2011 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Bales, Alia Sr 1600m5:32.30 5:26.88 5.42 1.6
Bales, Alia Sr 3200m11:46.90 11:33.97 12.93 1.8
Balland, Jessica So 1600m6:08.50 6:10.90 -2.40 -0.7
Bauer, Carly Jr 800m2:20.40 2:23.46 -3.06 -2.2
Bauer, Carly Jr 1600m5:26.20 5:20.98 5.22 1.6
Baugh, Madison So 800m2:22.10 2:25.85 -3.75 -2.6
Baugh, Madison So 1600m5:28.70 5:20.53 8.17 2.5
Bernardez, Adrienne So 800m2:31.60 2:33.27 -1.67 -1.1
Bernardez, Adrienne So 1600m5:39.40 5:35.52 3.88 1.1
Burke, Nikki Jr 800m2:30.50 2:33.50 -3.00 -2
Burke, Nikki Jr 1600m5:33.50 5:44.89 -11.39 -3.4
Emery, Shannon Sr 800m2:20.30 2:20.41 -0.11 -0.1
Emery, Shannon Sr 1600m5:27.20 5:04.22 22.98 7
Hilton, Jessica Sr 1600m5:14.70 5:20.60 -5.90 -1.9
Hilton, Jessica Sr 1 mile5:11.63 4:58.60 13.03 4.2
Johnson, Anna Sr 1600m5:04.60 5:14.88 -10.28 -3.4
Johnson, Katie Sr 3200m10:50.30 10:39.58 10.72 1.6
Kewley, Miranda So 800m2:32.50 2:27.70 4.80 3.1
Kewley, Miranda So 1600m5:40.00 5:14.01 25.99 7.6
Kim, Erika Sr Pole Vault8'8 9'11.65 1'3.65 15
Maggiacomo, Taylor Jr 1600m5:31.20 5:30.76 0.44 0.1
Maggiacomo, Taylor Jr 3200m11:49.90 11:47.66 2.24 0.3
Malone, Kellie So 800m2:31.60 2:32.40 -0.80 -0.5
Malone, Kellie So 1600m5:37.50 5:40.69 -3.19 -0.9
Mandel, Pauline Jr 1600m5:28.50 5:04.60 23.90 7.3
Mandel, Pauline Jr 3200m11:30.90 11:12.01 18.89 2.7
McClain, Meghan Sr 800m2:14.64 2:19.99 -5.35 -4
McClain, Meghan Sr 1600m5:27.50 5:27.05 0.45 0.1
Mcnamee, Kelli So 800m2:33.70 2:22.86 10.84 7.1
McNamee, Kim So 800m2:29.00 2:25.71 3.29 2.2
McNamee, Kim So 1600m5:31.50 5:22.11 9.39 2.8
Melvin, Brittany So 1600m5:32.80 5:44.50 -11.70 -3.5
Messerly, Alexis So 1600m5:51.30 5:18.91 32.39 9.2
Morabe, Alexis Jr 1600m5:35.90 5:14.51 21.39 6.4
Morgan, Jane So 1600m5:49.00 5:50.01 -1.01 -0.3
Mouck, Allie So 800m2:31.00 2:30.22 0.78 0.5
Mouck, Allie So 1600m5:54.40 5:55.68 -1.28 -0.4
Ortega, Ashley So 1600m5:40.10 5:35.64 4.46 1.3
Richins, Haley Jr 1600m5:34.70 5:45.59 -10.89 -3.3
Richins, Haley Jr 3200m11:57.70 12:39.53 -41.83 -5.8
Sams, Danielle Jr 1600m5:52.90 5:52.08 0.82 0.2
Saville, Brianna So 1600m5:59.00 5:45.94 13.06 3.6
Seymour, Rachel So 1600m5:19.70 5:16.31 3.39 1.1
Seymour, Rachel So 3200m11:07.98 11:31.33 -23.35 -3.5
Taylor, Khala Jr 100m12.78 12.09 0.69 5.4
Taylor, Khala Jr 200m26.15 25.09 1.06 4.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Acomb, Brent Jr 1600m5:00.00 4:48.69 11.31 3.8
Balder, Jack So 1600m4:54.20 4:40.60 13.60 4.6
Balder, Jack So 3200m10:15.80 9:51.97 23.83 3.9
Bergstrom, Tanner Sr 1600m4:55.00 4:47.90 7.10 2.4
Bermudez, Isaac Sr 1600m4:50.40 4:48.72 1.68 0.6
Brandau, Blake Sr Long Jump20'7 21'4.5 0'9.5 3.8
Burgess, Mitch So 1600m5:18.60 5:01.27 17.33 5.4
Carrillo, Eddie Jr 1600m4:52.70 4:31.82 20.88 7.1
Carrillo, Eddie Jr 3200m10:32.90 9:35.77 57.13 9
Carvajal, Danny Jr 800m2:08.10 2:07.28 0.82 0.6
Cooper, Lorenzo Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.72 16.28 0.44 2.6
Emery, Brenden Jr 800m2:06.30 2:00.97 5.33 4.2
Emery, Brenden Jr 1600m4:47.70 4:33.84 13.86 4.8
Fronk, Karson Sr 1600m4:20.36 4:10.63 9.73 3.7
Fronk, Karson Sr 1 mile4:20.60 4:18.26 2.34 0.9
Garland, Logan Jr 1600m6:00.70 5:18.42 42.28 11.7
Gay, David So 1600m5:31.90 5:20.90 11.00 3.3
Gay, David So 3200m11:33.10 11:16.78 16.32 2.4
Green, Kameron Sr Long Jump21'5.25 21'9 0'3.75 1.5
Hewitt, Michael Jr 800m1:58.62 1:53.97 4.65 3.9
Hewitt, Michael Jr 1600m4:46.70 4:28.17 18.53 6.5
Hurtado, Juan So 1600m5:23.60 4:55.62 27.98 8.6
Jeffords, Andy Jr 1600m5:05.10 4:59.74 5.36 1.8
Jones, Bryan Jr 400m51.79 50.74 1.05 2
Lapham, Kaden So 800m2:08.00 2:04.21 3.79 3
Lapham, Kaden So 1600m4:49.90 4:36.61 13.29 4.6
Lopez, Alex So 800m2:15.20 2:10.59 4.61 3.4
Lopez, Alex So 1600m5:10.10 4:55.38 14.72 4.7
Marino, Jeremy Jr 800m2:13.22 2:13.24 -0.02 -0
McClure, Kon Sr 800m2:02.40 2:04.57 -2.17 -1.8
McClure, Kon Sr 1600m4:39.20 4:52.39 -13.19 -4.7
Messerly, Brandon Jr 800m2:01.70 2:05.69 -3.99 -3.3
Messerly, Brandon Jr 1600m4:27.90 4:33.36 -5.46 -2
Mohill-Smith, Coulter Jr Shot Put - 12lb42'4 47'11.75 5'7.75 13.3
Moniz, Brandl So 1600m5:15.00 5:26.28 -11.28 -3.6
Paramo, Gabe So 1600m5:23.20 5:04.62 18.58 5.7
Pierson, Trevor Jr 1600m5:05.30 4:52.40 12.90 4.2
Pierson, Trevor Jr 3200m10:41.70 10:22.30 19.40 3
Pittman, Cory Jr Pole Vault11'8 13'0 1'4 11.4
Richardson, Jade So 1600m4:58.80 4:50.91 7.89 2.6
Rothery, Brent Jr 1600m5:02.80 5:04.11 -1.31 -0.4
Shoebotham, Dane Jr 1600m5:01.20 5:04.99 -3.79 -1.3
Solomon, Duane Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.03 15.09 0.94 5.9
Solomon, Duane Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.67 39.47 3.20 7.5
Strawn, Kyle Sr Shot Put - 12lb49'5 55'3.25 5'10.25 11.8
Thomas, Gordie So 800m2:10.50 2:12.70 -2.20 -1.7
Thomas, Gordie So 1600m5:00.50 4:39.06 21.44 7.1
Velarde, Matt Sr 800m2:16.10 2:13.22 2.88 2.1
Velarde, Matt Sr 1600m5:09.10 4:57.28 11.82 3.8
Velarde, Nathan So 1600m4:54.90 4:40.01 14.89 5
Velarde, Nathan So 3200m10:29.70 10:10.77 18.93 3
Woodside, Drew Sr 800m2:06.00 2:04.53 1.47 1.2
Woodside, Drew Sr 1600m4:49.20 4:40.49 8.71 3