2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alberta Zagorov Jr Pole Vault8'0 7'6 -0'6 -6.3
Ane Vaenuku Jr Shot Put - 4kg33'9 31'9 -2'0 -5.9
Ane Vaenuku Jr Discus - 1kg102'5 107'8 5'3 5.1
Anna Chuakay Sr 100m13.54 13.25 0.29 2.1
Anna Chuakay Sr 200m28.28 28.15 0.13 0.5
Beata Gold Jr 800m2:23.80 2:24.99 -1.19 -0.8
Beata Gold Jr 1600m5:15.27 5:13.27 2.00 0.6
Beata Gold Jr 3200m11:52.03 12:02.70 -10.67 -1.5
Claire Murphy So 100m14.21 13.63 0.58 4.1
Emma Madgic Jr 400m1:03.49 1:04.07 -0.58 -0.9
Emma Madgic Jr 800m2:18.86 2:18.98 -0.12 -0.1
Emma Madgic Jr 1600m5:03.68 5:11.74c -8.06 -2.7
Emma Madgic Jr 3200m11:24.17 12:01.88 -37.71 -5.5
Erin Calter So 100m14.64 13.84c 0.80 5.5
Gianna Garcia Jr 100m14.06 14.19 -0.13 -0.9
Gianna Garcia Jr 200m30.58 29.00 1.58 5.2
Grace Bost So Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Grace Bost So Long Jump12'2 13'11 1'9 14.4
Isabelle Young Jr 100m15.94 16.32 -0.38 -2.4
Isabelle Young Jr 200m34.38 34.16 0.22 0.6
Juliet Bost Sr Pole Vault10'0 10'1 0'1 0.8
Juliet Bost Sr Long Jump15'7 15'10 0'3 1.6
Kaitlyn Cullins Jr 100m15.05 15.49 -0.44 -2.9
Kaitlyn Cullins Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.16 21.43 -1.27 -6.3
Kelsey Araghi So Pole Vault7'0 7'0 0 0
Kimberly Woo Jr 800m2:54.04c 2:53.08 0.96 0.6
Kimberly Woo Jr 1600m6:24.21 6:39.52 -15.31 -4
Laurel Bolts Jr 100m14.43 14.38 0.05 0.3
Laurel Bolts Jr 200m29.76 30.12 -0.36 -1.2
Lorena Michelle Flores Jr 100m15.20 15.36 -0.16 -1.1
Lorena Michelle Flores Jr 200m33.90 32.28 1.62 4.8
Lydia Villa Sr 400m1:07.56 1:10.50 -2.94 -4.4
Madeleine Simmons Jr Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Maia Bhaumik Jr 100m13.56 13.92 -0.36 -2.7
Maia Bhaumik Jr Long Jump14'10 14'10.5 0'0.5 0.3
Maia Bhaumik Jr Triple Jump32'7.25 31'6.5 -1'0.75 -3.3
Marie Pachtner Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.48 20.17 -0.69 -3.5
Melanie Moore Sr Pole Vault8'0 8'0 0 0
Mikayla Kaliski Jr 200m30.50 30.37 0.13 0.4
Mina Negahban Jr Pole Vault7'6 7'6 0 0
Mina Negahban Jr Triple Jump26'4 25'3.5 -1'0.5 -4
Miwa Ikeda Sr 800m2:45.94 3:03.14c -17.20 -10.4
Miwa Ikeda Sr 1600m6:02.04c 6:02.76 -0.72 -0.2
Miwa Ikeda Sr 3200m12:56.19 12:47.34 8.85 1.1
Nala Fainga So Shot Put - 4kg32'2 33'2.5 1'0.5 3.2
Nala Fainga So Discus - 1kg99'5 101'3 1'10 1.8
Nautalie Hemmat So Shot Put - 4kg22'9 24'2.5 1'5.5 6.4
Nautalie Hemmat So Discus - 1kg71'9.5 86'7 14'9.5 20.6
Riina Smith So Shot Put - 4kg28'1 26'5 -1'8 -5.9
Riina Smith So Discus - 1kg86'1 75'6 -10'7 -12.3
Salote Fainga Jr Shot Put - 4kg35'2 34'2 -1'0 -2.8
Salote Fainga Jr Discus - 1kg94'2 91'8 -2'6 -2.7
Sara Hemmat So Shot Put - 4kg26'4 28'6 2'2 8.2
Sara Hemmat So Discus - 1kg77'5.5 81'4 3'10.5 5
Shweta Ashokraj Sr 400m1:03.01 1:05.08 -2.07 -3.3
Shweta Ashokraj Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.81 56.43 -2.62 -4.9
Srimaye Samudrala So 100m16.30 17.13 -0.83 -5.1
Srimaye Samudrala So Long Jump11'4 10'10.5 -0'5.5 -4
SRISHTY BHAVSAR So 100m15.63 15.24 0.39 2.5
Sydney Hou So 800m3:06.14c 2:53.14c 13.00 7
Sydney Hou So 1600m6:11.70 6:03.14c 8.56 2.3
Sydney Rose So Pole Vault7'0 7'6 0'6 7.1
Sydney Rose So Long Jump12'3.25 12'1 -0'2.25 -1.5
Vanessa Somoza Sr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Zoya Low Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.77 22.14 -1.37 -6.6

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alex Ma Jr 800m2:10.56 2:10.41 0.15 0.1
Alex Ma Jr 1600m4:59.38 5:01.78 -2.40 -0.8
Alex Ma Jr 3200m11:40.37 11:35.42 4.95 0.7
Alexander Adelman So 800m2:53.64c 2:52.97 0.67 0.4
Alexander Adelman So 1600m6:03.32 6:14.87 -11.55 -3.2
Alexander Adelman So 3200m13:44.42 13:31.58 12.84 1.6
Alexander Tapia Sr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Alexander Tapia Sr Long Jump15'5.5 15'9 0'3.5 1.9
Ankur Mathur So 800m2:38.60 2:30.38 8.22 5.2
Ankur Mathur So 1600m5:51.39 5:45.51 5.88 1.7
Ankur Mathur So 3200m13:29.76 12:59.19 30.57 3.8
Benjamin Nembhard Jr Shot Put - 12lb41'5 41'0.5 -0'4.5 -0.9
Benjamin Nembhard Jr Discus - 1.6kg116'5 125'4 8'11 7.7
Bharath Guduri Jr High Jump4'10 5'2 0'4 6.9
Bharath Guduri Jr Pole Vault9'0 9'0 0 0
Cameron Ong So 65m Hurdles - 39"12.44c 10.97 1.47 11.8
Cameron Ong So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.04c 18.80 1.24 6.2
Cameron Ong So 300m Hurdles - 36"50.94c 46.31 4.63 9.1
Connor Hong Sr High Jump5'6 5'10 0'4 6.1
Connor Hong Sr Long Jump16'9 17'8 0'11 5.5
Danny Williams Jr 100m12.03 11.84 0.19 1.6
Danny Williams Jr Long Jump17'9.5 17'9 -0'0.5 -0.2
Dhruv Singhania Sr Long Jump20'5 18'10 -1'7 -7.8
Dhruv Singhania Sr Triple Jump39'6.5 37'1 -2'5.5 -6.2
Ege Tinmaz Jr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Ege Tinmaz Jr Pole Vault9'0 10'0 1'0 11.1
Evan Engler Jr Pole Vault9'6 9'6 0 0
Evan Engler Jr Long Jump14'4 15'11 1'7 11
Francisco Sanchez So 100m11.30 11.19 0.11 1
Francisco Sanchez So 200m24.75 24.14 0.61 2.5
Ian Tapueluelu Sr Shot Put - 12lb42'11 49'10 6'11 16.1
Ian Tapueluelu Sr Discus - 1.6kg132'7 146'7 14'0 10.6
Justin Wong So Pole Vault9'0 10'0 1'0 11.1
Justin Wong So Long Jump16'0 16'8 0'8 4.2
Kevin Flores Sr Shot Put - 12lb31'3.5 35'0 3'8.5 11.9
Kevin Flores Sr Discus - 1.6kg95'7 112'0 16'5 17.2
khoung chhor So 100m12.82 12.48 0.34 2.7
Liam Laughlin Jr Discus - 1.6kg113'1 145'9 32'8 28.9
Mitchell Yee Jr 100m12.36 12.21 0.15 1.2
Mitchell Yee Jr 200m26.07 25.54 0.53 2
Nathan Chu So 65m Hurdles - 39"12.84c 10.61 2.23 17.4
Nathan Chu So 110m Hurdles - 39"18.63 17.92 0.71 3.8
Nathan Chu So 300m Hurdles - 36"46.57 43.23 3.34 7.2
Nicholas Wilcox Jr 100m12.35 12.04 0.31 2.5
Nikolas Kasbari Jr Discus - 1.6kg55'0 84'5 29'5 53.5
Noah Strause Jr 800m2:11.68 2:06.85 4.83 3.7
Noah Strause Jr 1600m4:41.41 4:38.54 2.87 1
Noah Strause Jr 3200m10:03.81 10:17.70 -13.89 -2.3
Owen Dodge So 800m2:17.30 2:02.50 14.80 10.8
Owen Dodge So 1600m4:59.15 4:50.31 8.84 3
Owen Dodge So High Jump5'2 5'6 0'4 6.5
pablo siguenza Sr High Jump4'8 5'0 0'4 7.1
pablo siguenza Sr Pole Vault10'6 10'0 -0'6 -4.8
Philip Yuan So 800m2:30.31 2:28.64 1.67 1.1
Philip Yuan So 1600m5:27.69 5:12.37 15.32 4.7
Philip Yuan So 3200m12:15.36 12:41.31 -25.95 -3.5
Raphael Antiporda So Shot Put - 10lb37'10 43'11 6'1 16.1
Raphael Antiporda So Discus - 1.6kg91'9 128'0 36'3 39.5
Ryan Oshinsky So 1600m5:23.73 4:54.29 29.44 9.1
Ryan Oshinsky So 3200m12:20.09 11:24.33 55.76 7.5
Ryan Tomooka So 100m12.90 12.30 0.60 4.7
Ryan Tomooka So 200m26.63 25.82 0.81 3
Simon Mapa Jr Discus - 1.6kg97'0 100'5.5 3'5.5 3.6