2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abraham, Preethy Jr 400m1:01.74 1:02.28 -0.54 -0.9
Abraham, Preethy Jr 800m2:35.99 2:28.27 7.72 4.9
Bae, Susie So Long Jump13'8 13'11.5 0'3.5 2.1
Bass, Elisa Jr 400m1:06.93 1:05.05 1.88 2.8
Chan, Clara So 400m1:10.00 1:14.39 -4.39 -6.3
Chan, Clara So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.01 18.11 0.90 4.7
Chan, Clara So 300m Hurdles - 30"55.26 52.13 3.13 5.7
Duan, Casey So 100m15.13 14.74 0.39 2.6
Fujimoto, Jennifer So 800m3:14.13 3:12.00 2.13 1.1
Fujimoto, Jennifer So 1600m6:43.80 6:34.49 9.31 2.3
Fujimoto, Jennifer So 3200m14:10.30 13:57.73 12.57 1.5
Garcia, Malaree So 800m2:48.09 2:56.50 -8.41 -5
Garcia, Malaree So 1600m6:08.60 6:06.81 1.79 0.5
Garcia, Malaree So 3200m13:56.00 15:32.00 -1:36.00 -11.5
Hanson, Olivia Jr 100m13.50 14.06 -0.56 -4.1
Hanson, Olivia Jr Long Jump12'7 14'2.74 1'7.74 13.1
Hanson, Olivia Jr Triple Jump27'5.5 32'1 4'7.5 16.8
Harris, Taylor Sr 400m1:05.90 1:06.01 -0.11 -0.2
Hayes, Skyler Jr High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Hayward, Layne So Pole Vault9'3 10'2 0'11 9.9
Hayward, Layne So Long Jump12'10 12'9.5 -0'0.5 -0.3
Huang, Ashley Jr 800m2:41.18 2:51.25 -10.07 -6.2
Huang, Ashley Jr 1600m5:52.54 5:45.09 7.45 2.1
Huang, Ashley Jr 3200m12:53.20 12:27.31 25.89 3.3
Kim, Nari So 400m1:04.83 1:05.80 -0.97 -1.5
Kim, Nari So 800m2:37.46 2:30.75 6.71 4.3
Kinney, Marielle Sr 400m1:06.40 1:06.71 -0.31 -0.5
Kinney, Marielle Sr 800m2:30.54 2:26.77 3.77 2.5
Kinney, Marielle Sr 1600m6:26.00 5:35.21 50.79 13.2
Long, Brittany Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.69 16.39 1.30 7.3
Long, Brittany Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.12 49.51 0.61 1.2
Masuda, Chloe Sr 800m2:35.21 2:36.49 -1.28 -0.8
Masuda, Chloe Sr 1600m5:36.40 5:37.96 -1.56 -0.5
Masuda, Chloe Sr 3200m12:20.07 12:12.90 7.17 1
Mori, Kanon So 800m2:52.74 2:47.59 5.15 3
Mori, Kanon So 1600m5:50.25 5:44.42 5.83 1.7
Mori, Kanon So 3200m12:56.04 12:34.94 21.10 2.7
Mukhadzhir, Anna Jr 100m14.70 16.73 -2.03 -13.8
Mukhadzhir, Anna Jr 200m32.82 33.89 -1.07 -3.3
Mukhadzhir, Anna Jr High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr 1600m5:52.49 5:47.88 4.61 1.3
Nakamoto, Hannah Jr 3200m13:15.72 12:31.30 44.42 5.6
Obed, Somi Sr 100m13.10 13.35 -0.25 -1.9
Obed, Somi Sr High Jump4'10 4'4 -0'6 -10.3
Patterson, Katelyn Jr 100m12.80 12.90 -0.10 -0.8
Patterson, Katelyn Jr 200m26.70 26.83 -0.13 -0.5
Powers, Desiree Jr 1600m6:15.00 6:14.00 1.00 0.3
Romo, Ana So 400m1:19.70 1:16.89 2.81 3.5
Romo, Ana So 800m2:59.30 2:47.61 11.69 6.5
Sasaki, Karin Sr Pole Vault10'0 10'6 0'6 5
Shonack, Catherine Jr 100m13.70 14.10 -0.40 -2.9
Shonack, Catherine Jr 200m30.04 30.02 0.02 0.1
Shonack, Deborah Jr 100m14.30 14.76 -0.46 -3.2
Shonack, Deborah Jr 200m30.51 31.17 -0.66 -2.2
Takaoka, Deana Sr 800m2:39.00 2:49.53 -10.53 -6.6
Takaoka, Deana Sr 1600m5:36.00 5:48.31 -12.31 -3.7
Takaoka, Deana Sr 3200m12:21.09 12:34.26 -13.17 -1.8
Tippett, Kathryn Jr Shot Put - 4kg24'9 26'0.5 1'3.5 5.2
Tippett, Kathryn Jr Discus - 1kg69'3 67'3 -2'0 -2.9
Zimmerman, Lilly Jr 100m14.94 14.95 -0.01 -0.1
Zimmerman, Lilly Jr Pole Vault8'6 8'6 0 0

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abdalla, Yosef So 100m12.60 12.53 0.07 0.6
Abdalla, Yosef So 200m26.02 25.97 0.05 0.2
Antazo, Dia Jr 1600m4:49.00 4:46.22 2.78 1
Antazo, Dia Jr 3200m11:08.20 10:49.83 18.37 2.7
Aubele, Jack Jr 400m57.45 55.66 1.79 3.1
Aubele, Jack Jr 800m2:09.63 2:06.70 2.93 2.3
Aubele, Jack Jr 3200m12:34.20 13:20.00 -45.80 -6.1
Bennett, Troy Sr 100m11.90 12.03 -0.13 -1.1
Berhe, Lukas So 1600m5:44.30 6:00.53 -16.23 -4.7
Burt, Matthew Jr Pole Vault10'1 10'9 0'8 6.6
Caballeros, Alex Jr 800m2:06.65 2:09.96 -3.31 -2.6
Caballeros, Alex Jr 1600m4:42.78 4:45.98 -3.20 -1.1
Chan, Gregory So 800m2:14.60 2:13.07 1.53 1.1
Chan, Gregory So 1600m5:06.00 4:53.98 12.02 3.9
Chan, Gregory So 3200m12:26.70 12:08.00 18.70 2.5
Chung, Issac Jr 100m11.70 11.72 -0.02 -0.2
Chung, Issac Jr 200m24.60 24.06 0.54 2.2
Chung, Issac Jr 400m58.70 58.33 0.37 0.6
Francisco, Austin So 100m13.38 13.36 0.02 0.1
Francisco, Austin So 200m27.76 26.00 1.76 6.3
Hamilton, Sean So 110m Hurdles - 39"19.50 18.61 0.89 4.6
Hamilton, Sean So 300m Hurdles - 36"54.81 47.09 7.72 14.1
Han, Justin So 400m1:04.14c 1:00.10 4.04 6.3
Han, Justin So Long Jump12'2 16'9.5 4'7.5 38
Hanhart, Jb Sr High Jump5'8 5'10 0'2 2.9
Hanhart, Jb Sr Long Jump16'8.5 17'4.5 0'8 4
Hanhart, Jb Sr Triple Jump36'5 31'8 -4'9 -13
Harman, Declan Sr 100m12.36 11.75 0.61 4.9
Harman, Declan Sr Pole Vault12'6 13'0 0'6 4
Hirai, Kai Jr 100m11.20 11.04 0.16 1.4
Huang, Brian Sr 800m2:13.60 2:10.91 2.69 2
Huang, Brian Sr 1600m4:47.42 4:41.93 5.49 1.9
Huang, Brian Sr 3200m10:16.29 9:59.22 17.07 2.8
Isogai, Kento Jr Long Jump17'4 15'1.75 -2'2.25 -12.6
Jhangiani, Ankesh So 200m27.10 27.75 -0.65 -2.4
Jhangiani, Ankesh So 400m1:02.14 1:04.95 -2.81 -4.5
Jhangiani, Ankesh So Long Jump13'5 15'2.5 1'9.5 13.4
Johnson, Hayden So 400m56.10 57.01 -0.91 -1.6
Johnson, Hayden So 800m2:07.72 2:06.37 1.35 1.1
Johnson, Hayden So 1600m4:31.41 4:28.95 2.46 0.9
Johnson, Hayden So 3200m10:13.15 10:04.46 8.69 1.4
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu Sr 100m12.44c 12.01 0.43 3.5
Kaneshiro-rabut, Keanu Sr 200m25.20 24.76 0.44 1.7
Kato, Quinn So 800m2:29.80 2:12.12 17.68 11.8
Kato, Quinn So 1600m5:03.41 4:55.25 8.16 2.7
Kato, Quinn So 3200m11:29.09 11:29.00 0.09 0
Kawashiri, Noah Jr 400m53.30 53.03 0.27 0.5
Kawashiri, Noah Jr 800m2:03.77 2:01.68 2.09 1.7
Kawashiri, Noah Jr 1600m4:50.02 4:46.93 3.09 1.1
Kelly, Lorcan Jr Discus - 1.75kg69'4 83'3 13'11 20.1
Kliszewski, Jared Sr 800m2:12.29 2:08.72 3.57 2.7
Kliszewski, Jared Sr 1600m4:37.23 4:49.20 -11.97 -4.3
Kliszewski, Jared Sr 3200m10:03.52 10:08.41 -4.89 -0.8
Lee, David So 100m12.34 11.72 0.62 5
Lee, David So 200m26.68 24.65 2.03 7.6
Lippon, Cameron Sr 100m12.33 12.01 0.32 2.6
Lippon, Cameron Sr 200m24.86 24.81 0.05 0.2
Lippon, Cameron Sr Pole Vault12'6 14'0 1'6 12
Lopez, Nathan So 200m27.59 25.53 2.06 7.5
Lopez, Nathan So 400m59.09 57.28 1.81 3.1
Ma, David Jr 400m56.36 54.67 1.69 3
Ma, David Jr 800m2:21.50 2:13.12 8.38 5.9
Ma, David Jr 3200m12:35.80 12:31.00 4.80 0.6
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr 800m2:32.00 2:10.02 21.98 14.5
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr 1600m4:48.09 4:44.78 3.31 1.1
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr 3200m10:24.63 10:07.00 17.63 2.8
Min, Jason Jr 400m55.47 55.36 0.11 0.2
Min, Jason Jr High Jump5'2 4'8 -0'6 -9.7
Min, Jason Jr Long Jump14'11.5 16'2 1'2.5 8.1
Min, Jason Jr Triple Jump38'1 39'9 1'8 4.4
Orduno, George So 400m55.96 56.45 -0.49 -0.9
Orduno, George So 800m2:13.80 2:05.45 8.35 6.2
Orduno, George So 1600m4:45.95 4:34.13 11.82 4.1
Orduno, George So 3200m10:50.08 10:18.07 32.01 4.9
Panganiban, Ryan So 400m1:03.50 58.00 5.50 8.7
Panganiban, Ryan So 800m2:26.00 2:14.70 11.30 7.7
Panganiban, Ryan So 1600m5:16.80 5:06.23 10.57 3.3
Panganiban, Ryan So 3200m11:52.87 11:58.00 -5.13 -0.7
Ruskowski, Spencer Sr 100m11.65 11.52 0.13 1.1
Ruskowski, Spencer Sr Long Jump20'9.25 22'1 1'3.75 6.3
Ruskowski, Spencer Sr Triple Jump41'11 42'5.5 0'6.5 1.3
Santoyo, Michael Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'8.5 33'0 -2'8.5 -7.6
Santoyo, Michael Sr Discus - 1.75kg95'3 101'6 6'3 6.6
Sauter, Reid Jr Pole Vault8'6 8'9 0'3 2.9
Shaw, Michael So 800m2:30.80 2:16.09 14.71 9.8
Shaw, Michael So 1600m5:20.50 5:01.68 18.82 5.9
Shaw, Michael So 3200m11:43.21 12:18.00 -34.79 -4.9
Signore, Stephen Del Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.60 16.48 1.12 6.4
Signore, Stephen Del Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"45.42 44.02 1.40 3.1
Singh, Garvin Jr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Singh, Garvin Jr Long Jump16'6 15'5 -1'1 -6.6
Singh, Garvin Jr Triple Jump33'6 34'11.75 1'5.75 4.4
Solis, Robert So 800m2:22.20 2:13.90 8.30 5.8
Solis, Robert So 1600m5:11.40 5:04.16 7.24 2.3
Solis, Robert So 3200m12:06.80 11:32.40 34.40 4.7
Swensson, Nikolas Jr Pole Vault9'1 10'9 1'8 18.3
Symons, Riley Sr 100m11.72 11.50 0.22 1.9
Symons, Riley Sr Shot Put - 12lb40'8 41'3 0'7 1.4
Symons, Riley Sr High Jump5'10 5'8 -0'2 -2.9
Taylor, Chad Jr 100m11.40 11.60 -0.20 -1.8
Taylor, Chad Jr 200m24.69 23.80 0.89 3.6
Taylor, Robert Sr 800m2:15.87 2:23.55 -7.68 -5.7
Taylor, Robert Sr 1600m4:49.76 4:51.68 -1.92 -0.7
Taylor, Robert Sr 3200m10:10.14 10:14.75 -4.61 -0.8
Taylor, Ryan So 800m2:34.00 2:37.06 -3.06 -2
Taylor, Ryan So 1600m5:30.40 5:14.13 16.27 4.9
Taylor, Ryan So 3200m11:34.50 11:12.10 22.40 3.2
Tookey, Evan Sr 100m11.15 11.03 0.12 1.1
Tookey, Evan Sr 200m22.85 22.53 0.32 1.4
Tookey, Evan Sr Long Jump21'5.75 21'4.75 -0'1 -0.4
Valliere, Samuel Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.70 15.86 1.84 10.4
Valliere, Samuel Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.23 44.49 2.74 5.8
Wakimoto, Troy So 800m2:32.40 2:18.63 13.77 9
Wakimoto, Troy So 1600m5:12.50 5:00.00 12.50 4
Wakimoto, Troy So 3200m11:33.30 11:07.60 25.70 3.7
Yamada, Shotaro Sr 800m2:16.67 2:19.85 -3.18 -2.3
Yamada, Shotaro Sr 1600m5:03.69 5:05.17 -1.48 -0.5
Yamada, Shotaro Sr 3200m11:12.14 11:11.71 0.43 0.1