2020 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adriana Marcelino Sr 1600m10:08.00 9:11.00 57.00 9.4
Adriana Marcelino Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'6 23'0 -0'6 -2.1
Adriana Marcelino Sr Discus - 1kg75'0 78'8 3'8 4.9
Araceli Mejia Jr 60m9.87 10.34 -0.47 -4.8
Araceli Mejia Jr 100m15.53 17.62 -2.09 -13.5
Ashley Preciado Sr 600m2:11.00 2:14.74 -3.74 -2.9
Ashley Preciado Sr 800m2:51.62 2:58.17 -6.55 -3.8
Ashley Preciado Sr 1600m6:29.42 6:41.57 -12.15 -3.1
Azalea Galinato Sr 60m9.45 9.25 0.20 2.1
Azalea Galinato Sr 100m14.59 14.76 -0.17 -1.2
Azalea Galinato Sr 200m30.80 30.80 0 0
Emely Lopez Jr 600m2:26.00 2:16.27 9.73 6.7
Emely Lopez Jr 800m3:10.12 3:05.38 4.74 2.5
Emely Lopez Jr 1600m7:03.37 6:41.78 21.59 5.1
Estefani Herrera Jr 1600m6:52.20 7:27.00 -34.80 -8.4
Jenny Fimbres So 60m9.94 9.56 0.38 3.8
Jenny Fimbres So 100m15.30 15.32 -0.02 -0.1
Jenny Fimbres So 200m33.04 34.01 -0.97 -2.9
Jessica Cervantes Jr 60m9.29 9.39 -0.10 -1.1
Jessica Cervantes Jr 400m1:16.65 1:14.17 2.48 3.2
Jessica Cervantes Jr 800m3:00.44 2:56.23 4.21 2.3
Jessica Cervantes Jr 1600m6:24.56 6:22.71 1.85 0.5
Jessica Cervantes Jr 3200m15:07.40 13:59.81 1:07.59 7.4
Kiely Leal Sr Shot Put - 4kg20'4 21'8 1'4 6.6
Kiely Leal Sr Discus - 1kg52'1 57'6 5'5 10.4
Lizbet Alonzo Jr Shot Put - 4kg22'2 18'7 -3'7 -16.2
Lizbet Alonzo Jr Discus - 1kg54'7 47'10 -6'9 -12.4
Lizbeth Espana Jr 100m18.46 18.13 0.33 1.8
Lizbeth Espana Jr 800m3:00.64 3:00.61 0.03 0
Lizbeth Espana Jr 1600m6:38.85 6:29.77 9.08 2.3
Lizbeth Espana Jr 3200m14:14.08 13:56.46 17.62 2.1
Mariana Perez Jr 1600m6:54.00 6:49.00 5.00 1.2
Melanny Sanchez Jr 1600m7:41.20 7:34.00 7.20 1.6
Mya Hammond Jr 600m2:14.00 2:13.68 0.32 0.2
Mya Hammond Jr 800m2:48.81 2:54.59 -5.78 -3.4
Ruth Rodriguez So 60m11.06 10.60 0.46 4.2
Ruth Rodriguez So 100m18.08 16.79 1.29 7.1
Ruth Rodriguez So 400m1:23.57 1:22.01 1.56 1.9
Ruth Rodriguez So 600m2:20.00 2:20.59 -0.59 -0.4
Ruth Rodriguez So 800m3:08.59 3:07.17 1.42 0.8
Ruth Rodriguez So 1600m6:38.83 6:37.78 1.05 0.3
Ruth Rodriguez So 3200m14:37.39 14:29.16 8.23 0.9
Sandra Naranjo Sr Shot Put - 4kg18'3 18'8 0'5 2.3
Sandra Naranjo Sr Discus - 1kg54'0 58'1 4'1 7.6
Yeimili Adame Sr 200m30.10 29.96 0.14 0.5
Yeimili Adame Sr 400m1:05.65 1:05.52 0.13 0.2
Yeimili Adame Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.24 55.53 0.71 1.3
Yesenia Martinez Sr 60m10.18 10.54 -0.36 -3.5
Yesenia Martinez Sr 100m15.16 16.17 -1.01 -6.7
Yesenia Martinez Sr 1600m6:58.00 7:27.00 -29.00 -6.9
Yesenia Martinez Sr 60m Hurdles - 33"11.49 12.01 -0.52 -4.5
Yesenia Martinez Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.57 20.25 -1.68 -9
Yesenia Martinez Sr High Jump4'6 4'4 -0'2 -3.7
Yesenia Martinez Sr Pole Vault6'0 6'0 0 0
Yesenia Martinez Sr Triple Jump28'8 28'2 -0'6 -1.7

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Angel Guerrero Sr 60m8.04 7.95 0.09 1.1
Angel Guerrero Sr 100m12.70 12.54 0.16 1.3
Angel Guerrero Sr 200m25.58 25.50 0.08 0.3
Angel Guerrero Sr 300m41.98 40.58 1.40 3.3
Angel Guerrero Sr 400m59.33 58.28 1.05 1.8
Angel Guerrero Sr Long Jump18'0 16'8 -1'4 -7.4
Brandon Cruz Sr 300m42.77 42.74 0.03 0.1
Brandon Cruz Sr 400m58.02 1:01.79 -3.77 -6.5
Brandon Cruz Sr 800m2:19.01 2:19.80 -0.79 -0.6
Brandon Cruz Sr 1600m4:55.81 5:06.57 -10.76 -3.6
Dekota Castro-Lopez Jr 100m13.82 13.55 0.27 2
Dekota Castro-Lopez Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"21.70 19.61 2.09 9.6
Dekota Castro-Lopez Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"57.11 51.32 5.79 10.1
Geovanny Campos Sr 60m7.60 7.71 -0.11 -1.4
Geovanny Campos Sr 100m11.87 12.09 -0.22 -1.9
Geovanny Campos Sr 200m24.86 25.38 -0.52 -2.1
Geovanny Campos Sr Long Jump19'2 18'7 -0'7 -3
Geovanny Campos Sr Triple Jump36'8.75 35'10.25 -0'10.5 -2.4
Huu Thai So 1600m7:11.00 7:41.00 -30.00 -7
Jamie Vong Sr 100m12.64 12.14 0.50 4
Jamie Vong Sr 200m26.50 26.30 0.20 0.8
Jamie Vong Sr Long Jump18'6 19'7 1'1 5.9
Jamie Vong Sr Triple Jump37'8 37'4.5 -0'3.5 -0.8
Jerricho Habon Sr 60m8.07 7.72 0.35 4.3
Jerricho Habon Sr 100m12.57 12.35 0.22 1.8
Jerricho Habon Sr 200m26.13 26.15 -0.02 -0.1
Jerricho Habon Sr 400m55.28 57.24 -1.96 -3.5
Jerricho Habon Sr 600m1:36.14c 1:38.05 -1.91 -2
Jerricho Habon Sr 800m2:06.52 2:17.14c -10.62 -8.4
Jerricho Habon Sr 1600m5:01.78 5:34.76 -32.98 -10.9
Jonathan Bradley Jr 1600m6:04.00 5:53.00 11.00 3
Jordan Lagura So 100m12.36 12.38 -0.02 -0.2
Jordan Lagura So Long Jump18'0 18'6 0'6 2.8
Jordan Lagura So Triple Jump37'9.5 33'6.25 -4'3.25 -11.3
Josue Gomez So 1600m7:03.00 6:17.00 46.00 10.9
Luis Escamilla Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"21.10 20.55 0.55 2.6
Luis Escamilla Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"53.96 49.91 4.05 7.5
Mark Orpia Sr 60m Hurdles - 39"10.48 10.24 0.24 2.3
Mark Orpia Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.47 18.93 -0.46 -2.5
Mark Orpia Sr Pole Vault10'8 11'0 0'4 3.1
Melvin Estrada Sr 800m2:25.13 2:31.48 -6.35 -4.4
Melvin Estrada Sr 1600m5:05.04 5:14.40 -9.36 -3.1
Melvin Estrada Sr 3200m11:03.48 11:44.00 -40.52 -6.1
Nien Tran Sr 1600m5:17.00 5:02.00 15.00 4.7
Omar Fimbres Jr 1600m5:47.00 5:40.00 7.00 2
Raven Alcantara Sr 60m7.41 7.28 0.13 1.8
Raven Alcantara Sr 100m11.47 11.69 -0.22 -1.9
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 60m8.17 7.53 0.64 7.8
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 100m12.54 12.12 0.42 3.3
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 200m25.40 24.73 0.67 2.6
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 1600m5:52.00 5:49.00 3.00 0.9
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 60m Hurdles - 39"9.96 8.87 1.09 10.9
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"15.97 15.75 0.22 1.4
Rodolf Ocampo Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"45.46 44.56 0.90 2
Rodolf Ocampo Sr Pole Vault10'2 11'0 0'10 8.2