2020 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alyssa Huie Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.16 17.65 -0.49 -2.9
Alyssa Huie Jr Pole Vault8'0 8'0 0 0
Amanda Poon Jr 100m13.47 14.49 -1.02 -7.6
Ane Taufahema So Shot Put - 4kg25'3.5 28'1 2'9.5 11
Ane Taufahema So Discus - 1kg84'1 84'2 0'1 0.1
Bailey Cox Jr 400m1:06.41 1:10.75 -4.34 -6.5
Caitlin Kaliski So 100m14.00 14.61 -0.61 -4.4
Caitlin Kaliski So 200m29.81 31.43 -1.62 -5.4
Courtney Tai So Pole Vault7'6 7'0 -0'6 -6.7
Crystal Chu So 100m13.34c 14.89 -1.55 -11.6
Crystal Chu So Long Jump12'10 12'2 -0'8 -5.2
Danielle Sipes So 800m2:43.48 2:47.68 -4.20 -2.6
Danielle Sipes So 1600m5:58.24 6:05.19 -6.95 -1.9
Elizabeth Ashdown So Shot Put - 4kg29'9 26'8.5 -3'0.5 -10.2
Elizabeth Ashdown So Discus - 1kg76'0 72'9 -3'3 -4.3
Ella Bartlett Jr 100m13.93 14.04 -0.11 -0.8
Erica Lin So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.75 18.62 0.13 0.7
Frances Chua So 100m14.74c 16.16 -1.42 -9.6
Grace Bost Sr Pole Vault8'1 8'0 -0'1 -1
Halle Ichiuji So 100m13.74 14.49 -0.75 -5.5
Halle Ichiuji So Triple Jump30'8.5 29'6.5 -1'2 -3.8
Isabel Chang Sr 100m14.51 15.62 -1.11 -7.6
Isabel Chang Sr 200m31.95 34.00 -2.05 -6.4
Jazene Sacramento So 100m14.19 14.83 -0.64 -4.5
Mary Torres So 800m2:32.96 2:40.52 -7.56 -4.9
Mary Torres So 1600m5:43.94 5:57.18 -13.24 -3.8
Mirielle Haslam Sr 400m1:05.09 1:07.02 -1.93 -3
Natalie Teng So 800m2:33.43 2:43.92 -10.49 -6.8
Natalie Teng So 1600m5:45.73 5:56.38 -10.65 -3.1
Niyati Reddy Jr 800m2:34.15 2:39.10 -4.95 -3.2
Niyati Reddy Jr 1600m5:40.27 5:49.21 -8.94 -2.6
Shiho Takatoku So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.99 20.08 -1.09 -5.7
Shiho Takatoku So Long Jump14'4.5 14'2.5 -0'2 -1.2
Sophie Fayet-Faber Jr High Jump5'0 5'0 0 0
Sophie Fayet-Faber Jr Long Jump15'7.75 14'6 -1'1.75 -7.3
Sophie Fayet-Faber Jr Triple Jump30'4 29'4 -1'0 -3.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Blaine Reynolds Jr 800m2:04.67 2:05.46 -0.79 -0.6
Blaine Reynolds Jr 1500m4:18.26 4:16.16 2.10 0.8
Blaine Reynolds Jr 1600m4:29.13 4:31.57 -2.44 -0.9
Blas Reyes So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.39 21.82 -0.43 -2
Blas Reyes So 300m Hurdles - 36"51.13 50.64 0.49 1
Daniel Voyles So 800m2:08.41 2:06.36 2.05 1.6
Daniel Voyles So 1600m4:46.30 4:41.91 4.39 1.5
Dylan Kaye Jr Long Jump17'10.5 18'4 0'5.5 2.6
Edan Barrios So 400m57.23 55.35 1.88 3.3
Ethan Hidajat So 100m13.08 13.32 -0.24 -1.8
Ethan Hidajat So Discus - 1.6kg74'3 73'8 -0'7 -0.8
Henry Louie Jr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Ian Koe Jr 400m50.14 50.52 -0.38 -0.8
Justin Wong Sr Pole Vault12'0 10'6 -1'6 -12.5
Leo Thompson So 800m2:14.16 2:12.70 1.46 1.1
Leo Thompson So 1600m4:52.27 4:47.72 4.55 1.6
Matthew Kwok Jr High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3
Owen Dodge Sr 800m2:00.54 2:05.05 -4.51 -3.7
Owen Dodge Sr 1600m4:49.62 4:50.56 -0.94 -0.3
Philip Yuan Sr 800m2:20.95 2:22.32 -1.37 -1
Philip Yuan Sr 1600m5:08.97 5:22.13 -13.16 -4.3
Raphael Antiporda Sr Shot Put - 12lb42'2 36'8.5 -5'5.5 -12.9
Raphael Antiporda Sr Discus - 1.6kg135'11 126'8.5 -9'2.5 -6.8
Shoryoung Gong Jr High Jump5'4 5'4 0 0
Shoryoung Gong Jr Pole Vault10'6 8'0 -2'6 -23.8
Toby Hsieh So Long Jump16'4.5 16'5.5 0'1 0.5
Zachary Low So 1600m4:55.68 5:03.71 -8.03 -2.7