Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Camarota, Braeden | Fr | Fr | 23:50 | 8:05 | 2.95 | 123/141 | 14/15 | 26/28 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Casanave, Romelo | Sr | V | 17:37 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 33/53 | 4/6 | 5/28 | 5/8 | |||||
Coyle, Eric | So | V | 16:02 | 5:26 | 2.95 | 10/53 | 1/6 | 1/28 | 5/8 | 16:32 (0:30,3.0) |
16:42 (0:40,4.0) |
16:32 (0:30,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Dickens, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 20:59 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 75/141 | 7/15 | 16/28 | 5/6 | 21:45 (0:46,3.5) |
21:45 (0:46,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Dominic, Roshan | Fr | Fr | 22:23 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 106/141 | 12/15 | 23/28 | 4/5 | 25:31 (3:08,12.3) |
25:31 (3:08,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Falcone, Jim | Fr | Fr | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 45/141 | 6/15 | 15/28 | 4/6 | 21:46 (2:07,9.7) |
21:46 (2:07,9.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Ghazzali, Affaan | So | JV | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 104/149 | 4/7 | 19/28 | 6/7 | 19:32 | 20:20 | 19:32 | ||
Hoang, Kristian | Fr | Fr | 24:14 | 8:13 | 2.95 | 129/141 | 15/15 | 28/28 | 4/4 | 23:16 | 23:16 | |||
Kang, Harmen | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 25/53 | 2/6 | 2/28 | 5/8 | 17:35 (0:32,3.0) |
17:12 (0:09,0.9) |
17:12 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Krishnan, Ritwik | Fr | Fr | 22:12 | 7:32 | 2.95 | 101/141 | 11/15 | 22/28 | 5/5 | 24:55 (2:43,10.9) |
24:55 (2:43,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kumar, Rahul | Fr | Fr | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 93/141 | 10/15 | 20/28 | 5/5 | |||||
Kumar, Rohit | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 63/149 | 3/7 | 13/28 | 6/7 | 19:41 (0:26,2.2) |
19:41 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Leather, Samuel | Fr | Fr | 18:16 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 15/141 | 1/15 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 18:42 (0:26,2.3) |
18:42 (0:26,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lee, Marcus | Jr | JV | 22:56 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 129/149 | 6/7 | 24/28 | 5/6 | 23:50 (0:54,3.8) |
22:57 (0:01,0.1) |
21:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Leuzze, Vincent | Jr | JV | 17:29 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 19/149 | 1/7 | 3/28 | 3/8 | 18:08 (0:39,3.6) |
18:08 (0:39,3.6) |
18:08 (0:39,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Lin, Austin | Sr | JV | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 50/149 | 2/7 | 11/28 | 6/8 | 18:30 | 18:13 | 18:13 | ||
Lin, Wallace | Fr | Fr | 18:33 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 19/141 | 2/15 | 9/28 | 4/7 | 19:21 (0:48,4.1) |
19:21 (0:48,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Milliken, Brandon | Fr | Fr | 23:08 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 115/141 | 13/15 | 25/28 | 4/5 | 25:05 (1:57,7.8) |
25:05 (1:57,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Olsen, Liam | Fr | Fr | 21:03 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 78/141 | 9/15 | 18/28 | 5/5 | 22:44 (1:41,7.4) |
22:44 (1:41,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Perera, Derek | So | V | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 37/53 | 5/6 | 6/28 | 4/8 | 19:17 (1:36,8.3) |
19:17 (1:36,8.3) |
19:17 (1:36,8.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pyle, Charles | So | JV | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 110/149 | 5/7 | 21/28 | 6/7 | 20:51 | 20:01 | 20:01 | ||
Remaker, Matthew | Sr | V | 18:03 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 44/53 | 6/6 | 7/28 | 4/8 | 17:05 | 17:18 | 16:57 | ||
Rintala, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 31/141 | 4/15 | 12/28 | 4/7 | 20:31 (1:17,6.3) |
20:31 (1:17,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sangster, Ryan | So | JV | 24:02 | 8:09 | 2.95 | 135/149 | 7/7 | 27/28 | 5/6 | 24:01 | 23:05 | 23:05 | ||
Shridhar, Tuan | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 36/141 | 5/15 | 14/28 | 4/7 | 20:36 (1:14,6.0) |
20:36 (1:14,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Siu, Justin | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 32/53 | 3/6 | 4/28 | 5/8 | 16:58 | 16:48 | 16:48 | ||
Tong, Leo | Fr | Fr | 18:41 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 23/141 | 3/15 | 10/28 | 4/7 | 19:09 (0:28,2.4) |
19:09 (0:28,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vacca, Dario | Fr | Fr | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 76/141 | 8/15 | 17/28 | 5/5 | 23:56 (2:56,12.3) |
23:56 (2:56,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/8 | 85:59 1:39 |
2.95 | 5:50 | 5:26 | 6:00 | 137 | 5:24 | 84:04 | 84:11 | 82:00 | Eric Coyle (10), Harmen Kang (25), Justin Siu (32), Romelo Casanave (33), Derek Perera (37) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 98:56 4:27 |
2.95 | 6:42 | 5:56 | 7:26 | 145 | 5:32 | 95:01 | 104:36 (5:40,5.4) |
88:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Vincent Leuzze (9), Austin Lin (26), Rohit Kumar (31), Affaan Ghazzali (39), Charles Pyle (40) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/7 | 94:06 1:06 |
2.95 | 6:23 | 6:12 | 6:34 | 112 | 5:58 | 99:16 (5:10,5.2) |
97:43 (3:37,3.7) |
89:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Samuel Leather (15), Wallace Lin (19), Leo Tong (22), Andrew Rintala (27), Tuan Shridhar (29) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 104:35 2:15 |
2.95 | 7:05 | 6:40 | 7:25 | 133 | 6:19 | 110:07 (5:32,5.0) |
102:46 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Jim Falcone (19), Alexander Dickens (26), Dario Vacca (27), Liam Olsen (29), Rahul Kumar (32) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 115:47 2:02 |
2.95 | 7:51 | 7:32 | 8:13 | 119 | 6:40 | Ritwik Krishnan (21), Roshan Dominic (23), Brandon Milliken (24), Braeden Camarota (25), Kristian Hoang (26) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Lehr | Jr | St. Ignatius | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Alex Sasser | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:41 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Xander Olivero | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:47 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Herrera | Jr | SERRA | 15:51 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Ricardo Avila | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Ben Osipow | Sr | St. Ignatius | 15:57 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Tucker Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Burd | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Marcus Avila | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Eric Coyle | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:02 | 5:26 | 1/6 | 1/28 | 5/8 | 16:32 (0:30) |
16:42 (0:40) |
16:32 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Miles Meijer | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Garcia | Jr | SERRA | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Reidy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Michael Dunne | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Connor Doyle | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Johnny Ott | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Unknown Unknown Vb | St. Ignatius | 16:40 | 5:39 | ||||||||
18 | Michael Hase | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Ara Archbold | So | SERRA | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Miles Todzo | Jr | SERRA | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Krey Hacker | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Narun Raman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Stephen Peterson | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Owen Kemp | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Harmen Kang | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2/6 | 2/28 | 5/8 | 17:35 (0:32) |
17:12 (0:09) |
17:12 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Ian Cranfield | So | RIORDAN | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Brian Kosewic | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Alex Ward | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Nick Hollister | So | St. Ignatius | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Chiedum Ndili | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Jeremy Dong | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Justin Siu | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:36 | 5:58 | 3/6 | 4/28 | 5/8 | 16:58 | 16:48 | 16:48 | |
33 | Romelo Casanave | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:37 | 5:58 | 4/6 | 5/28 | 5/8 | ||||
34 | Trevor Paulbitski | Fr | RIORDAN | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Lockard | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Justin Baraona | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Derek Perera | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:41 | 6:00 | 5/6 | 6/28 | 4/8 | 19:17 (1:36) |
19:17 (1:36) |
19:17 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Samir Arora | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Henry Hoffelt | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Dean Demoss | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Barton | Sr | SERRA | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Chan | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Tycho Meimban | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Remaker | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:03 | 6:07 | 6/6 | 7/28 | 4/8 | 17:05 | 17:18 | 16:57 | |
45 | Nick Mussman | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Marc Blais | Jr | SERRA | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Jason Li | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Edelbert Claudio | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Tomas Aragon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Reynolds | So | RIORDAN | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Peter Enfantino | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Oliva | So | RIORDAN | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Fan | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:19 |
79:36 15:55 5:24 |
31 | Alex Sasser Sr 15:41 5:19 2 |
Ricardo Avila Sr 15:56 5:24 5 |
Tucker Meijer Sr 15:59 5:25 7 |
Ryan Burd Sr 16:00 5:25 8 |
Marcus Avila Jr 16:00 5:25 9 |
Miles Meijer Sr 16:12 5:29 11 |
Michael Hase Sr 16:41 5:39 18 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
80:56 16:11 5:29 |
51 | Kevin Lehr Jr 15:38 5:18 1 |
Ben Osipow Sr 15:57 5:24 6 |
Kyle Reidy Jr 16:18 5:32 13 |
Michael Dunne Jr 16:23 5:33 14 |
Unknown Unknown Vb - 16:40 5:39 17 |
Krey Hacker Jr 16:45 5:41 21 |
Nick Hollister So 17:23 5:54 29 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:07 |
82:27 16:29 5:35 |
80 | Xander Olivero Jr 15:47 5:21 3 |
Connor Doyle Sr 16:26 5:34 15 |
Johnny Ott Jr 16:33 5:37 16 |
Narun Raman Jr 16:47 5:41 22 |
Owen Kemp Jr 16:54 5:44 24 |
Alex Ward Jr 17:15 5:51 28 |
Samir Arora Jr 17:43 6:00 38 |
4 | SERRA 4-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:55 |
83:14 16:39 5:39 |
96 | Matthew Herrera Jr 15:51 5:22 4 |
Jonathan Garcia Jr 16:12 5:29 12 |
Ara Archbold So 16:42 5:40 19 |
Miles Todzo Jr 16:43 5:40 20 |
Andrew Barton Sr 17:46 6:01 41 |
Marc Blais Jr 18:10 6:09 46 |
|
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
85:59 17:12 5:50 |
137 | Eric Coyle So 16:02 5:26 10 |
Harmen Kang Jr 17:03 5:47 25 |
Justin Siu Jr 17:36 5:58 32 |
Romelo Casanave Sr 17:37 5:58 33 |
Derek Perera So 17:41 6:00 37 |
Matthew Remaker Sr 18:03 6:07 44 |
|
6 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:19 |
87:57 17:35 5:58 |
172 | Chiedum Ndili So 17:25 5:54 30 |
Jeremy Dong Jr 17:32 5:57 31 |
Cameron Lockard So 17:37 5:58 35 |
Justin Baraona So 17:39 5:59 36 |
Dean Demoss Jr 17:44 6:01 40 |
Jason Li Sr 18:22 6:14 47 |
Peter Enfantino Jr 19:03 6:27 51 |
7 | RIORDAN 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:56 |
88:48 17:46 6:01 |
180 | Ian Cranfield So 17:06 5:48 26 |
Brian Kosewic Jr 17:11 5:49 27 |
Trevor Paulbitski Fr 17:37 5:58 34 |
Tycho Meimban Jr 17:52 6:03 43 |
Anthony Reynolds So 19:02 6:27 50 |
Kevin Oliva So 19:07 6:29 52 |
|
8 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
88:59 17:48 6:02 |
197 | Stephen Peterson Sr 16:51 5:43 23 |
Henry Hoffelt Jr 17:44 6:01 39 |
Jonathan Chan Sr 17:48 6:02 42 |
Nick Mussman Sr 18:07 6:08 45 |
Edelbert Claudio So 18:29 6:16 48 |
Tomas Aragon Sr 18:36 6:18 49 |
Jordan Fan Sr 19:19 6:33 53 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Menees | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Bennett Shaw | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Derek Shiu | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Thomas Busse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Scales | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Prajay Lolabattu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Doyle | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Deppmeier | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Donald Welsh | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Aziz Ghadiali | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Ben Micallef | So | BELLARMINE | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Deck | So | BELLARMINE | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Michael Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Bryan Heng | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Doblar | So | BELLARMINE | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Preston Yadegar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Gurza | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Busse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Vincent Leuzze | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:29 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 3/28 | 3/8 | 18:08 (0:39) |
18:08 (0:39) |
18:08 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Christopher Lanoie | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Glenn Mcdonell | Sr | SERRA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Ethan Kato | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Pranay Lolabattu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Emilio Valencia | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Cueto | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Karson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Morgan Sommer | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Steven Landis | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Diego Ibarra | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Brenden Campbell | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Connor Crinion | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Nathaniel Lara | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | John Petrinovich | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Scott Yang | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Dhruv Kumar | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Sedayao | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Dimitris Antoniadis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Lazar | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Morissette | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Kozuch | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Blair Meehan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Matt Clem | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Griffin Eger | Fr | SERRA | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Raymond Kwan | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Shane Kealy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Zenichi Yaskawa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Reed Piercey | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Ramirez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Nico Deruiter | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Austin Lin | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:48 | 6:22 | 2/7 | 11/28 | 6/8 | 18:30 | 18:13 | 18:13 | |
51 | Kyle Ritchie | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Elias Masri | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Paolo Zialcita | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Zach Rodriguez | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Joseph Matan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Guerrero | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Nip | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Degraw | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Chan | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Austin Schwarz | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Will Newcomb | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Montalvo | Sr | SERRA | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Rohit Kumar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:15 | 6:32 | 3/7 | 13/28 | 6/7 | 19:41 (0:26) |
19:41 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Kunal Bhatia | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | August Uffelman | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Holman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Moises Pimentel | Jr | SERRA | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Michael Arms | Jr | SERRA | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Penner | Jr | SERRA | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Andy Kurpjuweit | Jr | SERRA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Lam | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Chris Huang | Jr | St. Ignatius | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Chen | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Hector Martinez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | James Gipson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Carlos Constandinides | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Zach Johnson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Brett Dvorak | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Sanders | Sr | SERRA | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Lum | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Cole Savageaux | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Milan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Justin Lee | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Tejas Reddy | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Nic Jones | Sr | SERRA | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Jordan Kension | Jr | SERRA | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Marcel Larrarte | Sr | SERRA | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Martin Bailey | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
89 | Joe Lustig | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Donati | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
91 | Sam Han | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Edwin Choi | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Wiley | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Jason Louie | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Stephen Holman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Brock Upchurch | Jr | SERRA | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
97 | Sean Macnaughton | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
98 | Nick Sousa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
99 | Alex Pell | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Miramon | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | David Pagan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Abueg | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
103 | Chris Chow | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
104 | Affaan Ghazzali | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:28 | 7:17 | 4/7 | 19/28 | 6/7 | 19:32 | 20:20 | 19:32 | |
105 | Connor Klitgaard | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
106 | Marc Tran | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
107 | Nick Clevenger | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Robby Leano | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
109 | Simon Robles | Jr | SERRA | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Charles Pyle | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:56 | 7:26 | 5/7 | 21/28 | 6/7 | 20:51 | 20:01 | 20:01 | |
111 | Nicholas Davis | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Jack Shea | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
113 | Dominick Keenan | Sr | SERRA | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Quinn Nelson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
115 | Jasneel Chaddha | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
116 | Jay Lara | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
117 | Brandon Machado | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
118 | Aidan Mellon-reyes | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
119 | Martin Leung | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Thomas Dines | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
121 | Michael Delong | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | Matthew Rodriguez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
123 | Spencer Day | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
124 | Keenan Flynn | Sr | SERRA | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
125 | Willem Kruse | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
126 | Will Yergin | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
127 | Pedro Sandoval | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
128 | Nick Steele | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
129 | Marcus Lee | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:56 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 24/28 | 5/6 | 23:50 (0:54) |
22:57 (0:01) |
21:14 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
130 | Jc Canicosa | Jr | RIORDAN | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
131 | Julian Cabrera | Jr | BELLARMINE | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
132 | Brandon Lebeck | Jr | BELLARMINE | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
133 | Lance Miranda | Sr | BELLARMINE | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
134 | Patrick Mccoy | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Sangster | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:02 | 8:09 | 7/7 | 27/28 | 5/6 | 24:01 | 23:05 | 23:05 | |
136 | Ryan Mcgannon | Jr | BELLARMINE | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Muncada | Jr | BELLARMINE | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
138 | Loren Santos | Sr | SERRA | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
139 | Vinny Way | Jr | SERRA | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
140 | Nate Jones | Sr | SERRA | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
141 | Everado Valencia | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
142 | Mason Oldroyd | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
143 | Alex Apitz | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
144 | Kendrick Williams | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
145 | Jonathon Sum | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Kaye | Jr | BELLARMINE | 28:07 | 9:32 | |||||||
147 | Dylan Clevenger | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
148 | Justin Salim | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:24 | 9:58 | |||||||
149 | Nick Ferrari | Jr | BELLARMINE | 33:47 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
81:31 16:18 5:32 |
15 | Ryan Menees Sr 16:05 5:27 1 |
Bennett Shaw Sr 16:13 5:30 2 |
Derek Shiu Jr 16:23 5:33 3 |
Thomas Busse Jr 16:25 5:34 4 |
Alexander Scales Fr 16:25 5:34 5 |
Prajay Lolabattu Sr 16:28 5:35 6 |
Thomas Doyle Sr 16:34 5:37 7 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
88:45 17:45 6:01 |
66 | Preston Yadegar Jr 17:20 5:53 8 |
Ethan Kato Jr 17:40 5:59 11 |
Diego Ibarra Jr 17:51 6:03 14 |
Brenden Campbell Jr 17:51 6:03 15 |
Dhruv Kumar Sr 18:03 6:07 18 |
Dimitris Antoniadis Jr 18:07 6:08 19 |
Andrew Morissette Jr 18:09 6:09 20 |
3 | St. Ignatius 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:44 |
90:25 18:05 6:08 |
88 | Matthew Cueto Sr 17:46 6:01 12 |
Morgan Sommer Jr 17:50 6:03 13 |
John Petrinovich Jr 18:00 6:06 17 |
Blair Meehan Sr 18:19 6:13 22 |
Raymond Kwan Jr 18:30 6:16 24 |
Shane Kealy Jr 18:35 6:18 25 |
Ryan Degraw Sr 18:56 6:25 29 |
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:01 |
94:18 18:52 6:24 |
128 | Glenn Mcdonell Sr 17:35 5:58 10 |
Griffin Eger Fr 18:29 6:16 23 |
Lucas Montalvo Sr 19:07 6:29 30 |
Moises Pimentel Jr 19:31 6:37 32 |
Michael Arms Jr 19:36 6:39 33 |
Matthew Penner Jr 19:36 6:39 34 |
Andy Kurpjuweit Jr 19:37 6:39 35 |
5 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-6-5-4-5 Gap: 3:22 |
95:07 19:01 6:27 |
130 | Nathaniel Lara So 17:54 6:04 16 |
Joseph Kozuch Jr 18:11 6:10 21 |
Ethan Guerrero Fr 18:53 6:24 27 |
Christopher Nip Fr 18:53 6:24 28 |
Matthew Miramon So 21:16 7:13 38 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:27 |
98:56 19:47 6:42 |
145 | Vincent Leuzze Jr 17:29 5:56 9 |
Austin Lin Sr 18:48 6:22 26 |
Rohit Kumar Jr 19:15 6:32 31 |
Affaan Ghazzali So 21:28 7:17 39 |
Charles Pyle So 21:56 7:26 40 |
Marcus Lee Jr 22:56 7:46 41 |
Ryan Sangster So 24:02 8:09 43 |
7 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:26 |
118:42 23:44 8:03 |
204 | Tejas Reddy Sr 20:29 6:57 36 |
Sam Han Sr 20:41 7:01 37 |
Patrick Mccoy Jr 23:45 8:03 42 |
Mason Oldroyd Sr 25:52 8:46 44 |
Kendrick Williams Sr 27:55 9:28 45 |
Jonathon Sum So 28:05 9:31 46 |
Dylan Clevenger Fr 28:09 9:33 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neerav Gade | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Meikael Beaudoin-rousseau | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Shyam Kumar | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Vivaldo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Maier | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Unknown Unknown Frb | ST. FRANCIS | 17:40 | 5:59 | ||||||||
7 | Michael Lundgren | Fr | St. Ignatius | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Sean Doheny | Fr | St. Ignatius | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Antonio Macabantad | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Leclair | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Romero | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Luis (luigi) Zialcita | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Alfonso Lopez | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Samuel Leather | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:16 | 6:12 | 1/15 | 8/28 | 4/7 | 18:42 (0:26) |
18:42 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Seamus Lucey | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Jack Lewis | Fr | SERRA | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Justin Folan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Wallace Lin | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:33 | 6:17 | 2/15 | 9/28 | 4/7 | 19:21 (0:48) |
19:21 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Nicholas Riener | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Arun Jog | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Eric Xiao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Leo Tong | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:41 | 6:20 | 3/15 | 10/28 | 4/7 | 19:09 (0:28) |
19:09 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Jonathan Jackson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Blake Todzo | Fr | SERRA | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Tom Amoroso | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | James Estillore | Fr | St. Ignatius | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Presher | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Charlie Logan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | John Degraw | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Rintala | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:14 | 6:31 | 4/15 | 12/28 | 4/7 | 20:31 (1:17) |
20:31 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Sean O'brien | Fr | SERRA | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Huang | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
34 | Mark Ware | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Thomas Clark | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Tuan Shridhar | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:22 | 6:34 | 5/15 | 14/28 | 4/7 | 20:36 (1:14) |
20:36 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Kyle Donahue | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Max Marvin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Carew | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Yonatan Ocbai | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Stephen Rowsey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Michael Kao | Fr | SERRA | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Jimmy Roe | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Jason Bruni | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Jim Falcone | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:39 | 6:40 | 6/15 | 15/28 | 4/6 | 21:46 (2:07) |
21:46 (2:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
46 | Michael Gonzales | Fr | SERRA | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Christian Eidson | Fr | St. Ignatius | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Tenhir Iyer | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
49 | Scott Andersen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Dashiell Biesemeyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Alexander Henderson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Rami Hijab | Fr | SERRA | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Josiah Chin | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
54 | Joey Cuevas | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
55 | Jack Thomas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Dante Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
57 | Marco Bonacini | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
58 | Cooper Veit | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | James Upchurch | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Sevag Momjian | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Gabe Gonzalez | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
62 | Dominic Carollo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Bedolla | Fr | SERRA | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Lok | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Sean Manning | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Robert Schmidt | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Kells Phelan | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Conal Gallagher | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Vargas | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Jared Ivich | Fr | SERRA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Ashwin Adulla | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
72 | Justin Yamamura | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Rangel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Prashanth Aritharan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
75 | Alexander Dickens | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:59 | 7:07 | 7/15 | 16/28 | 5/6 | 21:45 (0:46) |
21:45 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
76 | Dario Vacca | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:00 | 7:07 | 8/15 | 17/28 | 5/5 | 23:56 (2:56) |
23:56 (2:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Kieran The | Fr | SERRA | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Liam Olsen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:03 | 7:08 | 9/15 | 18/28 | 5/5 | 22:44 (1:41) |
22:44 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Christian Aquino | Fr | SERRA | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Bolte | Fr | SERRA | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Lucas Mendoza | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Carmona | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Angelo Malicse | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Justin Seidel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Chris Andrews | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
86 | Spencer Lee | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Jabriel Andrade | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
88 | Unknown Unknown Frb | RIORDAN | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
89 | Ryan Wei | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Arrian Ebrahimi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
91 | Shopnavo Biswas | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
92 | Tuan Wang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Rahul Kumar | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:54 | 7:25 | 10/15 | 20/28 | 5/5 | ||||
94 | Stefan Fiandeiro | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
95 | Sohun Patel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Andy Kwan | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Roland Troyan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
98 | Max Luna | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
99 | Chrsitian Jones | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | David Sie | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
101 | Ritwik Krishnan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:12 | 7:32 | 11/15 | 22/28 | 5/5 | 24:55 (2:43) |
24:55 (2:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
102 | Christopher Raabe-pavlov | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
103 | Tyler Smith | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Mark | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Jackson Williams | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Roshan Dominic | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:23 | 7:35 | 12/15 | 23/28 | 4/5 | 25:31 (3:08) |
25:31 (3:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
107 | Callahan Domine | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
108 | Ian Bailey | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Mendoza | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
110 | Alfred Chang | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Jared Furtado | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
112 | Brentley Johnson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
113 | Andy Liu | Fr | SERRA | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
114 | Dylan Sabalvaro | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Milliken | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:08 | 7:51 | 13/15 | 25/28 | 4/5 | 25:05 (1:57) |
25:05 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
116 | Rafael Cooper | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
117 | Kabir Arora | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Reidy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
119 | Michael Perea | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
120 | Joshua Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Taylor Gudino | Fr | SERRA | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
122 | Davin Cheng | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
123 | Braeden Camarota | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:50 | 8:05 | 14/15 | 26/28 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
124 | Andrew Jarymowycz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Liu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
126 | Christian Loanzon | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Miron | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
128 | Matthew Howley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
129 | Kristian Hoang | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:14 | 8:13 | 15/15 | 28/28 | 4/4 | 23:16 | 23:16 | ||
130 | Shen Baronian | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
131 | Paris Galarza | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
132 | Michael Masri | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
133 | Sebastian Fazio | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Noble | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Kannnathumadam | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
136 | Kevin Yu | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
137 | Thomas Nedungadan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
138 | Robert Houston | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
139 | Colin Tralongo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:31 | 9:20 | |||||||
140 | William Young | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
141 | Benjamin Ha | Fr | BELLARMINE | 30:42 | 10:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
88:04 17:37 5:58 |
27 | Shyam Kumar Fr 17:29 5:56 3 |
Miguel Vivaldo Fr 17:32 5:57 4 |
Ryan Maier Fr 17:33 5:57 5 |
Unknown Unknown Frb - 17:40 5:59 6 |
Antonio Macabantad Fr 17:50 6:03 9 |
Joshua Rowsey Fr 18:00 6:06 10 |
Arun Jog Fr 18:35 6:18 21 |
2 | BELLARMINE 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
88:39 17:44 6:01 |
39 | Neerav Gade Fr 16:48 5:42 1 |
Meikael Beaudoin-rousseau Fr 17:11 5:49 2 |
Daniel Leclair Fr 18:11 6:10 11 |
Andrew Romero Fr 18:14 6:11 12 |
Luis (luigi) Zialcita Fr 18:15 6:11 13 |
Justin Folan Fr 18:28 6:16 18 |
Nicholas Riener Fr 18:34 6:18 20 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
91:04 18:13 6:10 |
69 | Michael Lundgren Fr 17:47 6:02 7 |
Sean Doheny Fr 17:47 6:02 8 |
Alfonso Lopez Fr 18:16 6:12 14 |
Seamus Lucey Fr 18:26 6:15 16 |
Tom Amoroso Fr 18:48 6:22 24 |
James Estillore Fr 18:56 6:25 25 |
Andrew Presher Fr 19:01 6:27 26 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
94:06 18:49 6:23 |
112 | Samuel Leather Fr 18:16 6:12 15 |
Wallace Lin Fr 18:33 6:17 19 |
Leo Tong Fr 18:41 6:20 22 |
Andrew Rintala Fr 19:14 6:31 27 |
Tuan Shridhar Fr 19:22 6:34 29 |
Jim Falcone Fr 19:39 6:40 32 |
Alexander Dickens Fr 20:59 7:07 41 |
5 | SERRA 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
95:43 19:09 6:29 |
132 | Jack Lewis Fr 18:27 6:15 17 |
Blake Todzo Fr 18:44 6:21 23 |
Sean O'brien Fr 19:18 6:33 28 |
Michael Kao Fr 19:33 6:38 31 |
Michael Gonzales Fr 19:41 6:40 33 |
Rami Hijab Fr 20:03 6:48 35 |
Jonathan Bedolla Fr 20:22 6:54 39 |
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
100:19 20:04 6:48 |
178 | Yonatan Ocbai Fr 19:28 6:36 30 |
Dashiell Biesemeyer Fr 20:01 6:47 34 |
Josiah Chin Fr 20:04 6:48 36 |
Sevag Momjian Fr 20:15 6:52 38 |
Kells Phelan Fr 20:31 6:57 40 |
||
7 | RIORDAN 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
111:14 22:15 7:32 |
211 | James Upchurch Fr 20:07 6:49 37 |
Jabriel Andrade Fr 21:40 7:21 42 |
Unknown Unknown Frb - 21:41 7:21 43 |
Michael Perea Fr 23:35 8:00 44 |
Anthony Miron Fr 24:11 8:12 45 |
Paris Galarza Fr 24:41 8:22 46 |
Sebastian Fazio Fr 24:47 8:24 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
93:16 18:39 6:19 |
28 | Joshua Rowsey Fr 18:00 6:06 1 |
Arun Jog Fr 18:35 6:18 4 |
Eric Xiao Fr 18:39 6:19 5 |
Jonathan Jackson Fr 18:42 6:20 6 |
Mark Ware Fr 19:20 6:33 12 |
Stephen Rowsey Fr 19:30 6:37 17 |
Jesse Rangel Fr 20:54 7:05 25 |
2 | BELLARMINE 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
94:52 18:58 6:26 |
41 | Justin Folan Fr 18:28 6:16 2 |
Nicholas Riener Fr 18:34 6:18 3 |
Charlie Logan Fr 19:05 6:28 9 |
Thomas Clark Fr 19:21 6:34 13 |
Kyle Donahue Fr 19:24 6:35 14 |
Max Marvin Fr 19:25 6:35 15 |
Jimmy Roe Fr 19:33 6:38 18 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
95:53 19:11 6:30 |
52 | James Estillore Fr 18:56 6:25 7 |
Andrew Presher Fr 19:01 6:27 8 |
John Degraw Fr 19:09 6:29 10 |
Kyle Huang Fr 19:20 6:33 11 |
Ryan Carew Fr 19:27 6:36 16 |
Christian Eidson Fr 19:41 6:40 20 |
Joey Cuevas Fr 20:05 6:48 22 |
4 | SERRA 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
103:25 20:41 7:01 |
126 | Rami Hijab Fr 20:03 6:48 21 |
Jonathan Bedolla Fr 20:22 6:54 23 |
Jared Ivich Fr 20:39 7:00 24 |
Kieran The Fr 21:00 7:07 28 |
Christian Aquino Fr 21:21 7:14 30 |
Brandon Bolte Fr 21:22 7:15 31 |
Andy Liu Fr 22:56 7:46 35 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
104:35 20:55 7:05 |
133 | Jim Falcone Fr 19:39 6:40 19 |
Alexander Dickens Fr 20:59 7:07 26 |
Dario Vacca Fr 21:00 7:07 27 |
Liam Olsen Fr 21:03 7:08 29 |
Rahul Kumar Fr 21:54 7:25 32 |
Ritwik Krishnan Fr 22:12 7:32 33 |
Roshan Dominic Fr 22:23 7:35 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
98:27 19:41 6:40 |
21 | Max Marvin Fr 19:25 6:35 1 |
Jimmy Roe Fr 19:33 6:38 3 |
Jason Bruni Fr 19:33 6:38 4 |
Tenhir Iyer Fr 19:57 6:46 6 |
Scott Andersen Fr 19:59 6:46 7 |
Alexander Henderson Fr 20:02 6:47 8 |
Jack Thomas Fr 20:06 6:49 10 |
2 | St. Ignatius 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
100:23 20:05 6:48 |
50 | Christian Eidson Fr 19:41 6:40 5 |
Joey Cuevas Fr 20:05 6:48 9 |
Marco Bonacini Fr 20:06 6:49 11 |
Cooper Veit Fr 20:07 6:49 12 |
Tyler Lok Fr 20:24 6:55 13 |
Sean Manning Fr 20:25 6:55 14 |
Conal Gallagher Fr 20:33 6:58 15 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
105:29 21:06 7:09 |
72 | Stephen Rowsey Fr 19:30 6:37 2 |
Jesse Rangel Fr 20:54 7:05 16 |
Angelo Malicse Fr 21:30 7:17 17 |
Arrian Ebrahimi Fr 21:43 7:22 18 |
Shopnavo Biswas Fr 21:52 7:25 19 |
Tuan Wang Fr 21:53 7:25 20 |
Christopher Raabe-pavlov Fr 22:15 7:33 22 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
115:47 23:09 7:51 |
119 | Ritwik Krishnan Fr 22:12 7:32 21 |
Roshan Dominic Fr 22:23 7:35 23 |
Brandon Milliken Fr 23:08 7:51 24 |
Braeden Camarota Fr 23:50 8:05 25 |
Kristian Hoang Fr 24:14 8:13 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.