.62 -4.1
Simone Batiste Jr Long Jump13'0 13'3 0'3 1.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
AJ Udom Sr Discus - 1.6kg111'4.5 109'0 -2'4.5 -2.1
AJ Udom Sr High Jump5'0 5'2 0'2 3.3
AJ Udom Sr Long Jump18'6.5 17'9 -0'9.5 -4.3
AJ Udom Sr Triple Jump37'4.5 36'8 -0'8.5 -1.9
Alexander Ball Sr 800m2:18.47 2:11.64 6.83 4.9
Alexander Ball Sr 1600m5:04.83 4:53.14 11.69 3.8
Alexander Ball Sr 3200m11:23.09 10:33.23 49.86 7.3
Anthony Ottati So 1600m5:06.79 4:43.41 23.38 7.6
Anthony Ottati So 3200m10:52.61 10:09.99 42.62 6.5
David Weinmann Sr 400m57.86 57.18 0.68 1.2
David Weinmann Sr Long Jump14'1.25 15'2.5 1'1.25 7.8
Eric Ota Jr 200m27.21 27.00 0.21 0.8
Eric Ota Jr 400m1:07.08 59.72 7.36 11
Eric Ota Jr Long Jump13'6 13'9 0'3 1.9
Gabriel Elliott Sr 800m2:05.14 2:00.32 4.82 3.9
Gabriel Elliott Sr 1600m4:37.52 4:47.05 -9.53 -3.4
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 800m2:38.65 2:35.06 3.59 2.3
Garrett Vaughn So 100m12.50 12.41 0.09 0.7
Garrett Vaughn So 200m25.38 25.84 -0.46 -1.8
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 800m2:38.22 2:14.82 23.40 14.8
Ira Norton-Westbrook So 1600m5:24.33 4:56.29 28.04 8.6
Jalan Ziyad Jr 100m13.67 13.02 0.65 4.8
Jalan Ziyad Jr 200m28.03 26.13 1.90 6.8
Krishan Canzius Sr 1600m5:36.56 5:06.48 30.08 8.9
Krishan Canzius Sr 3200m11:47.96 10:55.35 52.61 7.4
Miguel Rodriguez Jr 400m1:00.69 1:02.82 -2.13 -3.5
Miguel Torrijos Sr 100m12.53 12.22 0.31 2.5
Miguel Torrijos Sr 200m24.99 25.15 -0.16 -0.6
Nicholas Morales Jr 800m2:27.49 2:19.09 8.40 5.7
Nicholas Morales Jr 1600m5:19.27 5:05.06 14.21 4.5
Ryan Siow Jr 200m27.49 26.88 0.61 2.2
Tanner Shaw Sr 800m2:06.90 2:01.24 5.66 4.5
Tanner Shaw Sr 1600m4:29.78 4:22.50 7.28 2.7
Tanner Shaw Sr 3200m10:03.70 9:34.89 28.81 4.8
William Brown Sr 400m56.43 54.40 2.03 3.6
William Brown Sr 800m2:21.97 2:13.94 8.03 5.7