2020 Indoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Qualification Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Andrews, Bethany Jr 55m8.15 8.37 -0.22 -2.7
Bauman, Chloe So 55m8.49 8.30 0.19 2.2
Bauman, Chloe So Shot Put - 4kg21'1 24'2 3'1 14.6
Bissoni, Megan So 1600m6:15.90 6:19.07 -3.17 -0.8
Bissoni, Megan So 3000m12:28.07 13:56.14 -1:28.07 -11.8
Carabetta, Alexandra Jr Shot Put - 4kg17'5 16'10 -0'7 -3.3
Cardillo, Trinity Sr Shot Put - 4kg39'6.5 44'3.25 4'8.75 12
Cardillo, Trinity Sr Weight Throw41'11.81 50'11.5 8'11.69 21.4
Carroll, Meghan So 300m50.63 52.94 -2.31 -4.6
Carroll, Meghan So 55m Hurdles - 33"11.13 10.64 0.49 4.4
Catlin, lindsey So 55m8.05 8.29 -0.24 -3
Colwick, Samantha So 600m2:15.08 2:17.65 -2.57 -1.9
Cook, Annalise So Shot Put - 4kg17'9 18'7.75 0'10.75 5
Delaney, Farr Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'8 24'4.5 0'8.5 3
Famiglietti, Jenna Jr 1000m3:48.56 3:50.18 -1.62 -0.7
Famiglietti, Jenna Jr 1600m6:19.26 6:32.63 -13.37 -3.5
Farr, Delaney Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'0.5 25'8.75 2'8.25 11.7
Garrison, Sydney Sr High Jump5'2 5'7 0'5 8.1
Garrison, Sydney Sr Long Jump15'7 15'11.75 0'4.75 2.5
Hallett, Jasmine Jr 1600m6:43.81 6:30.26 13.55 3.4
Hoffman, Isabelle So 600m1:57.25 2:02.20 -4.95 -4.2
Hoffman, Isabelle So 1000m3:39.29 3:47.92 -8.63 -3.9
Kania, Samantha So 600m2:00.27 2:02.94 -2.67 -2.2
Keegan, Kailey Jr 300m49.87 52.51 -2.64 -5.3
Kofsuske, Riley So 55m8.46 8.06 0.40 4.7
Kosior, Faith Jr 1000m3:56.02 3:58.34 -2.32 -1
Kosior, Faith Jr 1600m6:38.22 7:07.20 -28.98 -7.3
Kryzanski, Monika So 300m56.40 53.81 2.59 4.6
Kryzanski, Monika So 55m Hurdles - 33"11.53 11.19 0.34 2.9
Lynch, Brooke Sr 600m1:59.39 2:01.50 -2.11 -1.8
Macmullen, Victoria So 600m2:02.82 2:01.85 0.97 0.8
Markette, Kayla Sr Pole Vault8'6 8'0 -0'6 -5.9
Miller, Mary Jr 1000m3:56.44 4:27.64 -31.20 -13.2
Moquete, Anny Sr 600m1:47.85 1:46.93 0.92 0.9
Moquete, Anny Sr 1000m3:23.95 3:17.19 6.76 3.3
Muir, Nina So 55m7.91 7.83 0.08 1
Napierski, Maddy So 55m5:22.00 8.84 5:13.16 97.3
Pelletier, Kayla Jr 55m7.87 7.87 0 0
Pelletier, Kayla Jr Long Jump14'9.5 14'1 -0'8.5 -4.8
Pillsbury, Diane Jr 1600m5:36.17 5:34.19 1.98 0.6
Plourde, Emma Sr 300m46.17 45.02 1.15 2.5
Rogala, Jordyn Jr 1000m3:50.33 3:45.31 5.02 2.2
Rogala, Jordyn Jr 1600m6:35.15 6:42.45 -7.30 -1.8
Scalise, Lily Sr 55m Hurdles - 33"9.88 10.78 -0.90 -9.1
Selinske, Sarah Jr Shot Put - 4kg19'4.5 20'5.5 1'1 5.6
Shamus-Udicious, Ella Sr Pole Vault8'0 7'6 -0'6 -6.3
Sheline, Meghan Sr 300m46.48 45.12 1.36 2.9
Sheline, Meghan Sr 600m1:48.39 1:47.26 1.13 1
Sowa, Abigail Jr Shot Put - 4kg23'11.25 23'7.75 -0'3.5 -1.2
Sterling, Skylar Jr Shot Put - 4kg18'1.5 23'4 5'2.5 28.7
Swindon, Emma So 1600m6:19.20 6:45.41 -26.21 -6.9
Verrilli, Jennifer Jr Shot Put - 4kg15'8 17'6 1'10 11.7
Verrilli, Lauren Jr 1600m5:37.30 5:36.78 0.52 0.2
Verrilli, Lauren Jr 3000m11:24.03 11:30.73 -6.70 -1
Verrilli, Lauren Jr 3200m12:10.34 12:29.95 -19.61 -2.7
Wadman, Megan So 600m1:56.38 1:48.76 7.62 6.5
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'9 30'6 4'9 18.4
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr Pole Vault7'0 10'0 3'0 42.9
Zaczynski, Alexah Jr Long Jump13'10 15'1 1'3 9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alfano, Jackson Jr 1600m5:57.95 5:52.68 5.27 1.5
Asido, Ryan Sr 1600m5:09.44 4:54.82 14.62 4.7
Balanchandar, Mike Jr 300m43.05 41.79 1.26 2.9
Balanchandar, Mike Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'10.25 31'1 1'2.75 4.1
Borla, Grayson So 3000m9:59.70 10:36.71 -37.01 -6.2
Buxton, Aaron So 600m1:46.00 1:46.48 -0.48 -0.5
Buxton, Aaron So 1000m3:27.57 3:32.66 -5.09 -2.5
Carreiro, Johnny Sr 55m6.99 6.93 0.06 0.9
Chesanow, Aiden Jr High Jump5'10 5'9 -0'1 -1.4
Chesanow, Aiden Jr Pole Vault11'0 12'6 1'6 13.6
Chesanow, Aiden Jr Long Jump19'3.5 19'8 0'4.5 1.9
Dolan, Aidan Jr 1000m3:35.46 3:14.26 21.20 9.8
Geary, Matthew Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'10.25 45'2.75 15'4.5 51.5
Handi, Liam Jr 300m43.62 46.41 -2.79 -6.4
Handi, Liam Jr 55m Hurdles - 39"7.79 10.21 -2.42 -31.1
Jordan, Mason So 1600m5:38.11 5:11.78 26.33 7.8
Kiyak, Brendan Jr 55m7.21 7.29 -0.08 -1.1
Kristopik, Evan Jr 1600m5:09.12 5:04.02 5.10 1.6
Kristopik, Evan Jr 3000m10:21.10 10:22.75 -1.65 -0.3
Lafontaine, Sean Jr 55m7.97 7.69 0.28 3.5
Laframboise, Braeden Jr 1000m3:22.80 3:09.18 13.62 6.7
Laframboise, Braeden Jr 1600m5:43.32 5:05.58 37.74 11
Landino, Jackson Jr 1600m5:19.37 4:43.82 35.55 11.1
LaRoche, Josh Jr 3200m12:49.28 12:33.20 16.08 2.1
Lefkovich, Cody So 55m7.98 8.06 -0.08 -1
Lefkovich, Cody So Long Jump14'11.5 15'1 0'1.5 0.8
Leone, Brendan So 1600m5:30.46 5:25.62 4.84 1.5
Maslinski, Sebastian Jr 1000m3:07.58 3:03.09 4.49 2.4
Matthews, Ryan Jr 55m7.75 7.71 0.04 0.5
mcmeans, Justin So 55m8.29 7.99 0.30 3.6
mcmeans, Justin So Shot Put - 12lb21'11 25'1 3'2 14.4
Messner, Daniel So 55m8.34 7.75 0.59 7.1
Messner, Daniel So 300m51.00 54.36 -3.36 -6.6
Miceli, Logan So 1000m3:33.89 3:18.51 15.38 7.2
OConnor, John So 55m8.26 7.84 0.42 5.1
OConnor, John So 300m47.70 45.00 2.70 5.7
OConnor, John So 55m Hurdles - 39"12.46 10.13 2.33 18.7
Penna, Matthew Sr 1600m4:36.34 4:39.73 -3.39 -1.2
Penna, Matthew Sr 3000m9:23.53 9:08.05 15.48 2.7
Penna, Matthew Sr 3200m10:08.22 9:47.08 21.14 3.5
Penta, Anthony Sr 55m6.88 6.72 0.16 2.3
Penta, Anthony Sr Long Jump19'9 20'2 0'5 2.1
Riccio, Lucca Sr 1600m4:40.02 4:36.47 3.55 1.3
Riccio, Lucca Sr 3200m10:36.25 10:19.74 16.51 2.6
Rivera, Jared Jr 1000m3:02.95 3:00.71 2.24 1.2
Rivera, Jared Jr 1600m5:08.84 5:02.78 6.06 2
sagnella, Marco Jr Shot Put - 12lb30'3 32'10.5 2'7.5 8.7
Sagnella, Thomas So Shot Put - 12lb29'6.25 31'1.5 1'7.25 5.4
Wu, Jeff Jr 1000m3:36.83 3:46.38 -9.55 -4.4
Zitofsky, Justin So 55m7.00 6.96 0.04 0.6
Zitofsky, Justin So Long Jump19'11.5 20'1 0'1.5 0.6