2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aanenson, Sarah So 100m13.44 12.80 0.64 4.8
Aanenson, Sarah So 200m26.73 25.16 1.57 5.9
Aanenson, Sarah So Long Jump16'8 17'9.75 1'1.75 6.9
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 800m2:20.20 2:18.29 1.91 1.4
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 1600m5:03.34 5:00.01 3.33 1.1
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 3200m11:34.30 11:20.50 13.80 2
Avelar, Cristina So 1600m7:00.14c 7:29.20 -29.06 -6.9
Avelar, Cristina So 3200m15:27.60 16:19.32 -51.72 -5.6
Candelario, Chloe So Shot Put - 4kg24'2 25'2.5 1'0.5 4.3
Candelario, Chloe So Discus - 1kg81'6 86'0 4'6 5.5
Civello, Ellie Jr 800m2:39.05 2:37.69 1.36 0.9
Civello, Ellie Jr 1600m5:59.99 5:56.91 3.08 0.9
Civello, Ellie Jr 3200m13:01.90 13:51.99 -50.09 -6.4
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So 800m2:41.78 2:32.04 9.74 6
Field, Meghan Jr 1600m5:39.40 5:45.81 -6.41 -1.9
Field, Meghan Jr 3200m12:17.92 11:58.51 19.41 2.6
Gierok, Epiphany So 100m14.20 13.30 0.90 6.3
Gierok, Epiphany So 200m30.04 28.80 1.24 4.1
Helbig, Felicia So Shot Put - 4kg21'5 22'1.25 0'8.25 3.2
Helbig, Felicia So Discus - 1kg66'7 67'1 0'6 0.8
Hermsen, Zoe Jr 200m29.23 29.04 0.19 0.7
Hirth, Jasmin So 800m2:30.49 2:29.20 1.29 0.9
Hirth, Jasmin So 1600m5:29.75 5:20.83 8.92 2.7
Huntsinger, Emma So 800m2:47.12 2:51.72 -4.60 -2.8
Huntsinger, Emma So 1600m6:05.74 6:03.52 2.22 0.6
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 1600m5:50.59 5:52.12 -1.53 -0.4
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 3200m12:51.75 13:07.06 -15.31 -2
Jensen, Anahita So 200m29.64c 29.44 0.20 0.7
Jensen, Anahita So 400m1:06.43 1:08.69 -2.26 -3.4
Joerger, Haley So 3200m13:20.60 12:39.90 40.70 5.1
Leano, Talia Jr 800m2:25.24 2:25.60 -0.36 -0.2
Leano, Talia Jr 3200m11:36.60 12:16.90 -40.30 -5.8
Lu, Jamie So 800m2:56.34c 2:50.00 6.34 3.6
Lu, Jamie So 1600m6:22.94c 6:17.61 5.33 1.4
Lu, Jamie So 3200m13:54.90 13:30.45 24.45 2.9
McCorquodale, Julia So 800m2:44.44c 2:49.23 -4.79 -2.9
McCorquodale, Julia So 1600m6:14.69 6:31.56 -16.87 -4.5
McCorquodale, Julia So High Jump4'0 4'2 0'2 4.2
Moessing, Audrey So 800m2:33.71 2:40.96 -7.25 -4.7
Moessing, Audrey So 1600m5:47.52 6:09.90 -22.38 -6.4
Moessing, Audrey So 3200m12:35.40 14:38.64 -2:03.24 -16.3
Murray, Faith So Shot Put - 4kg19'9.5 18'11 -0'10.5 -4.4
Murray, Faith So Discus - 1kg55'3 60'4 5'1 9.2
Murray, Faith So Pole Vault8'0 8'6 0'6 6.3
Nguyen, Sara So 1600m6:20.74c 6:29.00 -8.26 -2.2
Nied, Savannah Sr High Jump4'4 4'0 -0'4 -7.7
Nied, Savannah Sr Pole Vault10'1 11'0 0'11 9.1
Polk, Assata Sr 200m26.44 25.30 1.14 4.3
Polk, Assata Sr 400m58.61 58.09 0.52 0.9
Polk, Assata Sr 800m2:32.00 2:32.00 0 0
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 1600m5:24.38 5:04.73 19.65 6.1
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 3200m11:28.70 10:52.26 36.44 5.3
Rowe, Kiely Jr 200m26.84c 28.20 -1.36 -5.1
Rowe, Kiely Jr 400m59.17 1:01.26 -2.09 -3.5
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m12.91 12.20 0.71 5.5
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 200m27.67 26.72 0.95 3.4
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"15.12 14.50 0.62 4.1
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"46.26 46.17 0.09 0.2
Sanusi, Habibah Sr High Jump4'0 4'6 0'6 12.5
Stercl, Jessica Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.80 16.90 -0.10 -0.6
Stercl, Jessica Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.15 49.54 0.61 1.2
Valdez, Leslie So 400m1:10.48 1:13.88 -3.40 -4.8
Valdez, Leslie So 1600m6:28.94c 6:49.00 -20.06 -5.2
Wuu, Sage Jr 1600m7:10.26 6:48.25 22.01 5.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adams, Luke Jr 1600m5:53.20 5:34.23 18.97 5.4
Adams, Mason Jr High Jump6'0 6'0 0 0
Adams, Mason Jr Long Jump19'4.5 20'7 1'2.5 6.2
Adams, Mason Jr Triple Jump40'2.5 38'10.75 -1'3.75 -3.3
Arietta, Matthew Jr 400m1:02.44c 57.10 5.34 8.6
Arietta, Matthew Jr 800m2:31.64c 2:18.71 12.93 8.5
Arietta, Matthew Jr 1600m5:27.64c 4:57.35 30.29 9.2
Bassi, Adesh Sr 200m24.36 23.70 0.66 2.7
Bassi, Adesh Sr 400m54.26 52.44 1.82 3.4
Bassi, Adesh Sr 800m2:16.74c 2:14.60 2.14 1.6
Candalera, Tristan Jr 1600m5:51.94c 5:58.60 -6.66 -1.9
Chang, Joshua Jr 400m58.92 56.72 2.20 3.7
Chang, Joshua Jr 800m2:13.07 2:17.09 -4.02 -3
Chang, Joshua Jr 3200m10:43.80 10:58.20 -14.40 -2.2
Chen, Ethan So 100m12.49 12.12 0.37 3
Chen, Ethan So 200m26.64c 25.46 1.18 4.4
Chen, Ethan So 400m1:02.06 1:04.03 -1.97 -3.2
Chen, Ethan So Long Jump15'11 16'5 0'6 3.1
Chinn, Bryce Jr 200m26.94c 25.20 1.74 6.5
Chinn, Bryce Jr 1600m5:18.20 5:33.60 -15.40 -4.8
Chinn, Bryce Jr 3200m11:51.80 12:13.70 -21.90 -3.1
Coffey, Demetre Sr 100m11.67 10.80 0.87 7.5
Coffey, Demetre Sr 200m23.07 22.89 0.18 0.8
Coffey, Demetre Sr 400m51.07 50.89 0.18 0.4
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 100m11.95 11.50 0.45 3.8
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 200m24.34c 24.53 -0.19 -0.8
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"15.94 14.62 1.32 8.3
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 300m Hurdles - 33"40.57 40.62 -0.05 -0.1
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 400m Hurdles - 36"58.87 57.16 1.71 2.9
Ettedgui, Elijah So 800m2:19.96 2:22.40 -2.44 -1.7
Ettedgui, Elijah So 1600m5:02.35 4:51.23 11.12 3.7
Ettedgui, Elijah So 3200m11:00.20 10:29.48 30.72 4.7
Frankl, Harrison Jr 1600m4:37.26 4:31.91 5.35 1.9
Frankl, Harrison Jr 3200m10:15.24 9:39.41 35.83 5.8
Gutteridge, Alex So 100m13.17 12.43 0.74 5.6
Gutteridge, Alex So 200m27.04c 26.35 0.69 2.6
Gutteridge, Alex So 400m1:00.37 1:01.54 -1.17 -1.9
Herculson, Gavin Sr 100m11.85 11.97 -0.12 -1
Herculson, Gavin Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.64c 15.90 1.74 9.9
Herculson, Gavin Sr 300m Hurdles - 33"43.66 40.94 2.72 6.2
Ingram, Taylor Sr 400m54.04c 54.80 -0.76 -1.4
Ingram, Taylor Sr 800m2:04.94 2:00.71 4.23 3.4
Ingram, Taylor Sr 1600m4:50.09 4:41.39 8.70 3
Ingram, Taylor Sr 3200m10:08.45 10:14.41 -5.96 -1
Kapustka, Pierce So 800m2:12.01 2:00.10 11.91 9
Kapustka, Pierce So 1600m4:42.38 4:22.32 20.06 7.1
Kapustka, Pierce So 3200m10:31.50 10:30.30 1.20 0.2
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr 800m2:09.59 2:09.91 -0.32 -0.2
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr 1600m4:45.14c 4:37.50 7.64 2.7
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr 3200m9:58.11 9:50.25 7.86 1.3
Lawson, Ben Sr 800m2:07.84c 2:08.81 -0.97 -0.8
Lawson, Ben Sr 1600m4:22.13 4:27.54 -5.41 -2.1
Lawson, Ben Sr 3200m9:45.99 9:43.95 2.04 0.3
Lindemann, Zach Sr 800m2:11.90 2:15.10 -3.20 -2.4
Lindemann, Zach Sr 1600m4:39.93 4:49.42 -9.49 -3.4
Lindemann, Zach Sr 3200m9:59.19 9:58.50 0.69 0.1
Mandeville, Chilo So 1600m5:16.73 5:30.60 -13.87 -4.4
McCloud, William Jr 400m52.36 50.90 1.46 2.8
McCloud, William Jr 800m1:58.57 1:59.07 -0.50 -0.4
McCloud, William Jr 1600m4:54.97 4:46.30 8.67 2.9
McCloud, William Jr 3200m10:21.90 9:59.70 22.20 3.6
Moeller, Micheal So Pole Vault8'6 11'0 2'6 29.4
Murgatroyd, Ryan So High Jump5'6 6'0 0'6 9.1
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Long Jump17'7.5 18'1 0'5.5 2.6
Philip, Patrick So 1600m4:50.50 4:57.20 -6.70 -2.3
Philip, Patrick So 3200m10:41.75 10:18.70 23.05 3.6
Pickle, Jack So 800m2:28.84c 2:12.90 15.94 10.7
Pickle, Jack So 1600m5:18.89 4:51.35 27.54 8.6
Plattus, Cooper Jr High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Plattus, Cooper Jr Pole Vault13'10 14'9 0'11 6.6
Pugh, Owen So 800m2:20.09 2:16.10 3.99 2.8
Pugh, Owen So 1600m5:04.03 4:51.60 12.43 4.1
Pugh, Owen So 3200m11:05.90 10:16.81 49.09 7.4
Ramirez, Severin Jr 100m11.09 10.70 0.39 3.5
Ramirez, Severin Jr 200m22.46 21.80 0.66 2.9
Singleton, Tristan So 800m2:14.39 2:18.63 -4.24 -3.2
Singleton, Tristan So 1600m4:57.70 5:00.10 -2.40 -0.8
Singleton, Tristan So 3200m11:00.76 11:31.71 -30.95 -4.7
Smail, Rory So 800m2:12.96 2:04.40 8.56 6.4
Smail, Rory So 1600m4:39.86 4:26.97 12.89 4.6
Smail, Rory So 3200m10:09.22 9:49.60 19.62 3.2
Swinth, Colton So 800m2:05.54c 1:59.92 5.62 4.5
Swinth, Colton So 1600m4:34.88 4:22.04 12.84 4.7
Swinth, Colton So 3200m10:16.90 9:53.00 23.90 3.9
Turley, Benjamin So Pole Vault8'6 9'0 0'6 5.9
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 100m11.54c 11.15 0.39 3.4
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 200m22.64 22.16 0.48 2.1
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 400m50.45 49.83 0.62 1.2
White, Jacob Jr 200m24.74c 24.81 -0.07 -0.3
White, Jacob Jr 800m2:10.24c 2:13.00 -2.76 -2.1
Willat, Ryan Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'4 34'9.5 -0'6.5 -1.5
Willat, Ryan Sr Discus - 1.6kg93'7 97'7 4'0 4.3
Wolski, Marcus So 110m Hurdles - 39"17.07 15.60 1.47 8.6
Wolski, Marcus So 300m Hurdles - 33"43.03 42.30 0.73 1.7
Wright, Jacob Sr 800m2:11.02 2:11.01 0.01 0
Wright, Jacob Sr 1600m4:49.64 4:55.01 -5.37 -1.9