El Segundo Results from the Pioneer League Meet #1 at Palos Verdes HS on 9/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bullo, Giann | So | JV | 25:00.6 | 8:20 | 3 | 71/99 | 10/11 | 24/25 | 3/4 | 21:17 | ||||
Cadez, Izaac | So | JV | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | 3 | 27/99 | 3/11 | 13/25 | 3/6 | 23:47 (2:15,9.5) |
23:47 (2:15,9.5) |
19:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Chavez, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | 3 | 24/52 | 6/7 | 18/25 | 2/4 | 20:28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chavez, Jesse | Jr | JV | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | 3 | 46/99 | 6/11 | 17/25 | 3/5 | 18:41 | ||||
Chen, Oliver | So | JV | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | 3 | 24/99 | 2/11 | 12/25 | 3/6 | 20:32.88 | 20:32.88 | 18:12 | ||
Fowler, Alex | Jr | JV | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | 3 | 13/99 | 1/11 | 9/25 | 3/6 | 20:26.21 | 20:26.21 | 18:21 | ||
Galicia, Alberto | So | JV | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | 3 | 38/99 | 4/11 | 15/25 | 3/6 | 22:49.17 (0:43,3.1) |
22:49.17 (0:43,3.1) |
18:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Glynn, Gavin | So | V | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | 3 | 4/43 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 4/6 | 16:20 | ||||
Gutierrez, Daniel | Fr | Fr | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | 3 | 5/52 | 4/7 | 11/25 | 1/4 | 19:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kacvinsky, Liam | So | JV | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | 3 | 57/99 | 7/11 | 20/25 | 3/5 | 24:27.29 (0:47,3.2) |
24:27.29 (0:47,3.2) |
19:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Khinda, Harman | Fr | Fr | 24:16 | 8:05 | 3 | 32/52 | 7/7 | 22/25 | 2/4 | 20:25 | ||||
King, Ty | Jr | JV | 28:12.8 | 9:24 | 3 | 82/99 | 11/11 | 25/25 | 3/4 | 23:40.19 | 23:40.19 | 22:47 | ||
Koran, Alex | Sr | V | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 3 | 18/43 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 3/6 | 20:39.66 (1:45,8.5) |
20:39.66 (1:45,8.5) |
16:50 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Lynch, Thomas | Fr | Fr | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | 3 | 1/52 | 1/7 | 6/25 | 1/4 | 18:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
McMullin, Kevin | So | JV | 22:17.1 | 7:26 | 3 | 43/99 | 5/11 | 16/25 | 3/5 | 22:37.8 (0:21,1.5) |
22:37.8 (0:21,1.5) |
19:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Nebel, Pierce | Fr | Fr | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | 3 | 2/52 | 2/7 | 7/25 | 1/4 | 18:23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
O'Connor, Evan | Fr | Fr | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | 3 | 3/52 | 3/7 | 8/25 | 1/4 | 19:02 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
O'Connor, Quinn | Sr | V | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 3 | 27/43 | 6/7 | 10/25 | 4/5 | 19:49.8 | 19:49.8 | 16:46 | ||
Ostler, Nick | Jr | V | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | 3 | 32/43 | 7/7 | 19/25 | 4/5 | 19:30 | ||||
Quaschnick, Matt | Sr | V | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 25/43 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 4/6 | 20:18.31 (0:11,0.9) |
20:18.31 (0:11,0.9) |
17:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Sharp, Nolan | Jr | V | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | 3 | 12/43 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 4/6 | 19:04.76 (0:20,1.7) |
19:04.76 (0:20,1.7) |
16:41 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
St Regis, Luke | So | JV | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | 3 | 60/99 | 8/11 | 21/25 | 3/5 | 20:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Thompson, Carter | So | JV | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | 3 | 65/99 | 9/11 | 23/25 | 3/5 | 19:34 | ||||
Willis, Scott | Jr | V | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3 | 17/43 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 4/6 | 19:11.22 (0:17,1.5) |
19:11.22 (0:17,1.5) |
16:39 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Yeaton, Todd | Fr | Fr | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | 3 | 10/52 | 5/7 | 14/25 | 1/4 | 19:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 94:41 2:07 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:00 | 6:43 | 76 | 6:04 | 92:58 | 92:58 | 83:32 83:32 |
Gavin Glynn (4), Nolan Sharp (12), Scott Willis (17), Alex Koran (18), Matt Quaschnick (25) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 108:04 1:35 |
3 | 7:12 | 6:54 | 7:26 | 85 | 6:40 | 101:35 | 101:35 | 88:22 | Alex Fowler (12), Oliver Chen (16), Izaac Cadez (17), Alberto Galicia (19), Kevin McMullin (21) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 120:01 2:23 |
3 | 8:00 | 7:33 | 8:20 | 85 | 6:53 | 108:16 | 108:16 | 95:46 | Jesse Chavez (15), Liam Kacvinsky (16), Luke St Regis (17), Carter Thompson (18), Giann Bullo (19) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 104:30 1:16 |
3 | 6:58 | 6:48 | 7:14 | 21 | 6:58 | 113:28 (8:58,7.9) |
111:27 (6:57,6.2%) |
94:18 94:18 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Thomas Lynch (1), Pierce Nebel (2), Evan O'Connor (3), Daniel Gutierrez (5), Todd Yeaton (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Lofgren | Jr | South Torrance HS | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Timothy Harvey | Sr | Torrance HS | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Solomon Kanehailua | Jr | North Torrance HS | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Gavin Glynn | So | El Segundo | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 4/6 | ||||
5 | Eric Xu | Jr | South Torrance HS | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Yujin Okuda | Sr | Torrance HS | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Robinson | Jr | South Torrance HS | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Mizukami | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Mitchell | So | North Torrance HS | 18:30.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Daylen Kung | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Nicholas Lujan | So | Torrance HS | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Nolan Sharp | Jr | El Segundo | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 4/6 | 19:05 (0:20) |
19:05 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Matt Holmes | Sr | South Torrance HS | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Johnathan Tanisaka | Sr | Torrance HS | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Ignacio Dominguez | Jr | North Torrance HS | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Fuentes | Jr | Torrance HS | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Scott Willis | Jr | El Segundo | 18:54 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 4/6 | 19:11 (0:17) |
19:11 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Alex Koran | Sr | El Segundo | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 3/6 | 20:40 (1:45) |
20:40 (1:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Daniel Trejo | Jr | North Torrance HS | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
20 | David Paine | Fr | South Torrance HS | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Masciotti | So | South Torrance HS | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Jose Salazar | Sr | Lawndale | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Daniel Bybee | Jr | North Torrance HS | 19:57.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Christian Garcia | So | North Torrance HS | 20:05.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Matt Quaschnick | Sr | El Segundo | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 4/6 | 20:18 (0:11) |
20:18 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Scott Perkins | So | North Torrance HS | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Quinn O'Connor | Sr | El Segundo | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 6/7 | 10/25 | 4/5 | 19:49.8 | 19:49.8 | ||
28 | Jack Spencer | Jr | South Torrance HS | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Abraham Nelson | Jr | Lawndale | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Ignacio Arteaga | So | Lawndale | 22:34.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Marco Estrella | Sr | Lawndale | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
32 | Nick Ostler | Jr | El Segundo | 23:39.5 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 19/25 | 4/5 | ||||
33 | Noe Diaz | Sr | Lawndale | 24:45.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
34 | Juan Nava | Centennial | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
35 | Tommy Garcia | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
36 | Jonathan Ruiz | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
37 | Audre Baxter | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
38 | Alejandro Perez | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
39 | Jose Cipres | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
40 | Jesus Rivera | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
41 | Gerardo Sandoval | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
42 | Luis Romero | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
43 | Jose Garcia | Centennial | 24:57.9 | 8:19 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
37 | Timothy Harvey Sr 17:49 5:56 2 |
Yujin Okuda Sr 18:13 6:04 6 |
Ryan Mizukami Jr 18:23 6:08 8 |
Daylen Kung Jr 18:36 6:12 10 |
Nicholas Lujan So 18:44 6:15 11 |
Johnathan Tanisaka Sr 18:46 6:15 14 |
Timothy Fuentes Jr 18:50 6:17 16 |
2 | South Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:28 |
91:01 18:12 6:04 |
46 | Nick Lofgren Jr 16:40 5:33 1 |
Eric Xu Jr 18:10 6:03 5 |
Thomas Robinson Jr 18:17 6:06 7 |
Matt Holmes Sr 18:46 6:15 13 |
David Paine Fr 19:08 6:23 20 |
Anthony Masciotti So 19:51 6:37 21 |
Jack Spencer Jr 21:25 7:08 28 |
3 | North Torrance HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
94:18 18:52 6:17 |
69 | Solomon Kanehailua Jr 17:57 5:59 3 |
Jordan Mitchell So 18:30 6:10 9 |
Ignacio Dominguez Jr 18:47 6:16 15 |
Daniel Trejo Jr 19:07 6:22 19 |
Daniel Bybee Jr 19:58 6:39 23 |
Christian Garcia So 20:06 6:42 24 |
Scott Perkins So 20:09 6:43 26 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:07 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
76 | Gavin Glynn So 18:00 6:00 4 |
Nolan Sharp Jr 18:45 6:15 12 |
Scott Willis Jr 18:54 6:18 17 |
Alex Koran Sr 18:55 6:18 18 |
Matt Quaschnick Sr 20:08 6:43 25 |
Quinn O'Connor Sr 20:50 6:57 27 |
Nick Ostler Jr 23:40 7:53 32 |
5 | Lawndale 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:52 |
112:36 22:31 7:30 |
145 | Jose Salazar Sr 19:54 6:38 22 |
Abraham Nelson Jr 22:34 7:31 29 |
Ignacio Arteaga So 22:34 7:31 30 |
Marco Estrella Sr 22:48 7:36 31 |
Noe Diaz Sr 24:45 8:15 33 |
||
6 | Centennial 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:01 |
124:49 24:58 8:19 |
180 | Juan Nava - 24:57 8:19 34 |
Tommy Garcia - 24:58 8:19 35 |
Jonathan Ruiz - 24:58 8:19 36 |
Audre Baxter - 24:58 8:19 37 |
Alejandro Perez - 24:58 8:19 38 |
Jose Cipres - 24:58 8:19 39 |
Jesus Rivera - 24:58 8:19 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Gietzen | Sr | South Torrance HS | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Hansen-diaz | Sr | Torrance HS | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
3 | Kris Yonezaki | Sr | Torrance HS | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Bruno | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Rustrum | So | Torrance HS | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Ito | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
7 | Alan Ariel Carlos | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Ted Akiyama | Sr | South Torrance HS | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Michael Seraydarian | So | South Torrance HS | 20:30.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Samm Iwamasa | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Ian Connett | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Josh Wester | Jr | South Torrance HS | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Alex Fowler | Jr | El Segundo | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | 1/11 | 9/25 | 3/6 | 20:26.21 | 20:26.21 | ||
14 | Leonardo Amador | Jr | Torrance HS | 20:43.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | David Liu | Sr | Torrance HS | 20:47.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
16 | Bryan Klung | So | Torrance HS | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | David Snowiss | Jr | South Torrance HS | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Yanagi | Jr | South Torrance HS | 21:02.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Hong | So | Torrance HS | 21:09.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
20 | Ezekiel Hernandez | Jr | Torrance HS | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Mario Mayo | So | Torrance HS | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Staal | So | Torrance HS | 21:23.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Michael Baldauf | So | South Torrance HS | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Oliver Chen | So | El Segundo | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | 2/11 | 12/25 | 3/6 | 20:32.88 | 20:32.88 | ||
25 | Shogo Kono | Sr | Torrance HS | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Roy Garza | Sr | Torrance HS | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Izaac Cadez | So | El Segundo | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | 3/11 | 13/25 | 3/6 | 23:47 (2:15) |
23:47 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
28 | Andres Eddowes | Sr | South Torrance HS | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Nick Mcenroe | Sr | South Torrance HS | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Trombley | So | Torrance HS | 21:40.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Micah Sakado | So | South Torrance HS | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Garrett Kawabata | So | South Torrance HS | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | David Lopez | Jr | North Torrance HS | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Adam Aguirre | Jr | South Torrance HS | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Kim | So | South Torrance HS | 22:03.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Juan Carlos Garza | So | Torrance HS | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Elih Delgado | Sr | South Torrance HS | 22:05.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Alberto Galicia | So | El Segundo | 22:06.2 | 7:22 | 4/11 | 15/25 | 3/6 | 22:49 (0:43) |
22:49 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
39 | Zachary Covarrubias | So | North Torrance HS | 22:10.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
40 | Matt Jiang | Sr | South Torrance HS | 22:11.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Cao | Sr | South Torrance HS | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Nick Albert | So | South Torrance HS | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
43 | Kevin McMullin | So | El Segundo | 22:17.1 | 7:26 | 5/11 | 16/25 | 3/5 | 22:38 (0:21) |
22:38 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Kaito Lopez | Jr | Torrance HS | 22:19.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Jered Cutler | So | North Torrance HS | 22:20.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
46 | Jesse Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | 6/11 | 17/25 | 3/5 | ||||
47 | Hiro Yamada | So | South Torrance HS | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Tariq Mihlar | Jr | South Torrance HS | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | Reion Domingo | So | Torrance HS | 22:55.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
50 | Henry Chong | So | North Torrance HS | 22:57.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Shishido | Jr | North Torrance HS | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
52 | Jeff Kaplan | Jr | South Torrance HS | 23:15.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
53 | Sahil Bhatt | So | South Torrance HS | 23:19.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Bryant Overton | Jr | Torrance HS | 23:26.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
55 | Fergus Lin | So | South Torrance HS | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
56 | Allen Chang | Jr | South Torrance HS | 23:36.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Liam Kacvinsky | So | El Segundo | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | 7/11 | 20/25 | 3/5 | 24:27 (0:47) |
24:27 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Kenneth Noguchi | So | South Torrance HS | 23:47.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Alan Robert Calos | Jr | Torrance HS | 23:56.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
60 | Luke St Regis | So | El Segundo | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | 8/11 | 21/25 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
61 | Vincent Gonzalez | Fr | Torrance HS | 24:12.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
62 | James Hong | Sr | Torrance HS | 24:20.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Crispin | So | North Torrance HS | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Hanson | Jr | South Torrance HS | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Carter Thompson | So | El Segundo | 24:37.1 | 8:12 | 9/11 | 23/25 | 3/5 | ||||
66 | Nicholas Tanisaka | So | Torrance HS | 24:40.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
67 | Thanawat Mynaf | Jr | Torrance HS | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
68 | Gregg Sueda | Sr | Torrance HS | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
69 | Daryl De Leon | Jr | North Torrance HS | 24:53.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
70 | James Shearin | So | North Torrance HS | 24:54.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
71 | Giann Bullo | So | El Segundo | 25:00.6 | 8:20 | 10/11 | 24/25 | 3/4 | ||||
72 | Brandon Marquez | So | South Torrance HS | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
73 | Sawyer Ingersoll | So | South Torrance HS | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
74 | Navin Esperanto | Jr | Torrance HS | 25:46.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | Javier Rojo | Jr | Torrance HS | 25:47.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Khuu | So | Lawndale | 26:34.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Benton | So | North Torrance HS | 26:35.8 | 8:52 | |||||||
78 | Eric Maldonado | So | Lawndale | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Adam D'jamily | Jr | South Torrance HS | 27:17.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Gutierrez | So | South Torrance HS | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
81 | Evan Okamoto | So | South Torrance HS | 27:27.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
82 | Ty King | Jr | El Segundo | 28:12.8 | 9:24 | 11/11 | 25/25 | 3/4 | 23:40.19 | 23:40.19 | ||
83 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Jr | Torrance HS | 28:18.5 | 9:26 | |||||||
84 | Ahmed Jalloh | Jr | Torrance HS | 29:29 | 9:50 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Aguilera | So | Lawndale | 29:50.5 | 9:57 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Mojico | So | Lawndale | 29:52.4 | 9:57 | |||||||
87 | Kenneth Davis | Centennial | 31:37 | 10:32 | ||||||||
88 | Jamal Bogan | Centennial | 31:37.6 | 10:33 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Chambers | Centennial | 31:37.9 | 10:33 | ||||||||
90 | Edward Macon | Centennial | 31:39.9 | 10:33 | ||||||||
91 | Samuel Fajardo | Centennial | 31:40.4 | 10:33 | ||||||||
92 | Anthony Bryant | Centennial | 31:44.6 | 10:35 | ||||||||
93 | Jacob Sparks | Centennial | 31:46.2 | 10:35 | ||||||||
94 | Jovan Castillo | Jr | Torrance HS | 31:54.4 | 10:38 | |||||||
95 | Darrius Turpin | Centennial | 36:04.2 | 12:01 | ||||||||
96 | Christopher Carter | Centennial | 41:39.3 | 13:53 | ||||||||
97 | Davion Harris | Centennial | 41:39.3 | 13:53 | ||||||||
98 | Gionni Robinson | Centennial | 41:39.3 | 13:53 | ||||||||
99 | Jalen Borthwell | Centennial | 41:39.3 | 13:53 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
99:58 20:00 6:40 |
20 | Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr 19:23 6:28 2 |
Kris Yonezaki Sr 19:54 6:38 3 |
Anthony Bruno Sr 20:11 6:44 4 |
Daniel Rustrum So 20:12 6:44 5 |
Cameron Ito Sr 20:18 6:46 6 |
Alan Ariel Carlos Sr 20:22 6:47 7 |
Samm Iwamasa Jr 20:39 6:53 10 |
2 | South Torrance HS 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
101:46 20:21 6:47 |
42 | Nick Gietzen Sr 19:04 6:21 1 |
Ted Akiyama Sr 20:30 6:50 8 |
Michael Seraydarian So 20:31 6:50 9 |
Josh Wester Jr 20:42 6:54 11 |
David Snowiss Jr 21:01 7:00 13 |
Ryan Yanagi Jr 21:03 7:01 14 |
Michael Baldauf So 21:26 7:09 15 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
108:04 21:37 7:12 |
85 | Alex Fowler Jr 20:42 6:54 12 |
Oliver Chen So 21:27 7:09 16 |
Izaac Cadez So 21:32 7:11 17 |
Alberto Galicia So 22:06 7:22 19 |
Kevin McMullin So 22:17 7:26 21 |
Jesse Chavez Jr 22:38 7:33 23 |
Liam Kacvinsky So 23:40 7:53 26 |
4 | North Torrance HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
112:28 22:30 7:30 |
109 | David Lopez Jr 22:00 7:20 18 |
Zachary Covarrubias So 22:10 7:23 20 |
Jered Cutler So 22:21 7:27 22 |
Henry Chong So 22:58 7:39 24 |
Kyle Shishido Jr 22:59 7:40 25 |
Anthony Crispin So 24:24 8:08 27 |
Daryl De Leon Jr 24:54 8:18 28 |
5 | Centennial 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:03 |
158:13 31:39 10:33 |
155 | Kenneth Davis - 31:37 10:32 29 |
Jamal Bogan - 31:38 10:33 30 |
Justin Chambers - 31:38 10:33 31 |
Edward Macon - 31:40 10:33 32 |
Samuel Fajardo - 31:40 10:33 33 |
Anthony Bryant - 31:45 10:35 34 |
Jacob Sparks - 31:46 10:35 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
103:11 20:38 6:53 |
15 | Alan Ariel Carlos Sr 20:22 6:47 1 |
Samm Iwamasa Jr 20:39 6:53 2 |
Ian Connett Sr 20:40 6:53 3 |
Leonardo Amador Jr 20:43 6:54 4 |
David Liu Sr 20:48 6:56 5 |
Bryan Klung So 20:57 6:59 6 |
Daniel Hong So 21:09 7:03 8 |
2 | South Torrance HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
107:34 21:31 7:10 |
49 | Ryan Yanagi Jr 21:03 7:01 7 |
Michael Baldauf So 21:26 7:09 9 |
Andres Eddowes Sr 21:34 7:11 10 |
Nick Mcenroe Sr 21:38 7:13 11 |
Micah Sakado So 21:54 7:18 12 |
Garrett Kawabata So 21:58 7:19 13 |
Adam Aguirre Jr 22:03 7:21 14 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
120:01 24:00 8:00 |
85 | Jesse Chavez Jr 22:38 7:33 15 |
Liam Kacvinsky So 23:40 7:53 16 |
Luke St Regis So 24:06 8:02 17 |
Carter Thompson So 24:37 8:12 18 |
Giann Bullo So 25:01 8:20 19 |
Ty King Jr 28:13 9:24 20 |
|
4 | Centennial 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 9:55 |
182:54 36:35 12:12 |
115 | Anthony Bryant - 31:45 10:35 21 |
Jacob Sparks - 31:46 10:35 22 |
Darrius Turpin - 36:04 12:01 23 |
Christopher Carter - 41:39 13:53 24 |
Davion Harris - 41:39 13:53 25 |
Gionni Robinson - 41:39 13:53 26 |
Jalen Borthwell - 41:39 13:53 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Lynch | Fr | El Segundo | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | 1/7 | 6/25 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Pierce Nebel | Fr | El Segundo | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | 2/7 | 7/25 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Evan O'Connor | Fr | El Segundo | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | 3/7 | 8/25 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Naotaro Kato | Fr | North Torrance HS | 20:48.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Gutierrez | Fr | El Segundo | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | 4/7 | 11/25 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Jared Kliszewski | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:15.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Justin Hanna | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Makoto Yamamoto | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Connor Dimech | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
10 | Todd Yeaton | Fr | El Segundo | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | 5/7 | 14/25 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Jeremiah Seok | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:40.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Mika Rodriguez | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:48.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
13 | Makoto Ataka | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:52.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
14 | Riku Nonaka | Fr | South Torrance HS | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
15 | Brendon Asato | Fr | North Torrance HS | 21:54.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
16 | Caleb Ko | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:01.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Ramirez | Fr | Torrance HS | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Justin Kelly | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:07.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Justin Sheu | Fr | North Torrance HS | 22:12.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Joe Acuesta | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
21 | Imad Aziz | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
22 | Robert Taylor | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:33.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Edward Xu | Fr | South Torrance HS | 22:38.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Christopher Chavez | Fr | El Segundo | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | 6/7 | 18/25 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Eric Small | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:01.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Mason Therieau | Fr | North Torrance HS | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | John Harvey | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:33.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Robert Williams | Fr | Torrance HS | 23:33.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Vincent Dela Cruz | Sr | Torrance HS | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Leonard Megliola | Fr | North Torrance HS | 23:50.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
31 | Ryoya Matsumoto | Fr | South Torrance HS | 23:53.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Harman Khinda | Fr | El Segundo | 24:16 | 8:05 | 7/7 | 22/25 | 2/4 | ||||
33 | Aidan Roth | Fr | Torrance HS | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Declan Harman | Fr | South Torrance HS | 24:36.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Josh Richardson | Fr | South Torrance HS | 24:54.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Luke Maxey | Fr | Torrance HS | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
37 | Nolan Oshiro | Fr | North Torrance HS | 25:33.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
38 | Shoma Abe | Fr | North Torrance HS | 26:11.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
39 | Noah Witman | Fr | North Torrance HS | 26:21.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
40 | Tyler Gason | Torrance HS | 26:22.9 | 8:48 | ||||||||
41 | Jeon Park | Fr | North Torrance HS | 26:37.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Nick Montoya | Fr | South Torrance HS | 26:45.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
43 | Franklin Gatz | Fr | Torrance HS | 26:52.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
44 | Jack Sukal | Fr | North Torrance HS | 26:53.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Watkins Root | Fr | Torrance HS | 27:03.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
46 | Chris Oh | Fr | Torrance HS | 27:11.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
47 | Bryce Hoxie | Fr | Torrance HS | 27:37.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
48 | David Rodgriguez | Fr | North Torrance HS | 27:56.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
49 | Jb Hanhart | Fr | South Torrance HS | 28:22.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
50 | Michael Arita | Torrance HS | 29:02.1 | 9:41 | ||||||||
51 | Gavin Higa | Fr | North Torrance HS | 29:05.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
52 | Jeremiah Narvaiz | Fr | South Torrance HS | 33:03.3 | 11:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Segundo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
104:30 20:54 6:58 |
21 | Thomas Lynch Fr 20:25 6:48 1 |
Pierce Nebel Fr 20:37 6:52 2 |
Evan O'Connor Fr 20:38 6:53 3 |
Daniel Gutierrez Fr 21:10 7:03 5 |
Todd Yeaton Fr 21:41 7:14 10 |
Christopher Chavez Fr 22:59 7:40 18 |
Harman Khinda Fr 24:16 8:05 25 |
2 | South Torrance HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
107:37 21:31 7:10 |
41 | Jared Kliszewski Fr 21:15 7:05 6 |
Justin Hanna Fr 21:27 7:09 7 |
Makoto Yamamoto Fr 21:35 7:12 8 |
Connor Dimech Fr 21:39 7:13 9 |
Jeremiah Seok Fr 21:41 7:14 11 |
Mika Rodriguez Fr 21:48 7:16 12 |
Makoto Ataka Fr 21:53 7:18 13 |
3 | North Torrance HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:02 |
111:49 22:22 7:27 |
79 | Naotaro Kato Fr 20:48 6:56 4 |
Brendon Asato Fr 21:55 7:18 14 |
Justin Sheu Fr 22:13 7:24 17 |
Mason Therieau Fr 23:04 7:41 20 |
Leonard Megliola Fr 23:50 7:57 24 |
Nolan Oshiro Fr 25:34 8:31 27 |
Shoma Abe Fr 26:12 8:44 28 |
4 | Torrance HS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
114:17 22:51 7:37 |
93 | Caleb Ko Fr 22:02 7:21 15 |
Ryan Ramirez Fr 22:07 7:22 16 |
Eric Small Fr 23:01 7:40 19 |
John Harvey Fr 23:33 7:51 21 |
Robert Williams Fr 23:34 7:51 22 |
Vincent Dela Cruz Sr 23:42 7:54 23 |
Aidan Roth Fr 24:17 8:06 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.