2013 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Bryant, Alyssa So 400m1:06.04 1:03.78 2.26 3.4
Bryant, Alyssa So 800m2:27.13 2:33.88 -6.75 -4.6
Caines, Martiesha Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"14.92 14.59 0.33 2.2
Caines, Martiesha Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"44.18 44.11 0.07 0.2
Caines, Martiesha Sr High Jump5'2 5'6 0'4 6.5
Calain, Chrissy Jr 1600m5:37.91 5:16.72 21.19 6.3
Calain, Chrissy Jr 3200m11:28.58 11:33.79 -5.21 -0.8
Camp, Kyleigh Jr Pole Vault9'1 9'0 -0'1 -0.9
Cortes, Kate Jr 1600m5:36.78 5:19.13 17.65 5.2
Cortes, Kate Jr 3200m12:19.14 11:37.89 41.25 5.6
Craig, Dayna Sr Pole Vault8'7 9'6 0'11 10.7
Crapo, Emilee Jr 800m2:54.71 2:39.73 14.98 8.6
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana Jr 800m2:56.09 2:35.79 20.30 11.5
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana Jr 1600m5:43.59 5:49.99 -6.40 -1.9
Dorris, Haley Jr 1600m5:15.42 5:08.92 6.50 2.1
Dorris, Haley Jr 3200m11:17.48 10:54.89 22.59 3.3
Franklin, Latrice So 100m14.33 13.51 0.82 5.7
Franklin, Latrice So 200m30.11 28.09 2.02 6.7
Glenn, Jasmine So 100m13.97 13.81 0.16 1.1
Glenn, Jasmine So 200m29.44 29.07 0.37 1.3
Glenn, Jasmine So Long Jump13'0 13'7.5 0'7.5 4.8
Griffin, Angie So Pole Vault7'6 7'6 0 0
Hahn, Kaatje Sr 800m2:44.65 2:43.38 1.27 0.8
Hahn, Kaatje Sr 1600m6:11.79 6:10.66 1.13 0.3
Helbig, Ashley Jr 800m2:25.02 2:22.60 2.42 1.7
Helbig, Ashley Jr 1600m4:58.50 4:56.55 1.95 0.7
Helbig, Ashley Jr 3200m10:38.68 10:59.37 -20.69 -3.2
Helbig, Michelle Jr 800m2:24.99 2:22.67 2.32 1.6
Helbig, Michelle Jr 1600m5:33.22 5:36.31 -3.09 -0.9
Hudnell, Kaylah Sr 400m1:05.23 1:08.29 -3.06 -4.7
Hudnell, Kaylah Sr 800m2:34.22 2:27.50 6.72 4.4
Keeler, Lindsay Jr Pole Vault8'0 7'6 -0'6 -6.3
Kewley, Miranda Sr 1600m5:13.00 5:24.24 -11.24 -3.6
Kewley, Miranda Sr 3200m10:59.45 11:13.21 -13.76 -2.1
King, Emma Sr Shot Put - 4kg24'7 24'10 0'3 1
King, Emma Sr Discus - 1kg74'1 87'7 13'6 18.2
Korby, Emily Jr 800m2:28.71 2:26.07 2.64 1.8
Korby, Emily Jr 1600m5:42.11 5:42.01 0.10 0
Larsen, Maiya So 1600m5:15.50 5:15.48 0.02 0
Larsen, Maiya So 3200m11:15.70 11:27.47 -11.77 -1.7
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra Jr 800m2:27.39 2:26.66 0.73 0.5
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra Jr 1600m5:47.46 5:47.30 0.16 0
Livingston, Callie So High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Livingston, Callie So Triple Jump26'9.75 28'7 1'9.25 6.6
Loaeza, Leah Jr 100m13.61 14.27 -0.66 -4.8
Loaeza, Leah Jr Long Jump14'5.25 14'5.5 0'0.25 0.1
Loaeza, Leah Jr Triple Jump31'8.75 31'6.5 -0'2.25 -0.6
Maka, Keilani Sr Long Jump14'11 14'10 -0'1 -0.6
Maka, Keilani Sr Triple Jump32'10.5 33'7 0'8.5 2.2
Martin, Saya So 400m1:08.73 1:08.30 0.43 0.6
McCumber, Alena Sr Pole Vault9'1 9'0 -0'1 -0.9
Mcnamee, Kelli Sr 1600m5:16.53 5:36.74 -20.21 -6.4
McNamee, Kim Sr 800m2:26.78 2:25.59 1.19 0.8
McNamee, Kim Sr 1600m5:14.40 5:24.72 -10.32 -3.3
McNamee, Kim Sr 3200m11:45.54 11:33.40 12.14 1.7
Messerly, Alexis Sr 800m2:27.27 2:29.85 -2.58 -1.8
Messerly, Alexis Sr 1600m5:14.29 5:21.67 -7.38 -2.3
Messerly, Alexis Sr 3200m11:18.62 11:40.19 -21.57 -3.2
Miller, Jade Sr 400m56.35 55.06 1.29 2.3
Miller, Jade Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"14.94 14.16 0.78 5.2
Miller, Jade Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"42.00 41.02 0.98 2.3
Mivario, Brenda Sr Shot Put - 4kg27'4 22'0 -5'4 -19.5
Monroy, Tiffany Sr Shot Put - 4kg28'5.25 32'0.5 3'7.25 12.7
Monroy, Tiffany Sr Discus - 1kg82'8 91'8 9'0 10.9
Morgan, Jane Sr 1600m5:37.48 5:37.62 -0.14 -0
Morgan, Jane Sr 3200m12:01.71 11:50.85 10.86 1.5
Mouck, Allie Sr 800m2:35.98 2:27.59 8.39 5.4
Mussa, Rima Sr Shot Put - 4kg28'9 30'1 1'4 4.6
Mussa, Rima Sr Discus - 1kg85'2 82'5 -2'9 -3.2
Norris, Emica Jr 100m12.92 12.90 0.02 0.2
Norris, Emica Jr Long Jump16'3.25 16'1 -0'2.25 -1.2
Ortega, Ashley Sr 1600m5:29.99 5:36.47 -6.48 -2
Ortega, Ashley Sr 3200m11:53.86 12:27.71 -33.85 -4.7
Parker, Cierra Jr 100m13.65 13.03 0.62 4.5
Parker, Cierra Jr 200m28.11 26.92 1.19 4.2
Patterson, Lauren Jr Pole Vault8'0 8'0 0 0
Pennock, Aubrey So Pole Vault6'7 8'6 1'11 29.1
Pflughoft, Macey So 1600m6:01.14 5:26.66 34.48 9.5
Pitkin, Heidi Jr 1600m6:23.29 6:27.52 -4.23 -1.1
Portis, Allie So High Jump5'5 5'6 0'1 1.5
Portis, Allie So Long Jump14'0 16'0.75 2'0.75 14.7
Portis, Allie So Triple Jump34'5.5 32'5 -2'0.5 -5.9
Reed, Michaela So 100m14.56 13.18 1.38 9.5
Reed, Michaela So 200m30.24 26.67 3.57 11.8
Reed, Michaela So 400m1:08.11 1:01.93 6.18 9.1
Ross, Ayanna So 100m15.14 14.48 0.66 4.4
Ross, Ayanna So 200m32.06 29.41 2.65 8.3
Samuels, Alexius So 200m32.92 31.82 1.10 3.3
Samuels, Alexius So 400m1:14.16 1:10.69 3.47 4.7
Sanders, Sarah So 400m1:02.99 58.89 4.10 6.5
Saville, Brianna Sr 800m2:42.99 2:39.92 3.07 1.9
Saville, Brianna Sr 1600m5:53.51 6:01.48 -7.97 -2.3
Seymour, Rachel Sr 800m2:19.69 2:18.22 1.47 1.1
Seymour, Rachel Sr 1600m5:09.02 5:07.44 1.58 0.5
Shima, Viviana So 800m2:37.23 2:29.56 7.67 4.9
Shima, Viviana So 1600m5:44.61 5:25.75 18.86 5.5
Shima, Viviana So 3200m12:26.12 12:41.58 -15.46 -2.1
Smith, Leshaun So 100m13.70 13.31 0.39 2.8
Smith, Leshaun So 200m28.92 27.83 1.09 3.8
Smith, Leshaun So 400m1:09.62 1:04.12 5.50 7.9
Szepkouski, Daria Jr Pole Vault7'1 8'6 1'5 20
Talpash, Hannah Jr 800m2:23.41 2:23.74 -0.33 -0.2
Talpash, Hannah Jr 1600m5:48.81 5:40.60 8.21 2.4
Thomas, Kelly So 1600m5:40.85 5:21.08 19.77 5.8
Thomas, Kelly So 3200m12:29.07 11:40.07 49.00 6.5
Underwood, Allison Jr Pole Vault7'1 7'6 0'5 5.9
Van Cura, Kaleigh Jr 800m2:48.58 2:52.08 -3.50 -2.1
Van Cura, Kaleigh Jr 1600m6:36.98 6:35.15 1.83 0.5
Wallis, Audrey So 400m1:03.10 1:04.36 -1.26 -2
Wallis, Audrey So 800m2:25.97 2:26.82 -0.85 -0.6
Wallis, Audrey So 1600m5:38.17 5:16.83 21.34 6.3
Wallis, Audrey So 3200m12:18.86 12:00.00 18.86 2.6
White, Alana So Shot Put - 4kg26'4 31'6.5 5'2.5 19.8
White, Alana So Discus - 1kg72'11 73'8 0'9 1
Zavala, Emily Jr 100m13.25 13.57 -0.32 -2.4

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ahlberg, Hunter So Shot Put - 12lb31'10.25 33'3.5 1'5.25 4.5
Ahlberg, Hunter So Discus - 1.6kg89'3 87'0 -2'3 -2.5
Altamirano, Alejandro So 110m Hurdles - 39"16.63 19.34 -2.71 -16.3
Altamirano, Alejandro So 300m Hurdles - 36"46.12 44.44 1.68 3.6
Arvizu, Anthony So 1600m4:59.08 4:52.04 7.04 2.4
Arvizu, Anthony So 3200m10:33.29 10:17.11 16.18 2.6
Atkinson, Shane Jr Pole Vault13'11 16'0 2'1 15
Avalos, Jaime Sr 200m24.90 24.07 0.83 3.3
Avalos, Jaime Sr Triple Jump40'2 38'9.5 -1'4.5 -3.4
Ayala, Oscar Jr 1600m4:42.19 4:30.12 12.07 4.3
Balder, Jack Sr 1600m4:43.18 4:25.40 17.78 6.3
Balder, Jack Sr 3200m9:38.51 9:13.79 24.72 4.3
Balder, Quinn So 1600m5:33.61 4:56.32 37.29 11.2
Balkhinezhad, Milad Jr 100m12.71 12.15 0.56 4.4
Balkhinezhad, Milad Jr 200m25.82 24.28 1.54 6
Barlow, Justin Sr Shot Put - 12lb51'0.84 57'11.75 6'10.91 13.5
Barlow, Justin Sr Discus - 1.6kg130'9 154'0 23'3 17.8
Barlow, Tyler Jr High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3
Binni, George So 800m2:17.50 2:05.73 11.77 8.6
Binni, George So 1600m5:08.71 4:44.54 24.17 7.8
Blake, Nicholas So 100m11.48 11.28 0.20 1.7
Blake, Nicholas So Long Jump18'11.5 16'6 -2'5.5 -13
Blake, Nicholas So Triple Jump38'11 40'0.5 1'1.5 2.9
Bowen, Jason So 1600m4:47.19 5:00.05 -12.86 -4.5
Bowen, Jason So 3200m10:16.87 10:49.98 -33.11 -5.4
Briggs, Robbie Jr 200m26.65 25.55 1.10 4.1
Briggs, Robbie Jr 400m59.94 54.61 5.33 8.9
Brooks, Colin So 800m2:23.56 2:25.82 -2.26 -1.6
Burgess, Mitch Sr 1600m4:53.03 4:38.78 14.25 4.9
Burgess, Mitch Sr 3200m10:38.18 9:57.01 41.17 6.5
Calhoun, Clarence Jr 400m57.37 54.55 2.82 4.9
Carbuillido, Peter Jr Shot Put - 12lb38'4 40'11.5 2'7.5 6.8
Carbuillido, Peter Jr Discus - 1.6kg103'8 98'6 -5'2 -5
Carvajal, David So 800m2:11.87 2:03.84 8.03 6.1
Carvajal, David So 1600m4:38.03 4:30.05 7.98 2.9
Carvajal, David So 3200m10:16.32 9:59.43 16.89 2.7
Certeza, Jakob Sr 100m11.37 11.50 -0.13 -1.1
Charleson, Ryan Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.20 16.25 0.95 5.5
Charleson, Ryan Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.68 41.50 2.18 5
Chiu, Carlos So 800m2:33.29 2:17.91 15.38 10
Coward, Zack So 800m2:16.68 2:16.70 -0.02 -0
Coward, Zack So 1600m5:05.21 4:55.57 9.64 3.2
Cwener, Alec Jr 1600m4:54.13 4:46.74 7.39 2.5
Dickerson, Kody Jr 1600m5:00.36 4:45.27 15.09 5
Dickerson, Kody Jr 3200m10:42.83 10:08.93 33.90 5.3
Dunlap, Isaiah So 110m Hurdles - 39"17.23 20.15 -2.92 -16.9
Dunlap, Isaiah So 300m Hurdles - 36"51.34 46.34 5.00 9.7
Emery, Dillon Jr 800m2:05.33 2:05.02 0.31 0.2
Emery, Dillon Jr 1600m4:40.12 4:37.39 2.73 1
Fisher, Nick So Long Jump21'11.75 22'2 0'2.25 0.9
Fordice-Varela, Gabriel So 100m12.13 11.71 0.42 3.5
Fordice-Varela, Gabriel So 200m25.57 24.38 1.19 4.7
Giba, Patryk Jr 1600m4:38.91 4:39.29 -0.38 -0.1
Giba, Patryk Jr 3200m9:51.85 9:44.86 6.99 1.2
Greenberg, Brendan Jr 800m2:29.71 2:16.63 13.08 8.7
Greenberg, Brendan Jr 1600m5:27.37 4:57.85 29.52 9
Guillory, Latham So 1600m5:31.19 5:04.44 26.75 8.1
Harris, Jonathan So 800m2:43.48 2:29.25 14.23 8.7
Harris, Jonathan So 1600m5:43.47 5:13.69 29.78 8.7
Hennesy, Desmond Jr 400m54.11 52.16 1.95 3.6
Henningsen, Jared Jr Shot Put - 12lb36'9 35'8 -1'1 -2.9
Henningsen, Jared Jr Discus - 1.6kg89'6.5 91'4 1'9.5 2
Hobby, Matt Jr Shot Put - 12lb36'6 48'5.5 11'11.5 32.8
Hobby, Matt Jr Discus - 1.6kg104'11.5 141'5 36'5.5 34.7
Jackson, Jahdai Jr 100m12.13 12.02 0.11 0.9
Jackson, Jahdai Jr 200m25.32 24.78 0.54 2.1
Jackson, Jahdai Jr 400m58.44 56.77 1.67 2.9
Kane, John Sr 100m10.81 10.76 0.05 0.5
Kane, John Sr 200m21.46 21.67 -0.21 -1
Knight, Kevin So Shot Put - 12lb42'2.75 40'2 -2'0.75 -4.9
Knight, Kevin So Discus - 1.6kg120'5 117'1 -3'4 -2.8
Krater, Garrett Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'8 37'2 1'6 4.2
Krater, Garrett Sr Discus - 1.6kg99'9 113'8 13'11 14
Kusmier, Evan So 200m25.70 27.16 -1.46 -5.7
Kusmier, Evan So 400m59.12 56.90 2.22 3.8
Lapham, Cameron So 800m2:32.31 2:14.97 17.34 11.4
Lapham, Cameron So 1600m5:17.90 5:01.40 16.50 5.2
Lapham, Kaden Sr 800m2:02.16 2:00.73 1.43 1.2
Lapham, Kaden Sr 1600m4:27.59 4:21.39 6.20 2.3
Lapham, Kaden Sr 3200m10:21.52 9:35.23 46.29 7.4
Lenhart, Dean Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.01 19.56 -2.55 -15
Lenhart, Dean Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"50.12 47.49 2.63 5.2
Lopez, Alex Sr 800m2:07.34 2:01.47 5.87 4.6
Lopez, Alex Sr 1600m4:44.22 4:23.48 20.74 7.3
Lopez, Luis Jr 100m12.34 12.35 -0.01 -0.1
Lopez, Luis Jr 200m25.56 24.90 0.66 2.6
Lottig, Andrew Jr Pole Vault13'0 13'10 0'10 6.4
Lucas, Jonathan Jr 800m2:08.29 2:02.91 5.38 4.2
Lucas, Jonathan Jr 1600m4:47.06 4:33.13 13.93 4.9
Lucas, Jonathan Jr 3200m11:03.91 10:09.89 54.02 8.1
Lucas, Jordan Jr 100m11.90 11.00 0.90 7.6
Lucas, Jordan Jr 200m25.49 23.22 2.27 8.9
Lucas, Jordan Jr Long Jump16'10.25 18'8 1'9.75 10.8
Mahli, Gurpreet Jr 100m13.24 13.59 -0.35 -2.6
Mahli, Gurpreet Jr 200m27.07 27.06 0.01 0
Malcomson, Ryan So 1600m5:27.21 5:11.99 15.22 4.7
Mansell, Austen So 800m2:16.95 2:14.69 2.26 1.7
Mansell, Austen So 1600m5:32.76 4:56.96 35.80 10.8
Marshall, Damion So 100m11.67 10.99 0.68 5.8
Marshall, Damion So 200m22.64 21.95 0.69 3
Marshall, Damion So 400m50.31 48.67 1.64 3.3
McDermott, Patrick Jr Triple Jump32'6 36'1.75 3'7.75 11.2
Mcdowell, Travis So 800m2:34.53 2:23.95 10.58 6.8
Mcdowell, Travis So 1600m5:30.49 5:11.01 19.48 5.9
McIntosh, Dre Sr 100m11.34 11.09 0.25 2.2
McIntosh, Dre Sr 200m22.20 22.31 -0.11 -0.5
McIntosh, Dre Sr 400m49.82 50.52 -0.70 -1.4
Mcnally, Tyler Jr 800m2:26.14 2:31.29 -5.15 -3.5
Mcnally, Tyler Jr 1600m5:21.80 5:11.85 9.95 3.1
Molinar, Andrew Jr 100m11.73 11.90 -0.17 -1.4
Molinar, Andrew Jr 200m23.98 23.43 0.55 2.3
Morphew, Tim So Pole Vault9'7 13'4 3'9 39.1
Murphy, Trevor Jr Long Jump17'0 18'7 1'7 9.3
Nalitt, Chase So 1600m5:14.22 5:24.71 -10.49 -3.3
Padilla, Brenden Jr Pole Vault10'0 12'1 2'1 20.8
Paramo, Gabe Sr 800m2:18.42 2:21.45 -3.03 -2.2
Paramo, Gabe Sr 1600m5:01.57 4:56.90 4.67 1.5
Polakiewicz, Ryan So Pole Vault10'1 13'4 3'3 32.2
Ponzio, Nick Sr Shot Put - 12lb60'2 69'7.25 9'5.25 15.7
Ponzio, Nick Sr Discus - 1.6kg165'7 187'8.5 22'1.5 13.4
Richardson, Jade Sr 1600m4:45.03 4:35.47 9.56 3.4
Salvador, Abner Jr 800m2:04.00 2:00.41 3.59 2.9
Salvador, Abner Jr 1600m4:39.84 4:29.93 9.91 3.5
Salvador, Eduardo Sr 800m2:10.85 2:04.81 6.04 4.6
Salvador, Eduardo Sr 1600m4:53.41 4:42.77 10.64 3.6
Sam, Mathew Sr 100m12.22 11.92 0.30 2.5
Sam, Mathew Sr Long Jump18'2.5 19'4 1'1.5 6.2
Sam, Mathew Sr Triple Jump38'4 41'8.5 3'4.5 8.8
Sams, Nick So 800m2:15.59 2:03.92 11.67 8.6
Sams, Nick So 1600m5:03.03 4:45.99 17.04 5.6
Saul, Chandler So 100m12.84 12.97 -0.13 -1
Saul, Chandler So 200m26.43 25.79 0.64 2.4
Scott-solache, James So 1600m5:20.76 4:58.34 22.42 7
Scott-solache, James So 3200m11:24.00 10:50.99 33.01 4.8
Skeans, Mark Jr 1600m4:58.15 4:45.91 12.24 4.1
Skeans, Mark Jr 3200m10:31.82 10:13.55 18.27 2.9
Starr, Braden So 800m2:31.41 2:26.33 5.08 3.4
Starr, Braden So 1600m5:23.34 5:09.42 13.92 4.3
Stevenson, Ishmael Sr High Jump5'10 6'6 0'8 11.4
Stevenson, Ishmael Sr Long Jump20'5.5 19'0.75 -1'4.75 -6.8
Stewart, Zack So 800m2:23.73 2:17.91 5.82 4
Stewart, Zack So 1600m5:18.30 5:08.51 9.79 3.1
Stigler, Jack So 800m2:24.97 2:13.97 11.00 7.6
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr 1600m5:22.98 4:59.73 23.25 7.2
Stumpp, Jeremy Jr 3200m11:18.79 10:37.32 41.47 6.1
Summers, Alec So Shot Put - 12lb23'8 30'2.5 6'6.5 27.6
Tagulao, John Jr 100m11.81 11.68 0.13 1.1
Tagulao, John Jr Long Jump18'4.5 17'5 -0'11.5 -5.2
Tagulao, John Jr Triple Jump37'6.5 40'7 3'0.5 8.1
Tapia, Tristan So 1600m4:53.13 4:36.13 17.00 5.8
Thomas, Gordie Sr 1600m4:47.32 4:30.87 16.45 5.7
Tsutsui, Brandon Sr 100m11.38 11.28 0.10 0.9
Van Hise, Seth Sr 1600m4:57.64 4:57.73 -0.09 -0
Van Hise, Seth Sr 3200m10:24.52 10:12.43 12.09 1.9
Velarde, Nathan Sr 3200m10:18.26 9:41.84 36.42 5.9
Wallis, Jason Jr 400m54.11 53.26 0.85 1.6
Wallis, Jason Jr 800m2:09.67 2:09.43 0.24 0.2
Ward, Chase Sr Pole Vault11'0 13'4 2'4 21.2
Way, Alex Sr Triple Jump38'7 39'4.5 0'9.5 2.1
Wert, Dustin Jr Pole Vault14'0 14'9 0'9 5.4
White, Evan Sr 200m24.13 22.85 1.28 5.3
White, Evan Sr 400m51.68 49.81 1.87 3.6
Williams, LaQuan So 200m23.82 23.23 0.59 2.5
Williams, LaQuan So Long Jump19'5 20'11.5 1'6.5 7.9
Yates, Raekwon Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.56 17.17 -0.61 -3.7
Yates, Raekwon Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"41.73 47.28 -5.55 -13.3