2021 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Qualification Marks

Girls

Report 1: Season Record Changes

For athletes who have results in a certain event in multiple seasons, this report compares the Season Records from a previous season to this. All columns are sortable.

NameGrEventMost Recent SRFrom SeasonThis Year SRDelta%
Amelia Caruk Jr Long Jump13'4.25 2019 12'2.5 -1'1.75 -8.6
Calista Carlson Sr Shot Put - 4kg16'10 2019 17'7 0'9 4.5
Calista Carlson Sr Javelin - 600g39'4 2019 46'2 6'10 17.4
Catherine Mancini Jr 100m13.52 2019 13.97 -0.45 -3.3
Catherine Mancini Jr 200m27.94 2019 28.93 -0.99 -3.5
Cecilia Echevarria Sr 100m13.34 2019 13.20 0.14 1
Cecilia Echevarria Sr 200m28.14c 2019 28.57 -0.43 -1.5
Greta Magendantz Sr Shot Put - 4kg29'8.5 2019 34'1 4'4.5 14.7
Greta Magendantz Sr Discus - 1kg59'0 2019 74'9 15'9 26.7
Hannah Duzy Sr Discus - 1kg72'5 2019 81'8 9'3 12.8
Hannah Duzy Sr Javelin - 600g101'5 2019 95'0 -6'5 -6.3
Hannah Karim Sr 1600m6:43.84c 2019 6:55.46 -11.62 -2.9
Julia Baun Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.34c 2019 17.83 1.51 7.8
Julia Baun Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.64c 2019 53.30 2.34 4.2
Katherine Sanderson Jr 800m2:30.24c 2019 2:27.67 2.57 1.7
Katherine Sanderson Jr 1600m5:25.24c 2019 5:14.12 11.12 3.4
Katherine Sanderson Jr 3200m11:26.86 2019 11:11.59 15.27 2.2
Kiersten Holley Jr 100m14.23 2019 14.60 -0.37 -2.6
Kiersten Holley Jr 200m30.50 2019 30.78 -0.28 -0.9
Kiersten Holley Jr Long Jump12'0.75 2019 13'0 0'11.25 7.8
Lily Silverman Jr 1600m6:44.14c 2019 6:13.09 31.05 7.7
Luna Laila Caplan Sr 800m2:48.54c 2019 2:38.91 9.63 5.7
Maeve Stone Sr 800m2:49.24c 2019 2:45.80 3.44 2
Maeve Stone Sr 1600m6:36.88 2019 6:27.70 9.18 2.3
Maya Ferreira Jr Pole Vault6'0 2019 7'6 1'6 25
Mia Healer Sr 400m1:03.74c 2019 1:04.58 -0.84 -1.3
Mia Healer Sr 800m2:25.96 2019 2:27.04 -1.08 -0.7
Mia Healer Sr 1600m6:04.13 2018 5:25.20 38.93 10.7
Miranda Scully Jr 800m2:35.32 2019 2:35.10 0.22 0.1
Natalie Lytle Sr 800m2:34.74c 2019 2:35.10 -0.36 -0.2
Natalie Lytle Sr 1600m5:49.91 2019 5:58.00 -8.09 -2.3
Nora Grady Jr 800m2:59.14c 2019 3:04.74 -5.60 -3.1
Nora Grady Jr 1600m6:11.67 2019 6:47.11 -35.44 -9.5
Nora Hanlon Jr Pole Vault7'0 2019 9'0 2'0 28.6
Nora Holmes Jr 800m2:25.92 2019 2:22.50 3.42 2.3
Nora Holmes Jr 1600m5:41.04c 2019 5:24.88 16.16 4.7
Sydney Golas Sr 200m31.87 2018 29.49 2.38 7.5
Sydney Golas Sr Pole Vault10'0 2019 10'6 0'6 5
Tiffany Duong Sr 800m3:03.84c 2019 2:49.85 13.99 7.6
Tiffany Duong Sr 1600m7:18.50 2018 6:30.05 48.45 11
Zoe Baker Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.29 2019 18.74 -0.45 -2.5
Zoe Baker Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.94c 2019 53.34 1.60 2.9

Report 2: Intra-Season Improvements

For athletes who don't have results prior to this season AND have multiple results this season, this report compares their first performance with their best.

NameGrEventFirst ResultBest ResultDelta%
Abigail Magendantz So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.54 16.40 4.14 20.2
Abigail Magendantz So 300m Hurdles - 30"54.74 50.69 4.05 7.4
Abigail Tharp Jr 100m15.14 14.20 0.94 6.2
Abigail Tharp Jr 200m31.58 30.30 1.28 4.1
Alexandra Fronczek So 1600m7:08.70 6:46.53 22.17 5.2
Alexandra Nash Sr Shot Put - 4kg18'9.25 20'0 1'2.75 6.5
Alexandra Nash Sr Discus - 1kg35'8 50'4 14'8 41.1
Allison Keith Jr Long Jump12'9.5 15'4.5 2'7 20.2
Allison Keith Jr Triple Jump27'9 28'7 0'10 3
Ally Yamamoto So 1600m6:41.83 6:40.56 1.27 0.3
Alyssandra Anderson Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:06.94 58.21 8.73 13
Amelia Caruk Jr 100m15.70 15.69 0.01 0.1
Amelia Caruk Jr Triple Jump27'3.25 28'1 0'9.75 3
Amira Yusuf So Shot Put - 4kg16'11 20'8.25 3'9.25 22.3
Amira Yusuf So Discus - 1kg34'0 48'2 14'2 41.7
Arelys ballestas Fr 800m3:31.85 3:21.69 10.16 4.8
Ava Kobelski Fr 800m2:48.86 2:45.97 2.89 1.7
Ava Kobelski Fr 3200m13:38.22 13:36.35 1.87 0.2
Beatrice Hoffman Jr 100m14.91 14.50 0.41 2.7
Beatrice Hoffman Jr 200m31.08 30.30 0.78 2.5
Bridget McGann Jr 400m1:06.37 1:04.13 2.24 3.4
Bridget McGann Jr 800m2:32.73 2:27.28 5.45 3.6
Cassidy Greene Fr 100m15.99 14.35 1.64 10.3
Cassidy Greene Fr 200m34.47 31.70 2.77 8
Catherine Mancini Jr Long Jump13'8 14'4 0'8 4.9
Cecilia Echevarria Sr Long Jump14'1.5 14'11 0'9.5 5.6
Cecilia Echevarria Sr Triple Jump29'11.5 33'3.25 3'3.75 11.1
Corinne Daly So Discus - 1kg38'8 56'9 18'1 46.8
Corinne Daly So Javelin - 600g61'9 68'10 7'1 11.5
Ella Reilly Sr 800m2:54.96 2:46.02 8.94 5.1
Ella Reilly Sr 1600m6:52.55 6:42.99 9.56 2.3
Emily Castro So 100m16.92 16.70 0.22 1.3
Emily Nash Sr Discus - 1kg37'8 41'3 3'7 9.5
Emma Elmore Fr 200m33.42 32.90 0.52 1.6
Emma Elmore Fr 400m1:14.55 1:06.20 8.35 11.2
Emma Wyatt So High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Emma Wyatt So Triple Jump29'3.5 29'7 0'3.5 1
Fionna Sortman Jr 200m34.41 33.54 0.87 2.5
Fionna Sortman Jr High Jump4'2 4'8 0'6 12
Folasade Obisesan Fr 100m15.59 14.61 0.98 6.3
Folasade Obisesan Fr 200m32.98 30.90 2.08 6.3
Grace Winokur Jr 800m3:08.80 3:01.86 6.94 3.7
Hailey Cyr So 200m31.27 29.90 1.37 4.4
Hana Roggendorf So 400m1:02.80 1:01.20 1.60 2.5
Hana Roggendorf So Javelin - 600g68'7 82'11 14'4 20.9
Hannah Duzy Sr Shot Put - 4kg29'11 31'5.25 1'6.25 5.1
Jenna Beaudoin So Shot Put - 4kg24'3 25'9.5 1'6.5 6.4
Jenna Beaudoin So Discus - 1kg57'8 68'5 10'9 18.6
Jennifer Marks So 800m3:18.73 3:17.44 1.29 0.6
Jennifer Marks So 1600m7:29.64 7:17.31 12.33 2.7
Josie Wenner So 1600m7:15.61 7:13.99 1.62 0.4
Julia Seguro So 1600m6:39.42 6:18.85 20.57 5.1
Katherine Manaresi So 800m2:42.97 2:41.56 1.41 0.9
Katherine Manaresi So 1600m6:13.58 5:48.89 24.69 6.6
Kiersten Holley Jr Triple Jump24'1 27'1 3'0 12.5
Kikoh Mordukai Fr 200m39.84 37.40 2.44 6.1
Kimberly Murillo Sr Shot Put - 4kg15'4.25 16'6.5 1'2.25 7.7
Kimberly Murillo Sr Javelin - 600g28'8 33'0 4'4 15.1
Lauren Moskal Fr 400m1:02.13 1:00.17 1.96 3.2
Lauren Moskal Fr Long Jump13'6 14'7 1'1 8
Lauren Moskal Fr Triple Jump29'11 30'9 0'10 2.8
Leah Holloway Fr 100m14.47 13.90 0.57 3.9
Leah Holloway Fr 200m31.32 29.50 1.82 5.8
Luna Laila Caplan Sr 1600m5:56.69 5:50.78 5.91 1.7
Luna Laila Caplan Sr 3200m13:19.37 12:56.53 22.84 2.9
Lydia Poulin So 100m13.54 13.20 0.34 2.5
Lydia Poulin So 200m28.39 27.20 1.19 4.2
Madeline Makarewicz Fr 1600m6:48.45 6:37.37 11.08 2.7
Madison Vargas So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.64 19.28 2.36 10.9
Madison Vargas So 300m Hurdles - 30"58.68 56.30 2.38 4.1
Marnie Fronczek So 100m14.57 13.70 0.87 6
Marnie Fronczek So 400m1:08.12 1:06.81 1.31 1.9
Maya Ellavsky Sr Long Jump14'11.5 15'6.75 0'7.25 4
Maya Ellavsky Sr Triple Jump30'6.5 32'6 1'11.5 6.4
Maya Ferreira Jr 200m33.68 32.70 0.98 2.9
Meghan Murray So 800m2:47.33 2:44.84 2.49 1.5
Mercedes Roussos So 200m39.43 38.08 1.35 3.4
Miranda Scully Jr 1600m5:54.67 5:47.53 7.14 2
Mollie Hall Jr 800m3:05.00 3:03.21 1.79 1
Nitzan Ben Ari So 3200m13:22.57 13:06.64 15.93 2
Pamba Haikali So Shot Put - 4kg18'9.25 22'9 3'11.75 21.2
Pamba Haikali So Discus - 1kg47'3 53'8 6'5 13.6
Pamba Haikali So Javelin - 600g60'9 63'5 2'8 4.4
Phoebe Johnston So Shot Put - 4kg15'11.75 17'9 1'9.25 11.1
Phoebe Johnston So Discus - 1kg38'10 55'5 16'7 42.7
Rowan Ivens So 200m28.88 28.71 0.17 0.6
Rowan Ivens So High Jump4'2 4'8 0'6 12
Rylan Priest Fr 800m2:24.21 2:21.57 2.64 1.8
Rylan Priest Fr 1600m5:29.65 5:22.57 7.08 2.1
Samantha Golas So 100m15.48 14.68 0.80 5.2
Samantha Golas So 200m33.90 31.80 2.10 6.2
Sydney Johnson Fr 100m16.90 15.50 1.40 8.3
Sydney Johnson Fr 200m35.78 33.30 2.48 6.9