2014 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alexa Lee Sr 800m2:49.14c 2:51.34c -2.20 -1.3
Alexa Lee Sr 1600m6:20.05 6:14.40 5.65 1.5
Alexa Lee Sr 3200m13:50.84c 13:43.82 7.02 0.8
Anna Joshi So 100m15.24c 16.14c -0.90 -5.9
Anna Joshi So High Jump4'6 4'10 0'4 7.4
Caroline DiGioacchino Jr High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Caroline DiGioacchino Jr Triple Jump26'8.5 26'7.5 -0'1 -0.3
Cassandra Weiss So Pole Vault5'6 6'0 0'6 9.1
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr 800m2:37.51 2:32.63 4.88 3.1
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr 1600m5:45.21 5:51.01 -5.80 -1.7
Cristina Ashbaugh Sr 3200m12:53.26 12:55.00 -1.74 -0.2
Danielle Holl Jr High Jump3'8 3'6 -0'2 -4.5
Danielle Holl Jr Long Jump10'9 11'0 0'3 2.3
Elaine Hsu Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.27 18.73 0.54 2.8
Elaine Hsu Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.24 55.64c -0.40 -0.7
Emma Mapa Sr Shot Put - 4kg32'11 38'6 5'7 17
Emma Mapa Sr Discus - 1kg103'0 117'0 14'0 13.6
Emmaline Fronczak Jr 400m1:08.86 1:10.01 -1.15 -1.7
Emmaline Fronczak Jr 800m2:38.53 2:38.65 -0.12 -0.1
Katie Wysong Jr 800m2:52.94c 2:58.14 -5.20 -3
Katie Wysong Jr 1600m6:32.94c 6:20.50 12.44 3.2
Katie Wysong Jr 3200m14:39.89 14:01.00 38.89 4.4
Kristan Hilby So 100m14.34c 13.88 0.46 3.2
Kristan Hilby So Pole Vault8'0 9'2 1'2 14.6
Kristan Hilby So Long Jump13'6 14'6 1'0 7.4
Lauren Jacobsen Jr High Jump3'10 3'8 -0'2 -4.3
Lauren Jacobsen Jr Long Jump11'11.5 11'8.5 -0'3 -2.1
Lindsay Block Jr 100m14.26 13.98 0.28 2
Lindsay Block Jr 200m32.54c 30.94c 1.60 4.9
Lindsay Block Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.04c 17.69 0.35 1.9
Magali de Sauvage So 400m1:09.72 1:03.44c 6.28 9
Magali de Sauvage So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.03 17.29 0.74 4.1
Magali de Sauvage So 300m Hurdles - 30"50.74c 48.68 2.06 4.1
Monica Mai So 100m15.70 15.53 0.17 1.1
Monica Mai So Pole Vault6'0 6'6 0'6 8.3
Monica Mai So Long Jump12'7 12'4.5 -0'2.5 -1.7
Nina Canton Sr 800m2:47.24c 2:47.84c -0.60 -0.4
Nina Canton Sr 1600m6:20.03 6:29.83 -9.80 -2.6
Nina Canton Sr 3200m13:51.12 14:04.34 -13.22 -1.6
Oma Skyrus Jr 800m2:38.04c 2:43.54c -5.50 -3.5
Oma Skyrus Jr 1600m5:37.88 5:39.13 -1.25 -0.4
Oma Skyrus Jr 3200m12:17.56 12:23.69 -6.13 -0.8
Sabrina Raji Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"21.16 20.44c 0.72 3.4
Sabrina Raji Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.18 56.20 -0.02 -0
Samantha Bhaumik Jr 100m13.68 13.74c -0.06 -0.4
Samantha Bhaumik Jr 200m30.44c 30.44c 0 0
Samantha Bhaumik Jr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Samantha Bhaumik Jr Triple Jump32'8.5 31'4 -1'4.5 -4.2
Seniti Mapa So Shot Put - 4kg27'6 30'1 2'7 9.4
Seniti Mapa So Discus - 1kg89'11 90'5 0'6 0.6
sienna williams Jr 800m2:50.14c 2:52.46 -2.32 -1.4
sienna williams Jr 1600m6:26.84c 6:08.54c 18.30 4.7
sienna williams Jr 3200m14:02.91 13:56.80 6.11 0.7
Tupou Unga Jr Shot Put - 4kg27'2 28'4.5 1'2.5 4.4
Tupou Unga Jr Discus - 1kg89'9 81'2 -8'7 -9.6

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abdo Boukhalil Sr Pole Vault11'1 12'0 0'11 8.3
Abdo Boukhalil Sr Long Jump16'11 18'4 1'5 8.4
Abdo Boukhalil Sr Triple Jump38'1.5 36'10 -1'3.5 -3.4
Ahmet Bolak Jr 200m26.34c 26.37 -0.03 -0.1
Alex Li Jr 400m57.64c 58.24c -0.60 -1
Anish Amirapu Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'1 21'9 -7'4 -25.2
Anish Amirapu Jr Discus - 1.6kg64'0 71'7 7'7 11.8
Anthony Kalife Jr 100m12.54 13.24c -0.70 -5.6
Anthony Kalife Jr Long Jump16'4.5 15'8 -0'8.5 -4.3
Anthony Kalife Jr Triple Jump33'6 32'8.75 -0'9.25 -2.3
Antony Cabuslay Jr 100m11.81 12.04c -0.23 -1.9
Antony Cabuslay Jr 200m24.06 25.04c -0.98 -4.1
Arya Habibi So Discus - 1.6kg84'11 104'6 19'7 23.1
Bobby Nicholson Sr Pole Vault12'1 12'8 0'7 4.8
Brandon Dere Sr Long Jump18'1 16'3.5 -1'9.5 -9.9
Brandon Dere Sr Triple Jump34'10.5 31'7 -3'3.5 -9.4
Brian Parsons So 800m2:46.14c 3:01.14 -15.00 -9
Brian Parsons So 1600m6:09.54 6:20.73 -11.19 -3
Brian Parsons So 3200m14:02.44c 12:22.40 1:40.04 11.9
Chris Haupeakui So Shot Put - 12lb32'0 37'2.5 5'2.5 16.3
Chris Haupeakui So Discus - 1.6kg84'7 116'11 32'4 38.2
Daniel Infante So 800m2:18.94c 2:13.03 5.91 4.3
Daniel Infante So 1600m4:56.32 4:51.80 4.52 1.5
Daniel Infante So 3200m11:00.92 11:07.40 -6.48 -1
Danny Halawi So 100m12.00 11.94 0.06 0.5
Danny Halawi So 200m24.04c 23.94 0.10 0.4
Danny Halawi So 400m55.21 56.42 -1.21 -2.2
Jeffery Song So 800m2:26.43 2:14.10 12.33 8.4
Jeffery Song So 1600m5:07.44c 4:55.09 12.35 4
Jeffery Song So 3200m11:34.56 10:51.29 43.27 6.2
Joseph Wong Sr 100m12.94c 13.88 -0.94 -7.3
Joseph Wong Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.13 19.68 -0.55 -2.9
Joseph Wong Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.14c 51.73 -2.59 -5.3
Keith Samujh Sr 100m12.04c 12.06 -0.02 -0.2
Keith Samujh Sr 200m24.72 24.25 0.47 1.9
Keith Samujh Sr 400m55.78 52.88 2.90 5.2
Kevin Arevalo So 100m12.54c 12.16 0.38 3
Kevin Arevalo So Long Jump16'9 18'11.75 2'2.75 13.3
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 800m2:18.14c 2:07.34 10.80 7.8
Kevin Ruttenberg Jr 1600m5:01.70 4:49.38 12.32 4.1
Liam Richardson Sr 100m11.94c 11.58 0.36 3
Liam Richardson Sr 200m23.86 24.44 -0.58 -2.4
Liam Richardson Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.59 15.48 1.11 6.7
Liam Richardson Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.15 39.66 3.49 8.1
LOUIS LAM Sr 100m14.03 14.71 -0.68 -4.8
LOUIS LAM Sr 200m29.82 26.33 3.49 11.7
Luis Hernandez Sr 100m12.42 12.04c 0.38 3.1
Luis Hernandez Sr Long Jump18'1 18'2 0'1 0.5
Luis Hernandez Sr Triple Jump40'3 40'2.75 -0'0.25 -0.1
Mahar Senan Jr High Jump4'4 4'10 0'6 11.5
Mahar Senan Jr Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Mahar Senan Jr Long Jump12'5 12'10 0'5 3.4
Mahar Senan Jr Triple Jump25'4 32'10 7'6 29.6
Manuel Rivas Sr 200m25.72 24.36 1.36 5.3
Manuel Rivas Sr 400m57.39 55.55 1.84 3.2
Matthew Nagel Sr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Matthew Nagel Sr Long Jump18'8.75 20'5.75 1'9 9.3
Matthew Nagel Sr Triple Jump36'11 39'1.5 2'2.5 6
Nat Blood Sr 100m12.30 12.54c -0.24 -2
Nat Blood Sr 200m25.79 25.44c 0.35 1.4
Nat Blood Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.44c 16.47 0.97 5.6
Nat Blood Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.70 42.84c 1.86 4.2
Neil Swanson So Shot Put - 10lb41'0 46'9 5'9 14
Neil Swanson So Shot Put - 12lb40'1 43'4 3'3 8.1
Neil Swanson So Discus - 1.6kg103'6 120'11 17'5 16.8
Nick Hui Sr Long Jump17'5 16'6 -0'11 -5.3
Peter Boukhalil Jr Discus - 1.6kg89'2 98'7 9'5 10.6
Peter Kantorczyk Jr 100m12.64c 12.60 0.04 0.3
Peter Kantorczyk Jr 200m26.44c 26.21 0.23 0.9
Rodolfo Hernandez Jr 100m12.74 15.46 -2.72 -21.4
Rodolfo Hernandez Jr 200m26.14c 26.87 -0.73 -2.8
Ryan McAuliffe So 800m2:15.94c 2:02.62 13.32 9.8
Ryan McAuliffe So 1600m4:37.51 4:30.82 6.69 2.4
Ryan McAuliffe So 3200m10:05.56 9:57.70 7.86 1.3
Tim Stephenson So High Jump5'2 5'2 0 0
Tim Stephenson So Pole Vault9'6 9'0 -0'6 -5.3
Tim Stephenson So Long Jump19'1.75 18'8.5 -0'5.25 -2.3
Tim Stephenson So Triple Jump31'8 40'0.25 8'4.25 26.4
Tyee Stokman Jr 100m12.54c 11.64c 0.90 7.2
Tyee Stokman Jr High Jump5'0 4'10 -0'2 -3.3
Tyee Stokman Jr Long Jump19'9.75 21'5.25 1'7.5 8.2
Tyee Stokman Jr Triple Jump40'3.5 41'3 0'11.5 2.4
Will Rivera Sr 200m24.84c 23.94c 0.90 3.6
Will Rivera Sr 400m54.09 52.84c 1.25 2.3