2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adras, Natalie Jr 800m2:54.83 2:56.40 -1.57 -0.9
Adras, Natalie Jr 1600m6:46.46 6:27.07 19.39 4.8
Bishop, Mackenzie Jr 800m2:42.12 2:46.61 -4.49 -2.8
Bishop, Mackenzie Jr 1600m5:50.12 6:17.80 -27.68 -7.9
Bong, Kristina Jr 100m12.76 12.47 0.29 2.3
Bong, Kristina Jr 200m26.51 25.22 1.29 4.9
Buckley, Megan Jr 800m2:40.16 2:47.42 -7.26 -4.5
Buckley, Megan Jr 1600m5:42.88 6:00.47 -17.59 -5.1
Buckley, Megan Jr 3200m12:17.57 12:46.53 -28.96 -3.9
Buncab, Isabelle So 1600m5:31.17 5:18.85 12.32 3.7
Buncab, Isabelle So 3200m11:45.11 11:44.94 0.17 0
Burgess, Ericka Sr 800m2:19.50 2:20.24 -0.74 -0.5
Burgess, Ericka Sr 1600m5:18.71 5:14.34 4.37 1.4
Burton, Deziree So 100m14.76 14.11 0.65 4.4
Burton, Deziree So 200m30.66 29.59 1.07 3.5
Cahill, Abigail So 1600m5:33.67 5:29.28 4.39 1.3
Cahill, Abigail So 3200m12:13.63 11:41.34 32.29 4.4
Camarena, Brianne So Pole Vault8'2 10'6 2'4 28.6
Candray, Katya Jr 1600m5:32.54 5:15.30 17.24 5.2
Candray, Katya Jr 3200m12:34.93 11:35.44 59.49 7.9
Clause, Bella So 1600m5:46.95 5:36.18 10.77 3.1
Clause, Bella So 3200m12:05.43 11:47.22 18.21 2.5
Collyer, Isabella So 400m1:15.57 1:14.54 1.03 1.4
Cortes, Fatima Jr 800m2:23.03 2:14.75 8.28 5.8
Cortes, Fatima Jr 1600m5:12.64 4:46.73 25.91 8.3
Cortes, Fatima Jr 3200m11:32.95 10:25.90 1:07.05 9.7
Creamer, Blakely So 100m15.79 14.76 1.03 6.5
Creamer, Blakely So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.94 18.24 0.70 3.7
Creamer, Blakely So 300m Hurdles - 30"55.82 56.30 -0.48 -0.9
Dang, Audrey So 1600m5:14.07 5:08.55 5.52 1.8
Dang, Audrey So 3200m10:56.51 10:53.71 2.80 0.4
Ek, Savannah Jr 400m1:02.26 1:02.23 0.03 0
Ek, Savannah Jr 800m2:23.68 2:24.33 -0.65 -0.5
Ek, Savannah Jr 1600m5:38.68 5:40.75 -2.07 -0.6
Fajardo, Mahina So 100m14.39 14.16 0.23 1.6
Fajardo, Mahina So 400m1:04.54 1:17.16 -12.62 -19.6
Felton, Devonaye Sr 100m13.90 14.31 -0.41 -2.9
Felton, Devonaye Sr 200m29.51 29.03 0.48 1.6
Felton, Devonaye Sr 400m1:10.97 1:08.33 2.64 3.7
Fonseca, Jada Jr 100m12.78 13.33 -0.55 -4.3
Fonseca, Jada Jr 200m26.77 27.59 -0.82 -3.1
Garcia, Bethany Sr Pole Vault9'10 9'6 -0'4 -3.4
Garcia, Grace So Pole Vault9'10 10'0 0'2 1.7
Gomez, Gabriela So 100m14.82 14.16 0.66 4.5
Gomez, Gabriela So 200m30.63 29.73 0.90 2.9
Gomez, Gabriela So 400m1:19.04 1:08.54 10.50 13.3
Green, Kolonnie Jr 200m25.76 25.51 0.25 1
Green, Kolonnie Jr 400m58.74 59.74 -1.00 -1.7
Green, Kolonnie Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"44.87 43.49 1.38 3.1
Green, Kolonnie Jr High Jump5'3 5'3 0 0
Green, Kolonnie Jr Long Jump17'3.75 16'0 -1'3.75 -7.6
Griffiths, Arianna So 800m2:23.17 2:21.59 1.58 1.1
Griffiths, Arianna So 1600m5:05.10 4:47.81 17.29 5.7
Griffiths, Arianna So 3200m11:15.07 10:32.27 42.80 6.3
Griggs, Erin Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.06 15.99 0.07 0.4
Griggs, Erin Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.60 51.40 -3.80 -8
Harrison, Kendall So 800m2:22.33 2:24.69 -2.36 -1.7
Harrison, Kendall So 1600m5:38.08 5:31.84 6.24 1.8
Horton, Carlie Sr 1600m6:23.46 6:32.93 -9.47 -2.5
Janecek, Jesse Jr 800m2:28.68 2:32.85 -4.17 -2.8
Janecek, Jesse Jr 1600m5:23.05 5:47.97 -24.92 -7.7
Jimenez, Jennifer So 100m13.92 13.26 0.66 4.7
Jimenez, Jennifer So 200m28.62 27.65 0.97 3.4
John, Molly Jr Shot Put - 4kg29'2 29'8.5 0'6.5 1.9
John, Molly Jr Discus - 1kg103'9.5 100'5 -3'4.5 -3.3
Johnson, Ivy So 1600m5:42.74 5:29.23 13.51 3.9
Johnson, Ivy So 3200m12:06.99 11:44.61 22.38 3.1
Korby, Carly So 400m1:05.77 1:02.92 2.85 4.3
Korby, Carly So 800m2:33.59 2:37.82 -4.23 -2.8
Larsen, Alex So 800m2:39.39 2:43.47 -4.08 -2.6
Larsen, Alex So 1600m5:40.85 5:53.94 -13.09 -3.8
Larsen, Alex So 3200m12:54.78 12:33.55 21.23 2.7
Lonsdale, Megan So 800m2:27.72 2:28.59 -0.87 -0.6
Lonsdale, Megan So 1600m5:40.06 5:33.04 7.02 2.1
Lopez, Ana Jr Pole Vault7'3 7'6 0'3 3.4
Lucas, Brianna Jr 800m2:30.02 2:34.66 -4.64 -3.1
Lucas, Brianna Jr 1600m5:21.34 5:21.81 -0.47 -0.1
Lucas, Brianna Jr 3200m12:17.43 11:39.02 38.41 5.2
Macy, Kyleigh Sr 1600m5:35.95 5:48.20 -12.25 -3.6
Macy, Kyleigh Sr 3200m12:07.91 12:52.75 -44.84 -6.2
Mcguire, Mady So 800m2:39.52 2:40.95 -1.43 -0.9
Mcguire, Mady So 1600m5:45.87 5:59.74 -13.87 -4
Medranda, Zoe So 1600m5:33.11 5:23.59 9.52 2.9
Medranda, Zoe So 3200m11:57.89 11:49.88 8.01 1.1
Murrieta, Rachel Jr 100m13.41 13.10 0.31 2.3
Murrieta, Rachel Jr 200m27.72 27.00 0.72 2.6
Naber, Monet Jr 100m13.97 13.61 0.36 2.6
Naber, Monet Jr 200m28.40 28.44 -0.04 -0.1
Naylor, Marley So 400m1:02.27 1:03.68 -1.41 -2.3
Perez, Ashley Jr 100m13.45 13.37 0.08 0.6
Perez, Ashley Jr Long Jump14'10.5 15'5.5 0'7 3.9
Perez, Ashley Jr Triple Jump32'9.5 33'9 0'11.5 2.9
Pflughoft, Sandra Sr 1600m4:58.55 4:51.26 7.29 2.4
Pflughoft, Sandra Sr 3200m10:45.20 10:25.32 19.88 3.1
Phimmasone, Arlene Jr 100m15.24 14.50 0.74 4.9
Phimmasone, Arlene Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"22.17 21.56 0.61 2.8
Phimmasone, Arlene Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"58.28 1:01.33 -3.05 -5.2
Portis, Jenna Sr Pole Vault10'10 11'6 0'8 6.2
Richter, Elizabeth Jr 800m2:29.06 2:29.55 -0.49 -0.3
Richter, Elizabeth Jr 1600m5:23.99 5:41.51 -17.52 -5.4
Richter, Elizabeth Jr 3200m12:10.30 11:48.00 22.30 3.1
Roberts, Lauren Jr 200m28.22 27.77 0.45 1.6
Roberts, Lauren Jr 400m1:01.74 1:01.80 -0.06 -0.1
Rogers, Josie Jr 800m2:30.77 2:29.59 1.18 0.8
Rogers, Josie Jr 1600m5:31.94 5:33.63 -1.69 -0.5
Rogers, Josie Jr 3200m12:31.52 12:41.57 -10.05 -1.3
Ronalds, Samantha So 800m2:52.77 2:41.19 11.58 6.7
Russ, Acoyah Sr 100m13.71 13.59 0.12 0.9
Russ, Acoyah Sr 200m29.10 28.14 0.96 3.3
Sadler, Sierra Sr High Jump4'10 4'10 0 0
Sadler, Sierra Sr Long Jump14'6 16'2 1'8 11.5
Swenson, Kaitlyn So Pole Vault10'0 11'11 1'11 19.2
Taylor, Morgan Sr 400m59.51 1:04.94 -5.43 -9.1
Tegel, Carissa So 100m14.43 13.89 0.54 3.7
Tegel, Carissa So 200m30.20 28.40 1.80 6
Valdez, Megan Sr Pole Vault10'8 10'8 0 0
Whitener-Patterson, Jaeda So 100m14.57 14.29 0.28 1.9
Whitener-Patterson, Jaeda So 200m32.34 29.68 2.66 8.2
Whitener-Patterson, Jaeda So High Jump4'4 4'4 0 0
Witt, Erika Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.29 15.81 0.48 2.9
Witt, Erika Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.25 48.62 -1.37 -2.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abbes, Gabriel So 1600m4:27.49 4:24.36 3.13 1.2
Abbes, Gabriel So 3200m9:30.10 9:16.50 13.60 2.4
Abrenica, Joshua So 1600m4:54.42 4:41.25 13.17 4.5
Abrenica, Joshua So 3200m10:31.79 9:43.51 48.28 7.6
Anderson, Nate Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.71 16.20 0.51 3.1
Anderson, Nate Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.85 43.13 0.72 1.6
Anderson, Nate Jr High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Arnold, Jackson So 800m2:34.79 2:31.04 3.75 2.4
Arnold, Jackson So 1600m5:28.71 5:10.41 18.30 5.6
Ayala, Alex Jr 1600m4:48.31 4:58.18 -9.87 -3.4
Ayala, Alex Jr 3200m10:20.50 10:31.63 -11.13 -1.8
Baird, Micah So 800m2:09.26 2:01.82 7.44 5.8
Baird, Micah So 1600m4:55.82 4:26.47 29.35 9.9
Baldevia, Carson So 800m2:19.74 2:16.60 3.14 2.2
Baldevia, Carson So 1600m5:23.14 4:58.48 24.66 7.6
Barkley, Mikel Sr 100m11.07 10.87 0.20 1.8
Barkley, Mikel Sr 200m23.29 22.45 0.84 3.6
Barkley, Mikel Sr Long Jump20'3 20'6 0'3 1.2
Beltran, Calvin Jr 800m2:23.95 2:14.43 9.52 6.6
Bobo, Kcey So 800m2:27.13 2:24.23 2.90 2
Bobo, Kcey So 1600m5:27.47 5:11.53 15.94 4.9
Bodden, Fabian Sr 200m22.07 22.42 -0.35 -1.6
Bodden, Fabian Sr 400m49.62 50.07 -0.45 -0.9
Bogner, John So Pole Vault9'8 11'0 1'4 13.8
Boyce, Grayson Jr 800m2:00.91 1:57.62 3.29 2.7
Boyce, Grayson Jr 1600m4:29.41 4:29.03 0.38 0.1
Branstetter, Trevor Jr 1600m4:56.60 4:47.17 9.43 3.2
Briggs, Russell Jr Pole Vault12'6 13'5 0'11 7.3
Byrtus, Christian So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.65 16.38 4.27 20.7
Byrtus, Christian So 300m Hurdles - 36"47.35 43.09 4.26 9
Candray, Leandro So 1600m4:48.36 4:40.65 7.71 2.7
Candray, Leandro So 3200m10:23.09 9:56.23 26.86 4.3
Carvajal, Carlos Sr 800m1:57.15 1:58.32 -1.17 -1
Carvajal, Carlos Sr 1600m4:16.27 4:13.92 2.35 0.9
Carvajal, Carlos Sr 3200m9:08.54 9:05.16 3.38 0.6
Castro, Dean So 100m13.52 12.48 1.04 7.7
Castro, Dean So 200m26.51 25.07 1.44 5.4
Castro, Dean So 400m59.57 56.20 3.37 5.7
Ciullo, Konnor Jr 100m11.82 12.48 -0.66 -5.6
Ciullo, Konnor Jr 200m24.14 23.86 0.28 1.2
Ciullo, Konnor Jr 400m53.39 54.32 -0.93 -1.7
Collazo, Ernesto Sr Pole Vault14'6 15'9 1'3 8.6
Collins, Joel Sr 100m11.13 11.02 0.11 1
Copeland, Sean Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.86 20.20 -2.34 -13.1
Copeland, Sean Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.34 46.12 0.22 0.5
Deboard, Jacob So 800m2:37.85 2:24.98 12.87 8.2
Deboard, Jacob So 1600m5:26.95 5:06.13 20.82 6.4
Depala, Kiran So 100m14.20 14.16 0.04 0.3
Depala, Kiran So 200m29.08 29.37 -0.29 -1
Elderts, Kainoa So Shot Put - 12lb31'5 35'5 4'0 12.7
Elderts, Kainoa So Discus - 1.6kg83'0 106'0 23'0 27.7
Franklin, Cameron Sr Pole Vault13'7 14'3 0'8 4.9
Gaskins, Grant Jr 100m11.70 11.05 0.65 5.6
Gaskins, Grant Jr 200m23.21 22.50 0.71 3.1
Gaskins, Grant Jr High Jump6'2 6'0 -0'2 -2.7
Gaskins, Grant Jr Long Jump20'9.5 19'11 -0'10.5 -4.2
Gaskins, Grant Jr Triple Jump40'1 41'8.25 1'7.25 4
Gould, Harrison Sr Shot Put - 12lb54'0.25 61'1 7'0.75 13.1
Gould, Harrison Sr Discus - 1.6kg127'2 184'9 57'7 45.3
Gray, Christian Jr Long Jump22'6.5 19'4.5 -3'2 -14
Gray, Christian Jr Triple Jump40'11 40'5 -0'6 -1.2
Harris, Shane So 100m13.20 13.09 0.11 0.8
Harris, Shane So 200m27.40 27.09 0.31 1.1
Harris, Shane So 400m1:01.57 1:00.60 0.97 1.6
Hemminger, Ethan Sr 100m12.09 11.96 0.13 1.1
Hemminger, Ethan Sr 200m23.76 23.01 0.75 3.2
Hylton, Cameron Jr 1600m4:44.18 4:43.86 0.32 0.1
Hylton, Cameron Jr 3200m9:59.37 9:45.77 13.60 2.3
Kim, Yubean Jr 100m12.06 11.96 0.10 0.8
Korby, Gavin Sr 800m1:57.31 1:57.77 -0.46 -0.4
Korby, Gavin Sr 1600m4:19.19 4:15.01 4.18 1.6
Korby, Gavin Sr 3200m9:42.54 9:18.20 24.34 4.2
Korgan, Jacob Sr 800m1:56.82 1:56.43 0.39 0.3
Korgan, Jacob Sr 1600m4:23.73 4:23.00 0.73 0.3
Lazelle, Andrew Sr 800m1:59.02 1:57.66 1.36 1.1
Lazelle, Andrew Sr 1600m4:36.64 4:36.27 0.37 0.1
Loera, Andrew So 100m13.68 13.36 0.32 2.3
Loera, Andrew So 200m25.86 28.00 -2.14 -8.3
Lucas, Bryce So 100m11.82 11.36 0.46 3.9
Lucas, Bryce So 200m24.08 23.89 0.19 0.8
Lucas, Bryce So 400m54.92 53.58 1.34 2.4
Maxfield, Noah So 100m14.87 13.79 1.08 7.3
Maxfield, Noah So 200m30.46 28.36 2.10 6.9
Maxfield, Noah So Long Jump14'0 15'8 1'8 11.9
Maxfield, Noah So Triple Jump26'7 32'11.5 6'4.5 24
McFadden, Brandon So 100m13.01 11.72 1.29 9.9
McFadden, Brandon So 200m24.07 23.88 0.19 0.8
McFadden, Brandon So 400m55.87 54.03 1.84 3.3
Meeker, Nicholas So Shot Put - 12lb65'2 51'6.75 -13'7.25 -20.9
Meeker, Nicholas So Discus - 1.6kg127'2 150'8 23'6 18.5
Mendoza, Eli So 100m12.68 12.98 -0.30 -2.4
Mendoza, Eli So 200m25.97 26.14 -0.17 -0.7
Navarro, Jaime Sr Shot Put - 12lb56'1 59'11 3'10 6.8
Navarro, Jaime Sr Discus - 1.6kg173'2 185'8 12'6 7.2
Nevens, Noah Jr 800m2:03.66 2:01.61 2.05 1.7
Nevens, Noah Jr 1600m4:37.17 4:20.66 16.51 6
Nevens, Noah Jr 3200m11:12.02 9:54.71 1:17.31 11.5
Paez, Devon Jr 1600m5:10.06 5:02.33 7.73 2.5
Paez, Devon Jr 3200m10:53.80 10:27.19 26.61 4.1
Perez, Benny So 1600m5:15.54 4:50.94 24.60 7.8
Perez, Damien So 1600m5:33.86 4:51.06 42.80 12.8
Porras, Cameron Jr 1600m4:58.26 4:55.80 2.46 0.8
Porras, Cameron Jr 3200m10:59.90 10:31.63 28.27 4.3
Porter, Blake So Pole Vault11'6 12'6 1'0 8.7
Presto, Drake Jr 100m11.96 11.97 -0.01 -0.1
Presto, Drake Jr Long Jump19'7 20'2 0'7 3
Reyes, Vince Sr 200m24.40 23.93 0.47 1.9
Reyes, Vince Sr 400m51.98 52.44 -0.46 -0.9
Reza, Aric So 800m2:26.88 2:09.49 17.39 11.8
Reza, Aric So 1600m5:05.73 4:36.35 29.38 9.6
Reza, Aric So 3200m10:50.44 9:45.04 1:05.40 10.1
Robinson, Jamie Jr 800m2:16.81 2:18.40 -1.59 -1.2
Robinson, Jamie Jr 1600m4:58.25 4:59.85 -1.60 -0.5
Rodriguez, Miguel Sr 100m12.16 12.05 0.11 0.9
Rodriguez, Miguel Sr 200m25.48 25.11 0.37 1.5
Ryan, Blake Jr Pole Vault11'1 12'0 0'11 8.3
Segeberg, Max So 800m2:37.99 2:17.21 20.78 13.2
Segeberg, Max So 1600m5:20.77 4:51.53 29.24 9.1
Shields, Ryan Jr 800m2:02.08 1:59.75 2.33 1.9
Shields, Ryan Jr 1600m4:25.81 4:21.23 4.58 1.7
Smith, Parker So 1600m4:57.06 4:49.67 7.39 2.5
Smith, Parker So 3200m10:52.63 10:03.50 49.13 7.5
Stahl, Mason So Shot Put - 12lb40'1.5 39'3.5 -0'10 -2.1
Stahl, Mason So Discus - 1.6kg102'9 114'4 11'7 11.3
Stevenson, CJ Sr High Jump6'2 6'0 -0'2 -2.7
Stevenson, CJ Sr Long Jump23'3.5 24'3 0'11.5 4.1
Stevenson, CJ Sr Triple Jump50'4.5 50'6.75 0'2.25 0.4
Stuckey, Brock Jr 800m2:07.98 2:10.42 -2.44 -1.9
Stuckey, Brock Jr 1600m4:34.17 4:32.61 1.56 0.6
Stuckey, Brock Jr 3200m10:34.35 9:45.05 49.30 7.8
Tabanao, Aj So 1600m4:49.61 4:43.84 5.77 2
Tabanao, Aj So 3200m10:30.46 10:20.63 9.83 1.6
Tickner, Tyler Jr 1600m4:26.38 4:19.84 6.54 2.5
Tickner, Tyler Jr 3200m9:27.53 9:15.63 11.90 2.1
Velarde, Justin Sr 800m2:04.65 2:00.28 4.37 3.5
Velarde, Justin Sr 1600m4:44.48 4:33.79 10.69 3.8
Verdugo, Chris So 800m2:02.35 1:57.37 4.98 4.1
Verdugo, Chris So 1600m4:30.65 4:17.47 13.18 4.9
Winglovitz, Miles So 200m26.81 24.76 2.05 7.6
Winglovitz, Miles So 400m57.30 55.28 2.02 3.5
Yonker, Kyle So Pole Vault10'6 14'0 3'6 33.3