2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adeline Yu Sr 100m14.11 12.99 1.12 7.9
Adeline Yu Sr 200m28.48 28.07 0.41 1.4
Adeline Yu Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.10 16.29 0.81 4.7
Alberta Zagorov So High Jump3'8 3'10 0'2 4.5
Alberta Zagorov So Pole Vault6'6 8'0 1'6 23.1
Alison Lee So Long Jump12'10 12'2 -0'8 -5.2
Alyson Oross Sr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Alyson Oross Sr Long Jump14'1.5 15'0 0'10.5 6.2
Alyson Oross Sr Triple Jump29'9.5 30'2 0'4.5 1.3
Ane Vaenuku So Shot Put - 4kg29'7 33'9 4'2 14.1
Ane Vaenuku So Discus - 1kg89'10 102'5 12'7 14
Anna Chuakay Jr 100m13.90 13.54 0.36 2.6
Anna Chuakay Jr 200m28.82 28.28 0.54 1.9
Beata Gold So 800m2:30.73 2:23.80 6.93 4.6
Beata Gold So 1600m5:27.15 5:15.27 11.88 3.6
Beata Gold So 3200m12:59.48 11:52.03 1:07.45 8.7
Beata Gold So Pole Vault7'6 6'6 -1'0 -13.3
Emily Xu So Long Jump14'0.5 13'8.5 -0'4 -2.4
Emily Xu So Triple Jump31'3 31'1 -0'2 -0.5
Emma Madgic So 800m2:23.27 2:18.86 4.41 3.1
Emma Madgic So 1600m5:18.12 5:03.68 14.44 4.5
Emma Madgic So 3200m12:03.19 11:24.17 39.02 5.4
Gabrielle Godoy Jr Pole Vault4'0 6'0 2'0 50
Gianna Garcia So 100m14.58 14.06 0.52 3.6
Gianna Garcia So Long Jump11'0.5 12'3 1'2.5 10.9
Hino-O-Holeva Filimoehal Sr Shot Put - 4kg27'10 28'0 0'2 0.6
Hino-O-Holeva Filimoehal Sr Discus - 1kg88'9 97'10 9'1 10.2
Jalene Parangan So 100m14.02 13.83 0.19 1.4
Jalene Parangan So Long Jump13'3.5 15'2 1'10.5 14.1
Juliet Bost Jr Pole Vault9'0 10'0 1'0 11.1
Juliet Bost Jr Long Jump15'0 15'7 0'7 3.9
Kaitlyn Cullins So 100m15.34c 15.05 0.29 1.9
Kaitlyn Cullins So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.64c 20.16 0.48 2.3
Kaley Pon Sr 200m29.71 29.56 0.15 0.5
Kaley Pon Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.13 20.48 -0.35 -1.7
Kaley Pon Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.08 52.59 0.49 0.9
Katelyn Wong Jr Pole Vault8'6 7'6 -1'0 -11.8
Katelyn Wong Jr Long Jump13'11.5 13'0.5 -0'11 -6.6
Kimberly Woo So 800m2:42.00 2:54.04c -12.04 -7.4
Kimberly Woo So 1600m5:53.35 6:24.21 -30.86 -8.7
Kimberly Woo So 3200m13:04.18 14:56.54c -1:52.36 -14.3
Maia Bhaumik So 100m13.68 13.56 0.12 0.9
Maia Bhaumik So High Jump4'0 4'2 0'2 4.2
Maia Bhaumik So Long Jump14'4 14'10 0'6 3.5
Maia Bhaumik So Triple Jump32'4 32'7.25 0'3.25 0.8
Margot Bellon Sr 800m2:26.65 2:22.80 3.85 2.6
Margot Bellon Sr 1600m5:54.81 5:14.22 40.59 11.4
Melanie Moore Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'0 0'6 6.7
Mikayla Kaliski So Long Jump13'5 12'0 -1'5 -10.6
Mina Negahban So Triple Jump26'4 26'4 0 0
Miwa Ikeda Jr 800m2:47.66 2:45.94 1.72 1
Miwa Ikeda Jr 1600m5:59.30 6:02.04c -2.74 -0.8
Miwa Ikeda Jr 3200m13:35.41 12:56.19 39.22 4.8
Nicole Vanson Sr Long Jump15'3.5 14'4 -0'11.5 -6.3
Nicole Vanson Sr Triple Jump30'5 28'6.5 -1'10.5 -6.2
Shweta Ashokraj Jr 200m30.50 29.78 0.72 2.4
Shweta Ashokraj Jr 400m1:05.11 1:03.01 2.10 3.2
Shweta Ashokraj Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.20 53.81 0.39 0.7
Vanessa Somoza Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.78 18.88 -0.10 -0.5
Vanessa Somoza Jr High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Akshay Bodla So Long Jump14'10 16'2 1'4 9
Akshay Bodla So Triple Jump29'4 33'11 4'7 15.6
Alejandro Tenorio Sr 200m24.09 23.66 0.43 1.8
Alejandro Tenorio Sr 400m53.22 52.08 1.14 2.1
Alex Ma So 800m2:15.13 2:10.56 4.57 3.4
Alex Ma So 1600m5:05.45 4:59.38 6.07 2
Alex Ma So 3200m11:50.09 11:40.37 9.72 1.4
Alexander Tapia Jr Long Jump13'6 15'5.5 1'11.5 14.5
Arnav Bhavsar Sr High Jump4'6 5'0 0'6 11.1
Arnav Bhavsar Sr Long Jump14'3 13'3.5 -0'11.5 -6.7
Arnav Bhavsar Sr Triple Jump28'8 29'6.5 0'10.5 3.1
Ben Finberg Jr 1600m5:27.01 5:38.02 -11.01 -3.4
Ben Finberg Jr 3200m11:43.01 12:09.28 -26.27 -3.7
Benjamin Nembhard So Discus - 1.6kg99'4 116'5 17'1 17.2
Connor Hong Jr High Jump5'2 5'6 0'4 6.5
Connor Hong Jr Long Jump15'9 16'9 1'0 6.3
Dante Fuenzalida So Pole Vault9'0 9'6 0'6 5.6
David Prager Sr 100m11.36 11.07 0.29 2.6
David Prager Sr 200m22.44 22.49 -0.05 -0.2
Dhruv Singhania Jr Long Jump19'9.5 20'5 0'7.5 3.2
Dhruv Singhania Jr Triple Jump40'6.5 39'6.5 -1'0 -2.5
Gael Cruanes Sr 800m2:17.38 2:15.50 1.88 1.4
Gael Cruanes Sr 1600m4:58.74 4:57.13 1.61 0.5
Gael Cruanes Sr Long Jump15'7 15'0 -0'7 -3.7
George Marshall Sr Pole Vault10'6 11'0 0'6 4.8
Ian Tapueluelu Jr Discus - 1.6kg124'9 132'7 7'10 6.3
Jake Cardinale So 800m2:29.99 2:40.14c -10.15 -6.8
Jake Cardinale So 1600m5:38.21 5:52.14c -13.93 -4.1
Jake Cardinale So Pole Vault7'0 8'6 1'6 21.4
Kasey Woo Sr 800m2:27.63 2:23.80 3.83 2.6
Kasey Woo Sr 1600m5:10.17 5:24.29 -14.12 -4.6
Kasey Woo Sr 3200m11:34.60 11:30.44c 4.16 0.6
Kevin Adams Sr 100m12.54 13.05 -0.51 -4.1
Myles Curry Jr 100m12.82 11.93 0.89 6.9
Nicholas Wilcox So 100m13.36 12.35 1.01 7.6
Noah Strause So 800m2:25.14c 2:11.68 13.46 9.3
Noah Strause So 1600m4:55.55 4:41.41 14.14 4.8
Noah Strause So 3200m10:40.75 10:03.81 36.94 5.8
pablo siguenza Jr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
pablo siguenza Jr Pole Vault9'6 10'6 1'0 10.5
Patrick Lynch Sr 800m2:03.85 2:04.79 -0.94 -0.8
Patrick Lynch Sr 3200m11:39.20 11:15.81 23.39 3.3
Scott Lau Jr Pole Vault8'6 8'6 0 0
Sosiua Tongamoa Sr 100m11.65 11.52 0.13 1.1
Stefan Veizades So Long Jump12'7.5 13'8 1'0.5 8.3
Stefan Veizades So Triple Jump25'9 29'0 3'3 12.6
Tom Farahani Jr 800m3:10.69 3:26.07 -15.38 -8.1