2015 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adeline Yu So 100m14.14c 13.64 0.50 3.5
Adeline Yu So 200m29.33 29.94c -0.61 -2.1
Adeline Yu So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.08 18.04c 1.04 5.5
Adeline Yu So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.17 51.14c 2.03 3.8
Aileen Calter Jr 100m13.06 12.84c 0.22 1.7
Aileen Calter Jr 200m28.00 27.27 0.73 2.6
Alyson Oross So High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Alyson Oross So Long Jump13'2.5 13'10 0'7.5 4.7
Alyson Oross So Triple Jump29'0.25 28'6.25 -0'6 -1.7
Amber Jordan McDonald Jr Long Jump14'2 14'5 0'3 1.8
Amber Jordan McDonald Jr Triple Jump27'10.5 29'4 1'5.5 5.2
Amy Yu Sr 100m14.04c 14.04c 0 0
Amy Yu Sr Long Jump13'11 14'8.75 0'9.75 5.8
Amy Yu Sr Triple Jump26'6 29'8.5 3'2.5 12.1
Anna Joshi Jr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Anna Joshi Jr Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Anneke Struble So 200m28.69 29.29 -0.60 -2.1
Anneke Struble So 400m1:06.70 1:08.37 -1.67 -2.5
Caroline DiGioacchino Sr Discus - 1kg73'10 59'11 -13'11 -18.8
Emmaline Fronczak Sr 800m2:38.65 2:38.19 0.46 0.3
Emmaline Fronczak Sr 1600m5:58.53 5:46.66 11.87 3.3
Gianna O'Connor So 200m32.81 33.78 -0.97 -3
Gianna O'Connor So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.14c 22.24c -1.10 -5.2
Gianna O'Connor So 300m Hurdles - 30"1:00.18 1:03.14c -2.96 -4.9
Kaley Pon So 100m14.04c 14.12 -0.08 -0.6
Kaley Pon So 200m28.94 29.48 -0.54 -1.9
Kaley Pon So 400m1:07.29 1:09.54c -2.25 -3.3
Kaley Pon So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.94c 20.50 0.44 2.1
Kaley Pon So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.62 53.34 0.28 0.5
Katie Wysong Sr 800m2:58.14 2:57.90 0.24 0.1
Katie Wysong Sr 1600m6:20.50 6:40.83 -20.33 -5.3
Katie Wysong Sr 3200m14:01.00 14:12.43 -11.43 -1.4
Kristan Hilby Jr Pole Vault9'2 9'9 0'7 6.4
Kristan Hilby Jr Long Jump14'6 14'6 0 0
Lindsay Block Sr 100m13.98 14.09 -0.11 -0.8
Lindsay Block Sr 200m30.94c 29.44c 1.50 4.8
Lindsay Block Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.69 16.70 0.99 5.6
Lindsay Block Sr Long Jump14'2 14'0.25 -0'1.75 -1
Magali de Sauvage Jr 200m27.77 27.74c 0.03 0.1
Magali de Sauvage Jr 400m1:03.44c 1:04.64c -1.20 -1.9
Magali de Sauvage Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.29 16.81 0.48 2.8
Magali de Sauvage Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.68 47.01 1.67 3.4
Margot Bellon So 800m2:31.68 2:27.95 3.73 2.5
Margot Bellon So 1600m5:36.62 5:26.93 9.69 2.9
Margot Bellon So 3200m12:48.44 12:59.91 -11.47 -1.5
Michelle Chow Jr 100m13.54 13.84c -0.30 -2.2
Michelle Chow Jr 200m28.37 28.44 -0.07 -0.2
Monica Mai Jr Pole Vault6'6 6'0 -0'6 -7.7
Nicole Vanson So 100m14.84 14.54c 0.30 2
Nicole Vanson So Long Jump14'1.25 14'10 0'8.75 5.2
Nicole Vanson So Triple Jump30'10 30'11.5 0'1.5 0.4
Nicole Wallace So 800m2:45.91 2:47.04c -1.13 -0.7
Nicole Wallace So 1600m5:56.83 5:54.48 2.35 0.7
Nicole Wallace So 3200m13:29.08 13:03.17 25.91 3.2
Oma Skyrus Sr 800m2:43.54c 2:54.14c -10.60 -6.5
Oma Skyrus Sr 1600m5:39.13 5:38.18 0.95 0.3
Oma Skyrus Sr 3200m12:23.69 12:05.76 17.93 2.4
Samantha Bhaumik Sr 100m13.74c 13.94c -0.20 -1.5
Samantha Bhaumik Sr 200m30.44c 30.80 -0.36 -1.2
Samantha Bhaumik Sr High Jump4'8 4'6 -0'2 -3.6
Samantha Bhaumik Sr Triple Jump31'4 29'5 -1'11 -6.1
sienna williams Sr 800m2:52.46 2:55.40 -2.94 -1.7
sienna williams Sr 1600m6:08.54c 6:20.34 -11.80 -3.2
sienna williams Sr 3200m13:56.80 14:01.86 -5.06 -0.6
Stefany Zagorov Jr Pole Vault7'0 7'0 0 0
Teressa Ulrich So 200m31.77 31.54c 0.23 0.7

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aaron Kranzler So Pole Vault9'0 10'0 1'0 11.1
Ahmet Bolak Sr 200m26.37 27.14c -0.77 -2.9
Ahmet Bolak Sr 400m58.53 56.64 1.89 3.2
Ahmet Bolak Sr 800m2:24.44c 2:20.47 3.97 2.7
Alejandro Tenorio So 400m55.52 54.94c 0.58 1
Alex Li Sr 800m2:15.76 2:17.14c -1.38 -1
Alex Li Sr 1600m5:20.67 5:15.90 4.77 1.5
Anish Amirapu Sr Discus - 1.6kg71'7 76'4 4'9 6.6
Anthony Kalife Sr Long Jump15'8 15'9.5 0'1.5 0.8
Anthony Kalife Sr Triple Jump32'8.75 32'7 -0'1.75 -0.4
Arnav Bhavsar So 100m15.24c 14.34c 0.90 5.9
Arnav Bhavsar So 200m28.57 26.54c 2.03 7.1
Arnav Bhavsar So High Jump4'2 4'4 0'2 4
Arnav Bhavsar So Triple Jump28'3 30'8 2'5 8.6
Arya Habibi Jr Shot Put - 12lb30'8.5 35'3.5 4'7 14.9
Arya Habibi Jr Discus - 1.6kg104'6 116'5 11'11 11.4
Ben Zawilski Jr 800m2:25.20 2:24.27 0.93 0.6
Ben Zawilski Jr 1600m5:12.85 5:09.19 3.66 1.2
Ben Zawilski Jr 3200m11:24.60 11:00.14c 24.46 3.6
Bryant Lin Jr 100m12.43 12.04c 0.39 3.1
Bryant Lin Jr 200m25.80 25.14c 0.66 2.6
Cameron Jacobs Sr Pole Vault7'6 7'6 0 0
Chris Griffis Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"20.10 21.14c -1.04 -5.2
Chris Griffis Jr Triple Jump30'10 32'8 1'10 5.9
Chris Haupeakui Jr Shot Put - 12lb37'2.5 37'5 0'2.5 0.6
Chris Haupeakui Jr Discus - 1.6kg116'11 99'1 -17'10 -15.3
Daniel Infante Jr 800m2:13.03 2:07.94 5.09 3.8
Daniel Infante Jr 1600m4:51.80 4:45.12 6.68 2.3
Daniel Infante Jr 3200m11:07.40 10:36.04c 31.36 4.7
Danny Halawi Jr 100m11.94 11.84c 0.10 0.8
David Prager So 100m11.38 11.29 0.09 0.8
David Prager So 200m23.18 22.68 0.50 2.2
David Prager So 400m51.97 51.60 0.37 0.7
David Ressler So Long Jump18'1 18'5 0'4 1.8
David Ressler So Triple Jump37'1 36'6.75 -0'6.25 -1.4
Dillon Yamani So 200m25.71 24.54c 1.17 4.6
Dillon Yamani So 400m57.98 56.24c 1.74 3
Dillon Yamani So Long Jump15'5 15'11 0'6 3.2
Elliot Quan Jr 800m2:16.37 2:09.54 6.83 5
Elliot Quan Jr 1600m5:06.14 4:57.24 8.90 2.9
Elliot Quan Jr 3200m11:19.94 11:26.56 -6.62 -1
Fifita Alusa So Shot Put - 10lb36'9.5 40'1 3'3.5 8.9
Fifita Alusa So Discus - 1.6kg112'5 105'8 -6'9 -6
Gael Cruanes So 800m2:43.14 2:22.09 21.05 12.9
Gael Cruanes So 1600m5:44.14 4:59.46 44.68 13
George Marshall So Pole Vault7'0 9'0 2'0 28.6
George Marshall So Triple Jump29'2.5 33'10.5 4'8 16
Jake Pilgrim So 800m2:16.54c 2:14.30 2.24 1.6
Jake Pilgrim So 1600m4:55.23 5:02.74c -7.51 -2.5
Jake Pilgrim So 3200m11:17.30 11:29.72 -12.42 -1.8
Jeffery Song Jr 800m2:14.10 2:14.14c -0.04 -0
Jeffery Song Jr 1600m4:55.09 4:56.16 -1.07 -0.4
Jeffery Song Jr 3200m10:51.29 11:10.80 -19.51 -3
Joseph Arriola Jr 100m13.59 13.64c -0.05 -0.4
Joseph Arriola Jr 200m28.21 27.28 0.93 3.3
Joseph Arriola Jr 400m1:05.99 1:04.72 1.27 1.9
Kasey Woo So 800m2:30.01 2:18.16 11.85 7.9
Kasey Woo So 1600m5:14.61 5:29.14c -14.53 -4.6
Kasey Woo So 3200m11:14.31 11:02.41 11.90 1.8
Kevin Arevalo Jr 100m12.16 12.14c 0.02 0.2
Kevin Arevalo Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.94c 15.66 1.28 7.6
Kevin Arevalo Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.74c 45.02 -0.28 -0.6
Kevin Arevalo Jr Long Jump18'11.75 18'1 -0'10.75 -4.7
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 800m2:07.34 2:10.98 -3.64 -2.9
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 1600m4:49.38 4:43.30 6.08 2.1
Kevin Ruttenberg Sr 3200m10:29.04 10:46.30 -17.26 -2.7
Mahar Senan Sr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Mahar Senan Sr Pole Vault8'0 9'0 1'0 12.5
Mahar Senan Sr Long Jump12'10 13'8.5 0'10.5 6.8
Mahar Senan Sr Triple Jump32'10 27'6 -5'4 -16.2
Matt Chinn So 800m2:40.22 2:43.13 -2.91 -1.8
Matt Chinn So 1600m5:45.66 5:51.87 -6.21 -1.8
Matt Chinn So 3200m12:42.93 13:15.50 -32.57 -4.3
Max McKevitt Jr Discus - 1.6kg68'3 73'7 5'4 7.8
Neil Swanson Jr Shot Put - 12lb43'4 44'3.5 0'11.5 2.2
Neil Swanson Jr Discus - 1.6kg120'11 134'9 13'10 11.4
Nigel Beckford Jr 100m11.48 11.44c 0.04 0.3
Nigel Beckford Jr 200m24.34c 23.10 1.24 5.1
Nigel Beckford Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.31 45.64c -1.33 -3
Patrick Lynch So 800m2:23.87 2:19.70 4.17 2.9
Patrick Lynch So 1600m5:21.87 5:09.14 12.73 4
Patrick Lynch So 3200m11:18.75 11:38.55 -19.80 -2.9
Peter Boukhalil Sr Shot Put - 12lb26'1 26'1.5 0'0.5 0.2
Peter Boukhalil Sr Discus - 1.6kg98'7 98'10 0'3 0.3
Ryan McAuliffe Jr 800m2:02.62 2:02.63 -0.01 -0
Ryan McAuliffe Jr 1600m4:30.82 4:29.04 1.78 0.7
Ryan McAuliffe Jr 3200m9:57.70 10:18.98 -21.28 -3.6
Scott Chow Jr 800m2:23.80 2:22.05 1.75 1.2
Scott Chow Jr 1600m5:31.06 5:09.14c 21.92 6.6
Scott Chow Jr 3200m11:49.34 11:46.54c 2.80 0.4
Spencer Felix-Almirol So High Jump5'2 5'6 0'4 6.5
Spencer Felix-Almirol So Long Jump16'4 16'9 0'5 2.6
Spencer Felix-Almirol So Triple Jump34'8.5 34'8 -0'0.5 -0.1
Tim Stephenson Jr High Jump5'2 5'2 0 0
Tim Stephenson Jr Long Jump18'8.5 19'7 0'10.5 4.7
Tim Stephenson Jr Triple Jump40'0.25 39'10.5 -0'1.75 -0.4
Tyee Stokman Sr 100m11.64c 11.56 0.08 0.7
Tyee Stokman Sr Long Jump21'5.25 21'6.75 0'1.5 0.6
Tyee Stokman Sr Triple Jump41'3 42'11.75 1'8.75 4.2