2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Camille LaRock Jr Javelin - 600g83'1 81'2 -1'11 -2.3
Deonna Hightower Sr Shot Put - 3kg26'3.5 27'1 0'9.5 3
Dinaka Onoh So Shot Put - 3kg23'8 32'7 8'11 37.7
Dinaka Onoh So Discus - 1kg82'8 77'8 -5'0 -6
Edith Chan Jr Long Jump13'9 14'0 0'3 1.8
Edith Chan Jr Triple Jump27'11 28'3 0'4 1.2
Elena Schaumburger So 800m2:53.33 2:59.71 -6.38 -3.7
Eliana Wolpaw Jr 100m16.07 16.75 -0.68 -4.2
Emily Cubbage So 800m2:34.07 2:31.90 2.17 1.4
Emily Cubbage So 1600m5:56.02 5:56.50 -0.48 -0.1
Emily Mohler Sr 400m1:06.91 1:05.20 1.71 2.6
Emily Mohler Sr 800m2:32.21 2:32.93 -0.72 -0.5
Emily Tang Jr Long Jump12'11.5 13'3.5 0'4 2.6
Emily Tang Jr Triple Jump27'3.5 29'3.75 2'0.25 7.4
Erin Mcguinness Jr 3200m11:53.22 12:35.20 -41.98 -5.9
Francesca Lynch Jr 1600m5:29.75 5:33.21 -3.46 -1
Francesca Lynch Jr 3200m11:50.47 12:01.20 -10.73 -1.5
Francesca Lynch Jr 2000m Steeplechase8:04.83 7:48.81 16.02 3.3
Hannah Baxer Sr 800m2:30.62 2:32.67 -2.05 -1.4
Isabella Livingston Sr 100m13.21 13.00 0.21 1.6
Isabella Livingston Sr 200m27.81 26.90 0.91 3.3
Jenna Zydanowicz So 1600m4:58.44 5:26.60 -28.16 -9.4
Jessica Mason So 400m1:01.76 1:03.80 -2.04 -3.3
Julia Cianflone So Pole Vault7'6 8'0 0'6 6.7
Julia Cianflone So Javelin - 600g72'7 82'1 9'6 13.1
Katherine George So Shot Put - 3kg29'6 36'0 6'6 22
Katherine George So Discus - 1kg70'4 94'3 23'11 34
Leann Gardner Jr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Leann Gardner Jr Long Jump15'2 14'2.5 -0'11.5 -6.3
Leann Gardner Jr Triple Jump32'6.5 32'1.75 -0'4.75 -1.2
Lexi Nieves Jr 100m13.40 13.10 0.30 2.2
Lia Rosenbloom So 100m16.63 14.62 2.01 12.1
Mariel Correa-maynard Sr 1600m7:03.00 6:54.30 8.70 2.1
Mia Picciolo So 100m15.07 13.70 1.37 9.1
Michaela McCormick Jr 100m16.32 16.32 0 0
Mira Mohler So Shot Put - 3kg29'1 31'1 2'0 6.9
Mira Mohler So Discus - 1kg66'11 85'2 18'3 27.3
Natalie Schaumburger So Pole Vault7'6 6'6 -1'0 -13.3
Olivia Holmes Jr 100m16.65 15.50 1.15 6.9
Olivia Holmes Jr 200m35.48 34.09 1.39 3.9
Rose Kitz So 1600m5:15.39 5:19.49 -4.10 -1.3
Ruth Nawy So 100m Hurdles - 33"22.80 20.50 2.30 10.1
Taryn Smith Jr 100m14.30 14.10 0.20 1.4
Taryn Smith Jr 200m28.33 28.60 -0.27 -1
Taryn Smith Jr High Jump4'8 5'0 0'4 7.1
Victoria Rozario Jr 100m16.14 16.35 -0.21 -1.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adam Hanlon So 800m2:32.33 2:27.82 4.51 3
Adam Hanlon So 1600m5:40.73 5:21.26 19.47 5.7
Alex Liew Jr Shot Put - 12lb31'2.5 33'6 2'3.5 7.3
Andrew Liew Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.46 18.10 0.36 2
Andrew Liew Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.24 45.40 1.84 3.9
Austin Blodgett Jr 800m2:13.35 2:06.10 7.25 5.4
Ben Connole Jr 800m2:40.25 3:23.50 -43.25 -27
Ben Connole Jr 1600m6:54.06 7:59.50 -1:05.44 -15.8
Benton Weberson Jr Pole Vault10'0 10'0 0 0
Brandon Beecher Sr Shot Put - 12lb37'7.25 43'11 6'3.75 16.8
Brandon Beecher Sr Discus - 1.75kg113'5 124'2 10'9 9.5
Brian Albee Sr Javelin - 800g95'3 108'6 13'3 13.9
Caleb Burr So 800m2:38.09 2:32.17 5.92 3.7
Cole Canarie Sr 800m2:02.10 2:00.83 1.27 1
Cole Canarie Sr 1600m4:39.19 4:47.92 -8.73 -3.1
Crizauld Francois Jr High Jump5'4 5'2 -0'2 -3.1
Crizauld Francois Jr Triple Jump38'5 37'2.5 -1'2.5 -3.1
Darrell Mickey Sr High Jump5'6 5'10 0'4 6.1
Darrell Mickey Sr Long Jump20'7.75 20'6.5 -0'1.25 -0.5
Darrell Mickey Sr Triple Jump39'9.25 42'2.5 2'5.25 6.1
Desmond Richards Sr 100m11.93 11.40 0.53 4.4
Desmond Richards Sr 200m25.54 23.70 1.84 7.2
Dylan Rendon Jr 200m9:59.94 10:03.60 -3.66 -0.6
Dylan Rendon Jr 1600m4:31.89 4:34.22 -2.33 -0.9
Dylan Rendon Jr 1 mile4:32.29 4:39.63 -7.34 -2.7
Isaiah Perry Jr 200m12:09.54 11:56.80 12.74 1.7
Isaiah Perry Jr 800m2:22.21 2:16.30 5.91 4.2
Jack Wisialowski Jr 200m10:20.52 9:56.36 24.16 3.9
Jack Wisialowski Jr 1600m4:38.70 4:39.40 -0.70 -0.3
Jackson Grady So 1600m5:29.09 4:54.20 34.89 10.6
Jake Rocheleau Sr 200m10:12.50 9:53.77 18.73 3.1
Jake Rocheleau Sr 1600m4:51.15 4:34.18 16.97 5.8
Jake Rocheleau Sr 5000m16:50.27 16:30.69 19.58 1.9
James Marks Jr 200m10:50.14 10:20.84 29.30 4.5
James Marks Jr 1600m5:04.49 4:55.20 9.29 3.1
John Antony Jr Shot Put - 12lb25'11.5 33'5 7'5.5 28.7
John Antony Jr Discus - 1.75kg67'2 94'1 26'11 40.1
Jon Schwartz So 800m2:26.35 2:29.70 -3.35 -2.3
Jon Schwartz So 1600m5:50.82 5:50.18 0.64 0.2
Joseph Morin Jr 200m24.24 22.65 1.59 6.6
Josh Fernandes Jr 200m10:21.19 10:05.68 15.51 2.5
Josh Fernandes Jr 1600m4:43.80 4:33.60 10.20 3.6
Julian Baker So 100m12.16 12.15 0.01 0.1
Julian Baker So 200m25.18 25.04 0.14 0.6
Mack Reynolds Jr 200m10:10.19 9:51.78 18.41 3
Mack Reynolds Jr 800m2:03.55 2:00.57 2.98 2.4
Mack Reynolds Jr 1600m4:37.02 4:37.00 0.02 0
Mason Stabile Sr 400m51.54 52.20 -0.66 -1.3
Matt Barrows So 800m2:41.90 2:38.60 3.30 2
Matt Thomas Jr 200m10:47.28 10:43.03 4.25 0.7
Matthew Thomas Jr 800m2:18.67 2:21.47 -2.80 -2
Max Harris Jr 800m2:38.27 2:30.79 7.48 4.7
Max Harris Jr 1600m5:54.16 5:32.70 21.46 6.1
Miles Aronow Sr 200m10:15.76 10:14.59 1.17 0.2
Miller Anderson Jr 200m9:49.17 9:24.70 24.47 4.2
Miller Anderson Jr 800m1:55.60 1:52.93 2.67 2.3
Miller Anderson Jr 1600m4:26.90 4:19.10 7.80 2.9
Miller Anderson Jr 1 mile4:26.82 4:20.32 6.50 2.4
Muhammad Ali Jr 400m53.12 52.30 0.82 1.5
Muhammad Ali Jr 800m2:00.94 1:57.68 3.26 2.7
Naji Middleton Sr 200m24.55 23.44 1.11 4.5
Nathan Bukoway Jr 200m25.19 24.60 0.59 2.3
Nathan Miller So 800m2:28.26 2:13.96 14.30 9.6
Nathan Miller So 1600m5:24.83 5:16.10 8.73 2.7
Owen Brudz So 200m12:10.97 11:32.20 38.77 5.3
Owen Brudz So 1600m5:33.63 5:15.00 18.63 5.6
Paul Chavey Jr 800m2:15.04 2:07.47 7.57 5.6
Paul Chavey Jr 1600m5:01.02 4:58.90 2.12 0.7
Richard Landis Sr 200m9:40.57 9:47.84 -7.27 -1.3
Sam Makarawicz So 1600m5:34.37 5:18.00 16.37 4.9
Scott Ritter Sr 1600m5:22.17 5:35.60 -13.43 -4.2
Terry Brown Sr Shot Put - 12lb29'7 38'9.5 9'2.5 31.1
Terry Brown Sr Discus - 1.75kg88'9 97'7 8'10 10
Tj Demichele So Discus - 1.75kg62'4 73'11 11'7 18.6
Tj Demichele So Javelin - 800g71'4 77'6 6'2 8.6
Trey Cormier Jr 200m9:52.99 9:08.75 44.24 7.5
Trey Cormier Jr 1600m4:22.67 4:13.96 8.71 3.3
William Fallon So 1600m7:47.27 6:32.10 1:15.17 16.1
Xavier Philips Jr 100m11.93 11.80 0.13 1.1
Xavier Philips Jr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Xavier Philips Jr Triple Jump36'5 36'8 0'3 0.7
Yovan Rivera Jr 100m11.82 11.20 0.62 5.2
Yovan Rivera Jr 200m24.19 23.00 1.19 4.9