Moorpark Results from the Kenny Staub Invitational at La Crescenta Park on 9/29/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calix, Sergio | Jr | JV | 21:20.51 | 7:07 | 3 | 45/101 | 2/2 | 15/19 | 13/18 | 21:36 (0:15,1.2) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Coleman, Christopher | Jr | V | 16:14.84 | 5:25 | 3 | 2/65 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 2/12 | 15:46 | ||||
Culver, Joshua | Jr | V | 20:48.75 | 6:56 | 3 | 61/65 | 2/3 | 13/19 | 11/11 | 21:28 (0:39,3.0) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Culver, Michael | Fr | Fr | 21:41.26 | 7:14 | 3 | 61/91 | 6/7 | 17/19 | 3/7 | 22:12 (0:30,2.3) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Everettson, Sean | Jr | JV | 21:04.65 | 7:02 | 3 | 34/101 | 1/2 | 14/19 | 13/19 | 23:25 (2:20,10.0) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Fullerton, Jacob | So | So | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | 3 | 30/75 | 4/7 | 5/19 | 3/9 | 22:28 (3:00,13.3) |
22:28 (3:00,13.3) |
22:28 (3:00,13.3) |
20:16 (0:47,3.9) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Imhof, Ryan | So | So | 17:27.32 | 5:49 | 3 | 3/75 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 3/12 | 19:07.4 (1:40,8.7) |
19:07.4 (1:40,8.7) |
19:07.4 (1:40,8.7) |
17:31 (0:03,0.3) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jaeckel, Jordan | Fr | Fr | 19:40.56 | 6:34 | 3 | 20/91 | 1/7 | 7/19 | 11/18 | 18:29 | ||||
Johnson, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 20:18.91 | 6:46 | 3 | 29/91 | 2/7 | 8/19 | 9/15 | 20:36 (0:17,1.4) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Kay, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 26:44.41 | 8:55 | 3 | 85/91 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 4/5 | 27:11 (0:26,1.6) |
Great job! (DPR) | |||
Kromm, Christopher | Sr | V | 21:34.29 | 7:11 | 3 | 63/65 | 3/3 | 16/19 | 11/11 | 22:15.1 (0:41,3.1) |
22:15.1 (0:41,3.1) |
22:15.1 (0:41,3.1) |
20:03 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Macdonald, Kevin | Fr | Fr | 20:44.92 | 6:55 | 3 | 39/91 | 5/7 | 12/19 | 2/9 | 20:20 | ||||
Mohdsalleh, Adil | So | So | 19:33.08 | 6:31 | 3 | 31/75 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 3/9 | 22:19.9 (2:47,12.5) |
22:19.9 (2:47,12.5) |
22:19.9 (2:47,12.5) |
19:23 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Reis, Preston | Fr | Fr | 20:25.77 | 6:49 | 3 | 31/91 | 4/7 | 10/19 | 3/12 | 20:58 (0:32,2.5) |
Great job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Roche, Joseph | So | So | 18:33.94 | 6:11 | 3 | 14/75 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 4/10 | 19:43.4 (1:09,5.9) |
19:43.4 (1:09,5.9) |
19:43.4 (1:09,5.9) |
18:46 (0:12,1.1) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Romain, Michael | Fr | Fr | 20:25.56 | 6:49 | 3 | 30/91 | 3/7 | 9/19 | 5/15 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Velarde, Conner | So | So | 23:32.25 | 7:51 | 3 | 64/75 | 7/7 | 18/19 | 4/7 | 25:10.2 (1:38,6.5) |
25:10.2 (1:38,6.5) |
25:10.2 (1:38,6.5) |
23:03 | Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Villalobos, Gonzalo | So | So | 19:22.82 | 6:28 | 3 | 28/75 | 3/7 | 4/19 | 6/10 | 21:28 (2:05,9.7) |
Great job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Yaopruke, Timothy | So | So | 20:30.93 | 6:50 | 3 | 37/75 | 6/7 | 11/19 | 3/8 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 3/9 | 94:26 2:06 |
3 | 6:18 | 5:49 | 6:31 | 98 | 6:01 | 92:50 92:50 |
Ryan Imhof (2), Joseph Roche (13), Gonzalo Villalobos (26), Jacob Fullerton (28), Adil Mohdsalleh (29) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/9 | 101:36 1:04 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:34 | 6:55 | 112 | 6:07 | 103:52 (2:17,2.2) |
103:52 (2:17,2.2) |
103:52 (2:17,2.2%) |
101:33 101:33 |
Great team effort! (LY, LR, PR) | Jordan Jaeckel (16), Matthew Johnson (21), Michael Romain (22), Preston Reis (23), Kevin Macdonald (30) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Trejo | Jr | Hoover | 16:10.49 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Coleman | Jr | Moorpark | 16:14.84 | 5:25 | 1/3 | 1/19 | 2/12 | ||||
3 | richard zarazua | Sr | Muir | 16:34.69 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | David Archila | Jr | North Torrance | 16:35.51 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Will Zentmyer | Sr | La Canada | 16:36.93 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | christian kooshian | Sr | Muir | 16:43.38 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Sean Sharma | So | La Canada | 16:45.92 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Aayush Shah | So | La Canada | 16:50.47 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Heyden Wooff | Fr | Camarillo | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Steve Bradley | Jr | Newbury Park | 16:55.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Evan Gravelle | Sr | Camarillo | 17:03.83 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Henry Falotico | Fr | Claremont | 17:04.13 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Paul Ross | Fr | Claremont | 17:04.58 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Joey Elkins | Sr | Camarillo | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Brian Russell | So | North Torrance | 17:05.41 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Fagundes | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:15.93 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Corey Hart | Jr | Camarillo | 17:18.23 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Sean Grumney | Fr | Newbury Park | 17:18.44 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Vince Helm | Jr | Claremont | 17:20.17 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Gonzalez | Jr | Camarillo | 17:24.43 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Hoffman | So | La Canada | 17:27.04 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | John-Michael McGrath | Sr | Claremont | 17:30.29 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Greg Kelly | Jr | Camarillo | 17:35.01 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Noro | Jr | North Torrance | 17:35.45 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Chris Walker | Sr | La Canada | 17:37.99 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Luke Klein | Jr | Newbury Park | 17:40.55 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | JP Du Plessis | Jr | Claremont | 17:41.08 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Max Maier | Jr | Eagle Rock | 17:43.75 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Eric Patten | Sr | Millikan | 17:54.65 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Wu | So | La Canada | 18:07.87 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Mark Seal | Sr | Camarillo | 18:09.77 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Nichols | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:12.24 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Clark Selters | Sr | Claremont | 18:12.89 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | BB zarazua | So | Muir | 18:15.47 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Raymond Hajduk | Sr | Hoover | 18:21.32 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Zach Wetzel | Sr | La Canada | 18:23.18 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Mark Wright | Sr | Millikan | 18:23.75 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Daryl Tippens | Jr | Hoover | 18:25.93 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Erik Groth | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:27.02 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | cesar espadas | Sr | Muir | 18:31.74 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Song | Sr | North Torrance | 18:36.77 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Lucas Rehaut | So | Palos Verdes | 18:43.16 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Matt Maddox | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:47.79 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Severin Martinez2 | Jr | Eagle Rock | 18:52.82 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Timo Ingram | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:01.72 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | eliasmiguel gonzalez | Sr | Muir | 19:02.03 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Nick Garcia | Sr | Eagle Rock | 19:07.36 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Wayne Wu | Sr | Claremont | 19:09.41 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Kuwanoe | So | Palos Verdes | 19:14.25 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Masaki Sono | Sr | North Torrance | 19:35.79 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Sauser | Jr | Millikan | 19:39.56 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Jorge Cantu | Jr | Eagle Rock | 19:47.73 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Ian Pape | So | Palos Verdes | 19:50.13 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | James Raff | Jr | Millikan | 19:54.56 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Michael Peres | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:58.51 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Alen Hernandez | Sr | Hoover | 20:09.42 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | julian santillanes | So | Muir | 20:24.93 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Andy Reeves | So | Palos Verdes | 20:25.55 | 6:49 | |||||||
59 | Zach Taylor | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Greg Sono | Sr | North Torrance | 20:26.98 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Culver | Jr | Moorpark | 20:48.75 | 6:56 | 2/3 | 13/19 | 11/11 | ||||
62 | Eric Veloni | Sr | Millikan | 21:25.13 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Kromm | Sr | Moorpark | 21:34.29 | 7:11 | 3/3 | 16/19 | 11/11 | 22:15 (0:41) |
22:15 (0:41) |
22:15 (0:41) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Steven Nguyen | Jr | Hoover | 21:40.58 | 7:14 | |||||||
65 | Eric Stephens | Sr | Millikan | 23:04.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Dietler-Bennion | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Greg Chason | So | Newbury Park | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Imhof | So | Moorpark | 17:27.32 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 3/12 | 19:07 (1:40) |
19:07 (1:40) |
19:07 (1:40) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Wes Brower | So | Camarillo | 17:30.71 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Solis | So | Claremont | 17:37.45 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Talmage Jones | So | Newbury Park | 17:38.43 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Connor Ritchey | So | Camarillo | 17:59.71 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Rista | So | Newbury Park | 18:02.86 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Joel Arebello | Alhambra | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Tim Christenson | So | Claremont | 18:17.38 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Jian Xiang | So | Camarillo | 18:22.08 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Christian Fullmer | So | Newbury Park | 18:28.28 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Scott Batungbacal | So | North Torrance | 18:30.55 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Roche | So | Moorpark | 18:33.94 | 6:11 | 2/7 | 3/19 | 4/10 | 19:43 (1:09) |
19:43 (1:09) |
19:43 (1:09) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Eder Zavala | So | Camarillo | 18:41.61 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Ramos | So | Millikan | 18:47.96 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Bentz | So | La Canada | 18:51.22 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Armstrong | So | Newbury Park | 18:51.71 | 6:17 | |||||||
19 | Wesley Chang | So | Claremont | 18:55.98 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Arthur Hitchcock | So | Millikan | 18:57.55 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Michael Vallejos | Alhambra | 18:58.48 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Brian Ross | So | Camarillo | 19:05.72 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Nick Seal | So | Camarillo | 19:09.39 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Julian Gandarillia | So | Millikan | 19:11.26 | 6:24 | |||||||
25 | Evan Simpson | So | Bella Vista | 19:13.61 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Jamie Pierce | So | La Canada | 19:18.98 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Jeff Facer | So | La Canada | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Gonzalo Villalobos | So | Moorpark | 19:22.82 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 4/19 | 6/10 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
29 | Yuri Goetz | So | Newbury Park | 19:26.08 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Fullerton | So | Moorpark | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 5/19 | 3/9 | 22:28 (3:00) |
22:28 (3:00) |
22:28 (3:00) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Adil Mohdsalleh | So | Moorpark | 19:33.08 | 6:31 | 5/7 | 6/19 | 3/9 | 22:20 (2:47) |
22:20 (2:47) |
22:20 (2:47) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Michael Burns | So | Newbury Park | 19:34.84 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Colin LaBran-Boyd | So | La Canada | 20:16.02 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Jeff Graf | So | La Canada | 20:16.55 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Justin Buck | So | North Torrance | 20:20.55 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Marcel Snijder | So | Claremont | 20:27.34 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Timothy Yaopruke | So | Moorpark | 20:30.93 | 6:50 | 6/7 | 11/19 | 3/8 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
38 | Hank Cheng | Alhambra | 20:31.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
39 | Phillip Cooksey | So | Camarillo | 20:36.96 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Derek Smith | So | Palos Verdes | 20:40.61 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Willis Tang | Alhambra | 20:44.58 | 6:55 | ||||||||
42 | Connor Smith | So | Palos Verdes | 20:49.83 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Narek Mkrtounian | So | Hoover | 20:51.52 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Sean Dahlin | So | Palos Verdes | 20:59.52 | 7:00 | |||||||
45 | Drew Charles | Fr | Bella Vista | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Matt Hartman | So | Camarillo | 21:02.59 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Castellanos | So | Millikan | 21:10.63 | 7:04 | |||||||
48 | Michael Chung | So | La Canada | 21:26.91 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Austin Meline | So | Camarillo | 21:30.36 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Dennis Nguyen | So | North Torrance | 21:32.72 | 7:11 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Felix | So | Millikan | 21:35.21 | 7:12 | |||||||
52 | Erik Fruth | So | Camarillo | 21:57.48 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Devin Tran | Alhambra | 22:18.99 | 7:26 | ||||||||
54 | Yio Louis | Alhambra | 22:20.54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
55 | David Dang | So | North Torrance | 22:24.87 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Shawn Maekawa | So | North Torrance | 22:29.68 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Schmidt | So | Palos Verdes | 22:34.81 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Yamada | So | Palos Verdes | 22:45.82 | 7:35 | |||||||
59 | Richard Hidajat | So | North Torrance | 22:48.29 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Marcos Bofill | So | Millikan | 22:54.31 | 7:38 | |||||||
61 | Jimmy Huang | So | Eagle Rock | 23:15.24 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | Derek Rieger | So | Palos Verdes | 23:16.58 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Tane Martin | So | Palos Verdes | 23:17.28 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Conner Velarde | So | Moorpark | 23:32.25 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 18/19 | 4/7 | 25:10 (1:38) |
25:10 (1:38) |
25:10 (1:38) |
Great job! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Matt Arkfeld | So | La Canada | 23:36.33 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Lee | So | Palos Verdes | 23:37.81 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Tim Joo | So | La Canada | 23:53.49 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Clement Ng | So | North Torrance | 23:55.67 | 7:59 | |||||||
69 | Jeremiah Tam | Alhambra | 24:03.55 | 8:01 | ||||||||
70 | Denny Choi | So | La Canada | 24:18.22 | 8:06 | |||||||
71 | Aaron Chu | So | Palos Verdes | 24:22.04 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Robert Balcorta | Fr | Claremont | 24:22.73 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Bose | So | North Torrance | 25:35.03 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Nhan Nguyen | So | North Torrance | 26:47.35 | 8:56 | |||||||
75 | Hank Morgan | So | Palos Verdes | 28:13.99 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newbury Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
90:22 18:04 6:01 |
41 | Greg Chason So 17:21 5:47 1 |
Talmage Jones So 17:38 5:53 5 |
Brandon Rista So 18:03 6:01 7 |
Christian Fullmer So 18:28 6:09 11 |
Cameron Armstrong So 18:52 6:17 17 |
Yuri Goetz So 19:26 6:29 27 |
Michael Burns So 19:35 6:32 30 |
2 | Camarillo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
54 | Wes Brower So 17:31 5:50 3 |
Connor Ritchey So 18:00 6:00 6 |
Jian Xiang So 18:22 6:07 10 |
Eder Zavala So 18:42 6:14 14 |
Brian Ross So 19:06 6:22 21 |
Nick Seal So 19:09 6:23 22 |
Phillip Cooksey So 20:37 6:52 37 |
3 | Moorpark 2-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:06 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
98 | Ryan Imhof So 17:27 5:49 2 |
Joseph Roche So 18:34 6:11 13 |
Gonzalo Villalobos So 19:23 6:28 26 |
Jacob Fullerton So 19:29 6:30 28 |
Adil Mohdsalleh So 19:33 6:31 29 |
Timothy Yaopruke So 20:31 6:50 35 |
Conner Velarde So 23:32 7:51 56 |
4 | Claremont 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 6:45 |
99:41 19:56 6:39 |
125 | Ryan Solis So 17:37 5:52 4 |
Tim Christenson So 18:17 6:06 9 |
Wesley Chang So 18:56 6:19 18 |
Marcel Snijder So 20:27 6:49 34 |
Robert Balcorta Fr 24:23 8:08 60 |
||
5 | La Canada 8-7-7-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
98:05 19:37 6:32 |
128 | Andrew Bentz So 18:51 6:17 16 |
Jamie Pierce So 19:19 6:26 24 |
Jeff Facer So 19:22 6:27 25 |
Colin LaBran-Boyd So 20:16 6:45 31 |
Jeff Graf So 20:17 6:46 32 |
Michael Chung So 21:27 7:09 43 |
Matt Arkfeld So 23:36 7:52 57 |
6 | Millikan 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
144 | Anthony Ramos So 18:48 6:16 15 |
Arthur Hitchcock So 18:58 6:19 19 |
Julian Gandarillia So 19:11 6:24 23 |
Cesar Castellanos So 21:11 7:04 42 |
Anthony Felix So 21:35 7:12 45 |
Marcos Bofill So 22:54 7:38 53 |
|
7 | Alhambra 5-5-6-7-7 Gap: 4:08 |
100:44 20:09 6:43 |
149 | Joel Arebello - 18:11 6:04 8 |
Michael Vallejos - 18:58 6:19 20 |
Hank Cheng - 20:32 6:51 36 |
Willis Tang - 20:45 6:55 39 |
Devin Tran - 22:19 7:26 46 |
Yio Louis - 22:21 7:27 47 |
Jeremiah Tam - 24:04 8:01 59 |
8 | North Torrance 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:59 |
105:18 21:04 7:01 |
186 | Scott Batungbacal So 18:31 6:10 12 |
Justin Buck So 20:21 6:47 33 |
Dennis Nguyen So 21:33 7:11 44 |
David Dang So 22:25 7:28 48 |
Shawn Maekawa So 22:30 7:30 49 |
Richard Hidajat So 22:48 7:36 52 |
Clement Ng So 23:56 7:59 58 |
9 | Palos Verdes 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:05 |
107:51 21:34 7:11 |
220 | Derek Smith So 20:41 6:54 38 |
Connor Smith So 20:50 6:57 40 |
Sean Dahlin So 21:00 7:00 41 |
Andrew Schmidt So 22:35 7:32 50 |
Ryan Yamada So 22:46 7:35 51 |
Derek Rieger So 23:17 7:46 54 |
Tane Martin So 23:17 7:46 55 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zayd Dinaully | Sr | St. Francis | 18:19.16 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Jew | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:26.71 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Christian Frandsen | Jr | La Canada | 19:02.37 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Jimmy Araiza | Jr | Littlerock | 19:09.57 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Matt Diedrick | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:16.01 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Prichard | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 19:17.59 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | David Raba | Sr | St. Francis | 19:21.67 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Christopher Cox | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:34.32 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Danielle Rakowski | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:38.98 | 6:33 | |||||||
10 | Nico Gemigniani | Jr | the Buckley School | 19:45.62 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Jonnie Contreras | Jr | Littlerock | 19:46.09 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Oscar Bonilla | So | Narbonne | 19:49.32 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Conor Jones | So | Newbury Park | 19:53.22 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Jason Chen | Sr | La Canada | 19:55.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Choi | Sr | Temple City | 20:01.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Martin Castillo | So | Littlerock | 20:11.84 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Tommy Alberini | Sr | the Buckley School | 20:12.83 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | John McGovern | Sr | Crespi | 20:20.81 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Damien Rodriguez | Sr | Temple City | 20:21.16 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Austin Lewis | Fr | Harvard-Westlk | 20:25.02 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | T.J Fox | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 20:30.34 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Chen | Jr | Temple City | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Brian Bruegge | Jr | La Canada | 20:35.83 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Jay Tung | Jr | Temple City | 20:36.55 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Donovan Le | Jr | Temple City | 20:36.85 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Michael Day | Sr | West Ranch | 20:38.81 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Neale | Jr | San Marino | 20:43.52 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Jesse Altamirano | Jr | Littlerock | 20:46.62 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Wu | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:47.03 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | William Tummers | Jr | Littlerock | 20:47.73 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Charlie Yedor | Sr | the Buckley School | 20:58.56 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Victor Frausto | Jr | West Ranch | 21:00.27 | 7:00 | |||||||
33 | Derek Lau | Sr | Temple City | 21:01.99 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Sean Everettson | Jr | Moorpark | 21:04.65 | 7:02 | 1/2 | 14/19 | 13/19 | ||||
35 | Ian Sprague | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 21:07.09 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Peter Sepassi | Jr | the Buckley School | 21:09.17 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Rosello DeGuzman | Sr | Glendale | 21:09.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Calove | Jr | Crespi | 21:11.71 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | James Owen | Sr | West Ranch | 21:12.06 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Tim Elliott | Jr | West Ranch | 21:15.16 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Alex Wood | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:17.07 | 7:06 | |||||||
42 | Matt Glienke | Sr | Crespi | 21:19.42 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Robbie McGowan | Sr | San Marino | 21:19.72 | 7:07 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Santiago | Sr | Narbonne | 21:20.12 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Sergio Calix | Jr | Moorpark | 21:20.51 | 7:07 | 2/2 | 15/19 | 13/18 | ||||
46 | Jon-Erik Akashi | Sr | Crespi | 21:25.35 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Jack Chan | Jr | Temple City | 21:27.69 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Wenzel | Jr | Crespi | 21:31.14 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Henry Harris | Sr | St. Francis | 21:33.57 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Chen | Sr | Temple City | 21:40.51 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Ly | Sr | Temple City | 21:47.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Dang | Jr | Temple City | 21:52.14 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Justin Tang | Jr | Temple City | 21:54.53 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Camilo Fonseca | Jr | Crespi | 21:55.69 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Thomas Litten | Jr | Golden Valley | 21:57.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Marc Witt | Sr | St. Francis | 22:07.61 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Jesse Orrall | So | Harvard-Westlk | 22:08.75 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Brian Kan | Jr | Glendale | 22:17.74 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Joe Girton | So | Harvard-Westlk | 22:21.38 | 7:27 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Jacobson | Jr | Crespi | 22:28.56 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Julian Padua | Sr | San Marino | 22:29.23 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Jose Beltran | Golden Valley | 22:31.3 | 7:30 | ||||||||
63 | Tony Chow | Jr | Temple City | 22:32.99 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Josh Ogaldez | Jr | L.A. Baptist | 22:38.98 | 7:33 | |||||||
65 | Noddle Josh | So | Chaminade | 22:40.34 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Danny Phillips | Jr | L.A. Baptist | 22:50.09 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Henry Paulos | So | Newbury Park | 22:54.19 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Gordon Wintrob | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 22:56.66 | 7:39 | |||||||
69 | Kyle Ruiz | Jr | West Ranch | 22:57.62 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Blake Tinoco | Jr | Golden Valley | 22:58.58 | 7:40 | |||||||
71 | Jake Sheets | Jr | Chaminade | 23:00.45 | 7:40 | |||||||
72 | Colin Hernandez | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:04.47 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Alez Milojkovich | Jr | Crespi | 23:06.06 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Russell McFall | Jr | Crespi | 23:09.15 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Jarred Green | Fr | Harvard-Westlk | 23:10.27 | 7:43 | |||||||
76 | Wilson Lu | Jr | Temple City | 23:26.82 | 7:49 | |||||||
77 | James Salazar | Alhambra | 23:33.51 | 7:51 | ||||||||
78 | Xavi Villalta | Fr | Harvard-Westlk | 23:35.16 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Byron Wong | Jr | Temple City | 23:36.13 | 7:52 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Chan | Jr | Temple City | 23:43.17 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Sam Strausz | So | Crespi | 23:46.09 | 7:55 | |||||||
82 | Jonathon Schwindt | Jr | Chaminade | 23:47.25 | 7:56 | |||||||
83 | Nathaniel Morales | Jr | Temple City | 23:51.69 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Angad Sandhu | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:53.08 | 7:58 | |||||||
85 | Mark Rutter | Sr | Harvard-Westlk | 23:54.01 | 7:58 | |||||||
86 | Kristopher Lam | Sr | Temple City | 23:54.83 | 7:58 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Bell | Jr | Temple City | 23:55.69 | 7:59 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Witten | So | Harvard-Westlk | 24:05.85 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | June Youn Chiao | Sr | Temple City | 24:22.03 | 8:07 | |||||||
90 | Andrew Tang | Jr | Temple City | 24:23.05 | 8:08 | |||||||
91 | Martin Mao | Sr | Temple City | 24:28.88 | 8:10 | |||||||
92 | John Zingg | Jr | Crespi | 24:32.38 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Zachary Burkert | Sr | Golden Valley | 24:35.34 | 8:12 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Walsh | Jr | Golden Valley | 24:38.34 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Adam Van de Bovenkamp | Sr | Crespi | 24:54.71 | 8:18 | |||||||
96 | David DeSantiago | Bravo Medica | 26:14.87 | 8:45 | ||||||||
97 | Alfonso Moreno | Jr | Bravo Medica | 26:31.71 | 8:51 | |||||||
98 | Patrick De Guzma | Jr | Golden Valley | 27:18.76 | 9:06 | |||||||
99 | Kenneth Okerlund | Fr | Littlerock | 28:20.36 | 9:27 | |||||||
100 | David Yu | Sr | Temple City | 31:54.19 | 10:38 | |||||||
101 | Jesus Fernandez | Jr | Golden Valley | 32:00 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Hudson | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 17:02.91 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Palazzolo | Fr | St. Francis | 17:37.79 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Sean Leddie | Fr | La Canada | 17:45.64 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Martin Santillan | Fr | Barstow | 17:48.44 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Anton Cwik | Fr | La Canada | 18:11.25 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Rene Morataya | Fr | Hoover | 18:16.28 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Adam Skaggs | Fr | La Canada | 18:23.41 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Fisher | Fr | La Canada | 18:23.98 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Rafael Manzo | Fr | Hoover | 18:24.38 | 6:08 | |||||||
10 | Matt Johnson | Fr | St. Francis | 18:34.53 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Raul Herrera | Alhambra | 18:37.62 | 6:13 | ||||||||
12 | Willson Horne | Fr | Newbury Park | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Joey Burke | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 18:52.16 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Dennis Black | Fr | West Ranch | 18:58.77 | 6:20 | |||||||
15 | Brian Blumenfeld | Fr | La Canada | 19:06.07 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Marcos Lugo | Sr | Narbonne | 19:10.01 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Erickson | Fr | Hoover | 19:29.13 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Chris Johnson | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 19:30.51 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Valenzuela | Fr | Golden Valley | 19:31.19 | 6:30 | |||||||
20 | Jordan Jaeckel | Fr | Moorpark | 19:40.56 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 7/19 | 11/18 | ||||
21 | Mitchell Moon | Fr | Barstow | 19:46.37 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Justin Valasco | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:50.44 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Brian Daneshgar | Fr | the Buckley School | 19:54.37 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Neil Martin | Fr | the Buckley School | 19:54.71 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Luke Matthews | Fr | La Canada | 20:00.89 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Chang | Fr | St. Francis | 20:03.63 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Kawachi | Fr | St. Francis | 20:15.79 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Alejandro Prado | Alhambra | 20:16.08 | 6:45 | ||||||||
29 | Matthew Johnson | Fr | Moorpark | 20:18.91 | 6:46 | 2/7 | 8/19 | 9/15 | ||||
30 | Michael Romain | Fr | Moorpark | 20:25.56 | 6:49 | 3/7 | 9/19 | 5/15 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
31 | Preston Reis | Fr | Moorpark | 20:25.77 | 6:49 | 4/7 | 10/19 | 3/12 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
32 | Luc Schutz | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:28.88 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Vincent Wong | Fr | Temple City | 20:29.27 | 6:50 | |||||||
34 | Jonathan Gomez | Fr | Narbonne | 20:35.33 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Danny Lu | Fr | Temple City | 20:41.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Bryce Kobin | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:42.33 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Wesley Fritz | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:42.73 | 6:54 | |||||||
38 | Colin Wells | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 20:44.17 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Macdonald | Fr | Moorpark | 20:44.92 | 6:55 | 5/7 | 12/19 | 2/9 | ||||
40 | Garen Bostanian | Fr | Holy Martyrs | 20:46.44 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | German Pineda | Fr | Golden Valley | 20:47.24 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Boys1 Hoover | Hoover | 20:47.94 | 6:56 | ||||||||
43 | Adrian Florin | Fr | Millikan | 20:51.77 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Greg Moore | Fr | La Canada | 20:55.51 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Chad Ringlstetter | Fr | Barstow | 20:56.96 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Vincent Ngo | Alhambra | 20:57.52 | 6:59 | ||||||||
47 | Carl Canyon | Fr | La Canada | 20:57.96 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Tsuha | Fr | La Canada | 20:58.43 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Ian Sieker | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 21:06.64 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Danny Tsang | Fr | Temple City | 21:09.51 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Feliciano B Vargas | Fr | Temple City | 21:10.85 | 7:04 | |||||||
52 | Christian Holmes | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 21:13.54 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Steve Hernandez | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 21:13.92 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Le | Fr | Hoover | 21:18.25 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Austin McEvoy | Fr | West Ranch | 21:19.37 | 7:06 | |||||||
56 | Calvin Kim | Fr | West Ranch | 21:21.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
57 | Casey Meehan | Fr | La Canada | 21:22.74 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Eric Wright | Fr | Millikan | 21:27.36 | 7:09 | |||||||
59 | Brian Lu | Fr | Temple City | 21:33.36 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Alec Shaul | Fr | the Buckley School | 21:36.49 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Michael Culver | Fr | Moorpark | 21:41.26 | 7:14 | 6/7 | 17/19 | 3/7 | ||||
62 | Clay Finch | Fr | St. Francis | 21:52.35 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | David Flores | Fr | Millikan | 21:52.76 | 7:18 | |||||||
64 | Michael Meeks | Fr | Narbonne | 21:58.29 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Laurent Lainez | Fr | San Marino | 22:08.35 | 7:23 | |||||||
66 | Alexander Lam | Fr | Temple City | 22:09.17 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Billy Thai | Fr | Temple City | 22:12.25 | 7:24 | |||||||
68 | Alex Vu | Fr | Temple City | 22:12.81 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Jesus Bernal | Fr | Millikan | 22:18.64 | 7:26 | |||||||
70 | Jushn DeLeon | Golden Valley | 22:28.03 | 7:29 | ||||||||
71 | Mario Narang | Fr | Golden Valley | 22:30.36 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Raziel Morales | Fr | Golden Valley | 22:33.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
73 | Eric Kirschenmann | Fr | Newbury Park | 22:50.09 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Felix Fernandez | Fr | Millikan | 22:50.63 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Harrison Huang | Fr | Temple City | 22:53.19 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Boys1 TC | Temple City | 22:54.47 | 7:38 | ||||||||
77 | Campbell Keller | Fr | Millikan | 23:00.98 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Alvarez | Fr | Narbonne | 23:22.83 | 7:48 | |||||||
79 | Weston Doty | Fr | La Canada | 24:00.28 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Henry Huang | Fr | Newbury Park | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Karl Bucar | Fr | La Canada | 25:04.76 | 8:22 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Louie | Fr | Temple City | 25:25.25 | 8:28 | |||||||
83 | Michael Bachkabakian | Fr | L.A. Baptist | 25:37.82 | 8:33 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Lau | Fr | Chaminade | 26:40.63 | 8:54 | |||||||
85 | Nicholas Kay | Fr | Moorpark | 26:44.41 | 8:55 | 7/7 | 19/19 | 4/5 | ||||
86 | Soren Hopkins | Fr | the Buckley School | 26:50.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
87 | David Cordova | Fr | Golden Valley | 28:20.74 | 9:27 | |||||||
88 | John Meisel | Fr | Chaminade | 29:01.38 | 9:40 | |||||||
89 | Brian Kwan | Alhambra | 29:15.44 | 9:45 | ||||||||
90 | Warren Sayles | Fr | Chaminade | 29:18.68 | 9:46 | |||||||
91 | David Buickians | Fr | Glendale | 29:40.96 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Canada 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
32 | Sean Leddie Fr 17:46 5:55 3 |
Anton Cwik Fr 18:11 6:04 4 |
Adam Skaggs Fr 18:23 6:08 6 |
Andrew Fisher Fr 18:24 6:08 7 |
Brian Blumenfeld Fr 19:06 6:22 12 |
Luke Matthews Fr 20:01 6:40 18 |
Greg Moore Fr 20:56 6:59 34 |
2 | L.A. Baptist 1-3-2-3-2 Gap: 4:04 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
90 | John Hudson Fr 17:03 5:41 1 |
Joey Burke Fr 18:52 6:17 11 |
Chris Johnson Fr 19:31 6:30 14 |
Colin Wells Fr 20:44 6:55 29 |
Ian Sieker Fr 21:07 7:02 35 |
Christian Holmes Fr 21:14 7:05 38 |
Steve Hernandez Fr 21:14 7:05 39 |
3 | St. Francis 2-2-4-2-3 Gap: 4:15 |
98:24 19:41 6:34 |
94 | Kyle Palazzolo Fr 17:38 5:53 2 |
Matt Johnson Fr 18:35 6:12 9 |
Joseph Chang Fr 20:04 6:41 19 |
Tyler Kawachi Fr 20:16 6:45 20 |
Clay Finch Fr 21:52 7:17 44 |
||
4 | Hoover 4-4-2-4-4 Gap: 3:02 |
98:16 19:39 6:33 |
98 | Rene Morataya Fr 18:16 6:05 5 |
Rafael Manzo Fr 18:24 6:08 8 |
Cameron Erickson Fr 19:29 6:30 13 |
Boys1 Hoover - 20:48 6:56 32 |
Andrew Le Fr 21:18 7:06 40 |
||
5 | Moorpark 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
112 | Jordan Jaeckel Fr 19:41 6:34 16 |
Matthew Johnson Fr 20:19 6:46 21 |
Michael Romain Fr 20:26 6:49 22 |
Preston Reis Fr 20:26 6:49 23 |
Kevin Macdonald Fr 20:45 6:55 30 |
Michael Culver Fr 21:41 7:14 43 |
Nicholas Kay Fr 26:44 8:55 56 |
6 | Newbury Park 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 4:04 |
102:51 20:34 6:51 |
134 | Willson Horne Fr 18:46 6:15 10 |
Justin Valasco Fr 19:50 6:37 17 |
Bryce Kobin Fr 20:42 6:54 27 |
Wesley Fritz Fr 20:43 6:54 28 |
Eric Kirschenmann Fr 22:50 7:37 52 |
Henry Huang Fr 24:48 8:16 55 |
|
7 | Temple City 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:04 |
105:05 21:01 7:00 |
166 | Vincent Wong Fr 20:29 6:50 25 |
Danny Lu Fr 20:42 6:54 26 |
Danny Tsang Fr 21:10 7:03 36 |
Feliciano B Vargas Fr 21:11 7:04 37 |
Brian Lu Fr 21:33 7:11 42 |
Alexander Lam Fr 22:09 7:23 46 |
Billy Thai Fr 22:12 7:24 47 |
8 | Golden Valley 6-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:59 |
105:46 21:09 7:03 |
169 | Andrew Valenzuela Fr 19:31 6:30 15 |
Luc Schutz Fr 20:29 6:50 24 |
German Pineda Fr 20:47 6:56 31 |
Jushn DeLeon - 22:28 7:29 49 |
Mario Narang Fr 22:30 7:30 50 |
Raziel Morales Fr 22:33 7:31 51 |
David Cordova Fr 28:21 9:27 57 |
9 | Millikan 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:59 |
109:21 21:52 7:17 |
220 | Adrian Florin Fr 20:52 6:57 33 |
Eric Wright Fr 21:27 7:09 41 |
David Flores Fr 21:53 7:18 45 |
Jesus Bernal Fr 22:19 7:26 48 |
Felix Fernandez Fr 22:51 7:37 53 |
Campbell Keller Fr 23:01 7:40 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.