Huntington Beach Results from the CBU Lancer Classic at Riverside City XC Course on 10/8/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Ethier | Fr | F/S | 20:50 | 7:26 | 2.8 | 9/74 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bailey Baker | Sr | JV | 25:00 | 8:20 | 3 | 20/40 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 5/8 | 22:58 | ||||
Brianna Borrego | Fr | F/S | 24:55 | 8:54 | 2.8 | 49/74 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jayme Lemus | So | JV | 23:36 | 7:52 | 3 | 12/40 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 22:07 | ||||
Katie Taugher | Jr | JV | 25:54 | 8:38 | 3 | 24/40 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 6/8 | 23:16 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |||
Lauren Himes | So | F/S | 20:41 | 7:23 | 2.8 | 8/74 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Liana Branyan | Fr | F/S | 24:58 | 8:55 | 2.8 | 50/74 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rachel Franciosa | Fr | F/S | 29:32 | 10:33 | 2.8 | 67/74 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 6/8 | 120:56 8:51 |
2.8 | 8:38 | 7:23 | 10:33 | 146 | 7:20 | Lauren Himes (8), Ashley Ethier (9), Brianna Borrego (39), Liana Branyan (40), Rachel Franciosa (50) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carolina Avalos | Sr | Martin Luther King | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
2 | Carissa Avila | Jr | Martin Luther King | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
3 | Alondra Ayala | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
4 | Alici Hernandez | So | Chaparral | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
5 | Samant Valencia | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
6 | Cayley Oravets | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
7 | Keysha Lusk | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
8 | Mixtli Aguilar | Jr | Ontario | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Hayley Manges | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
10 | Saeley Dorsey | So | Villa Park | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Bond | So | La Canada | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
12 | Jayme Lemus | So | Huntington Beach | 23:36 | 7:52 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 7/11 | ||||
13 | Haylei Peterson | Sr | Bonita | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
14 | Alexandri Cobb | Jr | Martin Luther King | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
15 | Ellie Fawsett | Jr | La Canada | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Olvera | Jr | Bonita | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
17 | Jane Gallegos | Fr | La Canada | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
18 | Maken Burnham | Fr | La Canada | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
19 | Ramirez Orona | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
20 | Bailey Baker | Sr | Huntington Beach | 25:00 | 8:20 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 5/8 | ||||
21 | Ana Santiago | Jr | Ontario | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
22 | Robyn Ramos | Sr | Bonita | 25:25 | 8:28 | |||||||
23 | Sara Garcia | Jr | Ontario | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
24 | Katie Taugher | Jr | Huntington Beach | 25:54 | 8:38 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Johana Hunck | So | Chaparral | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
26 | Alyssa Helsel | So | Chaparral | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
27 | Naiava Munich | So | La Canada | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Mcdowell | Jr | Culver City | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Cabrera | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Arreola | Sr | Elsinore | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Garcia | So | Chaparral | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
32 | Trinity Long | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
33 | Leah Stephens | So | Chaparral | 28:06 | 9:22 | |||||||
34 | Paige Jones | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
35 | Claire Mccord | So | La Canada | 28:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
36 | Dariana Vargas | So | Arlington | 29:40 | 9:53 | |||||||
37 | Olivia Cwik | Sr | La Canada | 31:42 | 10:34 | |||||||
38 | Gisselle Nava | Sr | Arlington | 35:06 | 11:42 | |||||||
39 | Bryanna Caloca | Sr | Arlington | 36:09 | 12:03 | |||||||
40 | Laura David | So | La Canada | 42:58 | 14:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elena Umana | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:31 | 6:58 | |||||||
2 | Helena Valdez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:46 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Haring | Fr | Martin Luther King | 19:51 | 7:05 | |||||||
4 | Mimi Black | So | Elsinore | 20:05 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Lauren Vigrass | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 20:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
6 | Jenna Bernath | Fr | Martin Luther King | 20:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
7 | Akare Briggs | Fr | Bonita | 20:32 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Himes | So | Huntington Beach | 20:41 | 7:23 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Ashley Ethier | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:50 | 7:26 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Allison Wallace | Fr | Villa Park | 20:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Faith Chick | So | Martin Luther King | 20:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Analise Wilson | Fr | Chaparral | 21:04 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Sadie Cook | Fr | Ontario | 21:06 | 7:32 | |||||||
14 | Emma Barragan | So | Bonita | 21:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Sydney Grossi | So | Martin Luther King | 21:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
16 | Teresa Rangel | So | Poly (Riverside) | 21:09 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Dan De La Cruz | Fr | Arlington | 21:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Emil Casamassa | So | Bonita | 21:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Sky Hutchinson | Fr | Martin Luther King | 21:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Zoe Autry | So | Elsinore | 21:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Thorp | So | Bonita | 21:38 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Margia Adriano | Fr | Bonita | 21:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
23 | Dania Romo | Fr | Ontario | 21:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
24 | Lydia Xu | Fr | Martin Luther King | 21:49 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Taylor Short | So | Poly (Riverside) | 21:49 | 7:48 | |||||||
26 | Monique Villa | Fr | Ontario | 21:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Clariece Obispo | Fr | Elsinore | 21:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Tiffany Jones | So | Poly (Riverside) | 22:06 | 7:54 | |||||||
29 | Baylee Jackson | So | Bonita | 22:07 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Isis Zepeda | Fr | Ontario | 22:10 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Stetcher | Fr | Martin Luther King | 22:10 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Carlie Sweeney | So | Poly (Riverside) | 22:16 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Maya Glorioso | Fr | Culver City | 22:17 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Gleice Gonzalez | Fr | Arlington | 22:43 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Joanna Perez | So | Ontario | 22:56 | 8:11 | |||||||
36 | Maria Jaramillo | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 22:59 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Litzi Penaloza | So | Ontario | 22:59 | 8:13 | |||||||
38 | Becca Bloomer | So | Bonita | 23:03 | 8:14 | |||||||
39 | Miriam Cepeda | Fr | Chaparral | 23:04 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | Kathleen Lynch | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 23:25 | 8:22 | |||||||
41 | Marina Bryant | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 23:29 | 8:23 | |||||||
42 | Yulisa Medina | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 23:39 | 8:27 | |||||||
43 | Naomi Kearl | Fr | La Canada | 23:41 | 8:28 | |||||||
44 | Savannah House | Fr | Culver City | 23:42 | 8:28 | |||||||
45 | Amber Bretto | So | Elsinore | 23:59 | 8:34 | |||||||
46 | Grace Hirai | So | Culver City | 24:12 | 8:39 | |||||||
47 | Crystal Tagactac | Fr | Arlington | 24:23 | 8:43 | |||||||
48 | Moniqu Herrera | So | Ontario | 24:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
49 | Brianna Borrego | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:55 | 8:54 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Liana Branyan | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:58 | 8:55 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Mckenzi Turner | Fr | Bonita | 25:08 | 8:59 | |||||||
52 | Shanna Finnigan | Fr | La Canada | 25:10 | 8:59 | |||||||
53 | Mariah Ngo | Fr | Martin Luther King | 25:28 | 9:06 | |||||||
54 | Chloe Urquizu | Fr | Martin Luther King | 25:36 | 9:09 | |||||||
55 | Katie Flack | Fr | Chaparral | 25:40 | 9:10 | |||||||
56 | Laura Gallardo | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 25:46 | 9:12 | |||||||
57 | Alyssa Kelly | Fr | La Canada | 26:22 | 9:25 | |||||||
58 | Natali Anguiano | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 26:24 | 9:26 | |||||||
59 | Alondra Botello | Fr | Elsinore | 26:25 | 9:26 | |||||||
60 | Cosett Knudson | So | La Canada | 26:45 | 9:33 | |||||||
61 | Clara Roman | Fr | Ontario | 26:59 | 9:38 | |||||||
62 | Grace Li | Fr | La Canada | 28:07 | 10:02 | |||||||
63 | Emi Yanagita | Fr | Culver City | 28:20 | 10:07 | |||||||
64 | Alice Hong | Fr | La Canada | 28:48 | 10:17 | |||||||
65 | Annie Wang | So | La Canada | 29:12 | 10:26 | |||||||
66 | Daniell Winslow | Fr | Culver City | 29:18 | 10:28 | |||||||
67 | Rachel Franciosa | Fr | Huntington Beach | 29:32 | 10:33 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/8 | ||||
68 | Abbie Jackson | Fr | Bonita | 29:59 | 10:43 | |||||||
69 | Korimaya Likins | Fr | La Canada | 30:45 | 10:59 | |||||||
70 | Nicole Muir | Fr | Culver City | 31:04 | 11:06 | |||||||
71 | Iris Seo | Fr | La Canada | 31:07 | 11:07 | |||||||
72 | Kaitlyn Wang | Fr | La Canada | 32:14 | 11:31 | |||||||
73 | Sara Ramirez | Fr | Ontario | 32:22 | 11:34 | |||||||
74 | Sophia Barber | Fr | La Canada | 38:08 | 13:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poly (Riverside) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
102:36 20:31 7:20 |
44 | Elena Umana Fr 19:31 6:58 1 |
Helena Valdez So 19:46 7:04 2 |
Lauren Vigrass Fr 20:21 7:16 5 |
Teresa Rangel So 21:09 7:33 14 |
Taylor Short So 21:49 7:48 22 |
Tiffany Jones So 22:06 7:54 25 |
Carlie Sweeney So 22:16 7:57 29 |
2 | Martin Luther King 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
103:47 20:45 7:25 |
48 | Ashley Haring Fr 19:51 7:05 3 |
Jenna Bernath Fr 20:22 7:16 6 |
Faith Chick So 20:52 7:27 10 |
Sydney Grossi So 21:08 7:33 13 |
Sky Hutchinson Fr 21:34 7:42 16 |
Lydia Xu Fr 21:49 7:48 21 |
Sarah Stetcher Fr 22:10 7:55 28 |
3 | Bonita 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
106:33 21:19 7:37 |
71 | Akare Briggs Fr 20:32 7:20 7 |
Emma Barragan So 21:08 7:33 12 |
Emil Casamassa So 21:32 7:41 15 |
Hannah Thorp So 21:38 7:44 18 |
Margia Adriano Fr 21:43 7:45 19 |
Baylee Jackson So 22:07 7:54 26 |
Becca Bloomer So 23:03 8:14 33 |
4 | Ontario 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
109:47 21:57 7:51 |
112 | Sadie Cook Fr 21:06 7:32 11 |
Dania Romo Fr 21:45 7:46 20 |
Monique Villa Fr 21:50 7:48 23 |
Isis Zepeda Fr 22:10 7:55 27 |
Joanna Perez So 22:56 8:11 31 |
Litzi Penaloza So 22:59 8:13 32 |
Moniqu Herrera So 24:32 8:46 38 |
5 | Elsinore 3-5-4-4-5 Gap: 6:20 |
113:54 22:47 8:08 |
124 | Mimi Black So 20:05 7:10 4 |
Zoe Autry So 21:35 7:43 17 |
Clariece Obispo Fr 21:50 7:48 24 |
Amber Bretto So 23:59 8:34 36 |
Alondra Botello Fr 26:25 9:26 43 |
||
6 | Huntington Beach 5-3-6-6-6 Gap: 8:51 |
120:56 24:11 8:38 |
146 | Lauren Himes So 20:41 7:23 8 |
Ashley Ethier Fr 20:50 7:26 9 |
Brianna Borrego Fr 24:55 8:54 39 |
Liana Branyan Fr 24:58 8:55 40 |
Rachel Franciosa Fr 29:32 10:33 50 |
||
7 | Culver City 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 7:01 |
127:49 25:34 9:08 |
197 | Maya Glorioso Fr 22:17 7:58 30 |
Savannah House Fr 23:42 8:28 35 |
Grace Hirai So 24:12 8:39 37 |
Emi Yanagita Fr 28:20 10:07 46 |
Daniell Winslow Fr 29:18 10:28 49 |
Nicole Muir Fr 31:04 11:06 51 |
|
8 | La Canada 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:26 |
130:05 26:01 9:18 |
206 | Naomi Kearl Fr 23:41 8:28 34 |
Shanna Finnigan Fr 25:10 8:59 41 |
Alyssa Kelly Fr 26:22 9:25 42 |
Cosett Knudson So 26:45 9:33 44 |
Grace Li Fr 28:07 10:02 45 |
Alice Hong Fr 28:48 10:17 47 |
Annie Wang So 29:12 10:26 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.