2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Qualification Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alberta Zagorov Sr Pole Vault7'6 7'0 -0'6 -6.7
Alyssa Huie So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.15 17.16 0.99 5.5
Alyssa Huie So 300m Hurdles - 30"51.67 51.63 0.04 0.1
Alyssa Huie So Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Amanda Poon So 100m13.61 13.47 0.14 1
Amanda Poon So 200m29.05 29.83 -0.78 -2.7
Beata Gold Sr 800m2:24.99 2:23.24 1.75 1.2
Beata Gold Sr 1600m5:13.27 5:14.84 -1.57 -0.5
Beata Gold Sr 3200m12:02.70 11:45.04 17.66 2.4
Ella Bartlett So 100m14.34c 13.93 0.41 2.9
Emma Madgic Sr 800m2:18.98 2:20.87 -1.89 -1.4
Emma Madgic Sr 1600m5:11.74c 5:05.83 5.91 1.9
Emma Madgic Sr 3200m12:01.88 12:11.44 -9.56 -1.3
Erika Pilpre So 100m13.84c 14.85 -1.01 -7.3
Erika Pilpre So 200m31.01 30.95 0.06 0.2
Erin Calter Jr 100m13.84c 13.54c 0.30 2.2
Galia Der Abrahamian Sr Shot Put - 4kg25'2 24'11.25 -0'2.75 -0.9
Galia Der Abrahamian Sr Discus - 1kg60'8 76'11 16'3 26.8
Gianna Garcia Sr 100m14.19 13.84c 0.35 2.5
Gianna Garcia Sr 200m29.00 28.70 0.30 1
Grace Bost Jr Pole Vault8'0 8'1 0'1 1
Grace Bost Jr Long Jump13'11 13'5 -0'6 -3.6
Grace Bost Jr Triple Jump27'9.5 13'0.75 -14'8.75 -53
Harbani Jaggi So 100m13.56 13.84 -0.28 -2.1
Harbani Jaggi So 200m28.21 27.97 0.24 0.9
Harbani Jaggi So 400m1:08.65 1:04.44 4.21 6.1
Isabel Chang Jr 100m15.04 14.51 0.53 3.5
Isabel Chang Jr 200m31.98 31.95 0.03 0.1
Isabella Krzesniak So 200m30.21 30.14c 0.07 0.2
Isabella Krzesniak So 400m1:06.69 1:03.85 2.84 4.3
Isabelle Young Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:03.20 58.92 4.28 6.8
Jasmin Sanchez Hernandez Sr 100m14.50 14.24c 0.26 1.8
Kayla Li So Pole Vault7'0 7'0 0 0
Laurel Bolts Sr 100m14.38 13.64c 0.74 5.1
Laurel Bolts Sr 200m30.12 30.24 -0.12 -0.4
Madeleine Simmons Sr Pole Vault8'0 8'6 0'6 6.3
Marie Pachtner Sr Long Jump14'10 15'5.25 0'7.25 4.1
Mikayla Kaliski Sr 100m14.57 13.76 0.81 5.6
Mikayla Kaliski Sr 200m30.37 29.01 1.36 4.5
Mina Negahban Sr Pole Vault7'6 6'6 -1'0 -13.3
Mina Negahban Sr Long Jump12'10 10'8 -2'2 -16.9
Mirielle Haslam Jr 200m28.50 29.27 -0.77 -2.7
Mirielle Haslam Jr 400m1:04.11 1:05.09 -0.98 -1.5
Nautalie Hemmat Jr Shot Put - 4kg24'2.5 24'3.5 0'1 0.3
Nautalie Hemmat Jr Discus - 1kg86'7 86'2 -0'5 -0.5
Niyati Reddy So 1600m6:06.08 5:40.27 25.81 7.1
Samantha Sebben So Shot Put - 4kg22'5 22'2 -0'3 -1.1
Samantha Sebben So Discus - 1kg60'9 59'6 -1'3 -2.1
Sara Hemmat Jr Shot Put - 4kg28'6 26'7 -1'11 -6.7
Sara Hemmat Jr Discus - 1kg81'4 82'8 1'4 1.6
Sophie Fayet-Faber So High Jump4'4 5'0 0'8 15.4
Sophie Fayet-Faber So Long Jump14'6 15'7.75 1'1.75 7.9
Sophie Fayet-Faber So Triple Jump29'3 30'4 1'1 3.7
Sydney Rose Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'6 1'0 13.3
Sydney Rose Jr Long Jump12'1 12'4 0'3 2.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aaron Kang So 800m2:24.45 2:24.38 0.07 0
Aaron Kang So 1600m5:32.77 5:20.21 12.56 3.8
Aaron Kang So 3200m12:02.41 11:50.00 12.41 1.7
Alex Ma Sr 800m2:10.41 2:09.00 1.41 1.1
Alex Ma Sr 1600m5:01.78 4:56.58 5.20 1.7
Alex Ma Sr 3200m11:35.42 11:30.06 5.36 0.8
Alexander Adelman Jr 800m2:52.97 2:56.29 -3.32 -1.9
Alexander Adelman Jr 1600m6:14.87 6:21.34 -6.47 -1.7
Alexander Adelman Jr 3200m13:31.58 14:35.35 -1:03.77 -7.9
Ankur Mathur Jr 800m2:30.38 2:46.70 -16.32 -10.9
Ankur Mathur Jr 1600m5:45.51 6:23.36 -37.85 -11
Ankur Mathur Jr 3200m12:59.19 14:43.34 -1:44.15 -13.4
Benjamin Chen Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"20.83 20.29 0.54 2.6
Benjamin Chen Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.17 50.35 -1.18 -2.4
Benjamin Nembhard Sr Shot Put - 12lb41'0.5 40'9 -0'3.5 -0.7
Benjamin Nembhard Sr Discus - 1.6kg125'4 114'6 -10'10 -8.6
Bharath Guduri Sr High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Bharath Guduri Sr Pole Vault9'0 12'0 3'0 33.3
Blaine Reynolds So 800m2:17.69 2:04.67 13.02 9.5
Blaine Reynolds So 1600m4:53.82 4:29.13 24.69 8.4
Blaine Reynolds So 3200m10:29.50 10:00.29 29.21 4.6
Cameron Ong Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.80 17.22 1.58 8.4
Cameron Ong Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.31 45.12 1.19 2.6
Daniel Rose So 200m23.94 23.55 0.39 1.6
Daniel Rose So 400m54.36 53.11 1.25 2.3
Danny Williams Sr 100m11.84 11.54c 0.30 2.5
Danny Williams Sr Long Jump17'9 17'7.5 -0'1.5 -0.7
Dylan Kaye So High Jump5'0 4'10 -0'2 -3.3
Dylan Kaye So Long Jump17'11.5 17'10.5 -0'1 -0.5
Ege Tinmaz Sr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Ege Tinmaz Sr Pole Vault10'0 10'0 0 0
Evan Engler Sr Pole Vault9'6 10'0 0'6 5.3
Ian Koe So 400m51.89 50.14 1.75 3.4
Jona Nakai So 800m2:26.11 2:30.93 -4.82 -3.3
Jona Nakai So 1600m5:19.57 5:23.97 -4.40 -1.4
Jona Nakai So 3200m11:45.61 11:56.80 -11.19 -1.6
Jordan Chang Sr High Jump4'6 5'0 0'6 11.1
Jordan Chang Sr Long Jump14'11.5 14'10 -0'1.5 -0.8
Joshua Wing So 400m1:04.95 59.99 4.96 7.6
Joshua Wing So Long Jump15'1.5 15'9 0'7.5 4.1
Joshua Wing So Triple Jump29'1.25 31'10.25 2'9 9.4
Justin Wong Jr 1600m5:27.66 5:39.19 -11.53 -3.5
Justin Wong Jr Pole Vault10'0 12'0 2'0 20
Liam Laughlin Sr Shot Put - 12lb47'5 49'4.5 1'11.5 4.1
Liam Laughlin Sr Discus - 1.6kg145'9 151'10 6'1 4.2
Matthew Kwok So 100m12.67 12.45 0.22 1.7
Matthew Kwok So High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Mitchell Yee Sr 100m12.21 11.76 0.45 3.7
Mitchell Yee Sr 200m25.54 25.07 0.47 1.8
Nathan Chu Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.92 17.38 0.54 3
Nathan Chu Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.23 43.32 -0.09 -0.2
Nicholas Wilcox Sr 100m12.04 12.14 -0.10 -0.8
Noah Strause Sr 800m2:06.85 2:18.14c -11.29 -8.9
Noah Strause Sr 1600m4:38.54 4:53.17 -14.63 -5.3
Noah Strause Sr 3200m10:17.70 11:33.37 -1:15.67 -12.3
Owen Dodge Jr 400m58.34c 57.74c 0.60 1
Owen Dodge Jr 800m2:02.50 2:00.54 1.96 1.6
Owen Dodge Jr 1600m4:50.31 4:49.62 0.69 0.2
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr 800m2:34.07 2:30.00 4.07 2.6
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr 1600m5:33.49 5:32.62 0.87 0.3
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr 3200m12:37.34 12:29.80 7.54 1
Philip Yuan Jr 800m2:28.64 2:20.95 7.69 5.2
Philip Yuan Jr 1600m5:12.37 5:08.97 3.40 1.1
Philip Yuan Jr 3200m12:41.31 12:40.30 1.01 0.1
Raphael Antiporda Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"48.21 46.85 1.36 2.8
Raphael Antiporda Jr Shot Put - 12lb37'7 42'2 4'7 12.2
Raphael Antiporda Jr Discus - 1.6kg128'0 135'11 7'11 6.2
Ryan Chan So 100m12.26 12.03 0.23 1.9
Ryan Chan So 200m25.01 24.90 0.11 0.4
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 800m2:15.29 2:10.90 4.39 3.2
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 1600m4:54.29 4:47.12 7.17 2.4
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 3200m11:24.33 10:42.79 41.54 6.1
Ryan Tomooka Jr 100m12.30 12.27 0.03 0.2
Ryan Tomooka Jr 200m25.82 24.83 0.99 3.8
Ryan Tomooka Jr Shot Put - 12lb25'9 35'2 9'5 36.6
Shoryoung Gong So High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Shoryoung Gong So Pole Vault9'2 10'6 1'4 14.5