Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chua, Jennifer | Jr | V | 22:06.9 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 25/53 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 2/7 | 23:46.8 (1:40,7.0) |
22:07.7 (0:01,0.1) |
22:07.7 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Cruz, Catherine | Fr | JV | 25:05.2 | 8:30 | 2.95 | 17/40 | 3/11 | 9/17 | 2/5 | 25:46.5 (0:41,2.7) |
25:46.5 (0:41,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Fang, Lily | Sr | V | 21:27.3 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 17/53 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 3/7 | 20:19.3 | 21:45.9 (0:19,1.4) |
19:58.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Gao, Xiaoya | So | JV | 27:10.2 | 9:13 | 2.95 | 22/40 | 4/11 | 10/17 | 3/4 | 26:55.4 | 26:55.4 | |||
Ghattamaneni, Varnika | So | JV | 29:54.1 | 10:08 | 2.95 | 37/40 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 2/2 | 29:51.6 | 29:51.6 | |||
Grace Guo, Yuhan | Fr | JV | 28:58.7 | 9:49 | 2.95 | 34/40 | 9/11 | 15/17 | 2/3 | |||||
He, Emily | So | JV | 24:29.9 | 8:18 | 2.95 | 13/40 | 2/11 | 8/17 | 2/5 | |||||
Kanagala, Nithya | So | V | 22:01.8 | 7:28 | 2.95 | 24/53 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 3/7 | 25:41.8 (3:40,14.3) |
22:22.4 (0:21,1.5) |
22:22.4 (0:21,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lily Yang, Yixuan | Fr | V | 20:21.6 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 12/53 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 5/7 | |||||
Pawate, Anasuya | Fr | JV | 24:12.4 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 12/40 | 1/11 | 7/17 | 4/5 | 26:42 (2:30,9.3) |
25:24.9 (1:13,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Peng, Annie | Jr | V | 21:08.1 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 13/53 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 3/7 | 19:58.2 | 20:56.9 | 19:48.2 | ||
Shah, Diya | So | V | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 29/53 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 3/6 | 25:12.6 (2:30,9.9) |
23:38.4 (0:55,3.9) |
23:32.5 (0:50,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Thumati, Nishitha | Fr | JV | 28:00.8 | 9:30 | 2.95 | 25/40 | 5/11 | 11/17 | 2/4 | 27:51.8 | 27:51.8 | |||
Viswanathan, Harshini | Fr | JV | 28:05.6 | 9:31 | 2.95 | 28/40 | 6/11 | 12/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Wen, Eva | So | JV | 31:23.7 | 10:39 | 2.95 | 38/40 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 29:08.6 | 30:44.5 | 29:08.6 | ||
Wen, Yuyao | So | JV | 28:56.3 | 9:49 | 2.95 | 33/40 | 8/11 | 14/17 | 2/3 | 28:58.1 (0:02,0.1) |
28:52.4 | 28:35.1 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Yun Carol Chien, Chen | Jr | JV | 28:50.9 | 9:47 | 2.95 | 32/40 | 7/11 | 13/17 | 2/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 107:06 1:45 |
2.95 | 7:16 | 6:54 | 7:30 | 85 | 6:36 | 107:56 (0:51,0.8) |
110:14 (3:08,2.8) |
98:41 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Yixuan Lily Yang (12), Annie Peng (13), Lily Fang (15), Nithya Kanagala (22), Jennifer Chua (23) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 128:59 3:48 |
2.95 | 8:45 | 8:12 | 9:30 | 72 | 7:18 | 137:13 (8:14,6.0) |
107:11 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Anasuya Pawate (10), Emily He (11), Catherine Cruz (14), Xiaoya Gao (18), Nishitha Thumati (19) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 144:46 1:49 |
2.95 | 9:49 | 9:31 | 10:08 | 40 | 8:08 | 125:04 | 112:54 | Harshini Viswanathan (6), Chen Yun Carol Chien (7), Yuyao Wen (8), Yuhan Grace Guo (9), Varnika Ghattamaneni (10) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shea Elmore | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:07.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Anika Bhandarkar | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | Taylor Chesarek | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:16.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
4 | Tatum Pyle | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Claire Liu | Sr | Los Gatos | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Elise Greenstreet | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:40.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Julia Bouron | So | Homestead | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Ella He | Fr | Cupertino | 19:56.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Sarina Salzer-swartz | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Zoe Williamson | Jr | Los Gatos | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Miranda Hsu | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:15.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Yixuan Lily Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:21.6 | 6:54 | 1/6 | 1/17 | 5/7 | ||||
13 | Annie Peng | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:08.1 | 7:10 | 2/6 | 2/17 | 3/7 | 19:58.2 | 20:56.9 | 19:48.2 | |
14 | Kate Herron | Sr | Los Gatos | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
15 | Margaux Francoeur | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:16.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Abigail Zolla | Sr | Los Gatos | 21:25.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
17 | Lily Fang | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:27.3 | 7:16 | 3/6 | 3/17 | 3/7 | 20:19.3 | 21:46 (0:19) |
19:58.8 | You ROCK! (LR) |
18 | Angelina Perez Felipe | Jr | Cupertino | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Tejal Bavadekar | Jr | Cupertino | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Valerie Ayzenberg | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:31.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Beatrice Ho | Sr | Homestead | 21:37.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Lauren Ishimatsu | Fr | Homestead | 21:49.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Anisha Rahut | Jr | Saratoga | 21:51.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Nithya Kanagala | So | Lynbrook | 22:01.8 | 7:28 | 4/6 | 4/17 | 3/7 | 25:42 (3:40) |
22:22 (0:21) |
22:22 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Jennifer Chua | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:06.9 | 7:30 | 5/6 | 5/17 | 2/7 | 23:47 (1:40) |
22:08 (0:01) |
22:08 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Sarah Ducheneaut | Jr | Homestead | 22:08.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Noa Simhon | So | Homestead | 22:14.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
28 | Julia Song | Fr | Homestead | 22:29.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Diya Shah | So | Lynbrook | 22:43 | 7:42 | 6/6 | 6/17 | 3/6 | 25:13 (2:30) |
23:38 (0:55) |
23:33 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Zoe Gardner | So | Homestead | 23:11.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
31 | Marie Anne Madrigal | Sr | Fremont | 23:17.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Madelyn Baker | Jr | Cupertino | 23:25.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Madison Polidoro | Sr | Monta Vista | 23:27.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Anusha Chadalavada | Sr | Fremont | 23:31.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Lee | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:34.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Megan Nieh | Sr | Monta Vista | 23:52.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Neha Sharan | Fr | Saratoga | 23:53.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
38 | Aila Duus | Jr | Fremont | 24:21.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Richa Kandlikar | Jr | Saratoga | 24:43.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Annika Gho | So | Saratoga | 24:45.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | Chloe Maxwell | So | Fremont | 25:24.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
42 | Neha Balaji | Jr | Fremont | 26:01.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
43 | Shay Yaakobovitz | Jr | Fremont | 26:19.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
44 | Katie Li | Jr | Monta Vista | 26:21.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
45 | Hyeyoon Song | Sr | Homestead | 26:32.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
46 | Emma Merrill | Fr | Saratoga | 26:48.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
47 | Clara Estan | So | Fremont | 27:05.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
48 | Suzy Xie | Fr | Saratoga | 28:27.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
49 | Sania Khanzode | Sr | Homestead | 28:34.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
50 | Melissa Monroy Reyes | Sr | Fremont | 28:46.1 | 9:45 | |||||||
51 | Sakura Shinohara | Jr | Cupertino | 29:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
52 | Weilin Oh | Jr | Fremont | 29:17.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
53 | Aradhita Singh | Fr | Saratoga | 30:23.7 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
97:17 19:27 6:36 |
19 | Shea Elmore Jr 19:08 6:29 1 |
Taylor Chesarek Jr 19:17 6:32 3 |
Tatum Pyle Jr 19:33 6:38 4 |
Claire Liu Sr 19:39 6:40 5 |
Elise Greenstreet Fr 19:40 6:40 6 |
Sarina Salzer-swartz Jr 19:58 6:46 9 |
Zoe Williamson Jr 20:12 6:51 10 |
2 | Monta Vista 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:16 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
76 | Anika Bhandarkar Jr 19:12 6:31 2 |
Miranda Hsu Fr 20:15 6:52 11 |
Margaux Francoeur Sr 21:16 7:13 14 |
Valerie Ayzenberg Sr 21:31 7:18 18 |
Madison Polidoro Sr 23:28 7:57 31 |
Katherine Lee Jr 23:35 8:00 33 |
Megan Nieh Sr 23:52 8:05 34 |
3 | Lynbrook 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
107:06 21:25 7:16 |
85 | Yixuan Lily Yang Fr 20:22 6:54 12 |
Annie Peng Jr 21:08 7:10 13 |
Lily Fang Sr 21:27 7:16 15 |
Nithya Kanagala So 22:02 7:28 22 |
Jennifer Chua Jr 22:07 7:30 23 |
Diya Shah So 22:43 7:42 27 |
|
4 | Homestead 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
107:33 21:31 7:18 |
95 | Julia Bouron So 19:43 6:41 7 |
Beatrice Ho Sr 21:38 7:20 19 |
Lauren Ishimatsu Fr 21:49 7:24 20 |
Sarah Ducheneaut Jr 22:09 7:30 24 |
Noa Simhon So 22:15 7:32 25 |
Julia Song Fr 22:29 7:37 26 |
Zoe Gardner So 23:12 7:52 28 |
5 | Cupertino 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 9:05 |
115:22 23:04 7:49 |
116 | Ella He Fr 19:56 6:45 8 |
Angelina Perez Felipe Jr 21:29 7:17 16 |
Tejal Bavadekar Jr 21:30 7:17 17 |
Madelyn Baker Jr 23:26 7:57 30 |
Sakura Shinohara Jr 29:01 9:50 45 |
||
6 | Saratoga 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:57 |
122:02 24:24 8:16 |
173 | Anisha Rahut Jr 21:51 7:25 21 |
Neha Sharan Fr 23:53 8:06 35 |
Richa Kandlikar Jr 24:44 8:23 37 |
Annika Gho So 24:45 8:23 38 |
Emma Merrill Fr 26:48 9:05 42 |
Suzy Xie Fr 28:27 9:39 44 |
Aradhita Singh Fr 30:24 10:18 46 |
7 | Fremont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
122:36 24:31 8:19 |
176 | Marie Anne Madrigal Sr 23:17 7:54 29 |
Anusha Chadalavada Sr 23:31 7:58 32 |
Aila Duus Jr 24:22 8:15 36 |
Chloe Maxwell So 25:24 8:37 39 |
Neha Balaji Jr 26:02 8:49 40 |
Shay Yaakobovitz Jr 26:20 8:55 41 |
Clara Estan So 27:06 9:11 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleida Nunn | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:14.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Erika Snell | Jr | Los Gatos | 21:17.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
3 | Piper Pyle | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:26.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
4 | Tahlia Jones | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
5 | Vivian Fintz | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:57.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
6 | Tahlia Ford | So | Los Gatos | 23:37.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Dibowitz | Jr | Los Gatos | 23:40.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
8 | Eva Uhl | Fr | Los Gatos | 23:41.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
9 | Margarita Bondar | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:51.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
10 | Ira Shellikeri | Fr | Homestead | 24:00.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
11 | Louisa Horwath | Fr | Los Gatos | 24:03.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
12 | Anasuya Pawate | Fr | Lynbrook | 24:12.4 | 8:12 | 1/11 | 7/17 | 4/5 | 26:42 (2:30) |
25:25 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Emily He | So | Lynbrook | 24:29.9 | 8:18 | 2/11 | 8/17 | 2/5 | ||||
14 | Manasi Prasad | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
15 | Lucia Sheehan | So | Los Gatos | 24:51.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
16 | Maya Brower | Jr | Homestead | 25:04.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
17 | Catherine Cruz | Fr | Lynbrook | 25:05.2 | 8:30 | 3/11 | 9/17 | 2/5 | 25:47 (0:41) |
25:47 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Bindhya Parthasarathy | Jr | Homestead | 25:41.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
19 | Sravya Varanasi | So | Homestead | 25:46.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
20 | Mira Ram | Fr | Monta Vista | 26:27.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
21 | Meaghan Evans | Fr | Fremont | 27:01.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
22 | Xiaoya Gao | So | Lynbrook | 27:10.2 | 9:13 | 4/11 | 10/17 | 3/4 | 26:55.4 | 26:55.4 | ||
23 | Molly Bobick | So | Fremont | 27:23.2 | 9:17 | |||||||
24 | Daniella Drehan | Fr | Fremont | 27:23.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
25 | Nishitha Thumati | Fr | Lynbrook | 28:00.8 | 9:30 | 5/11 | 11/17 | 2/4 | 27:51.8 | 27:51.8 | ||
26 | Annika Abraham | So | Homestead | 28:02.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
27 | Hemani Kamarshi | Jr | Monta Vista | 28:04.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
28 | Harshini Viswanathan | Fr | Lynbrook | 28:05.6 | 9:31 | 6/11 | 12/17 | 2/4 | ||||
29 | Alyssa Miyai | So | Homestead | 28:07.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
30 | Siran Gao | Jr | Monta Vista | 28:08.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
31 | Juliana Banes | Jr | Monta Vista | 28:29.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
32 | Chen Yun Carol Chien | Jr | Lynbrook | 28:50.9 | 9:47 | 7/11 | 13/17 | 2/4 | ||||
33 | Yuyao Wen | So | Lynbrook | 28:56.3 | 9:49 | 8/11 | 14/17 | 2/3 | 28:58 (0:02) |
28:52.4 | 28:35.1 | You ROCK! (LY) |
34 | Yuhan Grace Guo | Fr | Lynbrook | 28:58.7 | 9:49 | 9/11 | 15/17 | 2/3 | ||||
35 | Mika Cohen | Jr | Homestead | 29:22.7 | 9:58 | |||||||
36 | Helen Grugett | So | Homestead | 29:32.7 | 10:01 | |||||||
37 | Varnika Ghattamaneni | So | Lynbrook | 29:54.1 | 10:08 | 10/11 | 16/17 | 2/2 | 29:51.6 | 29:51.6 | ||
38 | Eva Wen | So | Lynbrook | 31:23.7 | 10:39 | 11/11 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 29:08.6 | 30:44.5 | 29:08.6 | |
39 | Elina Jalili | Jr | Monta Vista | 32:23.1 | 10:59 | |||||||
40 | Malar Raguraman | So | Homestead | 33:52.2 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
107:45 21:33 7:18 |
15 | Aleida Nunn Fr 21:14 7:12 1 |
Erika Snell Jr 21:17 7:13 2 |
Piper Pyle Fr 21:26 7:16 3 |
Tahlia Jones Fr 21:50 7:24 4 |
Vivian Fintz Fr 21:57 7:27 5 |
Tahlia Ford So 23:37 8:00 6 |
Hannah Dibowitz Jr 23:40 8:01 7 |
2 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:48 |
128:59 25:48 8:45 |
72 | Anasuya Pawate Fr 24:12 8:12 10 |
Emily He So 24:30 8:18 11 |
Catherine Cruz Fr 25:05 8:30 14 |
Xiaoya Gao So 27:10 9:13 18 |
Nishitha Thumati Fr 28:01 9:30 19 |
Harshini Viswanathan Fr 28:06 9:31 22 |
Chen Yun Carol Chien Jr 28:51 9:47 26 |
3 | Homestead 3-4-3-2-3 Gap: 4:02 |
128:36 25:43 8:43 |
73 | Ira Shellikeri Fr 24:00 8:08 9 |
Maya Brower Jr 25:05 8:30 13 |
Bindhya Parthasarathy Jr 25:42 8:43 15 |
Sravya Varanasi So 25:47 8:44 16 |
Annika Abraham So 28:02 9:30 20 |
Alyssa Miyai So 28:08 9:32 23 |
Mika Cohen Jr 29:23 9:58 27 |
4 | Monta Vista 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 4:17 |
131:09 26:14 8:53 |
82 | Margarita Bondar Fr 23:52 8:05 8 |
Manasi Prasad Jr 24:37 8:21 12 |
Mira Ram Fr 26:27 8:58 17 |
Hemani Kamarshi Jr 28:04 9:31 21 |
Siran Gao Jr 28:08 9:32 24 |
Juliana Banes Jr 28:29 9:39 25 |
Elina Jalili Jr 32:23 10:59 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Gatos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
119:53 23:59 8:08 |
15 | Tahlia Ford So 23:37 8:00 1 |
Hannah Dibowitz Jr 23:40 8:01 2 |
Eva Uhl Fr 23:41 8:02 3 |
Louisa Horwath Fr 24:04 8:09 4 |
Lucia Sheehan So 24:51 8:25 5 |
||
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:49 |
144:46 28:57 9:49 |
40 | Harshini Viswanathan Fr 28:06 9:31 6 |
Chen Yun Carol Chien Jr 28:51 9:47 7 |
Yuyao Wen So 28:56 9:49 8 |
Yuhan Grace Guo Fr 28:59 9:49 9 |
Varnika Ghattamaneni So 29:54 10:08 10 |
Eva Wen So 31:24 10:39 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.