Lynbrook Results from the Firebird-Eagle Cluster Mt at Los Altos HS on 9/15/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chang, Debbie | So | JV | 15:35.8 | 7:36 | 2.05 | 14/73 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chen, Chloe | Fr | JV | 17:31.2 | 8:33 | 2.05 | 48/73 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 3/5 | |||||
Fan, Jessica | So | V | 14:06.6 | 6:53 | 2.05 | 11/44 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Huang, Cindy | Sr | V | 12:08.9 | 5:56 | 2.05 | 1/44 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Joshi, Maitreyee | Fr | JV | 19:08.1 | 9:20 | 2.05 | 65/73 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 4/4 | |||||
Khan, Samar | Jr | JV | 16:43.8 | 8:10 | 2.05 | 39/73 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kolosova, Ksenia | So | JV | 16:53.3 | 8:14 | 2.05 | 40/73 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 4/5 | |||||
Lee, Vivian | So | JV | 16:15.7 | 7:56 | 2.05 | 31/73 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 4/6 | |||||
Liaw, Jennifer | Fr | JV | 17:45.9 | 8:40 | 2.05 | 52/73 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 3/5 | |||||
Lin, Angela | So | JV | 15:16.4 | 7:27 | 2.05 | 10/73 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Signore, Silvia | So | V | 14:17.3 | 6:58 | 2.05 | 16/44 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/7 | |||||
Silverman, Shaelyn | So | V | 12:32.9 | 6:07 | 2.05 | 2/44 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taller, Tammy | So | V | 14:37.4 | 7:08 | 2.05 | 31/44 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tan, Jennifer | So | V | 13:31.4 | 6:36 | 2.05 | 7/44 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xu, Catherine | Fr | JV | 17:23.9 | 8:29 | 2.05 | 45/73 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 3/5 | |||||
Yang, Rebecca | So | V | 14:29.9 | 7:04 | 2.05 | 26/44 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yee, Viviana | So | JV | 15:00.2 | 7:19 | 2.05 | 4/73 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 66:37 2:08 |
2.05 | 6:30 | 5:56 | 6:58 | 37 | 6:30 | Cindy Huang (1), Shaelyn Silverman (2), Jennifer Tan (7), Jessica Fan (11), Silvia Signore (16) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/6 | 78:52 1:44 |
2.05 | 7:42 | 7:19 | 8:10 | 85 | 7:23 | Viviana Yee (4), Angela Lin (10), Debbie Chang (14), Vivian Lee (26), Samar Khan (31) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 88:42 2:15 |
2.05 | 8:39 | 8:14 | 9:20 | 79 | 7:42 | Ksenia Kolosova (10), Catherine Xu (14), Chloe Chen (15), Jennifer Liaw (16), Maitreyee Joshi (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cindy Huang | Sr | Lynbrook | 12:08.9 | 5:56 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Shaelyn Silverman | So | Lynbrook | 12:32.9 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Regan Dyer | Jr | Santa Clara | 12:55.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Lalida Maokhamphiou | Jr | Wilcox | 13:25.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Shona Hemmady | Jr | Cupertino | 13:29.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
6 | Linda Oliveros | Sr | Santa Clara | 13:29.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Jennifer Tan | So | Lynbrook | 13:31.4 | 6:36 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Claire Bowie | So | Los Altos | 13:38.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
9 | Kinsie Prokopakis | So | Wilcox | 13:49.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Marisa Kwiatkowski | Fr | Wilcox | 14:04.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Fan | So | Lynbrook | 14:06.6 | 6:53 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Kayleigh Burke | So | Wilcox | 14:09.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Waller | So | Los Altos | 14:09.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Celina Mccaffrey | Jr | Homestead | 14:11 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Holly Hillegass | Fr | Homestead | 14:12.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Silvia Signore | So | Lynbrook | 14:17.3 | 6:58 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 1/7 | ||||
17 | Alicia Terry | Jr | Santa Clara | 14:18.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Sophia Steffens | Jr | Los Altos | 14:20 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Jordyn Mccarley | So | Wilcox | 14:20.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
20 | Oyuky Villa | Sr | Wilcox | 14:21.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Hillegass | Fr | Homestead | 14:22.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Heather Rohrer | So | Fremont | 14:25.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Kate Anvick | So | Cupertino | 14:28.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Rinoka Sato | So | Cupertino | 14:29.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Victoria Moorwood | Fr | Wilcox | 14:29.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Yang | So | Lynbrook | 14:29.9 | 7:04 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Alice Hau | So | Los Altos | 14:30.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Debbie Hug | So | Homestead | 14:30.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Clarissa Hoffman | So | Homestead | 14:35.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Katie Love | Jr | Los Altos | 14:36.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Tammy Taller | So | Lynbrook | 14:37.4 | 7:08 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Mia Venuti | So | Los Altos | 14:46.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
33 | Ilana Holt | Fr | Santa Clara | 14:52.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
34 | Adrielle Williams | Sr | Santa Clara | 14:53.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Marielle L'heureux | So | Santa Clara | 14:55 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Annabelle Van Schravendij | So | Fremont | 14:59.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Emma Ronne | So | Cupertino | 14:59.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
38 | Ella Pravetz | Jr | Homestead | 15:04.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Meghana Pisupati | So | Homestead | 15:08.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Desiree Williams | Sr | Santa Clara | 15:41.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Heena Patel | Sr | Fremont | 16:47.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
42 | Riti Bedi | So | Cupertino | 17:09 | 8:22 | |||||||
43 | Yvette Vielmas | Sr | Fremont | 17:14.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Nancy Chen | Sr | Fremont | 19:27.2 | 9:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:08 |
66:37 13:19 6:30 |
37 | Cindy Huang Sr 12:09 5:56 1 |
Shaelyn Silverman So 12:33 6:07 2 |
Jennifer Tan So 13:31 6:36 7 |
Jessica Fan So 14:07 6:53 11 |
Silvia Signore So 14:17 6:58 16 |
Rebecca Yang So 14:30 7:04 26 |
Tammy Taller So 14:37 7:08 31 |
2 | Wilcox 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
69:49 13:58 6:49 |
54 | Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr 13:25 6:33 4 |
Kinsie Prokopakis So 13:49 6:45 9 |
Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr 14:04 6:52 10 |
Kayleigh Burke So 14:09 6:54 12 |
Jordyn Mccarley So 14:21 7:00 19 |
Oyuky Villa Sr 14:21 7:00 20 |
Victoria Moorwood Fr 14:29 7:04 25 |
3 | Santa Clara 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
70:29 14:06 6:53 |
93 | Regan Dyer Jr 12:56 6:18 3 |
Linda Oliveros Sr 13:30 6:35 6 |
Alicia Terry Jr 14:18 6:59 17 |
Ilana Holt Fr 14:52 7:15 33 |
Adrielle Williams Sr 14:53 7:16 34 |
Marielle L'heureux So 14:55 7:17 35 |
Desiree Williams Sr 15:41 7:39 40 |
4 | Los Altos 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
71:15 14:15 6:57 |
96 | Claire Bowie So 13:38 6:39 8 |
Lauren Waller So 14:10 6:55 13 |
Sophia Steffens Jr 14:20 7:00 18 |
Alice Hau So 14:30 7:04 27 |
Katie Love Jr 14:37 7:08 30 |
Mia Venuti So 14:47 7:12 32 |
|
5 | Homestead 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
71:52 14:22 7:01 |
107 | Celina Mccaffrey Jr 14:11 6:55 14 |
Holly Hillegass Fr 14:13 6:56 15 |
Sarah Hillegass Fr 14:23 7:01 21 |
Debbie Hug So 14:31 7:05 28 |
Clarissa Hoffman So 14:35 7:07 29 |
Ella Pravetz Jr 15:05 7:21 38 |
Meghana Pisupati So 15:09 7:23 39 |
6 | Cupertino 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:39 |
74:36 14:55 7:17 |
131 | Shona Hemmady Jr 13:30 6:35 5 |
Kate Anvick So 14:28 7:04 23 |
Rinoka Sato So 14:29 7:04 24 |
Emma Ronne So 15:00 7:19 37 |
Riti Bedi So 17:09 8:22 42 |
||
7 | Fremont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:01 |
82:55 16:35 8:05 |
186 | Heather Rohrer So 14:26 7:02 22 |
Annabelle Van Schravendij So 15:00 7:19 36 |
Heena Patel Sr 16:47 8:11 41 |
Yvette Vielmas Sr 17:15 8:25 43 |
Nancy Chen Sr 19:27 9:29 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Clark | Sr | Homestead | 14:43.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
2 | Marisa Lee | So | Los Altos | 14:49.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
3 | Audrey Cashen | Jr | Los Altos | 14:58.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
4 | Viviana Yee | So | Lynbrook | 15:00.2 | 7:19 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Samantha Le | Fr | Los Altos | 15:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
6 | Crystal Lee | Jr | Homestead | 15:07.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
7 | Joanna Ho | So | Homestead | 15:12.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
8 | Jasmine Pham | So | Wilcox | 15:14.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
9 | Tiffany Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 15:15.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Angela Lin | So | Lynbrook | 15:16.4 | 7:27 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Catherine Hua | So | Los Altos | 15:20.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
12 | Cleo Chung | So | Los Altos | 15:30.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Anita Chiang | Sr | Wilcox | 15:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
14 | Debbie Chang | So | Lynbrook | 15:35.8 | 7:36 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Sarah Lynch | Fr | Wilcox | 15:36.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Natassa Liantono | Jr | Homestead | 15:36.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Megan Leak | So | Los Altos | 15:43.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
18 | Yasmeen Serhan | Jr | Los Altos | 15:44.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Elizabeth Bishop | Fr | Los Altos | 15:45.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Marissa Mirbach | Jr | Los Altos | 15:49.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Marlen Diaz | Sr | Santa Clara | 15:49.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | Manju Singh | So | Santa Clara | 15:52.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Elise Witham | Fr | Los Altos | 15:54.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Katheryn Li | So | Cupertino | 15:57.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Wendy Wu | Fr | Los Altos | 16:01.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Jacey Nguyen | So | Wilcox | 16:02.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
27 | Annissa Bennaba | Sr | Fremont | 16:03.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Alma Niu | Fr | Homestead | 16:05.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Katy Hillegass | Sr | Homestead | 16:11.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Maria Godinez | So | Fremont | 16:14.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Vivian Lee | So | Lynbrook | 16:15.7 | 7:56 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 4/6 | ||||
32 | Marion Cooke | Fr | Los Altos | 16:16.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 16:20.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Sophie Zhou | Sr | Los Altos | 16:27.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Celine Rangle | Fr | Santa Clara | 16:32.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Saatchi Bhalla | Jr | Fremont | 16:37.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | Roxanne Maestre | Fr | Santa Clara | 16:40.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
38 | Alexandra Nguyen | Fr | Los Altos | 16:42.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Samar Khan | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:43.8 | 8:10 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Ksenia Kolosova | So | Lynbrook | 16:53.3 | 8:14 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 4/5 | ||||
41 | Antarpreet Dhariwal | So | Wilcox | 16:54 | 8:15 | |||||||
42 | Amanda Keller | So | Wilcox | 16:58.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Melissa Sandoval | Fr | Wilcox | 17:05.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Amy Shantz | Jr | Los Altos | 17:20.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
45 | Catherine Xu | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:23.9 | 8:29 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 3/5 | ||||
46 | Jacqueline Treiger | Sr | Los Altos | 17:27.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
47 | Emily Pacholski | Sr | Los Altos | 17:28 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Chloe Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:31.2 | 8:33 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 3/5 | ||||
49 | Miranda Adams | Sr | Los Altos | 17:33.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
50 | Cynthia Rinaldo | Jr | Cupertino | 17:35.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Hailey Sanidad | Fr | Fremont | 17:43.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
52 | Jennifer Liaw | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:45.9 | 8:40 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 3/5 | ||||
53 | Jannel Li | So | Homestead | 17:47.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Akoya Ura | Jr | Homestead | 18:07.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
55 | Evelynn Chun | So | Homestead | 18:10.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Havana Coleman | Fr | Wilcox | 18:22.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
57 | Laura Martinez | So | Wilcox | 18:28.2 | 9:01 | |||||||
58 | Alyssa Weymss | So | Los Altos | 18:29.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
59 | Emily Garverick | Sr | Los Altos | 18:29.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
60 | Lina Xiaocheng Li | So | Homestead | 18:29.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
61 | Kiana Carter | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:35.3 | 9:04 | |||||||
62 | Sophia Mak | So | Homestead | 18:36 | 9:04 | |||||||
63 | Caitlin Isobe | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:46.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
64 | Megan Feroglia | So | Los Altos | 18:48.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
65 | Maitreyee Joshi | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:08.1 | 9:20 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 4/4 | ||||
66 | Vivian Chen | So | Cupertino | 19:14.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
67 | Samantha Elias | So | Santa Clara | 19:27.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
68 | Brittney Ambrozik | Sr | Wilcox | 19:28.1 | 9:30 | |||||||
69 | Gabrielle Legaspi | So | Santa Clara | 19:33.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
70 | Tamaho Kitamura | So | Homestead | 19:39.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
71 | Michelle Nunez | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:52 | 9:41 | |||||||
72 | Rikku Ho | Sr | Wilcox | 20:34.9 | 10:02 | |||||||
73 | Kelsey Cross | Sr | Fremont | 24:41.2 | 12:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
75:46 15:09 7:23 |
33 | Marisa Lee So 14:49 7:14 2 |
Audrey Cashen Jr 14:59 7:18 3 |
Samantha Le Fr 15:07 7:22 5 |
Catherine Hua So 15:20 7:29 11 |
Cleo Chung So 15:30 7:34 12 |
Megan Leak So 15:44 7:40 17 |
Yasmeen Serhan Jr 15:44 7:41 18 |
2 | Homestead 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
76:45 15:21 7:29 |
53 | Elena Clark Sr 14:43 7:11 1 |
Crystal Lee Jr 15:07 7:23 6 |
Joanna Ho So 15:13 7:25 7 |
Natassa Liantono Jr 15:37 7:37 16 |
Alma Niu Fr 16:05 7:51 23 |
Katy Hillegass Sr 16:11 7:54 24 |
Jannel Li So 17:47 8:41 36 |
3 | Wilcox 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
77:44 15:33 7:35 |
66 | Jasmine Pham So 15:15 7:26 8 |
Tiffany Nguyen Sr 15:15 7:26 9 |
Anita Chiang Sr 15:35 7:36 13 |
Sarah Lynch Fr 15:36 7:37 15 |
Jacey Nguyen So 16:02 7:49 21 |
Hannah Nguyen Fr 16:20 7:58 27 |
Antarpreet Dhariwal So 16:54 8:15 33 |
4 | Lynbrook 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
78:52 15:46 7:42 |
85 | Viviana Yee So 15:00 7:19 4 |
Angela Lin So 15:16 7:27 10 |
Debbie Chang So 15:36 7:36 14 |
Vivian Lee So 16:16 7:56 26 |
Samar Khan Jr 16:44 8:10 31 |
Ksenia Kolosova So 16:53 8:14 32 |
Catherine Xu Fr 17:24 8:29 34 |
5 | Santa Clara 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:46 |
83:31 16:42 8:09 |
134 | Marlen Diaz Sr 15:50 7:43 19 |
Manju Singh So 15:53 7:45 20 |
Celine Rangle Fr 16:33 8:04 28 |
Roxanne Maestre Fr 16:40 8:08 30 |
Kiana Carter Jr 18:35 9:04 37 |
Caitlin Isobe Jr 18:47 9:10 38 |
Samantha Elias So 19:27 9:29 39 |
6 | Fremont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 8:38 |
91:21 18:16 8:55 |
151 | Annissa Bennaba Sr 16:04 7:50 22 |
Maria Godinez So 16:15 7:55 25 |
Saatchi Bhalla Jr 16:38 8:07 29 |
Hailey Sanidad Fr 17:44 8:39 35 |
Kelsey Cross Sr 24:41 12:03 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:11 |
78:57 15:47 7:42 |
15 | Megan Leak So 15:44 7:40 1 |
Yasmeen Serhan Jr 15:44 7:41 2 |
Elizabeth Bishop Fr 15:46 7:41 3 |
Marissa Mirbach Jr 15:49 7:43 4 |
Elise Witham Fr 15:54 7:46 5 |
Wendy Wu Fr 16:02 7:49 6 |
Marion Cooke Fr 16:17 7:56 8 |
2 | Wilcox 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
85:42 17:08 8:22 |
65 | Hannah Nguyen Fr 16:20 7:58 9 |
Antarpreet Dhariwal So 16:54 8:15 11 |
Amanda Keller So 16:59 8:17 12 |
Melissa Sandoval Fr 17:06 8:20 13 |
Havana Coleman Fr 18:23 8:58 20 |
Laura Martinez So 18:28 9:01 21 |
Brittney Ambrozik Sr 19:28 9:30 25 |
3 | Lynbrook 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
88:42 17:44 8:39 |
79 | Ksenia Kolosova So 16:53 8:14 10 |
Catherine Xu Fr 17:24 8:29 14 |
Chloe Chen Fr 17:31 8:33 15 |
Jennifer Liaw Fr 17:46 8:40 16 |
Maitreyee Joshi Fr 19:08 9:20 24 |
||
4 | Homestead 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:19 |
88:47 17:45 8:40 |
83 | Katy Hillegass Sr 16:11 7:54 7 |
Jannel Li So 17:47 8:41 17 |
Akoya Ura Jr 18:08 8:51 18 |
Evelynn Chun So 18:11 8:52 19 |
Lina Xiaocheng Li So 18:30 9:01 22 |
Sophia Mak So 18:36 9:04 23 |
Tamaho Kitamura So 19:39 9:35 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.05 mi |
All at 2.05 mi |
JV | Elena Clark, Sr, 14:43.3, Homestead | Los Altos, 75:45.6, 33 |
V | Cindy Huang, Sr, 12:08.9, Lynbrook | Lynbrook, 66:37.1, 37 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.