2013 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
abria folauoo Sr Pole Vault7'0 5'6 -1'6 -21.4
Addy Eveslage Sr 100m13.53 13.34c 0.19 1.4
Addy Eveslage Sr 200m27.76 27.24c 0.52 1.9
Alexa Lee Jr 800m2:46.18 2:49.14c -2.96 -1.8
Alexa Lee Jr 1600m6:20.74 6:20.05 0.69 0.2
Alexa Lee Jr 3200m14:05.31 13:50.84c 14.47 1.7
Alexa Smith Sr 200m27.15 26.69 0.46 1.7
Alexa Smith Sr 400m58.85 59.99 -1.14 -1.9
Caroline DiGioacchino So High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Caroline DiGioacchino So High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Celene Bolanos Jr 800m2:47.59 2:54.74c -7.15 -4.3
Celene Bolanos Jr 1600m6:15.22 6:29.52 -14.30 -3.8
Celene Bolanos Jr 3200m13:31.14 14:21.14c -50.00 -6.2
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr 400m1:08.14c 1:07.44c 0.70 1
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr 800m2:47.48 2:37.51 9.97 6
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr 1600m5:58.00 5:45.21 12.79 3.6
Cristina Ashbaugh Jr 3200m13:41.03 12:53.26 47.77 5.8
Driza Taufahema So Shot Put - 4kg25'8 25'8 0 0
Driza Taufahema So Discus - 1kg78'5 73'2.5 -5'2.5 -6.6
Elizabeth Fonua Jr Shot Put - 4kg32'9.5 31'9 -1'0.5 -3.2
Elizabeth Fonua Jr Discus - 1kg99'7 82'9 -16'10 -16.9
Elizabeth McSheery Sr Long Jump15'4.5 13'11.5 -1'5 -9.2
Elizabeth McSheery Sr Triple Jump30'5 28'3 -2'2 -7.1
Emmaline Fronczak So 400m1:09.74c 1:08.86 0.88 1.3
Grace Chan Sr Long Jump13'5 12'0 -1'5 -10.6
Grace Chan Sr Triple Jump28'1.5 26'5 -1'8.5 -6.1
Jennifer Saldana So 100m15.14 14.65 0.49 3.2
Jennifer Saldana So 100m15.14c 14.65 0.49 3.2
Jennifer Saldana So 200m31.44c 30.34c 1.10 3.5
Jennifer Saldana So 400m1:12.57 1:11.43 1.14 1.6
Katherine Chinn Sr 800m2:25.41 2:24.58 0.83 0.6
Katherine Chinn Sr 1600m5:20.30 5:16.56 3.74 1.2
Katherine Chinn Sr 3200m12:11.41 11:31.66 39.75 5.4
Kathryn DeWitt Sr 1600m5:55.14c 5:53.64 1.50 0.4
Katie Barnes Sr Long Jump13'0 13'0 0 0
Katie Barnes Sr Triple Jump28'2 28'5 0'3 0.9
Katie Wysong So 800m3:05.03 2:52.94c 12.09 6.5
Katie Wysong So 1600m6:49.83 6:32.94c 16.89 4.1
Katie Wysong So 3200m15:46.14c 14:39.89 1:06.25 7
Kelly Croshaw Jr 100m13.77 13.84c -0.07 -0.5
Leslie Munoz Sr Pole Vault6'6 7'6 1'0 15.4
Lindsay Block So 100m14.74c 14.26 0.48 3.3
Lindsay Block So 200m32.34c 32.54c -0.20 -0.6
Lindsay Block So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.34 18.04c 1.30 6.7
Lindsay Block So 300m Hurdles - 30"58.67 55.14c 3.53 6
Nina Canton Jr 800m2:56.80 2:47.24c 9.56 5.4
Nina Canton Jr 1600m6:34.14c 6:20.03 14.11 3.6
Nina Canton Jr 3200m14:54.21 13:51.12 1:03.09 7.1
Oma Skyrus So 800m2:46.73 2:38.04c 8.69 5.2
Oma Skyrus So 1600m6:04.86 5:37.88 26.98 7.4
Oma Skyrus So 3200m13:48.94 12:17.56 1:31.38 11
Samantha Bhaumik So 100m13.99 13.68 0.31 2.2
Samantha Bhaumik So 200m29.82 30.44c -0.62 -2.1
Samantha Bhaumik So High Jump4'8 4'6 -0'2 -3.6
Samantha Bhaumik So Long Jump13'11.5 13'7 -0'4.5 -2.7
Samantha Bhaumik So Triple Jump30'9 32'8.5 1'11.5 6.4
Samantha Haupeakui Jr Shot Put - 4kg29'0 28'8 -0'4 -1.1
Samantha Haupeakui Jr Discus - 1kg100'10 91'6 -9'4 -9.3
Sarah Opiel Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'8 22'7 -1'1 -4.6
Sarah Opiel Sr Discus - 1kg70'9 89'11 19'2 27.1
Savanna Kiefer Sr 100m13.91 13.84c 0.07 0.5
Savanna Kiefer Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.74 16.30 0.44 2.6
Savanna Kiefer Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.79 49.11 -0.32 -0.7
Tufu Tau Sr Shot Put - 4kg29'2 29'8 0'6 1.7
Tufu Tau Sr Discus - 1kg78'6 81'7 3'1 3.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aaron Yen Sr 100m13.14c 12.44 0.70 5.3
Aaron Yen Sr Pole Vault8'0 8'0 0 0
Aaron Yen Sr Long Jump17'5 17'3.5 -0'1.5 -0.7
Aaron Yen Sr Triple Jump35'7 35'4.5 -0'2.5 -0.6
Abdo Boukhalil Jr Pole Vault9'6 11'1 1'7 16.7
Abdo Boukhalil Jr Long Jump17'3 16'11 -0'4 -1.9
Abdo Boukhalil Jr Triple Jump36'6.75 38'1.5 1'6.75 4.3
Alex Garcialuna Jr 800m2:18.51 2:13.84c 4.67 3.4
Alex Garcialuna Jr 1600m4:53.35 4:49.14c 4.21 1.4
Alex Garcialuna Jr 3200m10:33.86 10:38.14c -4.28 -0.7
Alex Li So 100m13.03 12.76 0.27 2.1
Alex Li So 200m26.89 25.84c 1.05 3.9
Alex Li So 400m1:00.87 57.64c 3.23 5.3
Alex Li So Long Jump14'10.5 15'0 0'1.5 0.8
Anish Amirapu So Discus - 1.6kg54'2 64'0 9'10 18.2
Anthony Kalife So 100m13.07 12.54 0.53 4.1
Anthony Kalife So 200m28.44 27.84c 0.60 2.1
Anthony Kalife So Long Jump15'9.5 16'4.5 0'7 3.7
Antony Cabuslay So 100m12.24 11.81 0.43 3.5
Antony Cabuslay So 200m25.87 24.06 1.81 7
Bobby Nicholson Jr Pole Vault9'6 12'1 2'7 27.2
Bobby Nicholson Jr Long Jump17'1 16'8 -0'5 -2.4
Brandon Dere Jr Long Jump16'4.5 18'1 1'8.5 10.4
Daniel Goldin Sr 800m2:14.46 2:14.70 -0.24 -0.2
Daniel Goldin Sr 1600m4:56.14c 4:46.04 10.10 3.4
Daniel Goldin Sr 3200m10:49.37 10:35.54c 13.83 2.1
Eric Carlson Jr 100m13.74c 12.84c 0.90 6.6
James Garcia Sr 100m12.11 11.64c 0.47 3.9
James Garcia Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"15.99 15.08 0.91 5.7
James Garcia Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.54 40.45 2.09 4.9
Joe Sandmeyer So 400m58.84c 58.18 0.66 1.1
Joe Sandmeyer So High Jump5'0 5'0 0 0
Jordan Montez Jr Long Jump12'6 14'0 1'6 12
Jordan Montez Jr Triple Jump26'7 30'6 3'11 14.7
Joseph Wong Jr 100m13.57 12.94c 0.63 4.6
Joseph Wong Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"50.37 49.14c 1.23 2.4
julius elzie Sr 100m10.93 10.88 0.05 0.5
julius elzie Sr 200m22.62 22.82 -0.20 -0.9
julius elzie Sr Long Jump21'5 22'0 0'7 2.7
Keith Samujh Jr 100m12.14c 12.04c 0.10 0.8
Keith Samujh Jr 400m56.83 55.78 1.05 1.8
Kevin Ruttenberg So 800m2:23.14c 2:18.14c 5.00 3.5
Kevin Ruttenberg So 1600m4:58.94 5:01.70 -2.76 -0.9
Liam Richardson Jr 100m12.74c 11.94c 0.80 6.3
Liam Richardson Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.73 16.59 2.14 11.4
Liam Richardson Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"45.10 43.15 1.95 4.3
LOUIS LAM Jr 100m14.49 14.03 0.46 3.2
LOUIS LAM Jr 200m30.11 29.82 0.29 1
Luiggi Sebastiani Sr 100m11.54 12.07 -0.53 -4.6
Luiggi Sebastiani Sr High Jump4'6 4'4 -0'2 -3.7
Luis Hernandez Jr 100m12.94c 12.42 0.52 4
Luis Hernandez Jr High Jump4'8 4'6 -0'2 -3.6
Luis Hernandez Jr Long Jump17'6.5 18'1 0'6.5 3.1
Luis Hernandez Jr Triple Jump36'10 40'3 3'5 9.3
Manuel Rivas Jr 200m26.00 25.72 0.28 1.1
Manuel Rivas Jr 400m57.48 57.39 0.09 0.2
Nick Tolfa Jr 400m55.42 55.74c -0.32 -0.6
Nick Tolfa Jr 800m2:06.47 2:10.64c -4.17 -3.3
Nick Tolfa Jr 1600m5:11.14c 4:56.74 14.40 4.6
Parker Huang Sr 100m11.94c 11.57 0.37 3.1
Parker Huang Sr 200m24.34c 23.30 1.04 4.3
Parker Huang Sr 400m52.95 52.94c 0.01 0
Peter Boukhalil So Discus - 1.6kg68'2 89'2 21'0 30.8
Peter Kantorczyk So 100m14.34c 12.64c 1.70 11.9
Peter Kantorczyk So 200m29.23 26.44c 2.79 9.5
Peter Kantorczyk So Long Jump13'2 13'11 0'9 5.7
Quinn Bredl Jr Pole Vault9'0 8'0 -1'0 -11.1
Quinn Bredl Jr Long Jump15'2 14'2 -1'0 -6.6
Quinn Bredl Jr Triple Jump28'10 30'2.5 1'4.5 4.8
Rory Beyer Sr 400m53.14c 53.74c -0.60 -1.1
Rory Beyer Sr 800m2:00.06 1:59.71 0.35 0.3
Rory Beyer Sr 1600m4:22.10 4:18.99 3.11 1.2
Rory Beyer Sr 1 mile4:23.63 4:23.61 0.02 0
Rory Beyer Sr 3200m9:21.03 9:18.79 2.24 0.4
Ryan Clohessy Sr Triple Jump35'1 33'9.5 -1'3.5 -3.7
Sam Sokolsky Sr 800m2:07.70 2:05.00 2.70 2.1
Sam Sokolsky Sr 1600m4:43.40 4:41.23 2.17 0.8
Sam Sokolsky Sr 3200m10:14.90 10:27.74 -12.84 -2.1
Scott Becker So Shot Put - 12lb32'0.05 28'8 -3'4.05 -10.4
Scott Becker So Discus - 1.6kg86'11 97'5 10'6 12.1
Tyler Vanson Sr High Jump4'10 4'2 -0'8 -13.8
Tyler Vanson Sr Long Jump20'8 20'6.5 -0'1.5 -0.6
Tyler Vanson Sr Triple Jump41'0 42'7 1'7 3.9
Will Rivera Jr 200m24.62 24.84c -0.22 -0.9
Will Rivera Jr 400m54.42 54.09 0.33 0.6
Will Rivera Jr 800m2:18.31 2:06.07 12.24 8.8
Wyatt Cooper Sr 800m2:12.14c 2:09.14c 3.00 2.3
Wyatt Cooper Sr 1600m4:43.14c 4:35.83 7.31 2.6
Wyatt Cooper Sr 3200m10:31.87 10:03.90 27.97 4.4